David McGinnis Paradigm

Last changed 16 April 2020 3:49 PM CST

EMAIL: mcgin029@gmail.com

POLICY DEBATE
I spent a bunch of time before New Trier 19 writing a policy paradigm and in the one round I got the aff read "queer eroticism" so I am done trying to explain to policy teams how to adapt to me. Those of you who would strike or otherwise depref me because I am an LD coach: good call. Those of you who would refrain from striking me and then read "queer eroticism": please reconsider.

LD

I am the head coach at Valley High School and have been coaching LD debate since 1996.

I coach students on both the local and national circuits.

I can flow speed reasonably well, particularly if you speak clearly. If I can't flow you I will say "clear" or "slow" a couple of times before I give up and begin playing Pac Man.

I'm most familiar with philosophical framework debating, but you can debate however you like in front of me, as well as you explain your arguments clearly and do a good job of extending and weighing.

UPDATE JUNE 2019: AND IMPACTING!

Full Judging Record

Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
Millard West Wildcat Tournament HS 2021-12-04 NLD QUAR Lincoln Southwest VQ Papillion-La Vista ND Neg Neg 2-1
Millard West Wildcat Tournament HS 2021-12-04 NLD R2 Norfolk HB Millard North SB Aff
Millard West Wildcat Tournament HS 2021-12-04 VLD R1 Millard North AR Lincoln Southwest RN Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 JVLD Qtrs Marlborough SL Little Rock Central ZD Neg Aff 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 JVLD Octos Marlborough GA JPG JF Aff Aff 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 JVLD Octos Little Rock Central ZD Charlotte Country Day AC Aff Aff 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 JVLD R6 Greenhill AK Neenah SH Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 JVLD R4 American Heritage Broward MR Marlborough TZ Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 JVLD R4 Hawken KJ Little Rock Central XJ Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 JVLD R3 Lake Highland Prep VS Peninsula AJ Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 JVLD R3 Dr. Phillips AI Northview MS Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 JVLD R2 Isidore Newman SW Los Alamos US Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 JVLD R2 Trinity Prep LK Little Rock Central TE Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 JVLD R1 Peninsula AI Apple Valley AS Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 JVLD R1 Isidore Newman NX Little Rock Central BF Aff
Badgerland Chung vitational HS 2021-11-12 LD R5 Marquette EZ Neenah SH Neg
Badgerland Chung vitational HS 2021-11-12 NLD R4 Bradley Tech RH Bradley Tech AS Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 NLD Octo Bettendorf CS Eden Prairie AP Neg Neg 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 NLD R6 Apple Valley MM Evergreen Valley Independent AA Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 NLD R5 Apple Valley PT St Croix Prep EM Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 NLD R4 Apple Valley JP Park City DJ Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 NLD R3 Apple Valley BN Evergreen Valley Independent BG Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 NLD R2 Apple Valley TP Durham PA Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 NLD R1 Apple Valley ZH Lakeville North VV Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2021-10-15 LDJV Semis Millburn MM Westridge TW Aff Neg 2-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2021-10-15 LDJV Quarte Bronx Science KH Montville KC Neg Neg 3-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2021-10-15 LDJV R5 Bronx Science OW American Heritage Boca/Delray RR Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2021-10-15 LDJV R3 Montville AP Isidore Newman IL Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2021-10-15 LDJV R2 Westridge TW Montville AA Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2021-10-15 LDJV R1 Bronx Science ML University AT Neg
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 VLD Double Olympia BO Memorial BD Aff Aff 2-1
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 VLD R5 Lincoln JR Academy Of Classical Christian Studies JM Neg
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 VLD R4 Loveless Academic Magnet Program RR American Heritage Broward NR Aff
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 VLD R3 American Heritage Broward EM Park City NL Neg
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 VLD R2 Scarsdale JT Needham LF Neg
Iowa Forensic League State Tournament HS 2021-03-04 LD R1 Dowling Catholic JT Iowa City West ST Aff
Des Moines Tournavelt Theodore Roosevelt High School HS 2021-02-26 LD R3 Dowling Catholic ES George Washington RW CON
Des Moines Tournavelt Theodore Roosevelt High School HS 2021-02-26 LD R2 George Washington BR Bettendorf NR CON
Des Moines Tournavelt Theodore Roosevelt High School HS 2021-02-26 LD R1 Advanced Technologies CW George Washington GE PRO
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 LD WAU NSU SF American Heritage Plantation EM Aff Neg 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 LD LD Tri Mission San Jose SR NSU SF Neg Neg 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 LD R5 Mission San Jose SR Woodrow Wilson CO Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 LD R2 NSU SF American Heritage Boca/Delray DM Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 LD R6 Lincoln JR Scarsdale JT Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 LD R2 Lincoln SB Stuyvesant MZ Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 LD R1 Eden Prairie AG Interlake AG Neg
The Paradigm Dowling Catholic HS 2020-12-11 VLD Quar Millard North CP Iowa City West NW Aff Neg 2-1
The Paradigm Dowling Catholic HS 2020-12-11 VLD Oct McNeil AG Eagan AI Neg Neg 3-0
The Paradigm Dowling Catholic HS 2020-12-11 VLD R6 O'Gorman WH Southlake Carroll PK Aff
The Paradigm Dowling Catholic HS 2020-12-11 VLD R4 Sioux Falls Lincoln HO S. Eugene H. S KS Neg
The Paradigm Dowling Catholic HS 2020-12-11 VLD R2 Desert Ridge KJ Iowa City West NW Neg
The Paradigm Dowling Catholic HS 2020-12-11 VLD R1 Neenah IH Millard North CP Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 JVLD Qtrs Minnetonka BD Apple Valley AD Aff Neg 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 JVLD Octos Scarsdale JT Westwood VL Aff Aff 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 JVLD R6 Westwood DL Charlotte Latin AP Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 JVLD R2 Isidore Newman PJ Harker SM Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 JVLD R2 McDowell AL Minnetonka AZ Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 JVLD R1 Munster RA Iowa City West ST Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 JVLD R1 Charlotte Latin HW Scarsdale JT Neg
Badgerland Chung vitational HS 2020-11-13 LD Octa McNeil AR Apple Valley NB Neg Aff 2-1
Badgerland Chung vitational HS 2020-11-13 LD R5 Sheboygan South LH Millard North IM Neg
Badgerland Chung vitational HS 2020-11-13 LD R4 McNeil AG Brookfield East IL Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 NLD Quarte Minnetonka TR Rosemount JA Neg Neg 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 NLD Octo Minnetonka OE Riverside KR Neg Aff 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 NLD R6 Cabot JB Rosemount RS Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 NLD R4 Durham RL Lake Highland Prep SS Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 NLD R3 Harvard-Westlake AD West HS SLC OW Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 NLD R2 Lake Highland Prep RG Apple Valley ZM Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 NLD R1 Apple Valley AS Harvard-Westlake CR Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LDJV Partia Lexton AGa Prince JG Neg Aff 2-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LDJV R6 Westla MR Montvi RP Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LDJV R4 BrxSci RP Westsi MM Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LDJV R3 Harris JP USchoo SV Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LDJV R2 Montvi SH McDowe SA Aff
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 LD R6 Iowa City West HM Independent Interlake HB Neg
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 LD R6 Appleton North MU Ayala AM Aff
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 LD R3 American Independent KP Pingry JF Aff
The Delores Taylor Arthur School Virtual Tournament HS 2020-10-01 NLD R7 James Logan SM Christ Episcopal CM Aff
The Delores Taylor Arthur School Virtual Tournament HS 2020-10-01 VLD R5 Har-Ber HH Northern Valley HS Independent JL Neg
The Delores Taylor Arthur School Virtual Tournament HS 2020-10-01 NLD R2 Isidore Newman AF Isidore Newman AG Aff
The Delores Taylor Arthur School Virtual Tournament HS 2020-10-01 NLD R1 James Logan RZ Christ Episcopal TM Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VLD R5 Lake Highland Prep MS Legacy Christian BP Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VLD R4 East Mountain AA Hunter AI Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VLD R1 Evergreen Valley SE McNeil SC Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 LD R14 L335 L148 Neg Neg 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 LD R3 Whitmer KI Interlake TY Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 LD R1 Lexington EL Strake Jesuit AMe Aff
Iowa Forensic League State Tournament HS 2020-03-05 LD R2 Bettendorf NR Iowa City West HM Aff
Iowa Forensic League State Tournament HS 2020-03-05 LD R1 Bettendorf MR Iowa City West MG Neg
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2020-02-21 LD Dubs BASIS Peoria VP Palm harbor university high KG NEG NEG 2-1
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2020-02-21 LD R5 Apple Valley KW Maryville R-II DR AFF
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2020-02-21 LD R2 Millard West DB Lincoln East ZC NEG
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2020-02-21 LD R1 Millard West GB Apple Valley NB NEG
Capitol City Classic at Lincoln High HS 2020-02-01 LD R5 Millard North EC Millard West GB Neg
Capitol City Classic at Lincoln High HS 2020-02-01 LD R4 Lincoln Southwest ED Lincoln Southeast MG Neg
Capitol City Classic at Lincoln High HS 2020-02-01 LD R3 Millard North RL Lincoln Southwest EE Neg
Capitol City Classic at Lincoln High HS 2020-02-01 LD R1 Lincoln Southeast EM Lincoln North Star JH Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R6 Baton Rouge CH American Heritage Plantation PB Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R5 Oak Grove NW La Salle AS Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 LD Octas Interlake AS Montgomery Blair PZ Aff Neg 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 LD R6 New Trier CS St.Petersburg JM Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 LD R3 Lincoln IS Poly Prep Country Day GP Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 LD R2 Fargo Shanley JD Lake Highland Prep MS Neg
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 VLD R6 Millard South LH Glendale HN Aff
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 VLD R5 Millard North RL Bettendorf CE Neg
Millard West Wildcat Debate Tournament HS 2019-12-07 NLD R5 Hastings JA Millard North NL Neg
Millard West Wildcat Debate Tournament HS 2019-12-07 VLD R4 Marian EW Lincoln East PS Aff
Millard West Wildcat Debate Tournament HS 2019-12-07 VLD R2 Millard North RL Lincoln Southwest ER Aff
Badgerland HS 2019-11-15 LD R7 Lakeville JT Appleton East BS Neg
Badgerland HS 2019-11-15 LD R6 Millard North IM Neenah LK Aff
Badgerland HS 2019-11-15 LD R5 Brookfield East DJ Neenah IH Aff
Badgerland HS 2019-11-15 LD R4 Brookfield East DW Apple Valley MA Neg
Badgerland HS 2019-11-15 LD R2 Apple Valley NB Millard North CP Neg
Badgerland HS 2019-11-15 LD R1 Madison LaFollette WB Appleton North MU Neg
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD Double Lake Highland Prep AM King AK Aff Aff 2-1
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD R5 Stoneman Douglas AR Lake Highland Prep MS Neg
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD R3 Lake Highland Prep AA Stoneman Douglas LW Aff
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD R3 Lake Highland Prep MSa Cypress Bay PS Aff
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD R1 Cardinal Gibbons ZD Lake Highland Prep AS Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 LD R7 Unionville CM Princeton VC Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 LD R6 Lake Highland Prep KS Stuyvesant TK Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 LD R4 Pingry JF NSU SF Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 LD R4 Needham SC Lake Highland Prep AM Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 LD R3 Lake Highland Prep DP Unionville JB Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 LD R3 Interlake AS Bergen County Academies EK Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 LD R2 Lake Highland Prep SS Montville AP Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 LD R2 Dulles AS Millburn TL Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 LD R1 Walt Whitman MC King AB Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 LD R1 Bergen County Academies IK Acton-Boxborough RHS Independent SZ Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 VLD R6 Strake Jesuit AMe Harrison GC Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2019-09-12 LD R6 New Trier IV Immaculate Heart JL Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2019-07-11 VLD R6 Wright Jarvis Xie Fennel Elizabeth Lee Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R9 L140 L107 Neg Neg 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R9 L187 L272 Aff Aff 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R7 L338 L268 Aff Neg 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R7 L110 L173 Aff Aff 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R6 L153 L118 Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R6 L217 L219 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R5 L171 L259 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R5 L184 L121 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R4 L250 L329 Neg Neg 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R4 L190 L279 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R2 L258 L229 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R2 L101 L335 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R1 L176 L200 Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R1 L342 L327 Aff Aff 2-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 LD R1 Princeton DS Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2019-03-15 LD2 Semifi Blair Arjun Chopra Henry W Grady Griffin Richie Neg Aff 2-1
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2019-03-15 LD2 Quarte American Heritage Plantation Anika Dham Blair Arjun Chopra Neg Neg 3-0
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2019-03-15 LD2 6 Archer Miriam Bility Northview Jiya Bastawade Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2019-03-15 LD2 6 American Heritage Plantation Anika Dham Lake Highland Prep Parker Cohen Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2019-03-15 LD1 5 Lake Highland Prep Alec Clemens Harvard-Westlake Simon Lee Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2019-03-15 LD1 3 Lake Highland Prep Yash Agrawal Harvard-Westlake Gus Mingst Aff
Iowa Forensic League State Tournament HS 2019-03-07 LD r4 West QT Solon CG Aff
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2019-02-15 LD R6 Lincoln East TM Millard West MB Neg
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2019-02-15 LD R5 Apple Valley JS Lincoln East SB Neg
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2019-02-15 LD R4 Lincoln Southwest TH Lincoln East ZC Neg
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2019-02-15 LD R3 Apple Valley TH Lincoln East JY Aff
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2019-02-15 LD R2 Lincoln Southwest PV Apple Valley MA Neg
Ralston Ramageddon HS 2019-02-02 LD R2 Lincoln Southeast AT Millard West CJ Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD WAU Santa Monica RE Newsome DB Aff Aff 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R5 Cypress Woods AZ Vestavia Hills JH Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R5 King MB Baton Rouge Magnet CH Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R4 La Salle TW Oak Grove AV Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R4 Lake Highland Prep PA Madison Central SC Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R3 King AK West Broward EM Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R3 Durham BD Bronx HS Of Science HW Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R2 Houston Memorial AQ King AN Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R2 Sequoyah MA Strake Jesuit WH Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R1 BASIS San Antonio Shavano PK Lake Highland Prep SS Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R1 West Broward SI Lake Highland Prep AM Neg
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2019-01-19 VLD R5 Harrison RA Lake Highland Prep AM Neg
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2019-01-19 VLD R4 American Heritage Plantation AD Lake Highland Prep MS Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 LD Double W. Broward EM North Star Academy CPHS JD Aff Aff 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 LD R6 Eagan AI Lakeville North KN Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 LD R5 Lincoln AW Millard West CJ Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 LD R4 Eagan BT Scarsdale FH Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 LD R3 Park City AO Homewood-Flossmoor TS Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 LD R1 Scarsdale SH Eagan AS Aff
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic HS 2018-12-07 VLD R4 Millard South ES Homewood-Flossmoor BH Neg
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic HS 2018-12-07 VLD R3 Evanston Twp AM Liberty Sr GJ Neg
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic HS 2018-12-07 VLD R3 Homewood-Flossmoor TS Evanston Twp JB Aff
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic HS 2018-12-07 VLD R2 Indianola BE Homewood-Flossmoor JP Aff
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic HS 2018-12-07 VLD R1 Homewood-Flossmoor EM Urbana KM Aff
The Millard West Wildcat HS 2018-12-01 NLD R2 Lincoln Southwest ER Marian ET Neg
The Millard West Wildcat HS 2018-12-01 VLD R1 Lincoln Southwest TH Lincoln North Star SE Aff
Badgerland HS 2018-11-09 LD R7 Lakeville NB Apple Valley MA Aff
Badgerland HS 2018-11-09 LD R4 Apple Valley SA Lakeville LS Aff
Badgerland HS 2018-11-09 LD R2 Lakeville ST Brookfield East NT Neg
Badgerland HS 2018-11-09 LD R1 Apple Valley DM Brookfield East AK Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 NLD R6 Rosemount CP St. Louis Park SR Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 NLD R5 Denfeld VS Apple Valley KY Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 NLD R4 Hopkins AL Minnetonka FJ Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 NLD R3 Apple Valley EG Bettendorf NR Neg
The Iowa Caucus HS 2018-10-19 LD S Valley B AW West Des Moines Valley CT Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD Sextod Harrison EL West Broward Ind. EM Neg Neg 2-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R6 Lake Highland Prep JD Walt Whitman CBr Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R6 Montgomery Blair CZ Woodgrove RP Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R4 Lake Highland Prep SS Harrison AK Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R2 Pinnacle KA Woodgrove AC Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R2 Harrison RA Stuyvesant SP Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R1 Millburn TG Poly Prep Country Day DB Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R1 Harrison EL Scarsdale SB Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 LD R6 Houston Memorial AO Presentation MS Aff
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VLD R6 Christopher Columbus JH Whitmer MZ Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VLD R3 Medina Senior HK St Pius X Catholic JT Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VLD R2 RTHS Independent SB Evanston Twp LT Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2018-07-12 VLD R6 TraEvn Andrew Garber TraEvn Ethan Massa Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2018-03-23 LD2 Semis Lake Highland Prep Parnika Agrawal Greenhill Anais Zhang Aff Neg 2-1
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2018-03-23 LD1 R6 St Pius X Catholic Dominic Brown Lake Highland Prep Rohith Ganjam Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2018-03-23 LD1 R5 Marlborough Isabella Whitney Harvard-Westlake Hope Shinderman Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2018-03-23 LD1 R3 Lake Highland Prep Alexander George Marquette Univ Joseph Webb Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2018-03-23 LD1 R2 Greenhill Cameron Kettles Harvard-Westlake Nathan Russell Neg
Iowa Forensic League State Tournament HS 2018-03-01 LD r4 WDM Valley CR WDM Valley OB Aff
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2018-02-16 LD R6 Millard West AK Hastings Senior CJ Neg
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2018-02-16 LD R4 John F. Kennedy AS Lincoln Southeast AT Aff
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2018-02-16 LD R3 Millard West GK Hastings Senior ZJ Neg
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2018-02-16 LD R2 Lincoln Southeast MG Lincoln Southwest TH Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 LD WAU West Broward EM JBS Law Magnet MG Neg Neg 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 LD R5 Charlotte Catholic DW Walton JA Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 LD R4 Westlake HS (Austin) AC Auburn AS Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 LD R3 Newport Independent AM Cypress Woods YW Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 LD R2 Pine View TA Strake Jesuit College Prep VL Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 LD R2 Cambridge Rindge and Latin MB Grapevine HS Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 LD R1 Murrah AC JBS Law Magnet MG Neg
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2018-01-13 VLD Quarte Strake Jesuit MC Lake Highland Prep MK Aff Aff 2-1
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2018-01-13 VLD Octos Walt Whitman CC Lake Highland Prep AA Aff Neg 2-1
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2018-01-13 VLD Double Princeton DL Lake Highland Prep JN Aff Neg 2-1
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2018-01-13 VLD R6 Strake Jesuit CL Lake Highland Prep JW Neg
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2018-01-13 VLD R6 Harrison EV Lake Highland Prep MS Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2018-01-13 VLD R5 Scarsdale EL Walpole AR Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2018-01-13 VLD R4 Princeton DS Lexington EL Neg
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2018-01-13 VLD R2 Needham JL Lake Highland Prep AA Neg
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2018-01-13 VLD R2 Harrison DD Scarsdale SH Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2018-01-13 VLD R1 King AK Strake Jesuit DT Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2018-01-13 VLD R1 Walpole RA American Heritage Plantation RG Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 LD Double Scarsdale SB William G. Enloe TG Aff Aff 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 LD R4 Lakeville South EH Minnetonka EM Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 LD R4 Central Valley TO Strake Jesuit VL Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 LD R3 Interlake MW Sioux Falls Lincoln RO Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 LD R3 John F. Kennedy AS King MB Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 LD R2 Lakeville North ST Strake Jesuit College Prep CL Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 LD R1 Lakeville North NGa Brookfield Central VR Aff
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic HS 2017-12-08 VLD R6 Homewood-Flossmoor LP Sioux Falls Lincoln RO Aff
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic HS 2017-12-08 VLD R5 Parkview AS Sioux Falls Lincoln ZS Neg
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic HS 2017-12-08 VLD R3 Lakeville South NB Lincoln East SB Aff
Millard West Debate Invitational HS 2017-12-01 VLD R4 Ralston MN Lincoln Southwest EN Neg
Millard West Debate Invitational HS 2017-12-01 VLD R3 Millard North BL Hastings Senior CJ Neg
Millard West Debate Invitational HS 2017-12-01 VLD R2 Lincoln Southwest PV Hastings Senior ZJ Aff
Glenbrooks Round Robin HS 2017-11-21 LD RR R5 AppVal KA StrJes MC Neg
Glenbrooks Round Robin HS 2017-11-21 LD RR R1 St.And IB LakHig AA Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VLD R7 Brookfield AB Chanhassen ER Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VLD R5 Neenah MA Brookfield RL Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VLD R4 Lakeville South EH Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VLD R1 John Paul II KA McDowell SK Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VLD R1 Lovejoy CM Brookfield AS Neg
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-10 LD R6 Sioux Falls Lincoln RO Whitefish Bay CR Aff
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-10 LD R5 Sioux Falls Lincoln ZS West Bend East CM Aff
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-10 LD R4 Brookfield East VS Appleton East SM Neg
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-10 LD R3 Brookfield East RK SF Roosevelt AK Neg
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-10 LD R2 Marquette Univ KT Sioux Falls Lincoln IW Neg
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-10 LD R1 Millard North TQ Brookfield East RL Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 NLD Quarte Lakeville South LS Eagan AC Aff Aff 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 NLD Octos Isidore Newman TF St. Louis Park EE Aff Aff 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 NLD R6 STA/Vis GC Eagan BT Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 NLD R5 Hopkins AB Rosemount AT Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 NLD R3 Evanston Twp QH Apple Valley TG Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 NLD R2 St. Louis Park MR Lakeville North CM Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 NLD R1 STA/Vis FC Rosemount TA Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2017-10-13 LD Runoff Millburn AH Hunter MS Neg Neg 3-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2017-10-13 LD R6 Scarsdale WC Isidore Newman EP Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2017-10-13 LD R6 Princeton DS Montgomery Blair PZ Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2017-10-13 LD R4 Phillips Academy Andover JJ Walt Whitman CB Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2017-10-13 LD Split Hunter NK Princeton MM Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2017-10-13 LD Late 2 Marquette Univ KT Millburn AJ Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2017-10-13 LD Late 2 Cypress Bay NB Poly Prep Country Day DB Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2017-10-13 LD R1 Walt Whitman BW Horace Mann PC Aff
Kennedy Cougar Classic HS 2017-10-06 NLD R3 Okoboj JM Betten CH Aff
Simpson Storm Indianola HS HS 2017-09-29 NLD2 R3 West Des Moines Valley Jim Su West Des Moines Valley Mia Dukle Neg
Valley Mid America Cup HS 2017-09-23 VLD Double Lake Highland Prep JW Law Magnet MG Aff Neg 2-1
Valley Mid America Cup HS 2017-09-23 VLD R4 Lexington OR Lake Highland Prep SG Neg
Valley Mid America Cup HS 2017-09-23 VLD R1 Harker SS Lake Highland Prep HK Neg
Valley Mid America Cup HS 2017-09-23 VLD R1 Lake Highland Prep AA Santa Monica RE Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2017-09-16 LD R6 Christopher Columbus DD Cabot JR Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2017-09-16 LD R6 Kinkaid JG Torrey Pines JC Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2017-09-16 LD R5 John H Guyer CM Alief Taylor SH Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2017-09-08 VLD Semifi University IP Gilmour SW Neg Neg 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2017-09-08 VLD Quarte DuPont Manual DY Gilmour SW Neg Neg 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2017-09-08 VLD R6 Harlingen IT Trinity MH Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2017-09-08 VLD R4 Evanston Twp ZS DuPont Manual SD Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2017-09-08 VLD R2 North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics BH Henry Clay BH Aff
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2017-09-08 VLD R1 Henry Clay VP Gilmour SW Neg
National Symposium for Debate Camp Tournament 2017-07-13 VLD R6 Sugerman, Lila Koball, Grace Neg
National Symposium for Debate Camp Tournament 2017-07-13 VLD R4 Li, Kevin (CC) Chang, Tiffany Neg
National Symposium for Debate Camp Tournament 2017-07-13 VLD R1 Eikelberner, Nick Ho, Sally Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2017-03-17 LD1 Quarte Harvard-Westlake Landon Poon Lake Highland Prep Parnika Agrawal Neg Neg 3-0
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2017-03-17 LD1 Octafi Lake Highland Prep Parnika Agrawal Mountain Brook Edwin Fan Aff Aff 3-0
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2017-03-17 LD1 R6 St Pius X Catholic William Poe Northview Roy Epstein Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2017-03-17 LD1 R6 Meadows Vivian Pallares Lake Highland Prep Serena Lyou Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2017-03-17 LD2 R5 Greenhill Brian Zhou Cambridge Martino Boni Beadle Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2017-03-17 LD2 R5 Vestavia Hills Mei Mei Sun Marlborough Sophia Danielpour Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2017-03-17 LD1 R4 Medina Emily Walburn Marlborough Imogene Wolodarsky Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2017-03-17 LD1 R4 Medina Jaclyne Berger Harvard-Westlake Emma Limor Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2017-03-17 LD1 R2 Harvard-Westlake Angela Lee Medina Alex Memberg Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2017-03-17 LD1 R2 Harvard-Westlake Allie Landecker Northview Sarah Her Aff
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2017-02-17 VLD R5 Lincoln Southwest PV Omaha North High Magnet GR Aff
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2017-02-17 VLD R4 Lincoln Southwest BS Fremont JV Neg
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2017-02-17 VLD R3 Omaha Westside EF Lincoln Southwest RG Neg
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2017-02-17 VLD R2 Lincoln JN Lincoln Southwest LZ Aff
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2017-02-17 VLD R1 Ralston MS Lincoln North Star LO Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 LD R6 University RH Riverside JMc Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 LD R6 Vestavia Hills JC Houston County AE Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 LD R4 South Forsyth SA Albuquerque HB Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 LD R3 Woodlands College Park JZ Riverside CB Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 LD R3 Grapevine TS Byram Hills AG Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 LD R2 American Heritage Delray EM Niceville VJ Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 LD R2 Grapevine RP Lassiter JM Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 LD R1 Scarsdale LS Georgetown Day JL Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 LD R1 Millburn CS Anderson JT Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2017-01-14 VLD Quarte American Heritage School - Plantation DM Hunter NP Neg Neg 2-1
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2017-01-14 VLD Octos Scarsdale ZE Walt Whitman XR Neg Aff 2-1
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2017-01-14 VLD R6 Hunter TC Scarsdale WM Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2017-01-14 VLD R4 Unionville RS Byram Hills JBi Neg
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2017-01-14 VLD R2 Harrison EL Niskayuna KD Neg
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2017-01-14 VLD R2 Byram Hills AG McDowell SK Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2017-01-14 VLD R1 Niskayuna MZ Harrison MZ Neg
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2017-01-14 VLD R1 Needham CN Niskayuna BZ Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake HS 2016-12-16 LD Quarte Newark Science BA Scarsdale ZE Neg Neg 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake HS 2016-12-16 LD R6 Newark Science BA University AG Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake HS 2016-12-16 LD R6 Brookfield East SK Homewood-Flossmoor TS Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake HS 2016-12-16 LD R5 Golda Meir KP Central Valley JW Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake HS 2016-12-16 LD R3 Poly Prep Country Day LA St. Louis Park BD Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake HS 2016-12-16 LD R3 Golda Meir JS Rosemount MQ Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake HS 2016-12-16 LD R2 Rosemount TS Chanhassen BW Aff
Millard West Debate Invitational HS 2016-12-02 VLD Quarte Lincoln East FC Fremont CC Aff Aff 2-1
Millard West Debate Invitational HS 2016-12-02 VLD R5 Millard North BL Lincoln Southwest EC Aff
Millard West Debate Invitational HS 2016-12-02 VLD R4 Lincoln JN Lincoln Southwest EN Aff
Millard West Debate Invitational HS 2016-12-02 NLD R1 Elkhorn ET Lincoln Southwest TH Neg
Millard West Debate Invitational HS 2016-12-02 NLD R1 Lincoln Northeast AR Lincoln Southwest PV Neg
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 JVLD Qtrs Brookfield East AS Harrison EL Neg Neg 3-0
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-11 LD Octa Chesterton KB Millard North PK Neg Neg 3-0
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-11 LD R6 Whitefish Bay BW Appleton East HS (A) MM Neg
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-11 LD R5 Golda Meir KP STA/Vis NW Neg
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-11 LD R3 STA/Vis SK Millard North BL Aff
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-11 LD R2 Whitefish Bay CR Millard North MM Aff
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-11 LD R1 Juan Diego Catholic ZS Millard North PK Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2016-11-03 RR R5 Northland Christian MP Apple Valley JB Neg Neg 2-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2016-11-03 RR R4 Harrison RP Harker SP Aff Aff 2-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2016-11-03 RR R3 Apple Valley KA Harrison RP Neg Neg 2-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2016-11-03 RR R1 Phoenix Country Day PW Northland Christian MP Aff Aff 2-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2016-10-14 LD Octos Hunter NP Harrison RP Neg Neg 3-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2016-10-14 LD R7 North Hollywood JS Ridge JT Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2016-10-14 LD R6 Cypress Bay VS Albany Academies AD Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2016-10-14 LD R5 Hunter NP Harrison CS Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2016-10-14 LD R4 Cypress Bay DR Oakwood School MW Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2016-10-14 LD R3 Collegiate CW Walt Whitman XRo Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2016-10-14 LD R3 Harrison MZ Stoneman Douglas MB Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2016-10-14 LD R2 Oakwood School LB Cypress Bay VR Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2016-10-14 LD R1 Walt Whitman JL Millburn AW Neg
Big Apple Bronx Round Robin HS 2016-10-13 LD R7 Lake Highland Prep AA Hunter NP Neg Neg 2-0
Big Apple Bronx Round Robin HS 2016-10-13 LD R4 Harrison RP Lake Highland Prep AA Aff Aff 2-0
Big Apple Bronx Round Robin HS 2016-10-13 LD R3 Hunter NP Harrison RP Neg Neg 2-0
Mid America Cup West Des Moines Valley HS 2016-09-24 VLD Quarte Harrison RP Lake Highland Prep AA Aff Aff 2-1
Mid America Cup West Des Moines Valley HS 2016-09-24 VLD R5 Millburn AW Loyola GC Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2016-09-18 LD R6 Law Magnet MG Prosper ZE Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2016-09-18 LD R6 Sunset RB Beckman KM Aff
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2016-02-19 VLD Quarte Lincoln Southwest SH Lincoln East Debate ND Neg Neg 3-0
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2016-02-19 VLD R4 Lincoln Southwest DN Millard West CG Neg
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2016-02-19 VLD R2 Lincoln East Debate ND Lincoln Southwest RG Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 LD WAU Harrison SR American Heritage Plantation DM Neg Neg 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 LD R6 Harrison SR Houston Memorial PK Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 LD R4 Law Magnet DD NSU University JR Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 LD R3 American Heritage Plantation DM La Reina EP Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 LD R2 North Mecklenburg AE DuPont Manual XH Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 LD R1 Timber Creek AN
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2016-01-16 VLD Semis NSU University JR Lake Highland Prep NK Neg Neg 2-1
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2016-01-16 VLD Quarte Millburn WH Lake Highland Prep AA Aff Aff 3-0
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2016-01-16 VLD Octos Harrison SR NSU University JR Aff Neg 2-1
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2016-01-16 VLD Double Harrison RP Walt Whitman LK Aff Aff 3-0
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2016-01-16 VLD R6 Harrison CS Needham EL Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2016-01-16 VLD R6 Needham JS Kinkaid JG Neg
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2016-01-16 VLD R5 Hunter ML Needham EZ Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2016-01-16 VLD R2 Harrison AE NSU University GF Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2016-01-16 VLD R1 Bronx HS Of Science GM NSU University JR Neg
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2016-01-16 VLD R1 Bronx HS Of Science AM Walt Whitman LK Neg
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake HS 2015-12-18 LD R4 Bettendorf RN Maple Grove Senior TB Aff
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake HS 2015-12-18 LD R4 ISM / ERA HB St. Louis Park DA Neg
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake HS 2015-12-18 LD R3 St. Louis Park RS Roseville Area SL Aff
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake HS 2015-12-18 LD R2 Lake Highland Prep HK Oakwood North JW Neg
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake HS 2015-12-18 LD R1 King AK Sioux Falls Lincoln IO Neg
Millard West Invitational HS 2015-12-04 VLD Finals Millard North PK Lincoln East Debate ND Neg Neg 2-1
Millard West Invitational HS 2015-12-04 VLD Quarte Millard North PK Lincoln East Debate FC Aff Aff 3-0
Millard West Invitational HS 2015-12-04 NLD R6 Elkhorn South SE Millard North SM Neg
Millard West Invitational HS 2015-12-04 NLD R5 Lincoln Southwest RJ Elkhorn South DM Neg
Millard West Invitational HS 2015-12-04 VLD R3 Norfolk AB Lincoln Southwest SH Neg
Millard West Invitational HS 2015-12-04 VLD R2 Elkhorn DH Lincoln Southwest DN Aff
Millard West Invitational HS 2015-12-04 VLD R1 Sioux Falls Lincoln IO Millard North TQ Neg
The Glenbrooks HS 2015-11-21 LD Quarte NSU University JR Lake Highland Prepara NK Neg Neg 2-1
The Glenbrooks HS 2015-11-21 LD R5 Coral Springs GL Hockaday MS Aff
The Glenbrooks HS 2015-11-21 LD R3 Dulles AW Law Magnet DD Neg
The Glenbrooks HS 2015-11-21 LD R3 Interlake AL McDowell AL Aff
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2015-11-13 LD Quar Whitefish Bay WT Harvard-Westlake MG Aff Aff 3-0
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2015-11-13 LD R7 Golda Meir IL Brookfield East MM Neg
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2015-11-13 LD R2 Marquette University GP Appleton East MM Aff
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2015-11-13 LD R1 Marquette University WD Golda Meir KP Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2015-11-06 JVLD Octafi Lakeville AL New Trier CM Aff Aff 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2015-11-06 NLD Round St. Louis Park GF St Thomas Academy TC Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2015-11-06 NLD Round Edina PS Apple Valley ZF Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2015-10-16 LD Octos Harrison EA University KC Aff Neg 2-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2015-10-16 LD R7 Cypress Bay SH Isidore Newman AJ Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2015-10-16 LD R7 Millburn WH Harrison EA Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2015-10-16 LD R4 DuPont Manual XH Isidore Newman AA Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2015-10-16 LD R3 Hunter College NP Lake Highland Prep SP Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2015-10-16 LD R2 Randolph AH Monticello KC Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2015-10-16 LD R1 Walt Whitman CC Collegiate SE Aff
2015 Niles Township Invitational HS 2015-09-11 POL Semis New Trier BW Lane Tech College Prep H.S. VH Aff Aff 3-0
2015 Niles Township Invitational HS 2015-09-11 POL Quarte Minneapolis South GS Glenbrook North BL Aff Neg 2-1
2015 Niles Township Invitational HS 2015-09-11 POL Round Glenbrook South KS Lane Tech College Prep H.S. CP Aff
2015 Niles Township Invitational HS 2015-09-11 POL Round Glenbrook North BL Eric Solorio Academy BT Aff
2015 Niles Township Invitational HS 2015-09-11 POL Round Glenbrook North Ku Lane Tech College Prep H.S. VH Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2015-04-25 LD R6 Lake Highland Prep MC Westwood AG Neg
29th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2015-02-08 VLD Octas Del Mar VB Interlake AL Aff Aff 3-0
29th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2015-02-08 VLD Triple Palo Alto GC Loyola NR Aff Neg 2-1
29th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2015-02-08 VLD Triple Del Mar VB Lynbrook NS Aff Aff 3-0
29th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2015-02-08 JLD Octas Lynbrook AN Coronado AV Aff
29th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2015-02-08 VLD R6 Monta Vista HS (Cupertino) SS Lynbrook SS Neg
29th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2015-02-08 VLD R5 Bellarmine CP NT Mountain View HSs AC Neg
29th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2015-02-08 VLD R5 Los Altos SN Bellarmine CP OS Aff
29th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2015-02-08 VLD R4 Lake Highland Prep MC Sequoyah JM Neg
29th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2015-02-08 VLD R4 Capital JS Gig Harbor AB Neg
29th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2015-02-08 VLD R2 La Reina EP Gig Harbor MS Aff
29th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2015-02-08 VLD R1 Lovejoy MC Lake Highland Prep MCo Neg
29th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2015-02-08 VLD R1 Lake Highland Prep MK Capital MK Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2015-01-23 LD WA Ulr Law Magnet DD University School JR Neg Neg 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2015-01-23 LD R6 Christopher Columbus ER St James PD Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2015-01-23 LD R5 Hawken NK Kinkaid TG Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2015-01-23 LD R4 Law Magnet DD Riverside AM Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2015-01-23 LD R2 University School JR LAMP RR Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2015-01-23 LD R1 Grapevine AY Lovett JM Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2015-01-17 VLD R6 Oxbridge Academy BK Hendrick Hudson MG Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2015-01-17 VLD R6 Stuyvesant AS Needham EL Aff
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake HS 2014-12-19 LD Triple Delbarton NA Eastside Catholic TD Neg Neg 2-1
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake HS 2014-12-19 LD R6 Lake Highland SS Aberdeen Central KM Aff
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake HS 2014-12-19 LD R6 St. Louis Park RS Whitefish Bay SR Aff
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake HS 2014-12-19 LD R5 Chanhassen KL Roseville Area DD Neg
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake HS 2014-12-19 LD R5 Walt Whitman JB St. Louis Park DA Neg
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake HS 2014-12-19 LD R3 Maple Grove KT Whitefish Bay AP Neg
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake HS 2014-12-19 LD R3 Brookfield East NN Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches NW Aff
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake HS 2014-12-19 LD R2 Walt Whitman AL Lake Highland RS Aff
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake HS 2014-12-19 LD R2 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches AW Eastside Catholic DC Neg
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake HS 2014-12-19 LD R1 Marquette University GP Barrington SN Neg
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake HS 2014-12-19 LD R1 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches NV Eastside Catholic TD Aff
The Glenbrooks HS 2014-11-22 JVLD Quarte Harvard-Westlake CE Bettendorf AM Neg Neg 2-1
The Glenbrooks HS 2014-11-22 JVLD Octos Scarsdale ZG Barrington ER Aff Aff 2-1
The Glenbrooks HS 2014-11-22 JVLD Double Harvard-Westlake AG Bettendorf AM Neg Neg 3-0
The Glenbrooks HS 2014-11-22 JVLD R4 Brentwood KM Harvard-Westlake EE Neg
The Glenbrooks HS 2014-11-22 JVLD R4 Marlborough GK Bradley Tech QN Neg
The Glenbrooks HS 2014-11-22 JVLD R3 Brookfield East CG Bronx Science AM Aff
The Glenbrooks HS 2014-11-22 JVLD R3 Mountain Brook ET Dowling Catholic MS Neg
The Glenbrooks HS 2014-11-22 JVLD R2 Lakeville South GG Southlake Carroll DJ Aff
The Glenbrooks HS 2014-11-22 JVLD R2 Immaculate Heart DD Marlborough LG Aff
Minneapple Round Robin HS 2014-11-09 R5 107 Emma Weddle Aff Aff 2-0
Minneapple Round Robin HS 2014-11-09 R4 205 203 Neg Neg 2-0
Minneapple Round Robin HS 2014-11-09 R3 103 106 Neg
New York City Invitational HS 2014-10-16 LD R5 Whitefish Bay RD Hawken MZ Aff
New York City Invitational HS 2014-10-16 LD R5 Whitefish Bay SR Lake Highland GN Aff
New York City Invitational HS 2014-10-16 LD R3 George Washington CO DL Lake Mary AY Aff
New York City Invitational HS 2014-10-16 LD R3 Regis FK George Washington CO KB Aff
New York City Invitational HS 2014-10-16 LD R2 Pittsburgh Central Catholic TB North Allegheny Senior GR Neg
New York City Invitational HS 2014-10-16 LD R2 Pittsburgh Central Catholic MS Millburn AOw Aff
New York City Invitational HS 2014-10-16 LD R1 Pittsburgh Central Catholic JD Jesuit RC Neg
New York City Invitational HS 2014-10-16 LD R1 Broad Run CD Park AW Aff
Bronx Round Robin HS 2014-10-16 LD R4 Lexington PC Kinkaid TG Neg Neg 2-0
Bronx Round Robin HS 2014-10-16 LD R3 Kinkaid TG Scarsdale RG Neg Neg 2-0
Bronx Round Robin HS 2014-10-16 LD R2 Grapevine AY University DB Neg Neg 2-0
Bronx Round Robin HS 2014-10-16 LD R1 Walt Whitman SC Bronx Science GM Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2014-09-19 VLD R6 Hawken MZ Newtown AH Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2014-09-19 VLD R6 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches AW Lincoln AW Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2014-09-19 VLD R5 North Allegheny Senior JZ Bronx Science CL Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2014-09-19 VLD R4 Timothy Christian ME Millburn AA Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2014-09-19 VLD R4 Princeton AH Acton Boxborough CZ Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2014-09-19 VLD R3 Achievement First Brooklyn JR Needham JP Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2014-09-19 VLD R2 Timothy Christian SJ Boca Raton Community BF Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2014-09-19 VLD R2 Ridge YK Newtown SC Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2014-09-19 VLD R1 Montville VHa Summit AA Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2014-09-19 VLD R1 American Heritage Plantation FL JY Achievement First Brooklyn MN Aff
Collegiate Round Robin HS 2014-09-13 LD R6 Byram Hills PE Bronx Science JS Aff
Collegiate Round Robin HS 2014-09-13 LD R5 Collegiate DK Harrison KK Neg Neg 2-0
Collegiate Round Robin HS 2014-09-13 LD R4 Harrison EA Collegiate HH Aff Aff 2-0
Collegiate Round Robin HS 2014-09-13 LD R3 University JR Scarsdale DW Neg
Collegiate Round Robin HS 2014-09-13 LD R2 Byram Hills SC Harrison EA Neg Neg 2-0
Collegiate Round Robin HS 2014-09-13 LD R1 Lexington LW Byram Hills PE Aff
National Symposium for Debate 2014-08-01 LD Round Eric Weine Nicholas Lorence Aff
National Symposium for Debate 2014-08-01 LD Round Emily Hu Nalin Vattigunta Neg
National Symposium for Debate 2014-08-01 LD Round Muhammad Khattak Karen Xia Aff
National Symposium for Debate 2014-08-01 LD Round Paul Erlanger Jessica Sun Neg
National Symposium for Debate 2014-08-01 LD Round Jonathan Natarajan Kimberly DelSignore Neg
National Symposium for Debate 2014-08-01 LD Round Emily Wang Sean Wang Aff
National Symposium for Debate 2014-08-01 LD Round William Davidson Madi Norman Neg
National Symposium for Debate 2014-08-01 LD Round Nick Eikelberner Tomer Cherki Neg
National Symposium for Debate 2014-08-01 LD Round Zohair Madhani Liam Daly Neg
National Symposium for Debate 2014-08-01 LD Round Zoe Ewing Justin Kim Aff
Victory Briefs Chicago HS 2014-07-07 LD Octas NARPs Akhil Jalan NARPs Grace Hoffa Aff Aff 3-0
Victory Briefs Chicago HS 2014-07-07 LD Round Chen/Stuttgen David Moon NARPs Carson Horky Neg
Victory Briefs Chicago HS 2014-07-07 LD Round McHomCha CDI Chicago 2014 Ed Adams McHomCha CDI Chicago 2014 Colten White Aff
Victory Briefs Chicago HS 2014-07-07 LD Round Academy of Broom Flying Gloria Mi Academy of Broom Flying Emi Solorzano Aff
Victory Briefs Chicago HS 2014-07-07 LD Round McHomCha CDI Chicago 2014 Colten White McHomCha CDI Chicago 2014 Max Schleck Neg
Victory Briefs Chicago HS 2014-07-07 LD Round McHomCha CDI Chicago 2014 Joey Zhao $$$$$$ Sophia Kuriscak Aff
Victory Briefs Chicago HS 2014-07-07 LD Round Kingdom Joey Schnide McHomCha CDI Chicago 2014 Mariah Cook Aff
Victory Briefs Chicago HS 2014-07-07 LD Round Chen/Stuttgen Dotan Applebaum Kingdom Jonas Le Barillec Neg
Victory Briefs Chicago HS 2014-07-07 LD Round McHomCha CDI Chicago 2014 Eric Mi Chen/Stuttgen Lily Goldsmith Aff
Victory Briefs Chicago HS 2014-07-07 LD Round Chen/Stuttgen John Boals BenAnnieMollie Sophie Ober Neg
Victory Briefs Chicago HS 2014-07-07 LD Round MKMK Alice Wang Chen/Stuttgen David Moon Neg
Victory Briefs Chicago HS 2014-07-07 LD Round Chen/Stuttgen Wendy Trattner Chen/Stuttgen Kunal Waghray Aff
Victory Briefs Chicago HS 2014-07-07 LD Round NARPs Adam Tomasi NARPs Eric Weine Aff
Collegiate Round Robin HS 2013-09-07 LD R7 Rikhav Shah Anne-Marie Hwang Neg Neg 2-0
Collegiate Round Robin HS 2013-09-07 LD R6 Isis Davis-Marks Christian Quiroz Aff
Collegiate Round Robin HS 2013-09-07 LD R3 Adam Tomasi Tomer Cherki Aff Aff 2-0
Collegiate Round Robin HS 2013-09-07 LD R2 Amy Geller Kelsey Allen-Niesen Neg
Collegiate Round Robin HS 2013-09-07 LD R1 Alex Boukis Sabrina Shammas Neg Neg 2-0
National Symposium for Debate 2013-07-31 LD Octos Preetham Chippada Daisy Massey Neg Neg 3-0
National Symposium for Debate 2013-07-31 LD Double John Sasso Daniel Alessandro Neg Neg 3-0
National Symposium for Debate 2013-07-31 LD R6 Kaitlin Coltin Azam Baig Neg
National Symposium for Debate 2013-07-31 LD R6 Grant Kalasky Amy Qin Neg
National Symposium for Debate 2013-07-31 LD R4 Michael Corder Isaac Kipust Aff
National Symposium for Debate 2013-07-31 LD R4 Alan Li Alyaa Chace Aff
National Symposium for Debate 2013-07-31 LD R3 Andrew Perez Mark Wang Aff
National Symposium for Debate 2013-07-31 LD R3 Akhil Arvati Evan Frawley Aff
National Symposium for Debate 2013-07-31 LD R2 Kyle Fennessy Michael Zhao Neg
National Symposium for Debate 2013-07-31 LD R2 Sean McCormick Anson Fung Neg
National Symposium for Debate 2013-07-31 LD R1 Jonathan Oh Andrew Bower Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2013-04-27 LD R1 CESJDS EL Walt Whitman DM Aff