Stephen Scopa Paradigm

Last changed 6 September 2020 10:22 AM EDT

I debated at Pines Charter on both the local and national circuit and went to TOC my senior year. My email for speech docs is: Stevescopa23@gmail.com

General: I am very much a tech > truth person who will vote for any argument you make no matter how seemingly ridiculous or bizarre, all I need is a warrant. I also have a low threshold for extensions of conceded arguments but they need to be extended in each speech. My goal is to evaluate rounds with as little intervention as possible. Judges have become too dogmatic in my opinion, so everything that follows is merely a preference or a default, nothing but the arguments you make will factor into my decision.

- I default to truth testing if no other RoB is read in the round.

- I am not exactly the best at flowing, so when you are making analytic arguments you should label them and sign post as clear as possible. Also maybe take half a second after author names.

- I don’t evaluate embedded clash unless there is an argument as to why I should or the round is irresolvable without it.

- I do not believe you get new 2n responses to AC arguments unless an argument is made for why you get those arguments in the NC- making an argument in the 2n that says something like “this was just a dumb blippy argument” is not sufficient. This goes for 2ar responses to NC arguments as well.

- Believe it or not, I will vote on disclosure theory. I’m more open to it these days than I have been in the past, but I still think frivolous disclosure theory is super annoying. Not disclosing period is one thing, not cohering to every aspect of whatever you think is good is another. Also don’t read it against novices or people who clearly don’t know what it is. I also won’t evaluate it if it becomes clear/verifiable the debater’s team won’t allow it or other similar circumstances.

- Don’t need to flash analytics to your opponent but I would like them

- Even if something is labeled an independent voter, if there is no warrant for why it is one, I won’t evaluate it as such. This is becoming slightly annoying norm. I also don’t really think “x author is sexist/racist/etc so you should lose” makes much sense. I’ll vote on it if you win it but it’s an uphill battle.

- I consider myself pretty much agnostic in terms of arguments, obviously every judge has their preferences but content has 0 effect on my decision.

- I don’t mind you “grilling” me, I think judges learn sometimes too and it can be good to keep judges accountable. Just be aware that if you are aggressive I will be sassy too.

- If your offense is conceded but you don’t extend it, it doesn’t exist. Too many affs take for granted the offense is conceded and don’t even mention it in the 2ar. Literally all you have to do is say “extend the offense, it was conceded” but apparently that is even too much for some people.

- Explaining why a card doesn’t have a warrant is terminal defense if you can’t answer with a clear articulation of a warrant.

- Saying “the aff is a good idea” doesn’t mean anything. You have to win arguments to prove this.

- I really like a good CX. People trying to be edgy without the personality for it is cringe, but people with the personality for it can be dominant. I won’t vote on arguments made it in CX, but I getting concessions or making people look silly will boost your speaks.

- This is just a preference but like... Reading T probably isn't violence. False equivalencies from K debaters are kinda whack and I'll vote on conceded arguments but if it's pointed out that it's a false equivalency I probably won't.

- If an argument is conceded it's conceded. Too often I feel like the 2ar is treating me like a lay judge over-explaining things. Be tech, I know what arguments are conceded. Obviously you should still weigh and implicate the argument if that's crucial to the 2ar/2nr strategy, but often that's not what is happening.

Theory: Go for it - this is probably one of the easier things for me to judge, and I really enjoy judging nuanced theory debates. Slow down on the interpretation a bit if it’s something more nuanced. I don’t “gut check” frivolous shells but obviously if you are winning reasonability then I will evaluate through whatever your brightline is. If neither debater makes arguments I default to the following:

- There is no impact to a shell without drop the arg or drop the debater warrants so I will just eval substance

- Competing interps

- Norms creation model

- RVIs good

- Fairness is a voter

- Education not a voter

Also, for counter interps “converse of the interp” is not sufficient, if your opponent says “idk what the converse is so I can’t be held to the norm” I will buy that argument, just actually come up with a counter interp.

I also hate the spamming of affirming/negating is harder and will probably hurt your speaks a lil for it.

I really like RVIs and think they are underutilized so if you successfully go for one I will be happy.

T: I don’t like it quite as much as theory but it’s still fun to judge. T debates weren’t nearly as nuanced when I debated so you may have to explain some of the particulars more than you may be used to. I am also a sucker for semantics.

T “framework”: To be honest I am sort of agnostic as to whether affs should be T. I probably lean yes, but I also find non-T affs pretty interesting and fun to judge. I don’t consider an aff that doesn’t defend fiat but does defend the principle of the resolution non-T, and I am less persuaded by T in that sense.

Tricks: This was my favorite style of debate when I competed and clever tricks are entertaining but that doesn’t mean I will instantly vote for you if you read them without winning why they are relevant (aka you are winning truth testing). The more clever your arguments are, the higher your speaks will be. Despite my old love for them, I usually have a low threshold for responses since the arguments are usually fairly weak. If you obviously just included an a priori because I am judging you and don’t extend a conceded one, your speaks will probably suffer. I also prefer you be more up front with them in CX if your opponent catches them, I have a lot more respect for people who are straight up about their sketchiness. If you are not the best at answering these arguments I wouldn’t worry too much, I will be more than happy to disregard them if you are winning a role of the ballot that excludes them or a shell that indicts them. Also, calling something a trick doesn’t mean anything to me -- tell me what the implication of the argument is. It also bothers me how tricks debaters have become reliant on the same resolved a priori every debate - I'd much rather listen to an interesting phil or K round than watch u extend the same a priori people have been reading for years. Think of new and clever arguments. Also, reading 16 spikes with a Kant framework isn’t a tricks aff and I really don’t like it. I judge these constantly cause I’m probably one of the few that will listen, and that hasn’t changed but don’t expect high speaks or for me to be impressed.

Ks: I feel like this is the section that needs the most updating because I do a lot of reading and coaching for the K these days. I really enjoy a good K debate. Despite my reputation, I’m a big fan of K’s and am fairly well versed in the literature. I really enjoy high theory and find good K affs super fun. I have read Deleuze, Butler, Wilderson/Warren, Heidegger, Nietzsche, Baudrillard, Edelman, etc so I definitely think Ks like these are interesting and strategic. I occasionally enjoy judging these debates the most because of how interesting and unique the arguments are. However, I cannot stand unwarranted “this is just another link” arguments, you need to explain or give a warrant as to why what you say is a link actually is one. I also am not a huge fan of identity K's, and I may vote on some responses you disagree with, just as a fair warning. Additionally, I prefer to see line by line debate, and it seems as though a lot of Ks begin/consist of long overviews without much specific reference to arguments in previous speeches, which can be difficult to flow, so you may want to consider this when going for the K in the 2n/1ar/2ar. I also am very open to you kicking the alt and going for disads, and would almost advise this in front of me cause winning the alt can be a pain. The one K I am really not liking these days is set col, cause I think almost every response is just true and most debaters I’ve seen aren’t the best at handling them, but obviously I’ll still vote on it if you win it. Ultimately if this is your favorite/ best style of debate, you should go for it.

My favorite K’s: Baudrillard, Nietzsche, Psychoanalysis

Larp: I was never a larper, never judged a high level larp round, and am probably not qualified to judge a really good DA v Util AC debate. I don’t particularly enjoy these debates, and you most likely will not enjoy me judging you but I will do my best to evaluate the round. If you can’t defend util against a dump or well justified framework you shouldn’t pref me, because “the aff is a good idea” will not get my ballot. (Update: For some reason people still stand up and larp and read disads in front of me so PLS don’t pref me or change up the strat, trust me it is best for both of us). (Update for JF20: I find this topic pretty interesting and am more open to listening to some cool plans/advantages. I would also really enjoy some larp innovation like rule util or some other more nuanced framework/new util warrants).

Fwk: This is my favorite type of debate and really want it to make a comeback. I enjoy a good framework debate, and it is probably my favorite thing to judge, but it can become fairly difficult to follow at times. As long as you clearly label arguments and make sure to weigh I feel very comfortable evaluating these rounds. However, these debates can often become muddled and devolve into a chicken and egg debate, which makes it near impossible to resolve so be careful of that. My major has given me a new passion for interesting frameworks so I would love to hear whatever unique positions you got. Also extra speaks for meta-ethics that aren’t practical reason – let’s be creative people.

Favorite phil positions: Existentialism, Levinas, any interesting meta-ethic

Speaks: I average probably a 28.5. I assign them based on mostly strategy/execution with a little bit of content, but content can only improve your speaks not make them worse really (with the exception of disclosure probably). I like unique and clever arguments and well executed strategy - I would not advise you to go for a tricks aff if you are a larp debater just because I am judging you, do what you do well to get good speaks. I am also somewhat expressive when I think about how arguments interact so don’t mind my face. Also, if I can tell your 1ar/2n/2ar is pre-written your speaks will probably suffer.

How do I get a 30?

I won’t guarantee a 30 based on these strategies but it will definitely increase your chances of getting one if you can successfully pull off any of the following:

1) Going NC, AC really well with a phil NC

2) A trick I haven’t heard before (THAT IS NOT TERRIBLE)

3) A good analytic PIC

4) Any unique fwk/K/RoB that I haven’t heard before or think is really interesting

5) A true theory shell or one I haven’t heard before

6) Execute a Skep trigger/contingent standard well

7) Really good CX

8) Successfully going for an RVI

9) Making the round super clear

Lay debates: If you are clearly better than your opponent and it is obvious that you are winning the round, please, dear lord, do not use all of your speech time just because you have the time- win the round and sit down so we can have a discussion and make it more educational than just you repeating conceded arguments for 13 minutes.

Full Judging Record

Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD Double Iowa City West Nathan Weimar San Mateo Yesh Rao Neg Neg 3-0
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD R6 Princeton Independent Vedansh Chauhan Lexington Anthony The Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD R5 Iowa City West Spencer Thomas OES Gabrielle Kraft Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD R4 Proof Dhruv Raghavan Scarsdale Katherine Shi Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD R3 Princeton Independent Daniel Rohacs Lexington Vikrant Maan Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD R3 Lexington Brett Fortier San Mateo Yesh Rao Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD R2 Lexington Amy Ma West Des Moines Valley Landon Stull Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD R2 Lexington Arun Kodumuru Woodrow Wilson Sophie Reeves Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD R1 Lexington Filip Vrancic Walt Whitman Elizabeth Yamamoto Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD R1 Northern Valley HS Independent James Song Lexington Archit Kumar Aff
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 VLD Finals Strake Jesuit JW Dulles TY Aff Neg 2-1
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 VLD Semis Strake Jesuit JW Mission San Jose SR Neg Aff 2-1
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 VLD Double Olympia BO Memorial BD Aff Aff 2-1
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 VLD Triple Walt Whitman EY Scarsdale BS Aff Neg 2-1
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 VLD Triple Mountain View EN Academy Of Classical Christian Studies JM Neg Neg 2-1
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 VLD R6 Summit MR Lexington AMa Aff
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 VLD R5 King CP Mountain View EN Neg
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 VLD R4 Scripps Ranch AS McDowell JJ Aff
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 VLD R3 Millburn WW Strake Jesuit DA Neg
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 VLD R2 Strake Jesuit JW West Des Moines Valley MM Aff
Yale University Invitational 2021 HS 2021-09-17 VLD R1 Montville RP King AT Aff
2021 NSD Camp Tournament 2021-07-07 VLD R6 MooWal Winston Wang GedSie Sanah Bhardwaj Neg
2021 NSD Camp Tournament 2021-07-07 VLD R5 EvaSin Diego Arcos TraRob Sebastian Cho Aff
2021 NSD Camp Tournament 2021-07-07 VLD R3 TraRob Philimon Yosafat EbeHug Alan Huang Aff
2021 NSD Camp Tournament 2021-07-07 VLD R3 EbeHug Neha Patil McCAnd John LaMasters Aff
2021 NSD Camp Tournament 2021-07-07 VLD R2 EvaSin Olivia Liu TraRob Arjun Verma Aff
2021 NSD Camp Tournament 2021-07-07 VLD R1 EbeHug Angelina Hu JosPla Aavedon Roy Aff
2021 NSD Camp Tournament 2021-07-07 VLD R1 RatCha Selena Teng ThoMcG Caroline Jia Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 LD R6 Princeton RL Dulles AS Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 LD R3 Claudia Taylor Johnson AP Trinity Valley KK Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2021-03-19 LD2 Octas Strake Jesuit Lucas Walker Carnegie Vanguard Siddhartha Rana Neg Neg 3-0
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2021-03-19 LD2 Double West Des Moines Valley Tyler Emanuel Strake Jesuit Lucas Walker Neg Neg 3-0
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2021-03-19 LD1 R6 Lexington Aaron Shao Scripps Ranch Agastya Sridharan Neg
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD Octafi Scarsdale CC Dulles AS Aff Aff 2-1
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD Double Strake Jesuit ZD Dulles AS Neg Neg 2-1
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD Triple Northview SD Bronx Science WF Neg Neg 2-1
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD Triple Woodlands AA Scarsdale CC Neg Neg 3-0
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R7 Princeton DR Dulles AS Neg
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R6 Lexington MS Montville AP Neg
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R6 Lexington VM Syosset LG Aff
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R5 Eagan AI Dulles CS Neg
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R5 McMillen AW North Allegheny ED Aff
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R4 Claremont GK Princeton RL Neg
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R4 Montville SH Bergen County Academies EK Neg
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R3 Scarsdale OL Scripps Ranch AS Aff
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R3 Scarsdale KS Strake Jesuit JS Neg
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R2 Scarsdale MF Hunter College Unaffiliated AI Neg
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R2 Princeton TK Strake Jesuit KS Neg
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R1 DTHS SS Princeton VC Neg
Harvard Round Robin HS 2021-02-11 LDRR R5 Strake JG Woodla LW Neg
Harvard Round Robin HS 2021-02-11 LDRR R3 Dulles AS Strake JG Aff Aff 2-0
Harvard Round Robin HS 2021-02-11 LDRR R2 Harris GC Strake JG Neg Neg 2-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 LD MD Southlake Carroll PK Strake Jesuit ZD Neg Neg 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 LD PB Strake Jesuit ZD Northview SD Neg Aff 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 LD RKR Memorial DX Northview SD Aff Neg 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 LD WAU St Michael Albertville CS Dulles TY Neg Aff 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 LD R6 Woodlands LW Northview SD Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 LD R4 Woodlands AA Murphy Independent AW Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 LD R3 Dulles AS St Michael Albertville CS Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 LD R2 Lake Highland Prep AV William G. Enloe AC Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 LD R1 Scarsdale CS Lynbrook KD Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VLD Quarte Walt Whitman BW Scarsdale CC Aff Aff 3-0
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VLD Octos North Allegheny RR Walt Whitman BW Aff Neg 2-1
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VLD Dubs Northern Valley HS Independent JS Walt Whitman BW Neg Neg 2-1
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VLD R6 Northern Valley HS Independent JS West Des Moines Valley MM Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VLD R5 Byram Hills EW Bronx Science WF Neg
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VLD R4 West Des Moines Valley JW Strake Jesuit VC Neg
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VLD R3 Lexington AG Scarsdale JT Neg
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VLD R2 North Allegheny RR Bronx Science RP Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VLD R1 Scarsdale CC Northern Valley HS Independent DN Aff
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VLD Semis Diamond Bar NC Lexington AL Neg Neg 3-0
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VLD Quarte Lake Highland Prep AV Diamond Bar NC Neg Neg 2-1
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VLD Octas Murphy Independent AW Lake Highland Prep AB Aff Aff 3-0
2021 Sunvite MS 2021-01-08 VLD Double Thomas Horace Rogers JW King AT Aff Aff 2-1
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VLD R6 Lexington AL Diamond Bar NC Neg
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VLD R5 Lexington JB Lake Highland Prep AB Neg
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VLD R4 Lexington AM Vestavia Hills GJ Neg
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VLD R3 Montville RP Millard North IM Neg
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VLD R2 Lake Highland Prep AV Jupiter SH Aff
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VLD R1 King AT Lake Highland Prep AC Aff
Strake Jesuit LD Tournament HS 2020-12-18 VLD Octas Lindale PP Lake Highland Prep AV Neg Neg 2-1
Strake Jesuit LD Tournament HS 2020-12-18 VLD R6 Marcus JR Dulles TY Neg
Strake Jesuit LD Tournament HS 2020-12-18 VLD R3 Westside RD Memorial SC Neg
Strake Jesuit LD Tournament HS 2020-12-18 VLD R2 Lindale PP Perry JA Aff
Strake Jesuit LD Tournament HS 2020-12-18 VLD R1 Princeton Independent DR Westside SR Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD Qtrs Northview SD Strake Jesuit JG Aff Aff 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD Sextos Strake Jesuit JG Appleton North MU Aff Aff 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R7 Hunter MD Princeton TK Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R6 Lexington AT Riverside KS Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R5 Lynbrook KD Interlake EL Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R4 Mission San Jose AB BASIS Phoenix ZJ Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R4 Houston Memorial SC Claudia Taylor Johnson AP Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R3 Interlake TY Lake Highland Prep PS Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R3 Lexington JC Summit JC Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R2 Westlake EA West Des Moines Valley MM Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R2 Strake Jesuit JG Lexington AG Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R1 Strake Jesuit DH West Des Moines Valley SJ Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R1 West Des Moines Valley KC Houston Memorial DX Neg
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD Quarte Strake Jesuit JX Lexington BF Neg Neg 3-0
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD Octos Strake Jesuit JX Northview SD Aff Aff 3-0
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD Double Strake Jesuit JS St Michael Albertville CS Aff Aff 2-1
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD Triple Lexington BF Strake Jesuit DA Aff Aff 2-1
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD R6 Independence AK Evanston Twp GK Neg
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD R5 Strake Jesuit JX American KG Aff
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD R4 Lexington FV Sequoyah JS Aff
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD R3 Everglades LM Cypress Bay MZ Neg
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD R2 Scarsdale BS Strake Jesuit VM Neg
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD R1 West Des Moines Valley MM King CP Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD Sextos Princeton RL Northview SD Neg Neg 3-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD Run-of Northview SD Lake Highland Prep KS Aff Aff 3-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R7 Lake Highland Prep KS Princeton RL Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R6 Lynbrook KD Montville AP Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R5 Lake Highland Prep AV West Des Moines Valley CF Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R4 Dulles AS Lindale PP Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R2 Lexington JB North Allegheny RR Neg
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VLD Octas Strake Jesuit ZD Walt Whitman BW Neg Neg 3-0
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VLD Triple Appleton North MU Scarsdale CS Aff Aff 3-0
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VLD Triple Bronx Science WF Lexington MB Neg Neg 3-0
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VLD R6 West HS SLC HZ La Salle ZW Aff
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VLD R5 Lake Highland Prep AV Scarsdale AK Aff
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VLD R4 Walt Whitman CB Bentonville West AD Neg
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VLD R3 La Salle MQ Montville NP Aff
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VLD R1 Mountain Brook EJ Appleton North MU Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD Double Lexington Archit Kumar Walt Whitman Benjamin Waldman Neg Neg 3-0
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD Triple Lake Highland Prep Arjun Verma Houston Memorial Daniel Xu Aff Aff 3-0
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD Triple Strake Jesuit Joseph Georges Eagan Arush Iyer Neg Neg 2-1
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R4 Unionville Phillis Wan Lexington Vikrant Maan Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R4 Eagan Arush Iyer Northern Valley HS Independent James Song Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R3 Strake Jesuit Vail Chen NMNI Ian Matuszeski Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R3 Princeton Independent Rohit Lakshman Bronx Science Nora Sissenich Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R2 Plano West Janvi Garg NMNI Ryan Lampman Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R2 Lake Highland Prep Krithik Seela Scarsdale Olivia Liu Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R1 Dulles Connor Self Houston Memorial Sebastian Cho Neg
NSD Camp Tournament HS 2020-07-09 VLD Quarte EwiLi Jeong-Wan Choi TraRoAa Zion Dixon Neg Neg 3-0
NSD Camp Tournament 2020-07-09 VLD Double ScoRat Andrew Shaw EwiLi Jarvis Xie Neg Neg 3-0
NSD Camp Tournament 2020-07-09 VLD Triple CasGed Christopher Bao WuEva Tj Ascherl Neg Neg 3-0
NSD Camp Tournament 2020-07-09 VLD R6 MelAne Avik Garg ScoRat Rohit Lakshman Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2020-07-09 VLD R5 MelAne Julie Yu HuKle Benjamin Patrick Aff
NSD Camp Tournament 2020-07-09 VLD R5 GilMcG Maya Lerman ForJos Chris Xu Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2020-07-09 VLD R4 EwiLi Jeong-Wan Choi ForJos Dylan Jones Aff
NSD Camp Tournament 2020-07-09 VLD R3 HuKle Nathan Weimar WuEva Maximilian Dittgen Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2020-07-09 VLD R3 MelAne Aniha Nagammanavar ThoMcG Amy Ma Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2020-07-09 VLD R2 ForJos Karan Shah ALAM Harvey Zhu Aff
NSD Camp Tournament 2020-07-09 VLD R1 EwiLi Arjun Verma Eberha Abigail Xu Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 LD Octafi Needham ZL Dulles AS Neg Aff 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 LD Double Strake Jesuit AM Scarsdale ZS Aff Aff 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 LD R5 Lexington SG Strake Jesuit AM Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 LD R4 Dulles AS Strake Jesuit WH Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 LD R2 Cardinal Gibbons RS Scarsdale ZS Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 LD R2 Needham ZL Strake Jesuit JX Neg
Harvard Round Robin 2020 HS 2020-02-14 LDRR R5 Scarsdale CC Success Academy CE Aff Aff 2-0
Harvard Round Robin 2020 HS 2020-02-14 LDRR R4 Whitman BW Strake ZD Neg Neg 2-0
Harvard Round Robin 2020 HS 2020-02-14 LDRR R3 Strake ZD Lexington EL Neg Neg 2-0
Harvard Round Robin 2020 HS 2020-02-14 LDRR R2 Lexington SG Success Academy TR Neg Neg 2-0
Harvard Round Robin 2020 HS 2020-02-14 LDRR R1 William G. Enloe TG Legacy BP Aff Aff 2-0
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD Finals Montgomery Blair PZ Success Academy Manhattan TR Neg Neg 2-1
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD Double William G. Enloe TG Needham ZL Aff Aff 3-0
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD Triple Appleton North MU Westlake AL Neg Neg 3-0
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD Triple Lake Highland Prep AM Millburn AH Neg Neg 3-0
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD R6 Strake Jesuit WH Lake Highland Prep AV Aff
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD R6 Hunter SK Thomas Jefferson HSST MR Aff
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD R5 Lexington EL Bronx Science DB Aff
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD R5 Houston Memorial AQ Lexington VM Aff
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD R4 Lexington DY Lake Travis MI Aff
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD R4 Houston Memorial SC Evanston Twp SB Aff
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD R3 Millburn AH Vestavia Hills RC Aff
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD R3 Lake Travis AO Scarsdale DZ Neg
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD R2 Lake Highland Prep JA Strake Jesuit DL Neg
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD R2 Scarsdale AS Lake Travis LS Neg
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD R1 Hunter DS Byram Hills TD Neg
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VLD R1 Strake Jesuit VC Lake Highland Prep DP Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD WAU Lexington EL King AK Aff Aff 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R5 Lexington EL Needham SC Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R4 Trinity Valley KK Auburn MF Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R3 Montgomery CD Needham ZL Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R3 Lake Highland Prep AM Valdosta JP Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R2 Strake Jesuit AM William G. Enloe AC Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R1 Mountain Brook MC Santa Monica RE Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R1 Dulles SZ Holy Cross ND Aff
Big Lex HS 2020-01-18 NLD Finals Acton-Boxborough SP Lexington IK Neg Neg 3-0
Big Lex HS 2020-01-18 VLD Octos Strake Jesuit JG Success Academy Manhattan TR Neg Neg 3-0
Big Lex HS 2020-01-18 VLD Double Hunter SK Houston Memorial AQ Neg Neg 3-0
Big Lex HS 2020-01-18 VLD R6 West Des Moines Valley IN Scarsdale DZ Neg
Big Lex HS 2020-01-18 VLD R5 Acton-Boxborough SZ Scarsdale CS Neg
Big Lex HS 2020-01-18 VLD R5 Hunter NV Walt Whitman CB Neg
Big Lex HS 2020-01-18 VLD R4 Millburn AH Lake Highland Prep PC Aff
Big Lex HS 2020-01-18 VLD R3 Hunter DS Strake Jesuit JG Neg
Big Lex HS 2020-01-18 VLD R3 Strake Jesuit AMe Dumas AD Aff
Big Lex HS 2020-01-18 VLD R2 Lake Highland Prep JA West Des Moines Valley LG Neg
Big Lex HS 2020-01-18 VLD R2 King AK Scarsdale KL Aff
Big Lex HS 2020-01-18 VLD R1 Scarsdale AS West Des Moines Valley TK Neg
Big Lex HS 2020-01-18 VLD R1 Scarsdale BY Hunter MD Neg
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 LD Double Cypress Bay GB Lake Highland Prep DP Neg Neg 2-1
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 LD R5 Pine View AN Lake Highland Prep AA Neg
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 LD R4 Lake Highland Prep AC Cypress Bay HL Aff
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 LD R3 Cypress Bay NB Lake Highland Prep MC Neg
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 LD R2 Chagrin Falls RS Lake Highland Prep DP Neg
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 LD R1 King AR Cypress Bay GB Neg
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 LD R1 Stoneman Douglas GP Lake Highland Prep KS Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VLD R6 Lake Highland Prep AV Chanhassen GL Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VLD R5 Denver East SB Appleton North MU Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VLD R5 Strake Jesuit JGe American Heritage Boca/Delray NT Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VLD R2 Lake Highland Prep AG Cypress Bay PS Neg
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD Double Lake Highland Prep AM King AK Neg Aff 2-1
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD Double Strake Jesuit WH Lake Highland Prep YA Aff Aff 3-0
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD Runoff West Broward CW Lake Highland Prep YA Neg Neg 3-0
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD Runoff Westlake AL Scarsdale VG Neg Aff 2-1
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD R4 Gulf Breeze Dolphin GD Hunter college (independent) SK Neg
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD R4 Valdosta JP Strake Jesuit JX Neg
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD R2 King AK Lake Highland Prep AA Aff
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD R2 Lake Highland Prep KS St.Petersburg JM Neg
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD R1 Cypress Bay GB Sequoyah CD Aff
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD R1 Cypress Bay ZL Buchholz JB Aff
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2019-10-31 LD R5 William T Dwyer AT West Des Moines Valley LG Neg Neg 2-0
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2019-10-31 LD R4 West Des Moines Valley LG Lake Highland Prep MC Neg Neg 2-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 LD Sextod Scarsdale CC Dulles AS Aff Aff 2-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 LD R7 Edgemont HL Northview YS Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 LD R6 Acton-Boxborough RHS Independent ML Dulles AS Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 LD R5 Needham ZL Lake Highland Prep AM Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 LD R4 Lake Highland Prep AC Scarsdale WC Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 LD R4 Mission San Jose Independent AB Edgemont MP Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 LD R3 Edgemont AA Princeton VC Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 LD R3 William G. Enloe AC Lexington CH Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 LD R2 Needham SC Lexington VM Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 LD R2 Hunter SK Edgemont AJ Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 LD R1 Byram Hills TD Canyon Crest Independent JS Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 LD R1 Montville AP American Heritage Boca/Delray NS Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 VLD Quarte Scarsdale CC Walt Whitman BW Aff Aff 2-1
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 VLD Quarte Millburn AH Legacy Christian BP Aff Aff 2-1
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 VLD Double Walt Whitman BW Scarsdale VG Aff Aff 3-0
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 VLD R6 Okoboji TA Strake Jesuit JP Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 VLD R6 Lake Highland Prep AV Walt Whitman BW Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 VLD R5 Lexington RP Lake Highland Prep MS Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 VLD R5 Lexington EL Legacy Christian BP Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 VLD R4 Scarsdale DZ King AN Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 VLD R4 Lake Highland Prep JA CyWoods AZ Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 VLD R3 Iowa City West QT Strake Jesuit DL Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 VLD R3 Evanston Twp AM Strake Jesuit DH Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 VLD R2 Scarsdale AS Lexington KY Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 VLD R2 Lake Highland Prep KS West Des Moines Valley MD Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 VLD R1 Lake Highland Prep JD Scarsdale WC Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 VLD R1 West Des Moines Valley CG Lake Highland Prep AM Neg
Valley Round Robin Extravaganza HS 2019-09-20 LD RR Final Animesh Joshi Tej Gedela Aff Aff 3-0
Valley Round Robin Extravaganza HS 2019-09-20 LD RR R5 Isabella Nadel Henry Eberhart Neg Neg 2-0
Valley Round Robin Extravaganza HS 2019-09-20 LD RR R4 Animesh Joshi Evan Li Neg
Valley Round Robin Extravaganza HS 2019-09-20 LD RR R3 Logan Stenzel Zachary Lu Neg Neg 2-0
Valley Round Robin Extravaganza HS 2019-09-20 LD RR R2 Wyatt Hatfield Isabella Nadel Aff Aff 2-0
Valley Round Robin Extravaganza HS 2019-09-20 LD RR R1 Benjamin Waldman Animesh Joshi Neg
NSD Philadelphia 2019 Camp Tournament 2019-07-22 LD Quarte Ewing/Fennell Andrea Reier Ewing/Fennell Ananya Natchukuri Aff Aff 2-1
NSD Philadelphia 2019 Camp Tournament 2019-07-22 LD R5 Ewing/Fennell Parker Cohen Ewing/Fennell Ananya Natchukuri Aff
NSD Philadelphia 2019 Camp Tournament 2019-07-22 LD R5 GBrown Elvin Ko Koh Andrew Kim Aff
NSD Philadelphia 2019 Camp Tournament 2019-07-22 LD R4 Stuckert Aaron Zhu PZhou Samuel Hadiono Neg
NSD Philadelphia 2019 Camp Tournament 2019-07-22 LD R4 Koh Irene Kim Wadhwa Edward Zhang Aff
NSD Philadelphia 2019 Camp Tournament 2019-07-22 LD R3 Koh Gavin Chen Wadhwa Eric Wang Aff
NSD Philadelphia 2019 Camp Tournament 2019-07-22 LD R3 Stuckert Henry Xue Ewing/Fennell Ryan You Neg
NSD Philadelphia 2019 Camp Tournament 2019-07-22 LD R2 Stuckert Andy Chen PZhou Logan Aviles Neg
NSD Philadelphia 2019 Camp Tournament 2019-07-22 LD R2 Wadhwa Ryan Xue PZhou Tanish Kothari Neg
NSD Philadelphia 2019 Camp Tournament 2019-07-22 LD R1 Ewing/Fennell Tiffany Kwong Stuckert Enya Xiang Aff
NSD Camp Tournament 2019-07-11 VLD Octos DeLaO, Curtis Chang Traber Tajaih Robinson Neg Neg 3-0
NSD Camp Tournament 2019-07-11 VLD Double DeLaO, Amanda Huang Traber Simran Gandhi Aff Aff 2-1
NSD Camp Tournament 2019-07-11 VLD Double Fennel Andrew Lee Traber Evan Li Neg Neg 3-0
NSD Camp Tournament 2019-07-11 VLD Triple Traber Dylan Burke Ewing, Vail Chen Aff Aff 3-0
NSD Camp Tournament 2019-07-11 VLD R6 Yoakum Yasmin Shalim Stucke Ammett Rosenblum Aff
NSD Camp Tournament 2019-07-11 VLD R6 Scopa, Griffin Richie Brown, Alfonso Arreola Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2019-07-11 VLD R5 Fennel Connor Lindquist Fennel Andrew Lee Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2019-07-11 VLD R5 Ewing, Rohith Ganjam Brown, Anshumi Jhaveri Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2019-07-11 VLD R4 Ewing, Vail Chen Brown, Haziq Latif-Jangda Aff
NSD Camp Tournament 2019-07-11 VLD R3 Brown, Jonathan Qiao Brown, Kaitlyn Han Aff
NSD Camp Tournament 2019-07-11 VLD R3 McGinn Daniel Bomberger Ewing, Maya Singh Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2019-07-11 VLD R2 Stucke Max Levinson Traber Dylan Burke Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2019-07-11 VLD R2 Wadhwa Eve Rich Wright Tony Cui Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2019-07-11 VLD R1 Brown, Calvin Tyler McGinn Nada Mohan Aff
NSD Camp Tournament 2019-07-11 VLD R1 Stucke Ashley Chen Wright Talia Dinstein Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 LD R5 James Bowie TW Strake Jesuit WH Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 LD R3 Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG Strake Jesuit AM Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD WAU Success Academy Manhattan BC West Des Moines Valley CT Neg Neg 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R6 Lexington JG North Allegheny Sr JF Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R6 St Pius X Catholic JT Bentonville KR Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R4 Lake Highland Prep SS Cypress Woods AZ Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R4 Needham SC King AK Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R3 Dallastown NK Lexington JM Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R3 Baton Rouge Magnet PF North Allegheny Sr AD Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R2 West Des Moines Valley CT West Linn DT Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R2 Success Academy Manhattan BC NSU SF Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R1 Presentation MS Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R1 William G. Enloe AC Nova VA Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2019-01-19 VLD Octos Westview Independent RS Lake Highland Prep AM Aff Aff 2-0
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2019-01-19 VLD R5 Lake Highland Prep SS Acton-Boxborough ML Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2019-01-19 VLD R4 Walt Whitman DH West Des Moines Valley LG Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2019-01-19 VLD R3 Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG West Des Moines Valley IN Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2019-01-19 VLD R3 Needham SC Acton-Boxborough CX Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2019-01-19 VLD R2 Lake Highland Prep AM Walt Whitman CB Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2019-01-19 VLD R1 North Allegheny Sr AD Strake Jesuit VC Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2019-01-19 VLD R1 Lake Highland Prep PA West Des Moines Valley CT Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 LD Quarte Halstrom RA Lexington AF Neg Aff 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 LD Octas William G. Enloe TG Lexington EL Neg Neg 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 LD Double Scarsdale SB Hattiesburg OS Aff Aff 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 LD Triple Scarsdale WM Lakeville South LS Neg Neg 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 LD R6 West Des Moines Valley CB Lexington KY Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 LD R5 Sioux Falls AN West Linn DT Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 LD R5 Canyon Crest Independent JY Sioux Falls RO Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 LD R4 Appleton East MM Scarsdale SB Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 LD R4 NSU SF West Des Moines Valley LG Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 LD R3 University NC Ridge AL Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 LD R2 University SP Eastlake JY Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 LD R2 West Des Moines Valley CT Canyon Crest Independent JS Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 LD R1 West Des Moines Valley KC Scarsdale FH Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 LD R1 West Des Moines Valley MD Hattiesburg OS Neg
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS 2018-11-10 LD R4 Cooper City DB Cardinal Gibbons RS Neg
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS 2018-11-10 LD R4 Miramar KF Stoneman Douglas NK Neg
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS 2018-11-10 LD R3 Miramar JS Cardinal Gibbons AD Neg
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS 2018-11-10 LD R1 NSU SF Cardinal Gibbons ZD Aff
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2018-10-25 LD RR R3 Newsome Dylan Burke Lake Highland Prep Madi Crowley Neg
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2018-10-25 LD RR R1 Lake Highland Prep Abby Morris William G. Enloe Tej Gedela Neg Neg 2-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD Octos Walt Whitman BW Lexington SG Aff Aff 2-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD Sextod Princeton DL Success Academy Manhattan TR Neg Neg 3-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD Runoff West Des Moines Valley AJ Scarsdale SB Neg Aff 2-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R7 Scarsdale WM Princeton DL Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R6 Woodgrove NR Chantilly Independent TM Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R6 Lexington AF Lake Highland Prep JW Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R5 Beaverton Independent RS Lake Highland Prep AM Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R5 American Heritage Plantation BG West Des Moines Valley AJ Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R4 Bergen County Academies MS Success Academy Manhattan CE Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R4 Scarsdale SB Lake Mary HS Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R3 Lexington EL Walt Whitman DH Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R3 Millburn AW Syosset MW Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R2 Lexington SG Scarsdale SH Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R2 Millburn AH American Heritage Plantation AD Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R1 Scarsdale MS Ridgewood NF Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 LD R1 Pennsbury CZ Hunter DS Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 VLD Quarte Strake Jesuit College Prep JH Princeton DS Neg Neg 3-0
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 VLD Double Scarsdale SB Beaverton Independent RS Aff Aff 2-1
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 VLD Double Lake Highland Prep JW Strake Jesuit College Prep VL Neg Neg 2-1
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 VLD R6 Scarsdale SB Walt Whitman BW Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 VLD R6 Lake Highland Prep MSr Strake Jesuit College Prep AM Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 VLD R5 Lexington JG West Des Moines Valley KC Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 VLD R5 Strake Jesuit College Prep AMe Lexington YZ Aff
Valley Round Robin Extravaganza HS 2018-09-21 VLD R5 Kamiak Niko Battle Lake Highland Prep Sachin Shah Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 VLD R4 Lexington SG Bergen County Academies EL Aff
Valley Round Robin Extravaganza HS 2018-09-21 VLD R4 American Heritage Plantation Robert Gillespie Sprague Lindsey Williams Aff Aff 2-0
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 VLD R4 Lakeville ST Lake Highland Prep PA Neg
Valley Round Robin Extravaganza HS 2018-09-21 VLD R3 Lake Highland Prep Sachin Shah Strake Jesuit College Prep Josh Herrera Aff Aff 2-0
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 VLD R3 Princeton DS Lexington LE Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 VLD R3 Lexington EL Newsome DB Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 VLD R2 Strake Jesuit College Prep VL Walt Whitman CB Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 VLD R2 Lake Highland Prep SSh Evanston Twp LT Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 VLD R1 Lexington JM Lake Highland Prep MS Aff
Valley Round Robin Extravaganza HS 2018-09-21 VLD R1 Oak Hall Kumail Zaidi American Heritage Plantation Robert Gillespie Neg Neg 2-0
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 VLD R1 Millard North GG Scarsdale SH Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VLD Finals West Des Moines Valley AJ Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG Aff Aff 2-1
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VLD Semis Walt Whitman DH West Des Moines Valley AJ Neg Neg 3-0
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VLD Qrtrs Princeton DL Millburn AJ Neg Neg 2-1
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VLD Octas Millburn KW Lake Highland Prep SS Neg Neg 3-0
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VLD Double Byram Hills LP Scarsdale SH Neg Neg 3-0
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VLD Double Syosset MW Lake Highland Prep JW Neg Neg 3-0
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VLD Trips Scarsdale SH Montgomery Blair PZ Aff Aff 2-1
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VLD Trips Niskayuna SR Princeton DL Neg Neg 3-0
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VLD R6 Lake Highland Prep SS Scarsdale SB Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VLD R6 Princeton DL Byram Hills LP Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VLD R5 North Allegheny Sr JF Chaminade TF Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VLD R5 Millburn AH King AK Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VLD R4 Montgomery Blair PZ Scarsdale SH Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VLD R4 Millburn AJ Bronx HS Of Science NG Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VLD R3 Westview RS Loyola CL Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VLD R2 West Des Moines Valley AJ Walt Whitman HW Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VLD R2 Loyola AO Byram Hills TD Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VLD R1 King AB Lake Highland Prep JD Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VLD R1 Montgomery Blair CZ Princeton DS Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2018-07-12 VLD Semis TraEvn Animesh Joshi TraEvn Daniel Lin Neg Neg 3-2
NSD Camp Tournament 2018-07-12 VLD Octos TraEvn Daniel Lin WriFen Amanda Huang Neg Aff 2-1
NSD Camp Tournament 2018-07-12 VLD Double WriFen Tate Weston TraEvn Jason Jacobs Neg Neg 3-0
NSD Camp Tournament 2018-07-12 VLD Triple KohG Aniruth Narayanan DeLa Abigail Morris Neg Neg 2-1
NSD Camp Tournament 2018-07-12 VLD R6 ABro Vivian Guo StuKop Gallo Patel Aff
NSD Camp Tournament 2018-07-12 VLD R6 TraEvn Rohith Sudhakar TraEvn Conal Thomas-McGinnis Aff
NSD Camp Tournament 2018-07-12 VLD R5 StuKop Anusha Veluri RieHu Nicholas Walker Aff
NSD Camp Tournament 2018-07-12 VLD R5 MelFor Sarah Raymond McCKur Kenneth Ding Aff
NSD Camp Tournament 2018-07-12 VLD R4 TraEvn Claire Liu MelFor Cam Chacon Aff
NSD Camp Tournament 2018-07-12 VLD R3 MelFor Cassidy Reynolds TraEvn Animesh Joshi Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2018-07-12 VLD R3 DeLa Abigail Morris KohG Lauren Gilbert Aff
NSD Camp Tournament 2018-07-12 VLD R2 YoaSco Murali Devanaboyina MelFor Aanya Agarwal Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2018-07-12 VLD R2 SAzb Talia Dinstein KohG Will Musoff Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2018-07-12 VLD R1 DeLa Daniel Shahab Diaz WriFen Tate Weston Aff
NSD Camp Tournament 2018-07-12 VLD R1 StuKop Aman Singh SAzb Ben Erdmann Neg
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD Quarte Byram Hills LP Lake Highland Prep AA Aff Neg 2-1
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD Octafi Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG Success Academy Manhattan AB Aff Aff 2-1
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD Double Millburn AJ Strake Jesuit College Prep MC Neg Neg 3-0
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD Double Stuyvesant KL Westview RS Neg Neg 2-1
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament MS 2018-02-17 VLD Triple American Heritage Plantation RG Byram Hills LP Neg Neg 3-0
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD Triple Valley CT Stuyvesant PY Aff Aff 3-0
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R6 Needham ZL Strake Jesuit College Prep VL Neg
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R6 Strake Jesuit College Prep MC Princeton DL Neg
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R5 Millburn KW Princeton NE Neg
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R5 Millburn AJ Byram Hills LG Aff
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R4 Valley KK Strake Jesuit College Prep CL Aff
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R4 Lake Highland Prep JW Byram Hills LP Neg
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R3 Hunter MS NSU SF Neg
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R2 Hebron AS Lake Highland Prep JN Neg
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R2 Roslyn SL Millburn AW Neg
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R1 Strake Jesuit College Prep NT Westview RS Neg
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R1 Collegiate Center CW Lake Highland Prep AM Neg
National Symposium for Debate Camp Tournament 2017-07-13 VLD Quarte Perlman, Lindsey Thomas-McGinnis, Conal Neg Neg 3-0
National Symposium for Debate Camp Tournament 2017-07-13 VLD Double Tom, Neville Perlman, Lindsey Neg Neg 3-0
National Symposium for Debate Camp Tournament 2017-07-13 VLD R6 Glik, Amanda Wang, Annie Neg
National Symposium for Debate Camp Tournament 2017-07-13 VLD R6 Ji, Chelsea Lyou, Serena Neg
National Symposium for Debate Camp Tournament 2017-07-13 VLD R5 Gupta, Sansar Huang, Amanda Neg
National Symposium for Debate Camp Tournament 2017-07-13 VLD R5 Govaria, Sinan Mohan, Eswar Neg
National Symposium for Debate Camp Tournament 2017-07-13 VLD R4 Lin, Daniel Thomas-McGinnis, Conal Neg
National Symposium for Debate Camp Tournament 2017-07-13 VLD R3 Kang, Akum Liu, Claire Aff
National Symposium for Debate Camp Tournament 2017-07-13 VLD R2 Gilbert, Lauren Goyal, Arjun Neg
National Symposium for Debate Camp Tournament 2017-07-13 VLD R2 Cukar, Marko Wu, Julia Neg
National Symposium for Debate Camp Tournament 2017-07-13 VLD R1 Wang, Caroline Fong, Aaron Aff
National Symposium for Debate Camp Tournament 2017-07-13 VLD R1 Bhatnagar, Sanjana Alpert, Wyatt Neg