Kelley Kirkpatrick

  • Paradigm
  • Record
Paradigm Statement
Last changed 19 March 2022 6:06 AM PDT

I’m the head coach of the Mount Vernon HS Debate Team (WA).

I did policy debate in HS very, very long ago - but I’m not a traditionalist. (Bring on the progressive LD arguments-- I will listen to them, unlike my daughter, Peri, who is such a traditional LD'er.)

Add me to the email chain: kkirkpatrick@mvsd320.org

Please don’t be racist, homophobic, etc. I like sassy, aggressive debaters who enjoy what they do but dislike sullen, mean students who don't really care-- an unpleasant attitude will damage your speaker points.

General:

Speed: I’m worried about judging online, so please slow down a little bit to avoid any issues. Speed hasn't been a problem but I don't tell you if I need you to be more clear-- I feel it's your job to adapt. If you don't see me typing, you probably want to slow down.

Tech = Truth: I’ll probably end up leaning more tech, but I won’t vote for weak arguments that are just blatantly untrue in the round whether or not your opponents call it out.

PSA --- My debater Ausha is my favorite fave : ) but I probably shouldn't given her my tabroom info

Arguments:

I prefer a strong, developed NEG strategy instead of running a myriad of positions that serve no point.

I love it when debaters run unique arguments that they truly believe and offer really high speaker points for this. (I'm not inclined to give high speaks though.)

Any arguments that aren’t on here, assume neutrality.

Do like and will vote on:

T - I love a well-developed T battle but rarely hear one. I don't like reasonability as a standard-- it's lazy, do the work.

Ks - I like debaters who truly believe in the positions they’re running. I like critical argumentation but if you choose to run an alt of "embrace poetry" or "reject all written text", you had better fully embrace it. I’m in touch with most literature, but I need a lot of explanation from either side as to why you should win it in the final rebuttals.

Don’t like but will vote on if won:

“Debate Bad” - I DO NOT LIKE "Debate is Futile" arguments. Please don't tell me what we are doing has no point. I will listen to your analysis. I may even have to vote for it once in a while. But, it is not my preference. Want a happy judge? Don't tell me that how we are spending another weekend of our lives is wasting our time.

LD - Skep, permissibility, etc.

Very, very, very... VERY traditional LD - if you are reading an essay case, congratulations and welcome to my worst nightmare.

Don’t like and won’t vote on:

Tricks.

Full Judging Record
Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
Washington State Debate Tournament HS 2022-03-18 LD Final Newport Evan Yi Wenatchee Jordan Keller Neg Neg 3-0
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 WSD Finals Polytechnic DSC Sungjoo Yoon Neg Neg 3-0
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 WSD Quarte La Canada CKSGB Southlake Carroll BKBC Aff Aff 3-0
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 WSD R6 Loyola SRGR Chaminade DFLC Aff
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 WSD R4 Northland Christian LED Sungjoo Yoon Neg
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 WSD R2 Phillips Academy Andover THODS Granite Bay PSBSK Aff
Western Series University of Wyoming HS 2022-02-11 LD-V R5 Cheyenne East HR Athenian JZ Neg
Western Series University of Wyoming HS 2022-02-11 LD-V R4 Athenian EY Logan DK Aff
Thomas S Foley TOC NIETOC Bid Memorial Tournament HS 2022-02-03 OLD Semifi Seattl Isaac Crane MerIsl Katherine Shao Neg Neg 2-1
Thomas S Foley TOC NIETOC Bid Memorial Tournament HS 2022-02-03 OLD Quarte USchoo Kylie Heaton Borah Lexi Johns Aff Neg 2-1
Thomas S Foley TOC NIETOC Bid Memorial Tournament HS 2022-02-03 OLD Quarte Timber Avery Hamilton MerIsl Katherine Shao Neg Neg 2-1
Thomas S Foley TOC NIETOC Bid Memorial Tournament HS 2022-02-03 OCX R4 USchoo Soderquist & Friedman Timber Dunn & Halford Neg
Thomas S Foley TOC NIETOC Bid Memorial Tournament HS 2022-02-03 JVLD R3 Lewand Samantha Autrey USchoo Coal Smith Neg
Thomas S Foley TOC NIETOC Bid Memorial Tournament HS 2022-02-03 JVLD R3 USchoo Emily Osborn Lewand Garrett Conner Neg
Thomas S Foley TOC NIETOC Bid Memorial Tournament HS 2022-02-03 OLD R2 Seattl Isaac Crane Borah Alexandria Schrader Aff
Thomas S Foley TOC NIETOC Bid Memorial Tournament HS 2022-02-03 OLD R2 MerIsl Anthony Wang Timber Avery Hamilton Aff
Thomas S Foley TOC NIETOC Bid Memorial Tournament HS 2022-02-03 JVPF R1 GonPre Sandberg & Yan Borah Cambron & Westerberg Pro
Colorado Grande World Schools 3 HS 2022-01-25 WSD R1 4 9 Opp
Gonzaga University The Conway Classic HS 2022-01-07 OCX R2 OES Ing & Roe ADL Yao & Lai Neg
Gonzaga University The Conway Classic HS 2022-01-07 NCX R1 South Eugene Mohn & Gibson Damien Loza & Hannan Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2021-12-17 LD R6 Peninsula KD Coppell EH Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2021-12-17 LD R5 Eagan AE Eden Prairie SD Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2021-12-17 LD R4 Lakeville North DA Peninsula AJ Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2021-12-17 LD R3 Edina NK Eagan DW Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2021-12-17 LD R2 New Trier RK Minnetonka AJ Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2021-12-17 LD R1 Peninsula WW Eagan JS Neg
BSD Invitational HS 2021-12-03 O-PF R5 Overla TG EasPre TU Pro
BSD Invitational HS 2021-12-03 O-LD R4 Newpor EL Woodin MK Aff
BSD Invitational HS 2021-12-03 O-LD R2 RaiAvi AW Woodin WG Aff
Silver and Black HS 2021-12-02 CX R5 Rowland Hall SF Presentation BR Neg
Silver and Black HS 2021-12-02 CX R4 Salem Hills BR West HS SLC AP Neg
Tahoma High School Golden Bear Classic HS 2021-11-19 O-CX R6 Mount Vernon Stewart & Reynoso Mount Vernon Fuimaono & Kirkpatrick Neg
Tahoma High School Golden Bear Classic HS 2021-11-19 N-CX 2 DA C Garfield McDermott & Low Choy Garfield Wasserman & Barr Clingan Aff
The Crossroads Invitational HS 2021-10-29 OLD Final Samammish Lydia Wang Interlake Allen Wu Aff Aff 3-0
JW Patterson HS Invitational HS 2021-10-08 VLD Quarte Stockdale RP Memorial SC Neg Neg 3-0
JW Patterson HS Invitational HS 2021-10-08 NLD Semis Cabot TP Little Rock Central BF Neg Neg 2-1
JW Patterson HS Invitational HS 2021-10-08 VLD R3 Harvard-Westlake ML Academy Of Classical Christian Studies CP Aff
JW Patterson HS Invitational HS 2021-10-08 VLD R3 Isidore Newman EE Little Rock Central XJ Aff
Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition HS 2021-09-24 VLD Quarte Strake Jesuit ID Harrison MB Aff Aff 2-1
Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition HS 2021-09-24 VLD R5 Murrah PH Round Rock SV Neg
Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition HS 2021-09-24 VLD R4 Isidore Newman SW Russellville HS Forensics/Debate DC Neg
Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition HS 2021-09-24 VLD R3 Strake Jesuit ID Russellville HS Forensics/Debate AG Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2021-06-07 WS R6 Show Me Gold Valley Forge Blue Opp
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2021-06-07 WS R3 Tall Cotton Orange Capitol Valley Gold Opp
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2021-06-07 WS R1 Elaine Liu Southern Minnesota Blue Prop
Bluebonnet World Schools Debate International Tournament HS 2021-04-30 WSDC R2 Diego GarcĂ­a Christopher Columbus Explorers Prop
Bluebonnet World Schools Debate International Tournament HS 2021-04-30 WSDC R1 AOCCS MAMCC FDT Green Opp
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFS R6 St George AF Mira Loma AS Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFS R4 Winston Churchill SZ Thomas S. Wootton CC Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFS R3 McDowell BH Spence DS Pro
Washington State Debate Tournament HS 2021-03-19 Pol Qrtrs Ferris OK Lewis and Clark CS Aff Aff 3-0
Washington State Debate Tournament HS 2021-03-19 Pol R6 Eastlake YP Lewis and Clark CS Neg
Washington State Debate Tournament HS 2021-03-19 Pol R3 Interlake AM Ferris MC Neg
Washington State Debate Tournament HS 2021-03-19 Pol R1 Garfield PT University CO Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VLD R5 Lynbrook SK Mira Loma TR Aff
Thomas S Foley TOC NITOC Bid Memorial Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-04 OCX Sems Ferris Millar & Clough University Heaton & Dawson Aff Aff 3-0
Thomas S Foley TOC NITOC Bid Memorial Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-04 OCX R5 Ferris Keller & Owen University Heaton & Dawson Aff
Thomas S Foley TOC NITOC Bid Memorial Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-04 OCX R4 Timberline Hamilton & Titmus Ferris Jones-Van Eyck & Toillion Neg
Thomas S Foley TOC NITOC Bid Memorial Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-04 OCX R3 Ferris Jones-Van Eyck & Toillion Timberline Kusuma & Surthi Aff
Thomas S Foley TOC NITOC Bid Memorial Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-04 OCX R2 University Heaton & Dawson Ferris Millar & Clough Neg
Auburn Riverside Invitational and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2020-12-10 OCX R2 Eastlake SR Interlake MA Neg
Auburn Riverside Invitational and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2020-12-10 OCX R1 Kamiak CC Interlake MA Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2020-12-03 LD Octo Claremont GK Exeter Independent AT Neg Aff 2-1
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2020-12-03 LD R3 Bishop's SR Lindale BH Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2020-12-03 LD R2 Logan GZ Princeton Independent TK Neg
2020 Tahoma High School Golden Bear Classic HS 2020-11-19 O-CX 4 AC B Rohan Mishra & Sarah Guo & Owen Zhang David Lee & Annie Zhao Neg
Gig Harbor High School Invitational HS 2020-11-12 NCX R5 Interl GA Kamiak CC Aff
Gig Harbor High School Invitational HS 2020-11-12 OCX R4 Garfield RH Blue Springs South DD Aff
Gig Harbor High School Invitational HS 2020-11-12 OCX R3 Blue Springs South KF Garfield SP Neg
Gig Harbor High School Invitational HS 2020-11-12 OCX R2 Garfield TP Kamiak KC Aff
Gig Harbor High School Invitational HS 2020-11-12 NCX R1 Eastla SR Kamiak AO Neg
Seattle Academy Invitational HS 2020-11-06 OCX R3 Garfield Perteet-Cantu & Sander Garfield Wen & Rosoff Neg
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD R5 Appleton North MU Harrison RA Aff
Interlake Invitational HS 2020-10-28 OCX R5 Kamiak Webb & Yi Eastlake Rowland & Sung Neg
Interlake Invitational HS 2020-10-28 OCX R4 Eastlake Rowland & Sung Interlake Mehrotra & Guo Aff
Interlake Invitational HS 2020-10-28 OCX R2 Kamiak Webb & Yi Interlake Cai & Ganesh Neg
Interlake Invitational HS 2020-10-28 OCX R1 Interlake Yan & Mishra Kamiak Webb & Yi Neg
Online Novice Scrimmage for WA HS 2020-10-21 CXB R3 Kamiak Lalangan & Vu Kamiak Kim & Curran Neg
Online Novice Scrimmage for WA HS 2020-10-21 CXB R1 Kamiak Ridnour & Wabaluku Kamiak Oster & An Neg
JW Patterson Invitational HS 2020-10-16 VLD Quarte Little Rock Central AA Los Altos BF Neg Neg 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2020-06-12 WS Double Ram Gorthi North Coast Brown Prop Prop 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2020-06-12 WS Triple East Kansas Red East Texas Blue Opp Opp 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2020-06-12 WS R5 West Kansas Blue Eastern Ohio Red Opp
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2020-06-12 WS R4 Golden Desert Blue Western Ohio Black Opp
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2020-06-12 WS R3 Sierra Gold Colorado Grande Blue Opp
Puget Sound District Tournament HS 2020-02-22 CX R3 160 268 Neg
Puget Sound District Tournament HS 2020-02-22 CX R1 205 160 Neg
Glacier Peak Invitational HS 2020-01-11 LD-O R5 109 215 Neg
Glacier Peak Invitational HS 2020-01-11 LD-O R5 216 135 Neg
Glacier Peak Invitational HS 2020-01-11 PF-O R3 125 182 Con
Glacier Peak Invitational HS 2020-01-11 LD-N R2 271 241 Aff
Auburn Riverside Invitational and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2019-12-13 OLD Quarte Interlake NK Newport ML Neg Neg 3-0
Auburn Riverside Invitational and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2019-12-13 OLD R3 Peninsula JB Newport JQ Neg
Auburn Riverside Invitational and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2019-12-13 OLD R3 Newport HX Interlake BZ Aff
Auburn Riverside Invitational and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2019-12-13 OLD R1 Interlake TY Raisbeck Aviation DR Neg
BSD Invitational HS 2019-12-06 O-LD R4 Tumwat RV EasCat JJ Neg
BSD Invitational HS 2019-12-06 O-LD R4 Interl AG Overla GH Aff
2019 Tahoma High School Golden Bear Classic HS 2019-11-22 N-CX Semis Interlake OZ Garfield TH Aff Aff 3-0
2019 Tahoma High School Golden Bear Classic HS 2019-11-22 O-CX R5 Interlake PQ Garfield HR Aff
2019 Tahoma High School Golden Bear Classic HS 2019-11-22 O-CX R4 Interlake FF Garfield FB Neg
2019 Tahoma High School Golden Bear Classic HS 2019-11-22 O-CX R3 Newport CX Garfield PW Neg
2019 Tahoma High School Golden Bear Classic HS 2019-11-22 N-CX R2 Interlake OZ Garfield RZ Aff
Seattle Academy Invitational HS 2019-11-15 OLD Semifi Interlake Shaw Puyallup Snowden Aff Aff 3-0
Seattle Academy Invitational HS 2019-11-15 JLD Semifi Interlake Desai Newport Tran Aff Aff 3-0
Seattle Academy Invitational HS 2019-11-15 JLD Semifi Seattle Hamilton Interlake Yu Aff Aff 2-1
Seattle Academy Invitational HS 2019-11-15 OLD R5 Newport Zhu University O'Kert Neg
Seattle Academy Invitational HS 2019-11-15 OLD R5 Overlake Larson Raisbeck Aviation Conrad Aff
Seattle Academy Invitational HS 2019-11-15 OLD R4 Vashon Axtelle Gig Harbor Rosenlind Neg
Seattle Academy Invitational HS 2019-11-15 OLD R4 Interlake Bomberger Newport Qiao Neg
14th Annual Panther Invitational HS 2019-11-09 CX-O Finals 6408 6404 Neg Neg 3-0
14th Annual Panther Invitational HS 2019-11-09 CX-O R5 6408 6403 Aff
14th Annual Panther Invitational HS 2019-11-09 CX-O R4 6301 6408 Neg
14th Annual Panther Invitational HS 2019-11-09 CX-O R3 6407 6405 Aff
14th Annual Panther Invitational HS 2019-11-09 CX-O R2 6405 6401 Neg
14th Annual Panther Invitational HS 2019-11-09 CX-O R1 6401 6406 Neg
Sedro Woolley 11th Annual Invitational HS 2019-11-01 PF-O R6 BCAcad PJ Sehome JM Con
Sedro Woolley 11th Annual Invitational HS 2019-11-01 CX-O R4 Kamiak HX Kamiak KP Aff
Sedro Woolley 11th Annual Invitational HS 2019-11-01 CX-O R3 Kamiak KP Kamiak LL Neg
Sedro Woolley 11th Annual Invitational HS 2019-11-01 CX-O R2 Sehome RT Kamiak LK Neg
Sedro Woolley 11th Annual Invitational HS 2019-11-01 CX-O R1 Kamiak KP Sehome RT Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2019-06-17 WS Trip Heart Of America Red East Texas White Opp Opp 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2019-06-17 WS R6 Arkansas Blue Eastern Ohio Green Prop
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2019-06-17 WS R3 Calif. Coast Gold North Texas Longhorns White Opp
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2019-06-17 WS R2 Sierra Gold Carolina West Green Opp
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2019-02-16 VCX R5 Silver Creek JS Kamiak HX Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2019-02-16 VCX R4 North Broward Prep MR Cherry Creek HG Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2019-02-16 VCX R3 McQueen RR College Prep BT Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2019-02-16 VCX R2 Desert Vista LG Kamiak DS Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2019-02-16 VCX R1 Elizabeth Learning Center RP North Broward Prep DF Neg
Auburn Riverside Invitational and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2018-12-07 OLD Quarte Interlake AK Gig Harbor AC Aff Aff 3-0
Auburn Riverside Invitational and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2018-12-07 OLD R5 Newport SX Vashon MS Aff
Auburn Riverside Invitational and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2018-12-07 OLD R5 Eastlake PW Interlake HB Aff
Auburn Riverside Invitational and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2018-12-07 NLD R4 Gig Harbor WN Vashon KS Aff
Auburn Riverside Invitational and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2018-12-07 NLD R4 Woodinville SH Interlake TY Neg
Auburn Riverside Invitational and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2018-12-07 NLD R3 Interlake BZ Puyallup MW Aff
Auburn Riverside Invitational and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2018-12-07 NLD R3 Interlake JW Kamiak AJ Aff
Auburn Riverside Invitational and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2018-12-07 OCX R1 Interlake BP Kamiak CZ Aff
Tahoma High School Golden Bear Classic HS 2018-11-16 O-CX Finals Garfield FT Ingraham XV Aff Aff 2-1
Tahoma High School Golden Bear Classic HS 2018-11-16 O-CX R4 Kamiak KB Interlake DP Neg
Tahoma High School Golden Bear Classic HS 2018-11-16 O-CX R3 Interlake CF Garfield PW Neg
Tahoma High School Golden Bear Classic HS 2018-11-16 O-CX R1 Ingraham XV Interlake CF Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2018-06-17 WS R5 Space City Red Idaho Gem of the Mountain Red Opp
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2018-06-17 WS R3 New Mexico Yellow New Jersey Gold Opp
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2018-06-17 WS R1 Hoosier Heartland Silver Florida Manatee Blue Opp
Washington State Debate Tournament at Gonzaga University HS 2018-03-16 Pol R5 Camas LL Kamiak DS Neg
Washington State Debate Tournament at Gonzaga University HS 2018-03-16 Pol R1 Lewis and Clark AP Garfield CZ Aff
Puget Sound 84th High School Invitational HS 2018-01-05 CXOP quarte Sim Low Gig Harbor Jeremiah Thomas & Carson Adolph Aff Aff 3-0
Puget Sound 84th High School Invitational HS 2018-01-05 CXOP R3 Garfield Benjamin Thomas & Oliver Bell Gig Harbor Jeremiah Thomas & Carson Adolph Aff
Puget Sound 84th High School Invitational HS 2018-01-05 CXOP R2 Ashland Rio Giancarlo & Jackson Rice Westview Vivian Liu & Ciella Puterbaugh Aff
Puget Sound 84th High School Invitational HS 2018-01-05 CXOP R1 Mount Si Savannah House & Cameron McCrea Interlake Anjali Katta & Nandini Daga Neg
Auburn Riverside Invitational and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2017-12-08 NCX R4 Interlake DP Puyallup BL Neg
Auburn Riverside Invitational and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2017-12-08 OLD R2 Gig Harbor GP Tahoma Senior JB Neg
Auburn Riverside Invitational and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2017-12-08 OLD R2 Bham AB Interlake ED Neg
Auburn Riverside Invitational and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2017-12-08 OCX R1 Gig Harbor TA Eastlake WY Neg
Tahoma High School Golden Bear Classic HS 2017-11-17 O-CX R4 Interlake LP Ingraham DV Aff
Tahoma High School Golden Bear Classic HS 2017-11-17 O-CX R2 Interlake YL Eastlake WY Aff
Tahoma High School Golden Bear Classic HS 2017-11-17 O-CX R1 Capital BM BELLINGHAM UNITED DEBATE CLUB CR Neg
Washington State Debate Tournament HS 2017-03-17 Pol R6 University MH Gonzaga Prep AM Neg
Washington State Debate Tournament HS 2017-03-17 Pol R3 Lewis and Clark RC Interlake HS - Bellevue RY Neg
Washington State Debate Tournament HS 2017-03-17 Pol R1 Garfield RS Ferris HS Aff
83rd Annual Puget Sound High School Tournament HS 2017-01-06 CXOP quarte BELLINGHAM UNITED DEBATE CLUB Renz & Reed Gig Harbor Harbaugh & Monro Aff Aff 3-0
83rd Annual Puget Sound High School Tournament HS 2017-01-06 CXOP R6 Garfield Powelson & Draper Kamiak Ky & Etner Neg
83rd Annual Puget Sound High School Tournament HS 2017-01-06 CXOP R5 Gig Harbor Harbaugh & Monro Garfield Lawson & Fillmore & Jones Aff
83rd Annual Puget Sound High School Tournament HS 2017-01-06 CXOP R4 Kamiak Ky & Etner Garfield Lawson & Fillmore & Jones Aff
83rd Annual Puget Sound High School Tournament HS 2017-01-06 CXOP R3 Gig Harbor Steele & Gillman Garfield Powelson & Draper Neg
83rd Annual Puget Sound High School Tournament HS 2017-01-06 CXOP R2 Kamiak Daniels & Wang Gig Harbor Thomas & Murphy Aff
83rd Annual Puget Sound High School Tournament HS 2017-01-06 CXOP R1 Mt. Si Renner & Reese Gig Harbor Harbaugh & Monro Neg
Tahoma High School Golden Bear Classic HS 2016-11-19 N-LD Quarte Newport Isha Sangani Interlake HS - Bellevue Zitao Li Aff Aff 3-0
Tahoma High School Golden Bear Classic MS 2016-11-19 O-LD R5 Olympia Molly Ith Kingston Denney James Aff
Tahoma High School Golden Bear Classic HS 2016-11-19 N-LD R4 Gig Harbor River Shipley Capital MaKayla Badger Aff
Tahoma High School Golden Bear Classic HS 2016-11-19 N-LD R4 Newport Ivy Huang Bear Creek Christina Stepin Neg
Tahoma High School Golden Bear Classic HS 2016-11-19 O-LD R3 Gig Harbor Anne Hansen Newport Anne Lim Neg
Tahoma High School Golden Bear Classic HS 2016-11-19 O-LD R3 Federal Way Sebastian Lucatero Newport Yoomin Chon Aff
Tahoma High School Golden Bear Classic HS 2016-11-19 O-CX R1 Interlake HS - Bellevue NX Ingraham ZV Neg