Jonathan Alston Paradigm

Last changed Mon, Apr 20, 2015 at 9:39 PM UTC

I am a head coach at Newark Science and have coached there for years. I teach LD during the summer at the University of North Texas and I previously taught at Stanford.

I like many types of arguments, but I like them to be smart.

Presumption
I don't presume to any side. I listen to student arguments.

Speed
Be clear. Be very clear. If you are spreading politics or something that is easy to understand, then just be clear. I can understand very clear debaters at high speeds when what they are saying is easy to understand. Start off slower so I get used to your voice and I'll be fine.

Do not spread philosophy. If I have a hard time understanding it at conversational speeds I will not understand it at high speeds. (Don't spread Kant or Foucault.)

Slow down for analytics. If you are comparing or making analytical arguments that I need to understand, slow down for it.

I want to hear the warrants in the evidence. Be clear when reading evidence. I don't read cards after the round if I don't understand them during the round.

Theory
Make it make sense. I'll vote on it if it is reasonable. Please tell me how it functions and how I should evaluate it. The most important thing about theory for me is to make it make sense. I would like for the debates about the debate to be interesting.

Pre-Standard Arguments
Every argument has a standard, even if it is pre the agreed upon standard in the round. Explain to me why it is important or makes sense. I like smart, substantive arguments.

Evidence
Don't take it out of context. I do ask for cites. Cites should be readily available. Don't cut evidence in an unclear or sloppy manner. Cut evidence ethically. Do not take evidence out of context by cutting qualifiers like "might" or "maybe".

Speaker Points
30 I learned something from the experience. I really enjoyed the thoughtful debate. I was moved. I give out 30's. It's not an impossible standard. I just consider it an extremely high, but achievable, standard of excellence.
29 Excellent
28 Solid
27 Okay

Additional

I really enjoy teaching, coaching, and judging.

Full Judging Record

Tournament Date Event Rd Aff Neg Decision
California Round Robin 2/15/2018 LD RR 3 Kamiak NB Harvard-Westlake IP NEG Harvard-Westlake IP
California Round Robin 2/15/2018 LD RR 3 Westwood RM Chaminade CP RA AFF Westwood RM
California Round Robin 2/15/2018 LD RR 5 Greenhill AM Kamiak NB NEG Kamiak NB
California Round Robin 2/15/2018 LD RR 5 Palo Alto (Independent) FZ San Marino ED AFF Palo Alto (Independent) FZ
California Round Robin 2/15/2018 LD RR 6 Greenhill SK Palo Alto (Independent) FZ AFF Greenhill SK
California Round Robin 2/15/2018 LD RR Round 7 North Hollywood JS Westwood RM NEG Westwood RM
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/26/2018 LD 1 Meadows KS Greenhill BZ NEG Greenhill BZ
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/26/2018 LD 1 Mountain Brook JS Henry W. Grady RB AFF Mountain Brook JS
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/26/2018 LD 3 St. Andrew's Episcopal IB Kamiak NB AFF St. Andrew's Episcopal IB
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/26/2018 LD 4 Decatur Heritage Christian JM William G. Enloe TG NEG William G. Enloe TG
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/26/2018 LD 5 Colleyville Heritage AL Pittsburgh Central Catholic JF AFF Colleyville Heritage AL
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/26/2018 LD 6 Evanston Twp CM Sacred Heart Catholic SP AFF Evanston Twp CM
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/26/2018 LD PB Kamiak NB JBS Law Magnet MG AFF Kamiak NB
Kamiak NB on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 LD 1 Edina MR Eagan AC AFF Edina MR
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 LD 1 New Trier KM Evanston Twp JA NEG Evanston Twp JA
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 LD 2 Evanston Twp ES Apple Valley BS AFF Evanston Twp ES
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 LD 2 Dallastown EW Evanston Twp LT AFF Dallastown EW
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 LD 3 Minnetonka CH Evanston Twp QH NEG Evanston Twp QH
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 LD 3 Edgemont JJ Apple Valley KA NEG Apple Valley KA
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 LD 4 Apple Valley CR Lakeville North ST AFF Apple Valley CR
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 LD 4 Rosemount MQ Apple Valley SA AFF Rosemount MQ
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 LD Doubles Walton JA Apple Valley KA NEG Apple Valley KA
Apple Valley KA on a 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 LD Quarterfinal Kamiak NB West Des Moines Valley CR AFF Kamiak NB
Kamiak NB on a 3-0
Glenbrooks Round Robin 11/21/2017 LD RR 3 StrJes MC St.And IB NEG St.And IB
Glenbrooks Round Robin 11/21/2017 LD RR 4 LakHig AA AppVal KA AFF LakHig AA
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VLD 1 Marlborough MC Isidore Newman MK NEG Isidore Newman MK
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VLD 1 Carroll HS - Southlake AP Isidore Newman AS AFF Carroll HS - Southlake AP
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VLD 3 Meadows KS Greenhill MR NEG Greenhill MR
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VLD 3 Sacred Heart Catholic SP Edgemont RG NEG Edgemont RG
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VLD 5 Katy Taylor AW Lakeville South GG AFF Katy Taylor AW
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VLD 7 Marlborough AJ New Trier WT AFF Marlborough AJ
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VLD 7 Lake Travis MM Kent Denver GR AFF Lake Travis MM
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VLD Qtrs St. Andrew's Episcopal IB Strake Jesuit College Prep MC AFF St. Andrew's Episcopal IB
St. Andrew's Episcopal IB on a 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VLD Semis Greenhill SK St. Andrew's Episcopal IB AFF Greenhill SK
Greenhill SK on a 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2017 VLD 1 Marist DS Quarry Lane SK NEG Quarry Lane SK
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2017 VLD 2 Greenhill AZ Northland Christian JW NEG Northland Christian JW
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2017 VLD 3 Northland Christian KE Brentwood ELi AFF Northland Christian KE
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2017 VLD 4 New Trier PT Maggie L Walker Govenor's NR AFF New Trier PT
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2017 VLD 5 Harvard-Westlake SP Greenhill SK NEG Greenhill SK
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2017 VLD 6 Harrison JW William G. Enloe TG NEG William G. Enloe TG
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2017 VLD Triples Carroll HS - Southlake JC Harvard-Westlake SP NEG Harvard-Westlake SP
Harvard-Westlake SP on a 3-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/13/2017 LD Sextodecimals West Des Moines Valley CT Harrison CS NEG Harrison CS
Harrison CS on a 2-1
Big Apple Bronx Round Robin 10/12/2017 LD 1 American Heritage HS - Delray Beach AD Hunter MS NEG Hunter MS
Big Apple Bronx Round Robin 10/12/2017 PF Final Mission San Jose KM Strath Haven LS NEG Strath Haven LS
Strath Haven LS on a 4-1
The Kaiser Debate Invitational 10/6/2017 PF 1 Bronx HS Of Science MK Regis AM PRO Bronx HS Of Science MK
The Kaiser Debate Invitational 10/6/2017 PF 4 Regis LL Lexington XS PRO Regis LL
The Kaiser Debate Invitational 10/6/2017 PF 4 Regis LK Lexington WM NEG Lexington WM
The Kaiser Debate Invitational 10/6/2017 Pol 4 Mamaroneck KR Lexington LL NEG Lexington LL
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibitio 9/29/2017 LD 2 Vestavia Hills BN Decatur Heritage Christian JM NEG Decatur Heritage Christian JM
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibitio 9/29/2017 LD 4 Sacred Heart Catholic SP Vestavia Hills RP AFF Sacred Heart Catholic SP
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibitio 9/29/2017 LD 5 Vestavia Hills SW Grapevine MT NEG Grapevine MT
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibitio 9/29/2017 LD 6 St. Andrew's Episcopal CM Teurlings Catholic BT AFF St. Andrew's Episcopal CM
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibitio 9/29/2017 LD Octos Christopher Columbus DD Sarasota High Independent CK NEG Sarasota High Independent CK
Sarasota High Independent CK on a 3-0
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibitio 9/29/2017 LD Quarters St. Andrew's Episcopal IB Sarasota High Independent CK AFF St. Andrew's Episcopal IB
St. Andrew's Episcopal IB on a 3-0
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibitio 9/29/2017 LD Semis Sacred Heart Catholic SP St. Andrew's Episcopal IB NEG St. Andrew's Episcopal IB
St. Andrew's Episcopal IB on a 3-0
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/16/2017 LD 1 John H Guyer CM Northland Christian AV NEG Northland Christian AV
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/16/2017 LD 1 George Ranch MS Carroll HS - Southlake JC NEG Carroll HS - Southlake JC
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/16/2017 LD 2 Palo Alto (Independent) BH Torrey Pines FK NEG Torrey Pines FK
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/16/2017 LD 2 Oak Hall KZ Marlborough SD AFF Oak Hall KZ
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/16/2017 WSDC 5 Northland Christian ETKBB NSDA Team USA HPSMD NEG NSDA Team USA HPSMD
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/16/2017 LD 5 Loyola ST Harrison AZ AFF Loyola ST
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/16/2017 LD Double Octas Palo Alto (Independent) FZ Harvard-Westlake JD AFF Palo Alto (Independent) FZ
Palo Alto (Independent) FZ on a 2-1
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/16/2017 LD Octafinal Harvard-Westlake VC Palo Alto (Independent) FZ NEG Palo Alto (Independent) FZ
Palo Alto (Independent) FZ on a 2-1
Byram Hills Invitational 9/8/2017 LD 1 Dallastown Area NK Harrison AZ AFF Dallastown Area NK
Byram Hills Invitational 9/8/2017 LD 1 Harrison EV Bronx HS Of Science AH AFF Harrison EV
Byram Hills Invitational 9/8/2017 LD 2 Dallastown Area EWe Harrison DD NEG Harrison DD
Byram Hills Invitational 9/8/2017 LD 4 Scarsdale WM Sayville ES AFF Scarsdale WM
Byram Hills Invitational 9/8/2017 LD 5 Harrison CS Dallastown Area EW AFF Harrison CS
Byram Hills Invitational 9/8/2017 LD Run-off Bronx HS Of Science AW Harrison LC NEG Harrison LC
Harrison LC on a 3-0
Tournament of Champions 4/29/2017 LD 1 Gig Harbor CM Dougherty Valley CS AFF Gig Harbor CM
Tournament of Champions 4/29/2017 LD 2 Harvard-Westlake IP Westwood SN NEG Westwood SN
Tournament of Champions 4/29/2017 LD 6 West Des Moines Valley SC Earl Warren NO AFF West Des Moines Valley SC
Harrison Round Robin 4/15/2017 LD 1 Nirmal Balachundhar Raffi Piliero NEG Raffi Piliero
Harrison Round Robin 4/15/2017 LD 2 Parker Whitfill Christopher Sun AFF Parker Whitfill
Harrison Round Robin 4/15/2017 LD 3 Lauren Singer Sekou Cisse NEG Sekou Cisse
Harrison Round Robin 4/15/2017 LD 4 Lauren Singer Matt Zinman NEG Matt Zinman
Harrison Round Robin 4/15/2017 LD 5 Nirmal Balachundhar Pacy Yan AFF Nirmal Balachundhar
Harrison Round Robin 4/15/2017 LD 6 Katherine Fennell Ava Zinman AFF Katherine Fennell
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships 4/8/2017 LD 1 Polytechnic JL Logan WC NEG Logan WC
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships 4/8/2017 LD 2 Marlborough GN Presentation AS NEG Presentation AS
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships 4/8/2017 LD 5 Harvard-Westlake WB Quarry Lane SK NEG Quarry Lane SK
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships 4/8/2017 LD 6 Sunset AB Marlborough GK NEG Marlborough GK
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships 4/8/2017 LD Semis Presentation AS Greenhill SK NEG Greenhill SK
Greenhill SK on a 3-0
King Round Robin 3/24/2017 LDRR 1 Harvard-Westlake SP Dulles AW AFF Harvard-Westlake SP
King Round Robin 3/24/2017 LDRR 4 Success Academy SC Northland Christian MP AFF Success Academy SC
King Round Robin 3/24/2017 LDRR 6 Northland Christian MP Harvard-Westlake IP NEG Harvard-Westlake IP
King Round Robin 3/24/2017 LDRR 7 Harrison RP Success Academy SC NEG Success Academy SC
King Round Robin 3/24/2017 LDRR Q Harvard-Westlake IP Greenhill SK NEG Greenhill SK
Greenhill SK on a 3-0
King Round Robin 3/24/2017 LDRR F Success Academy SC Harrison RP AFF Success Academy SC
Success Academy SC on a 3-0
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/18/2017 VLD 1 Cherry Creek BK Marlborough MC NEG Marlborough MC
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/18/2017 VLD 1 Palo Verde MG Harvard-Westlake VC NEG Harvard-Westlake VC
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/18/2017 VLD 2 Marlborough GN Harvard-Westlake LM NEG Harvard-Westlake LM
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/18/2017 VLD 2 Harvard-Westlake SP Canyon Crest NC AFF Harvard-Westlake SP
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/18/2017 VLD 3 Harvard-Westlake AMe Flintridge Sacred Heart ER NEG Flintridge Sacred Heart ER
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/18/2017 VLD 3 Harvard-Westlake AM College Prep AO AFF Harvard-Westlake AM
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/18/2017 VLD 4 Anderson JT Harvard-Westlake EE NEG Harvard-Westlake EE
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/18/2017 VLD 4 New Trier AP Kent Denver SL NEG Kent Denver SL
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/18/2017 VLD 5 Harvard-Westlake JN Brentwood EBlum AFF Harvard-Westlake JN
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/18/2017 VLD 6 Brentwood LR Presentation AA AFF Brentwood LR
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/18/2017 VLD Triples Harvard-Westlake CE New Trier CM AFF Harvard-Westlake CE
Harvard-Westlake CE on a 3-0
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/18/2017 VLD Triples Success Academy AB Harvard-Westlake SP AFF Success Academy AB
Harvard-Westlake SP on a 2-1
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/18/2017 VLD Doubles Lynbrook NS Winston Churchill BR AFF Lynbrook NS
Lynbrook NS on a 3-0
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/18/2017 VLD Octas Westwood SN Harvard-Westlake JN AFF Westwood SN
Westwood SN on a 3-0
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/18/2017 VLD Quarters Success Academy SC Westwood SN AFF Success Academy SC
Success Academy SC on a 2-1
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/18/2017 VLD Semis Success Academy SC Harvard-Westlake EE AFF Success Academy SC
Success Academy SC on a 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/27/2017 LD 1 Riverside JM Oakwood AW NEG Oakwood AW
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/27/2017 LD 1 Vestavia Hills RP Apple Valley JB NEG Apple Valley JB
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/27/2017 LD 4 Holy Cross RS Seven Lakes JS AFF Holy Cross RS
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/27/2017 LD 5 Hawken JT Northview VR AFF Hawken JT
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/27/2017 LD WAU Harvard-Westlake EE William T. Dwyer LM AFF Harvard-Westlake EE
Harvard-Westlake EE on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake 12/16/2016 LD 1 Oakwood MW East Chapel Hill AM AFF Oakwood MW
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake 12/16/2016 LD 2 Stuyvesant AS Rosemount JS AFF Stuyvesant AS
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake 12/16/2016 LD 2 Evanston Township DF St. Louis Park BD AFF Evanston Township DF
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake 12/16/2016 LD 3 Appleton East MM Holy Cross TL NEG Holy Cross TL
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake 12/16/2016 LD 4 Appleton East SM Collegiate DM NEG Collegiate DM
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake 12/16/2016 LD 4 Randolph AP Evanston Township GH AFF Randolph AP
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake 12/16/2016 LD 5 Lakeville South MH Oakwood WAl NEG Oakwood WAl
Ridge Debates 12/9/2016 VCX 4 Lexington XW Bronx HS Of Science AP AFF Lexington XW
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VLD 1 Golda Meir JSi St Thomas Academy/Visitation SK AFF Golda Meir JSi
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VLD 1 Marlborough SD Winston Churchill BR NEG Winston Churchill BR
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VLD 2 Success Academy SC Tom C Clark SC AFF Success Academy SC
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VLD 3 Winston Churchill WC Success Academy AB NEG Success Academy AB
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VLD 3 Harvard-Westlake CE Holy Cross TL AFF Harvard-Westlake CE
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VLD 5 Isidore Newman AS St Thomas Academy/Visitation NW AFF Isidore Newman AS
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VLD 5 Southlake Carroll AP Harrison BS AFF Southlake Carroll AP
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VLD 6 Harvard-Westlake SP Greenhill MR AFF Harvard-Westlake SP
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VLD 6 Winston Churchill JL Katy Taylor AW AFF Winston Churchill JL
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VLD 7 Southlake Carroll JC Dulles AW NEG Dulles AW
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VLD Octos Greenhill SK Harvard-Westlake EE AFF Greenhill SK
Harvard-Westlake EE on a 2-1
The Kaiser Debates at Monticello 10/7/2016 Pol 1 North Star Academy YB University CE AFF North Star Academy YB
The Kaiser Debates at Monticello 10/7/2016 LD 2 Bronx HS Of Science ML Monticello TC AFF Bronx HS Of Science ML
The Kaiser Debates at Monticello 10/7/2016 LD 2 Monticello SC Bronx HS Of Science JO NEG Bronx HS Of Science JO
The Kaiser Debates at Monticello 10/7/2016 PF 3 Bronx HS Of Science BS Regis PP PRO Bronx HS Of Science BS
The Kaiser Debates at Monticello 10/7/2016 PF 3 Regis MS Bronx HS Of Science RL PRO Regis MS
The Kaiser Debates at Monticello 10/7/2016 PF 4 Regis MK Bronx HS Of Science CK PRO Regis MK
The Kaiser Debates at Monticello 10/7/2016 PF 4 Regis CL University OW PRO Regis CL
The Kaiser Debates at Monticello 10/7/2016 PF 5 Regis KD Bronx HS Of Science IQ NEG Bronx HS Of Science IQ
Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition 9/30/2016 LD 1 Cedar Park MT George Ranch AS AFF Cedar Park MT
Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition 9/30/2016 LD 2 Lake Travis KE John Augillard III LC NEG John Augillard III LC
Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition 9/30/2016 LD 3 Katy Taylor CR Harvard-Westlake MG NEG Harvard-Westlake MG
Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition 9/30/2016 LD 4 Ruston TB Harvard-Westlake KK NEG Harvard-Westlake KK
Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition 9/30/2016 LD 5 Dulles MK Harvard-Westlake AM AFF Dulles MK
Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition 9/30/2016 LD 6 Sacred Heart Catholic SP Prosper AA NEG Prosper AA
Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition 9/30/2016 LD Octos Dulles AW Harvard-Westlake LM AFF Dulles AW
Dulles AW on a 2-1
Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition 9/30/2016 LD Octos Harvard-Westlake SK Cedar Park MT NEG Cedar Park MT
Cedar Park MT on a 3-0
Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition 9/30/2016 LD Quarters Cedar Park MT Harvard-Westlake KK AFF Cedar Park MT
Cedar Park MT on a 3-0
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/18/2016 LD 2 Katy Taylor CR Meadows ER NEG Meadows ER
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/18/2016 LD 3 Kent Denver CJ Northland Christian JW NEG Northland Christian JW
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/18/2016 LD 3 Marlborough GK Isidore Newman MK AFF Marlborough GK
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/18/2016 LD 4 Kent Denver DT Southlake Carroll JC NEG Southlake Carroll JC
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/18/2016 LD 5 Harvard-Westlake WP Palo Alto CF AFF Harvard-Westlake WP
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/18/2016 LD 6 St. Andrew's Episcopal IB Dulles AW NEG Dulles AW
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/18/2016 LD Quarterfinal Peninsula JL Strake Jesuit CP RC AFF Peninsula JL
Peninsula JL on a 2-1
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/18/2016 LD Final Peninsula JL Harrison RP NEG Harrison RP
Harrison RP on a 3-0
Byram Hills Invitational 9/9/2016 VLD 1 Lexington OR Bronx HS Of Science JO AFF Lexington OR
Byram Hills Invitational 9/9/2016 VLD 1 Success Academy AB Harrison BS NEG Harrison BS
Byram Hills Invitational 9/9/2016 VLD 3 Success Academy SC Harrison CS AFF Success Academy SC
Byram Hills Invitational 9/9/2016 VLD 5 Harrison RP Bronx HS Of Science GM AFF Harrison RP
Byram Hills Invitational 9/9/2016 VLD 5 Millburn AW Lexington LW NEG Lexington LW
Byram Hills Invitational 9/9/2016 VLD Run-off Lexington PZ Harrison CS AFF Lexington PZ
Harrison CS on a 2-1
Byram Hills Invitational 9/9/2016 VLD 7 Harrison CS Success Academy SC NEG Success Academy SC
Success Academy SC on a 3-0
Byram Hills Invitational 9/9/2016 VLD Semis Bronx HS Of Science GM Harrison RP NEG Harrison RP
Harrison RP on a 3-0
Byram Hills Invitational 9/9/2016 VLD 9 Success Academy SC Harrison RP NEG Harrison RP
Harrison RP on a 3-0
Tournament of Champions 4/30/2016 LD 1 Greenhill BE Meadows LS AFF Greenhill BE
Tournament of Champions 4/30/2016 LD 1 Dougherty Valley SZ Harvard-Westlake IP NEG Harvard-Westlake IP
Tournament of Champions 4/30/2016 LD 3 Montgomery WP Meadows SK AFF Montgomery WP
NDCA National Championships 4/9/2016 LD 3 Harvard-Westlake MG Lexington LW AFF Harvard-Westlake MG
NDCA National Championships 4/9/2016 LD 3 New Trier LK Lexington AQ AFF New Trier LK
NDCA National Championships 4/9/2016 LD 4 Lexington NG Harvard-Westlake JD NEG Harvard-Westlake JD
NDCA National Championships 4/9/2016 LD 4 Lexington KB Harvard-Westlake VC AFF Lexington KB
NDCA National Championships 4/9/2016 LD Octas Dougherty Valley SZ Greenhill BE NEG Greenhill BE
Greenhill BE on a 3-0
NDCA National Championships 4/9/2016 LD Finals Harvard-Westlake CC Greenhill BE NEG Greenhill BE
Greenhill BE on a 3-0
Cal Invitational at Berkeley HS Tournament 2/13/2016 VLD 1 Bellarmine CP PB Cypress Bay IP AFF Bellarmine CP PB
Cal Invitational at Berkeley HS Tournament 2/13/2016 VLD 2 Meadows SK Central Valley AM NEG Central Valley AM
Cal Invitational at Berkeley HS Tournament 2/13/2016 VLD 3 Harvard-Westlake DM Kent Denver JZ AFF Harvard-Westlake DM
Cal Invitational at Berkeley HS Tournament 2/13/2016 VLD 3 Gig Harbor AB Marlborough MC AFF Gig Harbor AB
Cal Invitational at Berkeley HS Tournament 2/13/2016 VLD 4 Kent Denver DT Harvard-Westlake AF NEG Harvard-Westlake AF
Cal Invitational at Berkeley HS Tournament 2/13/2016 VLD 4 St. Francis LW New Trier CM AFF St. Francis LW
Cal Invitational at Berkeley HS Tournament 2/13/2016 VLD 5 Peninsula MG Brophy CP RK AFF Peninsula MG
Cal Invitational at Berkeley HS Tournament 2/13/2016 VLD 5 Peninsula KK Cypress Bay SD AFF Peninsula KK
Cal Invitational at Berkeley HS Tournament 2/13/2016 VLD 6 Isidore Newman CM BASIS Scottsdale AM AFF Isidore Newman CM
Cal Invitational at Berkeley HS Tournament 2/13/2016 VLD 6 Loyola JO Harvard-Westlake CE NEG Harvard-Westlake CE
Cal Invitational at Berkeley HS Tournament 2/13/2016 VLD Doubles Greenhill BE Northland Christian ML AFF Greenhill BE
Greenhill BE on a 3-0
Cal Invitational at Berkeley HS Tournament 2/13/2016 VLD Octas La Canada AZ Greenhill VA NEG Greenhill VA
Greenhill VA on a 2-1
2016 California Round Robin 2/11/2016 LD RR 1 Loyola JO Mission San Jose SS AFF Loyola JO
2016 California Round Robin 2/11/2016 LD RR 1 La Canada AZ Immaculate Heart DD NEG Immaculate Heart DD
2016 California Round Robin 2/11/2016 LD RR 4 Phoenix Country Day PW Immaculate Heart LM NEG Immaculate Heart LM
2016 California Round Robin 2/11/2016 LD RR 4 Mission San Jose SS HarvardWestlake NS NEG HarvardWestlake NS
2016 California Round Robin 2/11/2016 LD RR 5 Peninsula JL Phoenix Country Day PW AFF Peninsula JL
2016 California Round Robin 2/11/2016 LD RR 5 HarvardWestlake CC Greenhill VA NEG Greenhill VA
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/29/2016 LD 3 Montgomery High RM Apple Valley JB AFF Montgomery High RM
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/29/2016 LD 3 New Trier LK Benjamin Franklin SF NEG Benjamin Franklin SF
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/29/2016 LD 4 Christopher Columbus JN Lexington NB NEG Lexington NB
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/29/2016 LD 5 Holy Cross RS Greenhill GB NEG Greenhill GB
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/29/2016 LD 6 New Trier NKa Collegiate KY NEG Collegiate KY
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/29/2016 LD 6 Harvard-Westlake IP AFF Harvard-Westlake IP
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/29/2016 LD WAU Collegiate KY Greenhill BE NEG Greenhill BE
Greenhill BE on a 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/29/2016 LD WAU Greenhill VA Stuyvesant SL AFF Greenhill VA
Greenhill VA on a 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/29/2016 LD RKR Montgomery High WP Greenhill VA NEG Greenhill VA
Greenhill VA on a 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/29/2016 LD PB Peninsula JL Greenhill GB NEG Greenhill GB
Greenhill GB on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake 12/18/2015 LD 1 Maple Grove Senior TB Cambridge Rindge OS NEG Cambridge Rindge OS
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake 12/18/2015 LD 2 Byram Hills AG Bronx Science DR NEG Bronx Science DR
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake 12/18/2015 LD 3 Whitefish Bay AP Eagan TA AFF Whitefish Bay AP
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake 12/18/2015 LD 3 St Thomas Academy AS Evanston ES AFF St Thomas Academy AS
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake 12/18/2015 LD 5 Aberdeen Central SM St Thomas Academy SK NEG St Thomas Academy SK
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake 12/18/2015 LD Doubles Apple Valley JB Cambridge Rindge OS NEG Cambridge Rindge OS
Cambridge Rindge OS on a 3-0
The Glenbrooks 11/21/2015 LD 1 North Allegheny NS Episcopal AB NEG Episcopal AB
The Glenbrooks 11/21/2015 LD 2 Greenhill GB Marlborough GK AFF Greenhill GB
The Glenbrooks 11/21/2015 LD 2 Dougherty Valley AM Meadows AT NEG Meadows AT
The Glenbrooks 11/21/2015 LD 4 Dougherty Valley CS Benjamin Franklin SF NEG Benjamin Franklin SF
The Glenbrooks 11/21/2015 LD 4 Peninsula IG Dulles AW NEG Dulles AW
The Glenbrooks 11/21/2015 LD 6 Eastside Catholic NM Buffalo Grove PK AFF Eastside Catholic NM
The Glenbrooks 11/21/2015 LD 6 Marlborough LG St. John's AW AFF Marlborough LG
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/16/2015 LD 3 Millburn WH Collegiate DK AFF Millburn WH
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/16/2015 PF Sexto-Decimos Cypress Bay BK Hunter College MP PRO Cypress Bay BK
Cypress Bay BK on a 2-1
Big Apple Bronx Round Robin 10/15/2015 LD 1 Hunter College NP Harrison KK AFF Hunter College NP
Big Apple Bronx Round Robin 10/15/2015 LD 4 Scarsdale DW Mission San Jose Independent SS NEG Mission San Jose Independent SS
Big Apple Bronx Round Robin 10/15/2015 LD 5 Harrison KK Scarsdale DW NEG Scarsdale DW
Big Apple Bronx Round Robin 10/15/2015 LD 6 Mission San Jose Independent SS Lexington AS NEG Lexington AS
Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition 10/2/2015 LD 1 Laurel Christian SH St. Andrew's Episcopal BM NEG St. Andrew's Episcopal BM
Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition 10/2/2015 LD 2 St. Andrew's Episcopal IB Benjamin Franklin Higbh SF NEG Benjamin Franklin Higbh SF
Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition 10/2/2015 LD 3 John Paul the Great LP St. Thomas More Catholic JM NEG St. Thomas More Catholic JM
Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition 10/2/2015 LD 4 Hockaday ES New Orleans Jesuit RC NEG New Orleans Jesuit RC
Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition 10/2/2015 LD 5 Harvard-Westlake CJ St Augustine IL AFF Harvard-Westlake CJ
Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition 10/2/2015 LD 6 Benjamin Franklin Higbh MB Plano East AK NEG Plano East AK
Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition 10/2/2015 LD Octos Park Crossing CP J. Graham Brown BD NEG J. Graham Brown BD
J. Graham Brown BD on a 3-0
Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition 10/2/2015 LD Quarters J. Graham Brown BD Liberty Christian BS AFF J. Graham Brown BD
Liberty Christian BS on a 2-1
Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition 10/2/2015 LD Semis Harvard-Westlake EE New Orleans Jesuit RC AFF Harvard-Westlake EE
Harvard-Westlake EE on a 3-0
Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition 10/2/2015 LD Finals Liberty Christian BS Harvard-Westlake EE AFF Liberty Christian BS
Liberty Christian BS on a 4-1
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/19/2015 LD 1 Westwood NS Marlborough AG NEG Marlborough AG
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/19/2015 LD 3 Reagan RV Marlborough GK NEG Marlborough GK
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/19/2015 LD 3 Holy Cross RS Reagan FK AFF Holy Cross RS
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/19/2015 LD 4 Bronx Science WD Holy Cross TL NEG Holy Cross TL
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/19/2015 LD 5 Bronx Science JJ Brophy CP BM AFF Bronx Science JJ
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/19/2015 LD Double Octas Dulles AW Harvard-Westlake NS NEG Harvard-Westlake NS
Harvard-Westlake NS on a 3-0
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/19/2015 LD Octafinal J. Graham Brown BD Harvard-Westlake NS AFF J. Graham Brown BD
Harvard-Westlake NS on a 2-1
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/19/2015 LD Semifinal Harvard-Westlake CC Clements FT AFF Harvard-Westlake CC
Harvard-Westlake CC on a 3-0
Capitol Debate Summer Camps Princeton NJ 8/4/2015 EPF R1 Ridgeway TX Malia NS PRO Ridgeway TX
Capitol Debate Summer Camps Princeton NJ 8/4/2015 EPF R1 Malia WZ Ridgeway LQ PRO Malia WZ
Capitol Debate Summer Camps Princeton NJ 8/4/2015 BPF R3 Parker AT Parker LZ NEG Parker LZ
Capitol Debate Summer Camps Princeton NJ 8/4/2015 BPF R3 Parker HP Green DK PRO Parker HP
Capitol Debate Summer Camps Princeton NJ 8/4/2015 MSPF R4 Johnson KW Johnson KhWa NEG Johnson KhWa
Capitol Debate Summer Camps Princeton NJ 8/4/2015 MSPF R4 Johnson HW Hicks SY PRO Johnson HW
Capitol Debate Summer Camps Princeton NJ 8/4/2015 MSPF R5 Green KL Green CS PRO Green KL
Capitol Debate Summer Camps Princeton NJ 8/4/2015 MSPF R5 Hicks YZ Hicks AT PRO Hicks YZ
Capitol Debate Summer Camps Princeton NJ 8/4/2015 EPF QUAD Ridgeway TX Malia BG PRO Ridgeway TX
Malia BG on a 2-1
Capitol Debate Summer Camps Princeton NJ 8/4/2015 EPF QUAD Malia TZ Malia EM NEG Malia EM
Malia EM on a 2-1
Capitol Debate Summer Camps Princeton NJ 8/4/2015 EPF SEMI Malia TW Malia EM PRO Malia TW
Malia TW on a 2-1
Capitol Debate Summer Camps Princeton NJ 8/4/2015 MSPF FINAL Johnson KhWa Johnson KW PRO Johnson KhWa
Johnson KhWa on a 2-1
Tournament of Champions 4/25/2015 LD 2 Greenhill VA Bronx Science GM AFF Greenhill VA
Tournament of Champions 4/25/2015 LD 4 Evanston Township CT Miramonte AB AFF Evanston Township CT
2015 Harrison Round Robin 4/18/2015 LD 1 Amos Jeng Kathryn Kenny AFF Amos Jeng
2015 Harrison Round Robin 4/18/2015 LD 2 Paul Erlanger Daniel Aguirre AFF Paul Erlanger
2015 Harrison Round Robin 4/18/2015 LD 3 Ben Laufer Raffi Piliero AFF Ben Laufer
2015 Harrison Round Robin 4/18/2015 LD 5 Raffi Piliero Paloma O'Connor NEG Paloma O'Connor
2015 Harrison Round Robin 4/18/2015 LD Round 6 Ben Laufer Amos Jeng AFF Ben Laufer
NDCA National Championships 4/12/2015 LD 1 Greenhill BE Chaminade ER AFF Greenhill BE
NDCA National Championships 4/12/2015 LD 5 Marlborough AG Rancho Bernardo IT AFF Marlborough AG
NDCA National Championships 4/12/2015 LD 6 Greenhill MM Harvard-Westlake IP AFF Greenhill MM
NDCA National Championships 4/12/2015 LD Octo Greenhill BE Harvard-Westlake CE AFF Greenhill BE
Greenhill BE on a 3-0
King Round Robin 3/27/2015 LD RR Round 1 Gandra, Akhil Burdett, Nolan AFF Gandra, Akhil
King Round Robin 3/27/2015 LD RR Round 5 Eckert, Bennett Chapman, Abbey AFF Eckert, Bennett
King Round Robin 3/27/2015 LD RR Round 6 Chapman, Abbey Gandra, Akhil NEG Gandra, Akhil
King Round Robin 3/27/2015 LD RR Round 7 Yerneni, Neel Gamble, Tyler NEG Gamble, Tyler
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/14/2015 VLD 1 Harvard-Westlake SP C.K. McClatchy BP AFF Harvard-Westlake SP
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/14/2015 VLD 1 Harvard-Westlake WB Peninsula IG NEG Peninsula IG
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/14/2015 VLD 2 Harvard-Westlake CJ San Marino NL NEG San Marino NL
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/14/2015 VLD 2 Harvard-Westlake CE Palo Alto SY AFF Harvard-Westlake CE
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/14/2015 VLD 3 Northland Christian MP Palo Alto CF AFF Northland Christian MP
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/14/2015 VLD 3 Northland Christian ML Harvard-Westlake MG AFF Northland Christian ML
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/14/2015 VLD 4 Westwood SN Harvard-Westlake CC AFF Westwood SN
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/14/2015 VLD 4 Peninsula MH Houston Memorial PK NEG Houston Memorial PK
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/14/2015 VLD 5 Sprague CG Central Valley AM NEG Central Valley AM
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/14/2015 VLD 5 Harvard-Westlake IP Greenhill GB NEG Greenhill GB
California Round Robin 2/12/2015 LD RR 2 Greenhill BE Harvard-Westlake NS AFF Greenhill BE
California Round Robin 2/12/2015 LD RR 4 Peninsula AT Greenhill VA AFF Peninsula AT
California Round Robin 2/12/2015 LD RR 4 Marlborough AG Harvard-Westlake CE NEG Harvard-Westlake CE
California Round Robin 2/12/2015 LD RR 7 Harvard-Westlake CE Harker PR NEG Harker PR
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/23/2015 LD 1 Harker PR Colleyville Heritage RK AFF Harker PR
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/23/2015 LD 1 Greenhill VA West Broward JO AFF Greenhill VA
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/23/2015 LD 4 Grapevine AY Harvard-Westlake CC NEG Harvard-Westlake CC
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/23/2015 LD 4 St James CP Holy Cross RS NEG Holy Cross RS
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/23/2015 LD 5 Brown SS Timber Creek BM AFF Brown SS
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/23/2015 LD 5 Lovett JB Hawken MZ AFF Lovett JB
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/23/2015 LD 6 St. Thomas JB St. Andrew's Episcopal KG NEG St. Andrew's Episcopal KG
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/23/2015 LD WA Ulrich Greenhill MM Kinkaid JY AFF Greenhill MM
Greenhill MM on a 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/23/2015 LD RK Radow Bronx Science ID Greenhill VA NEG Greenhill VA
Greenhill VA on a 3-0
The Electric City Debates 12/4/2014 Open 1 Lakeland District Debate CM Baltimore City College GM NEG Baltimore City College GM
The Electric City Debates 12/4/2014 RR R2 Baltimore City College ID Pace LB NEG Pace LB
The Electric City Debates 12/4/2014 Open 2 Broad Run KL Baltimore City College DI AFF Broad Run KL
The Electric City Debates 12/4/2014 Open 3 Baltimore City College SU Lakeland District Debate DB AFF Baltimore City College SU
The Electric City Debates 12/4/2014 RR R4 Edgemont XK Lexington KZ NEG Lexington KZ
The Electric City Debates 12/4/2014 RR R7 Broad Run KL La Salle College HG NEG La Salle College HG
The Electric City Debates 12/4/2014 Open Octafinals River Hill DD Pace BL NEG Pace BL
Pace BL on a 2-1
The Glenbrooks 11/22/2014 VLD Round 1 Carroll KI Reagan MR NEG Reagan MR
The Glenbrooks 11/22/2014 VLD Round 1 Reagan NP Bettendorf RN AFF Reagan NP
The Glenbrooks 11/22/2014 VLD Round 2 Greenhill GB Peninsula JL AFF Greenhill GB
The Glenbrooks 11/22/2014 VLD Round 4 McDowell JP AFF McDowell JP
The Glenbrooks 11/22/2014 VLD Round 5 Peninsula AT Greenhill BE NEG Greenhill BE
The Glenbrooks 11/22/2014 VLD Round 5 Roseville Area DD Brookfield East NN AFF Roseville Area DD
The Glenbrooks 11/22/2014 VLD Doubles Greenhill VA Sacred Heart AT AFF Greenhill VA
Greenhill VA on a 2-1
The Glenbrooks 11/22/2014 VLD Octas Greenhill VA Evanston CT AFF Greenhill VA
Greenhill VA on a 2-1
New York City Invitational 10/16/2014 LD 1 James Graham Brown NT Regis CK AFF James Graham Brown NT
New York City Invitational 10/16/2014 LD 2 Syosset AM James Graham Brown VP NEG James Graham Brown VP
New York City Invitational 10/16/2014 LD 3 Newtown JW Ridge TT NEG Ridge TT
New York City Invitational 10/16/2014 LD 3 Timothy Christian MM Ridge AS NEG Ridge AS
New York City Invitational 10/16/2014 LD 4 Park LC Myers Park WC AFF Park LC
New York City Invitational 10/16/2014 LD 4 Albany Academies LL Park MC NEG Park MC
New York City Invitational 10/16/2014 LD 5 Park KG Byram Hills JB NEG Byram Hills JB
New York City Invitational 10/16/2014 LD 5 Stuyvesant AS Jericho HP NEG Jericho HP
New York City Invitational 10/16/2014 LD 6 Stuyvesant SL Broad Run CD AFF Stuyvesant SL
New York City Invitational 10/16/2014 LD 6 Stuyvesant KW Whitefish Bay RD AFF Stuyvesant KW
New York City Invitational 10/16/2014 LD 7 Collegiate KY Benjamin N Cardozo AB AFF Collegiate KY
New York City Invitational 10/16/2014 LD 7 Bergen Academies SK Syosset JE AFF Bergen Academies SK
Bronx Round Robin 10/16/2014 LD 1 Walt Whitman SC Bronx Science GM NEG Bronx Science GM
Bronx Round Robin 10/16/2014 LD 2 Kinkaid TG Cypress Bay JS AFF Kinkaid TG
Bronx Round Robin 10/16/2014 LD 3 Lexington PC Sacred Heart AT NEG Sacred Heart AT
Bronx Round Robin 10/16/2014 LD 4 Del Mar Independent VB University DB AFF Del Mar Independent VB
Bronx Round Robin 10/16/2014 LD Final Sacred Heart AT University DB AFF Sacred Heart AT
University DB on a 3-2
Tournament of Champions 4/26/2014 LD 1 Ridge JW Greenhill VA NEG Greenhill VA
Tournament of Champions 4/26/2014 LD 1 Greenhill BE Delbarton RT AFF Greenhill BE
Tournament of Champions 4/26/2014 LD 3 Christ Episcopal MK Vestavia Hills JP AFF Christ Episcopal MK
Tournament of Champions 4/26/2014 LD 6 Woodlands AC Harvard Westlake CC NEG Harvard Westlake CC
Tournament of Champions 4/26/2014 LD Octo Harrison DD Peninsula AJ NEG Peninsula AJ
Harrison DD on a 2-1
Harrison Round Robin 4/19/2014 LD 1 Daniel Aguirre Andrew O'Donohue AFF Daniel Aguirre
Harrison Round Robin 4/19/2014 LD 2 Kathryn Kenny Daniel Aguirre NEG Daniel Aguirre
Harrison Round Robin 4/19/2014 LD 3 Adam Tomasi Kathryn Kenny AFF Adam Tomasi
Harrison Round Robin 4/19/2014 LD 4 Andrew O'Donohue Adam Tomasi NEG Adam Tomasi
NDCA Championships 4/12/2014 LD 1 Rowland Hall-St. Mark's JO Bingham CC AFF Rowland Hall-St. Mark's JO
NDCA Championships 4/12/2014 LD 1 Peninsula AT Logan CS AFF Peninsula AT
NDCA Championships 4/12/2014 LD 2 Hunter College SC Liberty Christian BS AFF Hunter College SC
NDCA Championships 4/12/2014 LD 2 Alta SI Logan DW AFF Alta SI
NDCA Championships 4/12/2014 LD 4 Hillcrest HD Peninsula AJ NEG Peninsula AJ
NDCA Championships 4/12/2014 LD 5 Greenhill BE Trinity Prep MP AFF Greenhill BE
NDCA Championships 4/12/2014 LD 6 Hillcrest BB Woods Cross WL NEG Woods Cross WL
NDCA Championships 4/12/2014 LD Octas Trinity Prep MP Peninsula AJ NEG Peninsula AJ
Peninsula AJ on a 3-0
Harvard Invitational 2/13/2014 VLD Triples Harrison DD Annie Wright AV AFF Harrison DD
Harrison DD on a 3-0
Harvard Invitational 2/13/2014 VLD Octos Harrison DD Peninsula AJ AFF Harrison DD
Harrison DD on a 2-1
The 10th Scarsdale Invitational 2/7/2014 VLD 1 Collegiate NE Harrison AG NEG Harrison AG
The 10th Scarsdale Invitational 2/7/2014 VLD 2 Regis JC Bronx Science CL NEG Bronx Science CL
The 10th Scarsdale Invitational 2/7/2014 VLD 3 Bronx Science DM Regis JJ AFF Bronx Science DM
The 10th Scarsdale Invitational 2/7/2014 VLD 4 Bronx Science JH LaGuardia LM NEG LaGuardia LM
The 10th Scarsdale Invitational 2/7/2014 VLD 5 Hunter College SK Regis HK NEG Regis HK
The 10th Scarsdale Invitational 2/7/2014 VLD 6 Ridge NP Harrison EE NEG Harrison EE
The 10th Scarsdale Invitational 2/7/2014 VLD Octa Harrison EE Bronx Science CL NEG Bronx Science CL
Harrison EE on a 2-1
Malcolm A Bump Memorial Tournament 11/15/2013 VLD 1 Scarsdale TC Ridge AS AFF Scarsdale TC
Malcolm A Bump Memorial Tournament 11/15/2013 VLD 1 Monticello DT Bronx Science ID NEG Bronx Science ID
Malcolm A Bump Memorial Tournament 11/15/2013 VLD 2 Bronx Science OK Ridge TT NEG Ridge TT
Malcolm A Bump Memorial Tournament 11/15/2013 VLD 2 Scarsdale JN Randolph SL NEG Randolph SL
Malcolm A Bump Memorial Tournament 11/15/2013 VLD 3 Hunter College JC Scarsdale NT NEG Scarsdale NT
Malcolm A Bump Memorial Tournament 11/15/2013 VLD 3 Regis JJ Bronx Science CL NEG Bronx Science CL
Malcolm A Bump Memorial Tournament 11/15/2013 VLD 4 Monticello DA Regis CK NEG Regis CK
Malcolm A Bump Memorial Tournament 11/15/2013 VLD 4 Arbor View H.S. AA Regis AF NEG Regis AF
Malcolm A Bump Memorial Tournament 11/15/2013 VLD 5 Scarsdale DW Randolph EW AFF Scarsdale DW
Malcolm A Bump Memorial Tournament 11/15/2013 VLD Dubs Scarsdale TC Bronx Science JS NEG Bronx Science JS
Scarsdale TC on a 2-1
Malcolm A Bump Memorial Tournament 11/15/2013 VLD Oct Montclair Kimberley BW Harrison AG NEG Harrison AG
Harrison AG on a 3-0
Malcolm A Bump Memorial Tournament 11/15/2013 VLD Quarter Scarsdale NT Harrison AG AFF Scarsdale NT
Scarsdale NT on a 3-0
New York City Invitational 10/18/2013 LD 1 James Graham Brown SS Harrison EA NEG Harrison EA
New York City Invitational 10/18/2013 LD 2 Lake Mary Prep CS Harrison SR AFF Lake Mary Prep CS
New York City Invitational 10/18/2013 LD 4 Ridge AM Delbarton NA AFF Ridge AM
New York City Invitational 10/18/2013 LD 4 James Logan DT Hawken MZ AFF James Logan DT
New York City Invitational 10/18/2013 LD 5 Ridge AR DuPont Manual EH AFF Ridge AR
New York City Invitational 10/18/2013 LD 5 Northland Christian SH Harrison KK AFF Northland Christian SH
New York City Invitational 10/18/2013 LD 6 Stuyvesant SW George Washington CO DL NEG George Washington CO DL
New York City Invitational 10/18/2013 LD 7 Stuyvesant DW Hill GW AFF Stuyvesant DW
Collegiate Round Robin 9/7/2013 LD 1 Adam Tomasi Rikhav Shah AFF Adam Tomasi
Collegiate Round Robin 9/7/2013 LD 2 Alex Boukis Isis Davis-Marks NEG Isis Davis-Marks
Collegiate Round Robin 9/7/2013 LD 3 Kelsey Allen-Niesen Anne-Marie Hwang NEG Anne-Marie Hwang
Collegiate Round Robin 9/7/2013 LD 4 Amy Geller Tomer Cherki AFF Amy Geller
The 2012 Ridge Debates 12/7/2012 VLD 1 Bronx BA Regis PM NEG Regis PM
The 2012 Ridge Debates 12/7/2012 VLD 2 BerkelCH PrinceMM AFF BerkelCH
The 2012 Ridge Debates 12/7/2012 VLD 3 MarlboDD MontviLH AFF MarlboDD
The 2012 Ridge Debates 12/7/2012 VLD 3 TimothDL PrinceCP AFF TimothDL
The 2012 Ridge Debates 12/7/2012 VLD 4 PrinceDE Bronx ES NEG Bronx ES
The 2012 Ridge Debates 12/7/2012 VLD 4 Bronx AF MonticSO AFF Bronx AF
The 2012 Ridge Debates 12/7/2012 VLD 5 MontclBW ScarsdDW NEG ScarsdDW
The 2012 Ridge Debates 12/7/2012 VLD 5 ScarsdMM Bronx DM NEG Bronx DM
The 2012 Ridge Debates 12/7/2012 VLD Dubs TimothAM PrinceDE AFF TimothAM
TimothAM on a 3-0
The 2012 Ridge Debates 12/7/2012 VLD Octs RandolNC BenjamSC NEG BenjamSC
BenjamSC on a 3-0
New York City Invitational 10/19/2012 LD 2 AlbanyMD HunterVS NEG HunterVS
New York City Invitational 10/19/2012 LD 2 PrinceRD FederaES NEG FederaES
New York City Invitational 10/19/2012 LD 5 HunterBL BerkelCS NEG BerkelCS
New York City Invitational 10/19/2012 LD 5 PinecrMM WellinYR NEG WellinYR
New York City Invitational 10/19/2012 LD 6 GeorgeNB FlintrMC AFF GeorgeNB
New York City Invitational 10/19/2012 LD 7 NFA NV NOJsuiES NEG NOJsuiES
New York City Invitational 10/19/2012 LD 7 Palos AJ UniverJR AFF Palos AJ
Yale Invitational 9/20/2012 VLD 1 PrinceCP BerkelCH NEG BerkelCH
Yale Invitational 9/20/2012 VLD 1 BenjamJW MichaeAH NEG MichaeAH
Yale Invitational 9/20/2012 VLD 3 HunterJK ScarsdLM NEG ScarsdLM
Yale Invitational 9/20/2012 VLD 4 BerkelCS TimothAM NEG TimothAM
Yale Invitational 9/20/2012 VLD 4 Park EP Half HRM NEG Half HRM
Yale Invitational 9/20/2012 VLD 6 San MaRL BerkelKS NEG BerkelKS
Yale Invitational 9/20/2012 VLD 6 TimothAK Regis MK AFF TimothAK
Yale Invitational 9/20/2012 VLD Trips ScarsdSF Regis PM AFF ScarsdSF
ScarsdSF on a 3-0