Lyndsey Oliver Paradigm

Last changed 23 June 2021 7:57 PM EDT

Experience/Background: I coached at Columbus HS from 2013-2021, primarily Public Forum, and will be coaching at Carrollton HS beginning August 2021. I did not debate in high school or college, but I have been coaching and judging PF since 2013, both locally (Georgia) and on the national circuit, including TOC and NSDA Nationals.

Judging Preferences:

If you have specific questions about me as a judge that are not answered below (or need clarification), please feel free to ask them. Some general guidelines and answers to frequently asked questions are below:

1. Speed: I don't have a problem with speed for the most part. On a 1-10 scale, I can handle around a 7, though you should not consider that a green light to take off at top speed. My tolerance for speed does drop when a) it is late in the day/tournament or b) I have judged more than 5ish rounds that day. I will always value the quality of your arguments over the quantity of words you may be able to squeeze into a four or two minute speech. Similarly, I understand debate jargon just fine, but if your goal in over-using debate-speak is to confuse your less-experienced opponents or muddy up a round, I'm probably not going to respond well to that. For online rounds, I prefer that you speak at a more moderate speed.

2. Flowing: I do flow. Normally, I flow on my laptop, but in a world of online debate, I am back to flowing on paper. I probably won't look at you much during the debate, but I am listening and flowing, and I am aware when you're attempting to make connections with me as a judge.

3. Signposting and Roadmaps: Signposting is good. Please do it. It makes my job easier. Off-time roadmaps aren't really needed or helpful if you're just going "their case, our case." If you're doing something complicated with overviews and observations, then roadmaps are good and appreciated.

4. Consistency of Arguments/Making Decisions: Anything you expect me to vote on should be in summary and final focus. Defense is not "sticky" -- meaning you cannot extend it from rebuttal to final focus. Please weigh. I can deal with a line-by-line summary, but prefer voters.

5. Prep (in-round and pre-round): Please pre-flow before you enter the round. Monitor your own prep time. If you and your opponents want to time each other to keep yourselves honest, go for it. Do not steal prep time - if you have called for a card and your opponents are looking for it, you should not be writing/prepping unless you are also running your prep time. On that note, have your evidence ready. It should not take you longer than 20-30 seconds to pull up a piece of evidence when asked. If you delay the round by taking forever to find a card, your speaker points will probably reflect it.

6. Overviews in second rebuttal: In general, I think a short observation or weighing mechanism is probably more okay than a full-fledged contention that you're trying to sneak in as an "overview". Tread lightly.

7. Frontlines: Second speaking team should answer turns and frontline in rebuttal. I don't need a 2-2 split, but I do think you need to address the speech that preceded yours.

8. Theory: I am a really bad judge to attempt to run theory in front of. I would much rather you just debate the resolution. If you really feel it's necessary to call out some sort of theory issue, do it quickly...but don't make it the sole thing you want me to vote on, please, or spend a ton of time on it.

9. Crossfire: I do not flow crossfire. If it comes up in cross and you expect it to serve a role in my decision-making process, I expect you to bring it up in a later speech.

10. Speaker points: I basically never give 30s, so you should not expect them from me. If you ask what it takes to get a 30 from me, you'll be lucky to get a 29. I do appreciate wit.

Full Judging Record

Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
Northview Clash of the Titans HS 2021-09-17 VPF R5 St Pius X Catholic WM Starr's Mill AJ Neg
Northview Clash of the Titans HS 2021-09-17 VPF R3 Marist KH Starr's Mill MG Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Minh Luong Tutorial 2021-07-09 PF R6 SR Giovinazzo & Valencia SR Peng & Suh Neg
NDF Online Session 1 Minh Luong Tutorial 2021-07-09 PF R3 MWS Ren & Chi SR Manchala & Gudipati Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Minh Luong Tutorial 2021-07-09 PF R1 MWS Dinesh & Rajadnya VCV Epstein & Ninan Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 PF R10 1173 1241 Con Con 2-1
Wildcat at Winnersville Online 2020 HS 2020-10-23 PFO R5 Sequoyah Brett Lowry & Brent Mascheri Starrs Mill Gabriel Melvin & Michael Lin Aff
Wildcat at Winnersville Online 2020 HS 2020-10-23 PFO R4 St Pius X Catholic Caitlin Noble & Ana Pichanick Starrs Mill Elizabeth Jackson & Jahnvi Nakrani Aff
Wildcat at Winnersville Online 2020 HS 2020-10-23 PFO R3 Starrs Mill Greg Gould & Joshua McNulty Lovett Ryan Coombs & Alan Schwartz Aff
Wildcat at Winnersville Online 2020 HS 2020-10-23 PFO R2 Lovett Landon Kalish & Anika Singh Henry W Grady Cole Parker & Duncan Tanner Neg
Wildcat at Winnersville Online 2020 HS 2020-10-23 PFN R1 Westminster School - Augusta Josh Buchanan & Jack West Starrs Mill Cole McCarthy & Tani Alofe Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 Double Pradhan & Rannow Chen & Lee Aff Aff 3-0
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF1 R6 Li & Chu Odenthal & MacLeod Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R6 Chen & Ying Schmidt & Bhavsar Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R5 Chen & Wang Hong & Wang Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R3 Gurudu & Younger Tang & Sun Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R2 Zhang & Khan Parachini & Sung Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R1 Liu & Misra Lauterbach & Vance Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R8 Forum OIP Shen & Qiu Forum OIP Shabbir & Gu Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R7 Summit MKZ Kanamangala & Namdhari Forum GBM Chun & Kreibich Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R6 Summit SMS Beamer & Beamer Forum GBM Tu & Yeung Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R3 Summit FLR Fiechtl & Chen Apex BMMSDK Marrie & Watson Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R2 Forum OIP Marimuthu & Gu Forum OIP Nanduri & Hoffman Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R1 Forum OIP Srinivasan & Thai Forum OIP Shen & Qiu Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-07 PF R6 Evans & Zaveri Verma & Pradhan Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-07 PF R5 Gonzalez & Leon Peng & Ai Neg
NDF Online Session 1 Practice Debates 2020-06-26 PF R6 Forum HM Bai & Huang Forum SM Thomas & Aluri Neg
NDF Online Session 1 Practice Debates HS 2020-06-26 PF R5 Forum BS Yu & Yu Forum MM Nordenson & Chen Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Practice Debates 2020-06-26 PF R4 Forum BS Bordia & Menon Forum SM Macherla & Zhang Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Practice Debates 2020-06-26 PF R3 Summit MJ DeLeon & Nadeem Summit FR Ke & Tan Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Practice Debates 2020-06-26 PF R2 Liu & Bhardwaj Nguyen & Nguyen Neg
NDF Online Session 1 Practice Debates 2020-06-26 PF R1 Liu & Cai Liu & Bhardwaj Neg
Georgia Southern Peach District Tournament HS 2020-02-21 CX R2 Marist TM Carrollton DD Aff
2020 Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2020-01-22 RR R9 Vestavia Hills St Mary's Hall Neg Neg 2-0
2020 Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2020-01-22 RR R6 Charlotte Latin Poly Prep Country Day Neg
2020 Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2020-01-22 RR R4 Fairmont Prep Marist School Neg Neg 2-0
Red Devil Rhetoric HS 2020-01-11 VPF R4 Tift County CH Lovett ES Neg
Red Devil Rhetoric HS 2020-01-11 VPF R3 Tift County BA Carrollton BS Neg
Red Devil Rhetoric HS 2020-01-11 VPF R2 McIntosh LP Carrollton DH Aff
Red Devil Rhetoric HS 2020-01-11 VPF R1 Westminster School - Augusta RI Carrollton ZM Neg
Peach State Classic HS 2019-11-15 VPF R1 Mountain Brook AB Johns Creek MS Aff
WRHS Spooky Speech and Demon Debate HS 2019-10-26 NPF R4 Thomson ML Tift County CH Con
WRHS Spooky Speech and Demon Debate HS 2019-10-26 NPF R3 Archer MK Carrollton MP Con
WRHS Spooky Speech and Demon Debate HS 2019-10-26 NPF R2 Peachtree Ridge IS Carrollton FW Pro
Raymond B Furlong Tournament at Saint James HS 2019-10-11 PF S Lambert YM Marist SV Con Con 3-0
Raymond B Furlong Tournament at Saint James HS 2019-10-11 PF Q Vestavia Hills BS Marist SV Con Con 3-0
Raymond B Furlong Tournament at Saint James HS 2019-10-11 PF O Marist SV Mountain Brook KD Pro Pro 3-0
Raymond B Furlong Tournament at Saint James HS 2019-10-11 PF R5 Brentwood RS Mountain Brook HB Pro
Raymond B Furlong Tournament at Saint James HS 2019-10-11 PF R4 Vestavia Hills NZ Marist LV Con
Raymond B Furlong Tournament at Saint James HS 2019-10-11 PF R2 Prattville SD Mountain Brook PP Pro
Raymond B Furlong Tournament at Saint James HS 2019-10-11 PF R1 Brentwood SX Vestavia Hills LS Pro
Bruce Rogers Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-09-14 VPF Quarte Sequoyah LK McIntosh PL Pro Pro 2-1
Bruce Rogers Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-09-14 VPF R4 Westminster School - Augusta WW Sequoyah DS Pro
Bruce Rogers Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-09-14 VPF R3 McIntosh WR Starrs Mill GR Con
Bruce Rogers Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-09-14 VPF 2 Sequoyah TD Santa Fe FW Con
Bruce Rogers Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-09-14 VPF R1 Sequoyah LK McIntosh GP Pro
Bruce Rogers Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-09-14 VPF R1 Sequoyah AB McIntosh KH Pro
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R9 Summit CAC Li & Wei Summit CCG Dey Meyer & Meyer Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R4 Forum MCP Zheng & Zhu Forum MCW Han & Cai Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R2 Forum ODL Zhu & Maher Forum ODL Cohen & Behling Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R1 Forum ODL Khatri & Baek Forum ODL Sweet & Pekarek Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R8 Forum FJW Sekandari & Saravanan Forum SCS Haque & Peruvemba Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF Octos Sreeram Satish & Hrishi Marakani Alex Stern & Maya Bridgwaters Neg Aff 2-1
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R8 Forum FJW Li & Palivela Forum SCS Inouye & Wallach Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R7 Forum FJW Han & McKenna Summit MMF Nihalani & Mukherjee Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R6 Kyle Ching & Steven Le Anthony Jin & Vivek Chudasama Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R5 Summit MMF Cheema & Chopra Forum FJW Sow & Pignatelli Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R5 Summit MMF Desai & Kohler Forum SCS Bai & Jain Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R4 Sai Lanka & Benjamin Chen Niousha Bastani & Alex Xu Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R4 Forum CMW Panjwani & Pabbathi Forum FVH Lanka & Chen Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R3 Forum FJW Sanyal & Burke Forum SCS Xie & Williams Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R2 Tannvi Banerjee & James Paine Gonzalo Leon & Ashley Duranza Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R1 Adithya Peruvemba & Ayaan Haque Vineeta Muvvala & Riya Abiram Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R1 Symposium OBL Lee & Lin Symposium OBL Zhu & Cho Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG Octofi University KY Strake Jesuit DS Con Con 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG R7 Fairmont Prep SS American Heritage Plantation CZ Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG R6 Cranbrook KL Eagan PS Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG R3 Mira Loma SG Mission San Jose GZ Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG R2 Lake Mary Prep HM Dougherty Valley JK Pro
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2019-02-22 PF Semifi McIntosh Kate Cullen & Katie Austensen Henry W Grady Ethan Damiani & Jordan Thomas Neg Neg 3-0
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2019-02-22 PF R4 Peachtree Ridge Ellie Soh & Michael Istakhorov Carrollton Jackson Berzsenyi & Patrick Berzsenyi Neg
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2019-02-22 PF R3 McIntosh Afra Abdul & Libbie Larsen Carrollton Matthew Albert & Alec Siek Neg
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2019-02-22 PF R2 Carrollton Javier Lopez-Miranda & Lyall Penley Lovett Anika Murthy & Brooke Williams Aff
GFCA 1st 2nd Year State Championships HS 2019-02-08 JVPF Semis McIntosh Libbie Larsen & Ananya Pemaraj Houston County Justin Whilby & Aly Watson Neg Neg 2-1
GFCA 1st 2nd Year State Championships HS 2019-02-08 JVPF Quar Milton Pranav Viswanadha & Shrey Shivaiah Johns Creek Omer Mujawar & Mayuhk Keeler Neg Neg 2-1
GFCA 1st 2nd Year State Championships HS 2019-02-08 JVPF R4 McIntosh Alex Norman & Mark Adams Lambert George Tian & Ian White Neg
GFCA 1st 2nd Year State Championships HS 2019-02-08 JVPF R3 Henry W Grady Abby Challas & Kelley Downes Houston County Justin Whilby & Aly Watson Aff
Deep South District Tournament HS 2019-02-03 PF R7 105 155 Neg Neg 3-0
Deep South District Tournament HS 2019-02-03 PF R5 128 103 Aff Neg 2-1
Deep South District Tournament HS 2019-02-03 PF R4 148 211 Aff Aff 2-1
Deep South District Tournament HS 2019-02-03 PF R3 112 204 Aff
Deep South District Tournament HS 2019-02-03 PF R2 230 122 Neg
Deep South District Tournament HS 2019-02-03 CX R2 208 101 Neg
Deep South District Tournament HS 2019-02-03 PF R1 129 212 Aff
The Betty Gunn Invitational at Mountain Brook High School HS 2019-02-01 VPF Q Altamont GB Vestavia Hills KR Con Pro 2-1
The Betty Gunn Invitational at Mountain Brook High School HS 2019-02-01 VPF R6 Vestavia Hills CS Mountain Brook BL Con
The Betty Gunn Invitational at Mountain Brook High School HS 2019-02-01 VPF R5 Auburn TT Hoover VeSh Con
The Betty Gunn Invitational at Mountain Brook High School HS 2019-02-01 VPF R4 Vestavia Hills VZ Spain Park JS Pro
The Betty Gunn Invitational at Mountain Brook High School HS 2019-02-01 VPF R3 SpeakFirst NA Altamont SG Pro
The Betty Gunn Invitational at Mountain Brook High School HS 2019-02-01 VPF R2 Mountain Brook BP Altamont RA Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 PF TR Tut Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches SG Durham DK Con Con 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 PF R6 Dobyns Bennett CL Riverside MY Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 PF R5 Bellaire BR Brentwood AK Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 PF R5 IH Kempner BS Bronx HS Of Science DG Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 PF R4 Ravenwood MH Madison Central CL Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 PF R4 Miami Beach Sr PS Poly Prep Country Day DM Pro
Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2019-01-23 RR R9 Theodore Roosevelt Lake Mary Prep Con
Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2019-01-23 RR R4 North Broward Prep Poly Prep Country Day Con Con 2-0
Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2019-01-23 RR R2 Campbell Hall Plano West Sr Con
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2019-01-19 PF Octas Charlotte Latin GS Ardrey Kell AN Pro Pro 3-0
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2019-01-19 PF Double Northwest Guilford OO Lake Mary Prep HM Con Con 3-0
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2019-01-19 PF R6 Charlotte Catholic VT Providence NS Con
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2019-01-19 PFRR R5 Potomac SK Durham KD Con
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2019-01-19 PF R4 Huntington GA Lake Mary Prep HM Con
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2019-01-19 PF R4 North Mecklenburg MuMa Huntington CJ Pro
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2019-01-19 PF R2 Winston Churchill HM Potomac AA Pro
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2019-01-19 PF R2 Asheville NO NC School Of Science & Math MB Con
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2019-01-19 PFRR R2 Charlotte Latin GS Ardrey Kell BH Con Con 2-0
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2019-01-19 PFRR R1 Winston Churchill DD Cary SF Con Con 2-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF Double Edgemont NB University MK Con Con 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF Triple Walt Whitman LO Edgemont SK Con Con 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF R5 Madison West PR Walt Whitman SR Pro
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF R2 Poly Prep Country Day KF West Bend SW Pro
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF R2 Edgemont FM SF Roosevelt GS Pro
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2018-12-07 VarPF Octos Hendrickson HV Duchesne Academy DL Neg Aff 2-1
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2018-12-07 VarPF Partia Bellaire DS Bentonville JE Aff Aff 3-0
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2018-12-07 VarPF R6 Bentonville JE Niceville BC Aff
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2018-12-07 VarPF R6 Dulles LS Holy Cross JR Aff
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2018-12-07 VarPF R5 Carrollton CH Bellaire DS Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2018-12-07 VarPF R5 Gulf Breeze Dolphin WU Bellaire LF Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2018-12-07 NovPF R3 Baton Rouge Magnet BM Chalmette CS Aff
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2018-12-07 NovPF R3 Mount Carmel DO Gulf Breeze Dolphin RW Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2018-12-07 NovPF R1 Hockaday FS St Martin's Episcopal FB Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2018-12-07 NovPF R1 Hockaday SS Bentonville BB Neg
Grady HS Carter King Quest for the Dream HS 2018-11-17 NPF R3 Houston County GH Dunwoody GF Pro
Grady HS Carter King Quest for the Dream HS 2018-11-17 VPF R1 McIntosh AC Sequoyah DM Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 NPF Quarte SFRoo JF StrJes BG Con Con 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF Triple Hawken EG Lincoln East LW Pro Pro 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF R6 Theodore Roosevelt AM Eastview CS Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF R4 SF Roosevelt SG Lincoln East LW Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF R3 Lakeville North SH Ames HP Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF R2 Walt Whitman AW Bettendorf HS Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF R1 College Prep CW Fairmont Prep SS Con
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi HS 2018-09-28 PF Semis Strake Jesuit College Prep AJ Durham LH Con Pro 2-1
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi HS 2018-09-28 PF Quarte Strake Jesuit College Prep AJ Jesuit MZ Pro Pro 3-0
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi HS 2018-09-28 PF Octos Vestavia Hills BZ Durham LH Con Con 3-0
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi HS 2018-09-28 PF R5 Vestavia Hills BZ Mountain Brook JH Pro
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi HS 2018-09-28 PF R3 Baton Rouge Magnet TC Mountain Brook CD Con
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi HS 2018-09-28 PF R1 Bellaire DS Vestavia Hills LE Con
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi HS 2018-09-28 PF R1 Baton Rouge Magnet MS St Paul's KF Pro
Bruce Rogers Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-09-08 VPF R4 Henry W Grady TR Sequoyah DM Con
Bruce Rogers Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-09-08 VPF R2 Carrollton HC Sequoyah KL Pro
Bruce Rogers Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-09-08 VPF R2 McIntosh ZD Carrollton PL Pro
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC Round Apex BMJ Dalva-Baird & Kum Summit MA Kuang & Hepburn Pro
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC 7 Summit SPM Lembke & Cook Forum MA Choi & Choi Pro
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 MINH R7 Forum MA Lu & Billa Forum CS White & Lele Aff
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 PRAC 6 Forum PH Iben & Bansal Summit SPM Raganathan & Sjostrom Con
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC 5 Summit WZ Marsh & Bilson Summit SPM Razzak & Ong Con
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 PRAC 5 Apex MMS Kaye & Fernandez Apex BMJ Sen & Vijapure Pro
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 PRAC 4 Forum MZ Voller-Brown & Sanyal Forum KM Baisinger-Rosen & Weerakoon Pro
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 PRAC 3 Summit SD Vettical & Nelson-Groocock Summit WZ Kim & Shih Pro
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC 2 Forum OJB Liu & Mercado Forum OJB Sultan & Coleman Con
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R2 Forum KM Narra & Hu Forum MZ Doerr & McKenzie Aff
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R2 Apex MSM Kaye & Fernandez Forum PH Adams & Pradhan Aff
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC R1 Forum OJB Hunt & Cahill Forum OJB Ahmed & Zhang Con
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC R1 Forum OJB Nahas & Walker Forum OJB Liu & Mercado Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF Octofi Walt Whitman MM Charles W Flanagan MS Con Pro 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF Runoff Quarry Lane AS Theodore Roosevelt GK Con Pro 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF R6 Campbell Hall SF L C Anderson HE Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF R5 Blake JW Park City MS Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF R3 Charlotte Latin LS Milpitas MP Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF R2 Junipero Serra PO Ridge WW Con
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship MS 2018-04-14 PF Quarte Blake GM Park City MS Con Con 2-1
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2018-04-14 PF R6 Damien PS Poly Prep Country Day WH Con
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship MS 2018-04-14 PF R3 Blake BS Poly Prep Country Day DD Pro
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2018-04-14 PF R1 HS of American Studies MS Bard HS Early College Manhattan RR Pro
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2018-04-14 PF R1 Poly Prep Country Day MF Park City MS Pro
Georgia Southern Peach District Tournament HS 2018-02-02 CX R4 Marist BR Marist GO Aff Aff 3-0
Georgia Southern Peach District Tournament HS 2018-02-02 CX R2 Marist BF Marist BR Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 PF R3 Morristown West AN DuPont Manual BH Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 PF R3 Vestavia Hills RH Stuyvesant PS Con
2018 Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2018-01-24 PF R7 Walt Whitman Blake Aff
2018 Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2018-01-24 PF R4 Cypress Bay Plano West Senior Neg Neg 2-0
2018 Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2018-01-24 PF R3 Millburn Oxbridge Academy Aff
2018 Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2018-01-24 PF R1 Charles W Flanagan Altamont Aff Aff 2-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VPF Double Edina JJ College Prep WP Con Con 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VPF R6 Cupertino QP Fairmont Prep OC Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VPF R5 Marist BS Madison West JW Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VPF R4 Edina JJ Quarry Lane JK Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VPF R3 Eagan HW Lakeville South CN Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VPF R2 Eagan KS Lake Highland Prep KO Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VPF R1 Carroll HS - Southlake RR Bettendorf AW Pro
Johns Creek Gladiator Debates HS 2017-10-13 NPF R2 Lamber HN Sequoy LM Con
Johns Creek Gladiator Debates HS 2017-10-13 PF R1 Lamber KS Cass DB Pro
Johns Creek Gladiator Debates HS 2017-10-13 PF R1 SouFor RK Lovett EM Con
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibitio HS 2017-09-29 PF R6 Vestavia Hills MV Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches BL Con
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibitio HS 2017-09-29 PF R5 Petal NM Vestavia Hills LM Pro
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibitio HS 2017-09-29 PF R4 Altamont CZ Vestavia Hills RH Pro
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibitio HS 2017-09-29 PF R2 Mars Hill Bible SC Christ Episcopal PW Pro
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibitio HS 2017-09-29 PF R1 Mars Hill Bible RM Vestavia Hills PC Pro
NDF Boston 2017-07-12 MINH Finals Chen & Zhu Sridhar & Legate-Yang Pro Pro 8-1
NDF Boston 2017-07-12 MINH Quarte Mason & Bansal Sridhar & Legate-Yang Con Con 5-0
NDF Boston C 2017-07-12 MINH Octos Malik & Deng Donowho & Dowdall Con Con 3-0
NDF Boston 2017-07-12 MINH Double Gunawardene & Kang Thompson & Abbott Con Con 3-0
NDF Boston HS 2017-07-12 MINH R6 Cui & Connolly Agarwal Pro
NDF Boston HS 2017-07-12 MINH R6 Kondylis Davis & Malick Pro
NDF Boston 2017-07-12 MINH R5 Shankar & Cigale Wei & Lin Con
NDF Boston 2017-07-12 MINH R4 Anise & Hunshchofsky Fernandez & Stratigakis Con
NDF Boston C 2017-07-12 MINH R4 Crayton & Crayton Fan & Zhang Con
NDF Boston HS 2017-07-12 MINH R2 Linares & Boisvert Bhat & Ganesh Pro
NDF Boston HS 2017-07-12 MINH R2 Huang & Johnson Trainor & Gauri Pro
NDF Boston C 2017-07-12 MINH R1 Kim & Mehrortra Romo & Kulkami Pro
NDF Boston HS 2017-07-12 MINH R1 Mammen & Gundam Chahal & Siluveru Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 PF Runoff Ft Lauderdale HS American Heritage Plantation PP Pro Pro 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 PF R7 Oakwood School - North Hollywood HR Trinity Prep MG Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 PF R6 Colleyville Heritage LN Nueva CC Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 PF R3 Nueva CP Shanghai HS International Division HM Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 PF R2 Hawken HS Trinity Prep PT Con
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2017-03-03 PF R1 Starrs Mill MT Milton CG Con
BQD GA Southern Peach Districts HS 2017-02-04 BQD R6 Allison Yates Walker Tillman Aff
Georgia Southern Peach District Tournament HS 2017-02-03 CX Finals A 4 A 3 Aff Aff 3-0
Georgia Southern Peach District Tournament HS 2017-02-03 CX R3 A 2 A 3 Aff Aff 2-1
Georgia Southern Peach District Tournament HS 2017-02-03 CX R1 A 5 A 2 Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 PF R6 Bronx HS Of Science BR Lake Highland Prep OK Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools MS 2017-01-27 PF R6 Blake GM Poly Prep Country Day FS Pro
Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2017-01-25 PF R8 Marist Trinity Prep Aff Aff 2-0
Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2017-01-25 PF R7 Durham Academy Oxbridge Academy Aff Aff 2-0
Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2017-01-25 PF R6 Ft. Lauderdale Fairmont Prep Aff Aff 2-0
Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2017-01-25 PF R3 Blake School Marist Aff Aff 2-0
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake HS 2016-12-16 PF Quarte Hawken EL Newton South GS Pro Pro 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake HS 2016-12-16 PF Double Walt Whitman BL Edgemont BS Pro Pro 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake HS 2016-12-16 PF Triple Millburn CZ DuPont Manual HB Pro Pro 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake MS 2016-12-16 PF R6 Edina MB Blake GJ Con
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake HS 2016-12-16 PF R6 Mountain Brook SC Blaine BL Con
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake HS 2016-12-16 PF R3 St Paul ST Eagan CU Pro
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake HS 2016-12-16 PF R1 Newton South GS Lakeland TS Pro
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake HS 2016-12-16 PF R1 Walt Whitman BL Edina NT Pro
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2016-12-09 PF Semis Marist FT StoneWall PB Aff Neg 2-1
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2016-12-09 PF Octos Montgomery Academy LP Bellaire BW Neg Neg 3-0
Peach State Classic HS 2016-11-11 VPF R1 Vestavia Hills PC Bellaire BW Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2016-11-03 VPF Octafi East Ridge BZ Eastview MD Pro Pro 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2016-11-03 VPF Double James Madison Memorial VY Trinity Prep MG Pro Pro 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2016-11-03 VPF Round Lakeland DG Eagan VC Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2016-11-03 VPF Round Ottumwa AK Trinity Prep PT Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2016-11-03 VPF Round Middleton KD Eagan PS Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2016-11-03 VPF Round Harrisburg CD Eagan Sc Pro
Earlybird Forensics at Wake Forest HS 2016-09-09 PF Varsit Millburn YC Marist FT Con Pro 2-1
Earlybird Forensics at Wake Forest HS 2016-09-09 PF Varsit Poly Prep DL Millburn MG Pro Pro 3-0
ENDI Public Forum Camp Tournament HS 2016-06-27 PF Finals Altamont ZC Marist BC Con Con 2-1
ENDI Public Forum Camp Tournament HS 2016-06-27 PF Semis Marist BC Columbus LM Pro Pro 3-0
ENDI Public Forum Camp Tournament 2016-06-27 PF R6 St. Petersburg/Walton LA Dunwoody/Richards JC Pro
ENDI Public Forum Camp Tournament HS 2016-06-27 PF R5 Columbus TC Altamont/Sequoyah TC Pro
ENDI Public Forum Camp Tournament HS 2016-06-27 PF R5 Altamont ZC Lambert BS Pro
ENDI Public Forum Camp Tournament HS 2016-06-27 PF R4 Marist/Milton TI Phillips Andover/Rivers LR Pro
ENDI Public Forum Camp Tournament HS 2016-06-27 PF R3 Harpeth Hall/Columbus MC Marist BC Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 PF Oct Poly Prep Country Day AA Hunter MM Pro Pro 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 PF R7 Southlake Carroll PF Horace Mann SS Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 PF R4 Southridge LG Boston Latin YY Con
Waters War of Words HS 2016-02-06 PF Elim Sequoyah HG Marist MD Con Con 2-1
Waters War of Words HS 2016-02-06 PF R4 Sequoyah MR Marist MD Con
Waters War of Words HS 2016-02-06 PF R3 Carrollton BS Sequoyah JF Con
Waters War of Words HS 2016-02-06 PF R2 Houston County ES Starrs Mill CO Con
Waters War of Words HS 2016-02-06 PF R1 Sequoyah GC Carrollton HJ Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PF R7 Poly Prep Country Day AA Pinecrest SS Pro Pro 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PF R5 Poly Prep Country Day AA Pinecrest IM Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PF R5 Oakwood School - North Hollywood BG Ardrey Kell BW Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PF R1 American Heritage Plantation HS Poly Prep Country Day SS Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PF R1 Morristown West RW Brentwood KW Pro
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake HS 2015-12-18 PF Triple Horace Mann GO Walt Whitman HH Pro Pro 2-1
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake HS 2015-12-18 PF R6 Edgemont JrSr BS American Heritage BK Pro
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake HS 2015-12-18 PF R4 Eagan Sc Fairmont Prep PP Pro
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake HS 2015-12-18 PF R4 Poly Prep HC West Bend MW Con
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake HS 2015-12-18 PF R2 Fargo Shanley WW University AC Con
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake HS 2015-12-18 PF R2 Cranbrook Upper CH Byram Hills RK Con
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake HS 2015-12-18 PF R1 Lake Highland Prep CD Oxbridge Beaches TB Con
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake HS 2015-12-18 PF R1 Millard West MW Millburn CP Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2015-11-06 VPF Octafi St Paul MZ Walt Whitman WW Con Con 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2015-11-06 VPF Double Eagan PS Millard North SS Pro Con 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2015-11-06 VPF Round East Ridge BZ Walt Whitman GK Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate MS 2015-11-06 VPF Round Blake SJ Hawken MK Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2015-11-06 VPF Round Northland Christian NL Walt Whitman RT Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2015-11-06 VPF Round Edina MG Harker WW Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2015-11-06 VPF Round Marist HM Brookfield East BN Pro
Ivy Street Public Forum Round Robin HS 2015-10-30 PF R7 Henry W. Grady Marist Neg Neg 2-0
Ivy Street Public Forum Round Robin HS 2015-10-30 PF R3 Marist Starrs Mill Aff Aff 2-0
Ivy Street Public Forum Round Robin HS 2015-10-30 PF R2 Fayette County Henry W. Grady Neg Neg 2-0
Alpharetta Treasure Hunt HS 2015-10-24 VPF R4 McCallie ES Starr's Mill AD Pro
Alpharetta Treasure Hunt HS 2015-10-24 VPF R4 Piedmont LT Starr's Mill BQ Con
Alpharetta Treasure Hunt HS 2015-10-24 VPF R3 Lambert PA GACS JC Pro
Alpharetta Treasure Hunt HS 2015-10-24 VPF R3 Marist SS McCallie SL Pro
Alpharetta Treasure Hunt HS 2015-10-24 NPF R2 Central Gwinnett GC Holy Innocents' Episcopal TW Pro
Alpharetta Treasure Hunt HS 2015-10-24 NPF R2 Holy Innocents' Episcopal CV Starr's Mill GH Con
Johns Creek Gladiator Debates HS 2015-10-09 PF Round StPiu LR Lamber CH Con
Johns Creek Gladiator Debates HS 2015-10-09 PF Round Sequoy FU Milton KC Con
Johns Creek Gladiator Debates HS 2015-10-09 PF Round Sequoy CP Milton CG Con
Johns Creek Gladiator Debates HS 2015-10-09 PF Round Sequoy BC Lamber YR Con
Johns Creek Gladiator Debates HS 2015-10-09 PF Round Milton RI Sequoy DH Con
Sandra W Silvers Invitational HS 2015-10-03 VPF R4 Lovett EM Henry W. Grady PG Pro
Sandra W Silvers Invitational HS 2015-10-03 NPF R4 Starr's Mill GG Lassiter BV Con
Sandra W Silvers Invitational HS 2015-10-03 VPF R3 Starr's Mill HH Henry W. Grady BH Pro
Sandra W Silvers Invitational HS 2015-10-03 NPF R3 Lassiter GG Lovett AV Pro
Sandra W Silvers Invitational HS 2015-10-03 NPF R2 Starr's Mill MT Henry W. Grady LC Pro
Sandra W Silvers Invitational HS 2015-10-03 VPF R2 Starr's Mill AD Marist CF Con
Sandra W Silvers Invitational HS 2015-10-03 NPF R1 Starr's Mill KP Allatoona DG Pro
Sandra W Silvers Invitational HS 2015-10-03 VPF R1 McCallie WL Henry W. Grady PD Con
Forensics Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2015-09-11 PF Quarte Ardrey Kell BW Oxbridge Academy ST Con Con 2-1
Forensics Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2015-09-11 PF Octos Cypress Bay PP Walt Whitman WW Con Con 3-0
Forensics Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2015-09-11 PF Double Manchester Essex DH University FT Con Con 2-1
Forensics Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2015-09-11 PF R6 Poly Prep Country Day AA Ardrey Kell KX Pro
Forensics Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2015-09-11 PF R5 Charlotte Latin LS Oxbridge Academy LB Pro
Forensics Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2015-09-11 PF R5 Boca Raton JR IndependentMD CR Con
Forensics Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2015-09-11 PF R4 McCallie GP Morristown West RW Pro
Forensics Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2015-09-11 PF R4 Capitol Debate PM Myers Park AI Con
Forensics Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2015-09-11 PF R3 Morristown West RC Durham LP Con
Forensics Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2015-09-11 PF R3 Charlotte Latin LO Durham JK Con
Forensics Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2015-09-11 PF R1 Capitol Debate MK McCallie ES Con
Forensics Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2015-09-11 PF R1 Charlotte Latin DT Durham YD Con
GFCA 1st and 2nd Year State Championships HS 2015-02-20 NPF Finals Grovetown PE Marist TH Con Con 3-0
GFCA 1st and 2nd Year State Championships HS 2015-02-20 JVPF Semifi Grovetown YS Henry W. Grady DB Con Con 2-1
GFCA 1st and 2nd Year State Championships HS 2015-02-20 NPF R3 Allatoona FT McIntosh EM Con
CarterKing Invitational at Grady HS HS 2015-01-30 VPF Quarte Marist FH Grovetown JG Pro Pro 3-0
CarterKing Invitational at Grady HS HS 2015-01-30 VPF R5 Sequoyah HC Milton MR Pro Pro 2-0
CarterKing Invitational at Grady HS HS 2015-01-30 VPF R4 Milton BD McCallie SL Con
CarterKing Invitational at Grady HS HS 2015-01-30 VPF R3 Grovetown YS Sequoyah MC Pro Pro 2-0
CarterKing Invitational at Grady HS HS 2015-01-30 VPF R2 McCallie SW Starr's Mill CD Con Con 2-0
CarterKing Invitational at Grady HS HS 2015-01-30 VPF R1 Sequoyah RS McCallie SE Con Con 2-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2015-01-23 PF Double Marist AT Nova Sr BA Pro Pro 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2015-01-23 PF R6 West Broward CR Riverside PG Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2015-01-23 PF R6 St. Thomas Aquinas BS Montgomery MT Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2015-01-23 PF R2 Miami Beach Senior MS Hattiesburg KD Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2015-01-23 PF R2 Mountain Brook SW Myers Park KM Con
Jackson Red Devil Rhetoric HS 2015-01-17 PF Quarte Piedmont LM Warner Robins PM Con Con 3-0
Jackson Red Devil Rhetoric HS 2015-01-17 PF R4 Valdosta KS Marist AK Con
Jackson Red Devil Rhetoric HS 2015-01-17 PF R3 Henry W. Grady MR McIntosh CM Pro
Jackson Red Devil Rhetoric HS 2015-01-17 PF R2 Marist VM Bethlehem Christian BM Con
Jackson Red Devil Rhetoric HS 2015-01-17 PF R1 Bethlehem Christian RG McIntosh BH Con