Joseph Uhler Paradigm

Last changed 5 July 2020 4:33 PM EDT

I did not do debate in high school or college.

I have been coaching speech and debate for nearly 20 years. I focus on speech events and PF. I rarely judge LD (some years I have gone the entire year without judging LD), so if I am your judge in LD, please go slowly. I will attempt to evaluate every argument you provide in the round, but your ability to clearly explain the argument dictates whether or not it will actually impact my decision/be the argument that I vote off of in the round. When it comes to theory or other progressive arguments (basically arguments that may not directly link to the resolution) please do not assume that I understand completely how these arguments function in the round. You will need to explain to me why and how you are winning and why these arguments are important. When it comes to explanation, do not take anything for granted. Additionally, if you are speaking too quickly, I will simply put my pen down and say "clear."

In terms of PF, although I am not a fan of labels for judges ("tech," "lay," "flay") I would probably best be described as traditional. I really like it when debaters discuss the resolution and issues related to the resolution, rather than getting "lost in the sauce." What I mean by "lost in the sauce" is that sometimes debaters end up talking more about how the debate is going down rather than the actual issues at hand. Try your best to avoid debating debate and debate the resolution.

Argument selection is a skill. Based on the time restrictions in PF debate, you should focus on the most important arguments in the summary and final focus speeches. I believe that PF rounds function like a funnel. You should only be discussing a few arguments at the end of the round. If you are discussing a lot of arguments, you are probably speaking really quickly, and you are also probably sacrificing thoroughness of explanation. Go slowly and explain completely, please.

In cross, please be nice. Don't talk over one another. I will dock your speaks if you are rude or condescending. Also, every competitor needs to participate in grand cross. I will dock your speaks if one of the speakers does not participate.

If you have any questions, please let me know after I provide my RFD. I am here to help you learn.

Pronouns: he/him

Full Judging Record

Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 PF Final 1065 1120 Pro Pro 11-4
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2021-06-07 WS Double Golden Desert Yellow Southern California Gold Prop Opp 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2021-06-07 WS Triple Chesapeake Gold Rocky Mountain-South Violet Prop Prop 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2021-06-07 WS R5 San Fran Bay Gold New York City Blue Prop
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2021-06-07 WS R3 East Kansas Blue Carver-Truman Green Prop
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2021-06-07 WS R2 East Kansas Red Capitol Valley Green Opp
6 6A UIL Spring Meet HS 2021-03-27 LD Semifi Aditya Kumar Hamsika Gorty Aff Neg 2-1
6 6A UIL Spring Meet HS 2021-03-27 LD R2 Varshini Korapati Angela Yi Neg
6 6A UIL Spring Meet HS 2021-03-27 LD R1 Andy Shufer Jay Namdhari Neg
FosterFulshear High School Makeup Swing HS 2021-02-19 VPF R3 Vista Ridge MA Gulliver Prep JC Aff
FosterFulshear High School Makeup Swing HS 2021-02-19 VLD R2 Strake Jesuit DH Coppell ZL Aff
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 NPF Semis Regis BK Spence HM Pro Pro 2-1
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VPF Octafi Regis OZ Horace Mann LG Pro Pro 2-1
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VPF Double Blake EW Hawken BT Pro Pro 3-0
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VPF Triple Ardrey Kell VM Newton South LC Pro Pro 3-0
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VPF Triple Richard Montgomery GL VDA - Vancouver LW Pro Pro 3-0
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 MSPF R5 Potomac BM BL ZZ Con
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 MSPF R5 LeapUp Learning GL VDA - Vancouver LY Con
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 MSPF R4 SPEECHCRAFT SH BZ Harbinger XZ Con
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 MSPF R4 BCAcademy SC BL LX Con
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VPF R3 Acton-Boxborough FE Trinity Prep MS Pro
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VPF R3 Walt Whitman RE Adlai E Stevenson PL Con
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2021-02-12 MSPF R2 Bergen County SS American Debate League CP Pro
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 MSPF R2 Potomac WW BL ZW Pro
Harvard Round Robin HS 2021-02-11 PFRR R4 Richard Montgomery GL Hackley KY Aff Aff 2-0
Harvard Round Robin HS 2021-02-11 PFRR R3 University PY Walt Whitman DP Neg
Harvard Round Robin HS 2021-02-11 PFRR R2 Edina JM Charlotte Latin IS Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PF TR Tut Hawken WM Bellaire RS Con Con 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PF R6 St Thomas Aquinas AC Auburn AR Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PF R5 Miami Beach KV Dalton YuSt Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PF R4 Ransom Everglades GM Gunn CJ Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PF R3 Milton Acad CY Lambert TS Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PF R2 Lynbrook RG Henry W Grady PT Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PF R1 Henry W Grady RR Flanagan DG Con
11th Annual Alief Hastings Speech and Debate Tournament MS 2021-01-20 WSD R3 Alief Kerr OGOND Irma Rangel YWLS MMR GOV
11th Annual Alief Hastings Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-01-20 WSD R2 William P. Clements HKW Mayde Creek EKZ GOV
11th Annual Alief Hastings Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-01-20 WSD R1 William P. Clements DGMR Irma Rangel YWLS CVO GOV
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2021-01-15 PF Semis Leland HX Lambert MY Con Con 3-0
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2021-01-15 PF Quarte Cambrian II Harker WX Con Pro 2-1
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2021-01-15 PF Octos Notre Dame San Jose CP Cupertino BA Con Con 3-0
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2021-01-15 PF Double Quarry Lane GN Cupertino BA Con Con 2-1
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2021-01-15 PF Triple Mission San Jose BG Leland ZW Pro Pro 3-0
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2021-01-15 PF R5 James Logan TM Palo Alto LT Pro
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2021-01-15 PF R4 La Salle HG College Prep SW Con
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2021-01-15 PF R3 Notre Dame San Jose TN Miramonte BM Con
The 46th Winston Churchill Classic TOC and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2021-01-06 WSD Final- GraOak Adkison & Alibrio & Ahmed & Holmon Tompki Liu & Arumilli & Monette & Nag & Sarkar Aff Aff 2-1
The 46th Winston Churchill Classic TOC and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2021-01-06 PF R6 StJoh Lin & Fiorito LC Ben-Avi & Domsch Aff
The 46th Winston Churchill Classic TOC and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2021-01-06 PF R4 BSAS Jakatimath & Chhawcharia Elkins Khalid & Vilson Neg
The 46th Winston Churchill Classic TOC and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2021-01-06 PF R4 BL Dang & Zhang Elkins Bose & Nayar Neg
The 46th Winston Churchill Classic TOC and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2021-01-06 PF R1 Hendri Nash & Masoumi VisRid Kim & Nambala Aff
The 46th Winston Churchill Classic TOC and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2021-01-06 PF R1 LC Graff & Thome DriSpr Edwards & Perez Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF Sextos BASIS Peoria PL Hackley KY Con Con 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF Triple Chanhassen FS Coppell BC Con Con 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF R7 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches LS Riverdale Country MC Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF R6 Munster SF Cranbrook BL Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF R5 Quarry Lane SW East Ridge BM Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF R4 Flintridge Prep SS Quarry Lane NG Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF R3 Southlake Carroll SP College Prep SW Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF R2 Riverside BG Belvidere North KK Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF R1 Trinity Prep MS Lynbrook KZ Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 PF V Double Blake OP Centennial LY Pro Pro 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 PF V Triple Lambert TS Park City EP Pro Con 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 PF V R6 Hawken WM Lakeville North HS Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 PF V R5 Cambrian II Edina MJ Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 PF V R4 Seven Lakes LW College Prep PZ Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 PF V R3 College Prep HaPa Walt Whitman JC Con
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF Triple Miami Beach VK Carmel Valley LB Pro Pro 3-0
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF R6 Blake HS Southlake Carroll SP Pro
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF R5 Carmel Valley LB Seven Lakes LW Pro
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF R4 Quarry Lane RG Walt Whitman DP Con
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF R3 Quarry Lane PW Ransom Everglades FK Con
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF R2 Cary Acad ZN Foothill PZ Pro
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF R1 Mission San Jose KZ East Chapel Hill WZ Pro
Plano West TFATOC Qualifier HS 2020-10-23 VPFD Dbls Bellaire HP Seven Lakes LZ Con Con 3-0
Plano West TFATOC Qualifier HS 2020-10-23 VPFD R5 St Paul Academy and Summit HB Thomas S. Wootton SW Pro
Plano West TFATOC Qualifier HS 2020-10-23 VPFD R4 Vista Ridge HD Coppell CB Con
Plano West TFATOC Qualifier HS 2020-10-23 VPFD R3 Elkins EJ Strake Jesuit BG Con
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 VPF R6 Poly Prep Country Day SS Corona Del Sol MZ Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 VPF R5 Walt Whitman OL Ridge SS Con
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 VPF R3 Winston Churchill DM Trinity Prep CZ Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 VPF R1 College Prep LS Sharon GN Pro
Lake Travis Cavalier Classic HS 2020-09-17 VPF R3 Strake Jesuit Sergio Karam & Noah Valencia Seven Lakes Pranav Rajkumar & Arjun Bhowmik Pro
Lake Travis Cavalier Classic HS 2020-09-17 VPF R2 Seven Lakes Arnav Mehta & Shriman Thandra Hendrickson Afsaneh Masoumi & Yousor Mohammed Ali Con
Grapevine Classic MS 2020-09-11 VPFD Octos Blake PR Plano West SK Con Con 2-1
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VPFD Double Winston Churchill MZ Lambert ST Con Con 2-1
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VPFD Double La Salle SR Plano West SK Con Con 2-1
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VPFD Triple Thomas S. Wootton LR Miramonte BM Con
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VPFD R5 Foothill DR Hebron KW Pro
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VPFD R5 Westwood BM Sharon IG Con
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VPFD R4 Charles W. Flanagan MaKh Gunn JC Con
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VPFD R4 Rowland Hall BD Bronx Science MY Con
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VPFD R3 St Mary's Hall TC Newton South KA Pro
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VPFD R3 Plano East RJ Hebron KC Con
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VPFD R2 Cranbrook CS BASIS San Antonio Shavano JaSo Con
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VPFD R1 Rowland Hall SH Richard Montgomery SX Con
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VPFD R1 Brooklyn Technical QC Hunter BC Con
Hendrickson Pflugerville Swing HS 2020-09-03 PVPF R4 Seven Lakes SK Strake Jesuit NS Pro
Hendrickson Pflugerville Swing HS 2020-09-03 PVPF R4 Bellaire BF Seven Lakes ZS Con
Hendrickson Pflugerville Swing HS 2020-09-03 PVPF R3 L C Anderson FH Elkins KV Con
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 PF R10 N145 N137 Con Pro 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 PF R10 N200 N208 Con Con 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 PF R9 N216 N218 Pro Pro 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 PF R9 N293 N136 Pro Pro 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 PF R8 N143 N232 Pro Pro 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 PF R8 N282 N183 Pro Pro 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 PF R7 N120 N386 Con Con 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 PF R7 N173 N244 Con Con 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 PF R6 N381 N379 Con Con 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 PF R6 N331 N197 Pro Pro 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 PF R5 N203 N108 Con Con 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 PF R5 N297 N380 Pro Pro 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 PF R4 N139 N113 Con Con 2-0
Tournament of Champions MS 2020-04-17 PFG Octafi Acton-Boxborough ML Blake JS Con Con 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 PFG Runoff Saratoga SP Mira Loma SS Pro Pro 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 PFG 6 Cranbrook RS NSU FR Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 PFG 4 American Heritage Plantation ZR Hunter TL Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 PFG R3 Fairmont Prep GJ Walt Whitman SD Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 PFG R2 Mission San Jose CM Summit SS Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 PFG R1 Bethesda Chevy Chase GT Hawken WM Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 PFG R1 Walt Whitman DP Blake OP Pro
Harvard Round Robin 2020 HS 2020-02-14 PFRR R5 Marist SV Poly Prep Country Day LM Neg Neg 2-0
Harvard Round Robin 2020 HS 2020-02-14 PFRR R3 Durham KO Hunter XB Aff Aff 2-0
Harvard Round Robin 2020 HS 2020-02-14 PFRR R2 Richard Montgomery HZ Oakton YZ Neg Neg 2-0
Harvard Round Robin 2020 HS 2020-02-14 PFRR R1 Edina ZM Plano West Sr YL Neg
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VPF Quarte Thomas S. Wootton TZ Blake SO Pro Pro 3-0
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VPF Triple Plano West AW Hamilton SP Pro Pro 2-1
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VPF R5 Plano West TV Winston Churchill HH Pro
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VPF R4 Nova RG Edina MZ Con
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VPF R4 Poly Prep Country Day WS Lake Highland Prep AC Pro
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VPF R3 Pinecrest KK Newburgh Free RT Pro
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VPF R3 Strake Jesuit AJ Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches BH Pro
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 MSPF R1 Potomac MN Vancouver LH Pro
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2020-02-13 MSPF R1 Bergen County Debate Club SS Kugnus ACTS KG Pro
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2020-01-17 PF Octos College Prep HN Valley International Prep BL Aff Aff 2-1
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2020-01-17 PF Double Evergreen Valley RP Gunn KB Neg Neg 3-0
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2020-01-17 PF Double Lynbrook XM Gunn Sr ZB Aff Aff 3-0
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2020-01-17 PF Triple College Prep SW Miramonte BM Neg Neg 2-1
Glenbrooks RR HS 2019-11-26 PF RR R5 Strake Jesuit AD Edgemont KS Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament MS 2019-11-23 VPF Semis Blake JS Bronx Science OS Con Pro 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VPF Sextos Winston Churchill DD Fairmont Prep BC Pro Pro 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VPF R7 Westwood LR Duchesne Academy of the Sacred Heart BD Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VPF R7 American Heritage Plantation ZaRa Belvidere North KW Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VPF R6 Madison West AH Archbishop Mitty RS Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VPF R6 British International CO Brophy KS Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VPF R5 Nova RA Mountain Brook HC Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VPF R5 Delbarton AG Charlotte Catholic WC Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VPF R4 Ardrey Kell DG Campbell Hall FL Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VPF R4 Edgemont MM New Trier BO Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VPF R3 Oakwood School - North Hollywood MW NSU GM Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VPF R3 Cinco Ranch RT Poly Prep Country Day ML Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VPF R2 Flintridge Prep HN John F. Kennedy EE Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VPF R2 Brentwood HS Nueva WC Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VPF R1 American Heritage Plantation ZR Lincoln FG Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VPF R1 Dowling Catholic HP Oakwood School - North Hollywood CS Con
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF Octos NSU AG Durham HL Pro Pro 2-1
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF Double Durham HL Ransom Everglades GM Pro Pro 2-1
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF Triple Lake Highland Prep CP NSU AG Con Con 2-1
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R5 Durham NB Boca Raton AS Pro
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R5 Nova AS FAU EK Pro
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R4 Santa Fe WF Ft Lauderdale AS Con
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R4 Brother Rice MB Sequoyah BM Con
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R3 Stoneman Douglas CT Miami Beach Sr GG Pro
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R3 Southlake Carroll BB Lake Highland Prep AN Pro
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 NPF R2 Lake Mary CS NSU MS Con
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 NPF R2 Sequoyah JE Trinity Prep RR Pro
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 NPF R1 Lake Highland Prep HH Sequoyah MS Pro
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 NPF R1 Lake Mary BS West Broward DM Con
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2019-10-31 PF R4 Marist VS Lake Highland Prep SK Con Con 2-0
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2019-10-31 PF R2 North Broward Prep KP American Heritage Plantation ZR Con Con 2-0
Plano West HS 2019-10-25 PF Octos Seven Lakes ZR Bellaire DN Con Con 3-0
Plano West HS 2019-10-25 PF R4 CMS Southlake Junior PR Tompkins RD Pro
Plano West HS 2019-10-25 PF R2 Colleyville Heritage WL Jasper HV Pro
Plano West HS 2019-10-25 PF R2 Coram Deo MS Jasper LH Con
Plano West HS 2019-10-25 PF R1 Plano East SI Jasper GP Con
Plano West HS 2019-10-25 PF R1 Centennial CC Jasper RG Pro
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R8 N322 N155 Pro Pro 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R8 N344 N349 Pro Con 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R6 N130 N246 Pro Pro 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R6 N297 N117 Pro Pro 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R5 N150 N306 Pro Pro 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R5 N298 N250 Pro
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R4 N228 N235 Con Con 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R4 N336 N165 Con Con 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R3 N348 N245 Con Con 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R3 N177 N355 Pro Pro 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 XDB R2 K1099 K1228 Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R2 N310 N270 Pro Pro 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R2 N340 N248 Con Con 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 XDB R2 K328 K1140 Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 XDB R2 K680 K907 Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 XDB R2 K1053 K665 Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 XDB R1 K276 K373 Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 XDB R1 K779 K1275 Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 XDB R1 K808 K1115 Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 XDB R1 K265 K1110 Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFS R7 Dipont YY St Mary's Hall NW Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFS R6 BASIS Scottsdale WW McMinnville LS Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFS R5 BASIS Scottsdale SB Dexter GR Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG R4 Clayton-Bradley CC Lincoln-Sudbury HS Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFS R3 Edina JM West Orange SS Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFS R2 Westfield MZ North Broward Prep CF Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG R1 Hunter KL Quarry Lane VS Con
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VPF Double Ridge WK Hunter KL Con Con 3-0
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VPF Double Delbarton AG Poly Prep Country Day FK Con Con 2-1
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VPF Triple Boca Raton PW Hunter BX Con Con 2-1
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VPF Triple Corona Del Sol PJ Richard Montgomery HZ Pro Pro 3-0
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VPF R6 Wayland WW Henry W Grady DT Pro
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VPF R6 Carrollton BB Newburgh Free MS Pro
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VPF R3 Randolph SU Plano West Sr JH Con
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VPF R3 Abington Heights TS Edgemont GY Con
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VPF R2 Millburn AZ Jasper KM Pro
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VPF R2 Boca Raton PW Regis AP Pro
Winston Churchill Classic HS 2019-01-11 PF R3 Westwood LS Bellaire LL Pro
Winston Churchill Classic HS 2019-01-11 PF R3 Flower Mound VV Geneva School Of Boerne CS Pro
Winston Churchill Classic HS 2019-01-11 PF R2 Flower Mound GV Claudia Taylor EM Pro
Winston Churchill Classic HS 2019-01-11 PF R2 Westwood SK Flower Mound MK Pro
Winston Churchill Classic HS 2019-01-11 PF R1 Bellaire LH Robert E Lee SA Pro
San Marcos High School Tournament HS 2018-11-30 NPF Quarte Weiss NJ BASIS San Antonio Shavano KF Con
San Marcos High School Tournament HS 2018-11-30 NLD R4 Westwood KF Veterans Memorial IG Aff
San Marcos High School Tournament HS 2018-11-30 VLD R3 Westwood AA BASIS San Antonio Shavano GG Aff
San Marcos High School Tournament HS 2018-11-30 VLD R3 Lake Travis SK Westwood CW Neg
San Marcos High School Tournament HS 2018-11-30 VLD R1 LC Anderson RJ J. P. Stevens AG Aff
San Marcos High School Tournament HS 2018-11-30 VLD R1 Lake Travis VM Texas City MG Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF Octas Rowland Hall ZD Ardrey Kell BH Con Con 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF R7 Johnston SA Albuquerque VT Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF R5 Cypress Bay AT Lincoln GJ Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF R4 Munster MB Mountain Brook KD Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF R3 Chanhassen MW Bettendorf QS Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF R2 Madison West CR Oak Park and River Forest PC Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF R1 James Bowie SW Johnston GL Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament MS 2018-11-17 VPF R1 Blake OP John F. Kennedy BM Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF Octos College Prep DP Fairmont Prep GB Pro Pro 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF Triple Lakeville North SH Montgomery Blair ZK Con Pro 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF R5 SF Roosevelt CH James Madison Memorial GS Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF R4 SF Roosevelt JV Lincoln GJ Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF R3 Eastside CS Dougherty Valley JK Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF R2 Walt Whitman O'Le Chanhassen ML Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF R1 Montgomery Blair JQ DuPont Manual SP Con
Plano West Wolf Classic HS 2018-10-19 PF R3 Southlake Carroll LS Jasper KM Pro
Plano West Wolf Classic HS 2018-10-19 PF R3 Strake Jesuit College Prep CW Bellaire BR Pro
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2018-10-12 LD R6 Austin SFA JH Trinity Valley RB Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 PFD Semis Strake Jesuit College Prep DD Plano West Sr ZS Pro Pro 3-0
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 PFD Octos Westwood LS Strake Jesuit College Prep DS Con Con 3-0
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 PFD Double Plano West Sr WA St Mary's Hall HP Con Con 3-0
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 PFD Double College Prep ZC Plano West Sr ZS Con Con 3-0
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 PFD R4 St Mary's Hall NW Coppell MP Pro
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 PFD R4 Colleyville Heritage SR St John's TH Con
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 PFD R1 Moore HD James Bowie BM Con
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 PFD R1 St John's YG Yukon DC Pro
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VPF Triple Myers Park ZI Horace Mann MT Con Con 2-1
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VPF R4 Albuquerque AL Newsome MM Con
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VPF R4 Walt Whitman HM Hebron WK Con
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VPF R2 Dreyfoos (Independent) EL Walt Whitman RT Con
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VPF R2 Nightingale Bamford FR Newton South DL Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VPF R7 Bronx HS Of Science CW St Thomas Aquinas GO Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VPF R7 Cary AH Phoenix Country Day OT Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VPF R5 Bronx HS Of Science CK Morristown West CT Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VPF R5 Munster BS Charlotte Latin LS Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VPF R3 Ardrey Kell AT West Des Moines Valley PC Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VPF R3 Durham DK Homewood-Flossmoor GN Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VPF R1 Belvidere North HC Moore DH Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VPF R1 Belvidere North MA Morristown West RH Pro
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2017-10-13 LD R5 Colleyville Heritage SM Harker AR Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2017-10-13 LD R5 Lake Travis BL Carroll HS - Southlake TP Aff
Winston Churchill Classic HS 2017-01-06 NPFD RD 2 SmiVal MH Elkins HU Con
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2016-12-02 PF Rd 5 Kinkai OL Cy-Fai PY Pro
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2016-12-02 PF Rd 5 Kinkai LN BroHS CS Con
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 LD RR R7 Crossroads NS West Des Moines Valley DR Aff Aff 2-0
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VLD R6 North Allegheny AS Reagan DM Aff
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VLD R5 Paul J. Hagerty JS Sequoyah NR Aff
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 LD RR R5 Lake Highland Prep NK Harrison SR Neg Neg 2-0
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VLD R4 Lovejoy CR Newtown JZ Neg
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VLD R4 Woodlands AK North Allegheny JZ Neg
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VLD R3 Wylie MS Lovejoy EK Aff
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VLD R3 Wylie RS Hunter TF Neg
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VLD R2 Hillsborough GJ Trinity Prep NR Aff
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VLD R2 McQuaid Jesuit FG Byram Hills AG Neg
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VLD R1 Trinity Prep MP Woodlands College Park SW Aff
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VLD R1 McDowell AL Byram Hills SC Neg
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2015-12-04 LD R5 EdmNor DA Kinkai JY Neg
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2015-12-04 LD R5 SmiVal MA CleBro SS Neg
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2015-12-04 LD R4 GeoRan AS Trinit FMo Neg
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2015-12-04 LD R4 Hockad JW Reagan FK Neg
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2015-12-04 LD R3 Kempne KT Kinkai JG Neg
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2015-12-04 LD R3 SevLak KZ Hockad CY Aff
The Glenbrooks HS 2015-11-21 LD R5 Buffalo Grove CA Hoover AM Aff
The Glenbrooks HS 2015-11-21 LD R5 Munster MF duPont Manual VL Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2015-10-16 LD Round Winston Churchill WC Colleyville Heritage MS Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2015-10-16 LD Round West Des Moines Valley BG Canyon Crest CC Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2015-09-11 PFD Finals Plano Senior KZ Colleyville Heritage LJ Pro Pro 3-0