Gia Karpouzis Paradigm

Last changed 20 October 2019 5:25 AM PDT

PF & Parli coach for Nueva

- Use your agency to make this safe space and non-hostile to all debaters & judges

- non-interventionist until the point where something aggressively problematic is said (read: problematic: articulating sexist, racist, ableist, classist, queerphobic, anything that is oppressive or entrenches/legitimates structural violence in-round)

- tech over truth

- please time yourselves and your opponent: I don't like numbers and I certainly don't like keeping track of them when y'all use them for prep, if you ask me how much time you have left I most probably won't know

- if you finish your speech and have extra time at the end, please do not take that time to "go over my own case again" - I recommend weighing if you want to finish your speech time, or alternatively, just end your speech early

parli-specific:

- I guess I expect debaters to ask POI's, but I won't punish you for not asking them in your speaker scores

- I give speaker scores based on function, not form (I don't care how fluid you are, I care what it is that you're saying). I think speakers are arbitrary and probably problematic. Tell me to give everyone a 30 and assuming tab allows, I'll do it. That being said, I will never factor in appearance into your speaker points or the ballot. I’m not in the business of policing what debaters wear.

- I do my best to protect the flow, but articulate points of order anyway

- recently I've heard rounds that include two minutes of an "overview/framework" explaining why tech debate/using "technical terms" in debate is bad - I find this irritating, so it would probably be in your best interest to not run that, although it's not an automatic loss for you, it simply irks me

- feel free to ask questions within "protected time" - it's the debater's prerogative whether or not they accept the POI, but I don't mind debaters asking and answering questions within

- I like uniqueness, I like link chains, I like impact scenarios! These things make for substantive, educational debates!

pf-specific:

- I don't call for cards unless you tell me to; telling me "the ev is sketchy" or "i encourage you to call for the card" isn't telling me to call for the card. tell me "call for the card" - picking and choosing cards based on what I believe is credible or not is sus and seems interventionist

- I don't flow cross fire but it works well to serve how much you know the topic. regardless, if you want anything from crossfire on my flow, reference it in-speech.

- I give speaker scores based on function, not form (I don't care how fluid you are, I care what it is that you're saying). I think speaker points are arbitrary and probably problematic. Tell me to give everyone a 30 and assuming tab allows, I'll do it. That being said, I will never factor in appearance into your speaker points or the ballot. I’m not in the business of policing what debaters wear.

- if you want me to evaluate anything in your final focus make sure it's also in your summary, save for of course frontlines by second-speaking teams - continuity is key

- in terms of rebuttal I guess I expect the second speaking team to frontline, but of course this is your debate round and I'm not in charge of any decisions you make

- hello greetings defense is sticky

- please please please please please WEIGH: tell me why the args you win actually matter in terms of scope, prob, mag, strength of link, clarity of impact, yadda yadda

Other than that please ask me questions as you will, I should vote off of whatever you tell me to vote off of given I understand it. If I don't understand it, I'll probably unknowingly furrow my eyebrows as I'm flowing. Blippy extensions may not be enough for me - at the end of the day if you win the round because of x, explain x consistently and cleanly so there's not a chance for me to miss it.

email me at gia.karpouzis@gmail.com with any questions or comments or if you feel otherwise uncomfortable asking in person

Full Judging Record

Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 PFG 6 Dublin Jerome KR Mission San Jose DD Con
Nueva Parli Invitational HS 2020-01-12 OPAR R5 Gunn LA El Cerrito DS Aff Neg 2-1
Nueva Parli Invitational HS 2020-01-12 OPAR R4 Irvington SX Evergreen Independent UA Neg
Nueva Parli Invitational HS 2020-01-12 OPAR R3 Los Altos/Crystal Springs Uplands LM Evergreen Independent SK Aff
Nueva Parli Invitational HS 2020-01-12 OPAR R2 Gunn LA Los Altos TW Aff
Nueva Parli Invitational HS 2020-01-12 OPAR R1 Design Tech GG Berkeley GZ Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VPF Sextos Bronx Science OS Marist SV Pro Pro 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VPF Octa Edina MZ SPA DW Pro Pro 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VPF Triple Chaska OV St Michael Albertville SA Con Con 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate MS 2019-11-08 VPF R6 New Trier BO Blake GK Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VPF R5 Fairmont Prep BR Blake PS Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VPF R4 Richard Montgomery GL Fairmont Prep BC Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VPF R3 Richard Montgomery SX Lakeville HS Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VPF R1 Wayland GZ Duchesne Academy of the Sacred Heart BS Pro
CFL SuperDebate 1 Milpitas HS 2019-10-20 JVPF R4 AG Dong & Banerjee AA Chawla & Vu Aff
CFL SuperDebate 1 Milpitas HS 2019-10-20 JVPF R2 AJ Rammohan & Gracon AG Bhat & Gupta Aff
CFL SuperDebate 1 Milpitas HS 2019-10-20 JVPF R2 AA Martin & Le AG Rao & Malhotra Neg
Presentation Voices Invitational HS 2019-10-11 VPF Octa Lynbrook XM Blake JS Con Con 3-0
Presentation Voices Invitational HS 2019-10-11 VPF Octa Saratoga RS Mission San Jose KZ Pro Pro 3-0
Presentation Voices Invitational HS 2019-10-11 VPF R3 Castro Valley LR College Prep BB Con
Presentation Voices Invitational HS 2019-10-11 VPF R3 Lynbrook GY Carmel Valley Independent BJ Pro
Presentation Voices Invitational HS 2019-10-11 VPF R2 La Salle CS Foothill GR Pro
Presentation Voices Invitational MS 2019-10-11 VPF R2 Stonewall PK Torrey Pines AP Con
Presentation Voices Invitational MS 2019-10-11 VPF R1 Blake CH Gunn BZ Pro
Presentation Voices Invitational HS 2019-10-11 VPF R1 Champion SK Lynbrook TC Con
Stephen Stewart Middle and High School Invitational at Milpitas HS 2019-09-28 O PAR Finals Menlo-Atherton CD Campolindo BV Neg Neg 3-0
Stephen Stewart Middle and High School Invitational at Milpitas HS 2019-09-28 O PF Quar Saratoga SP Miramonte Independent MB Aff Aff 2-1
Stephen Stewart Middle and High School Invitational at Milpitas HS 2019-09-28 O PF Octo Saratoga HS Leland SR Aff Aff 3-0
Stephen Stewart Middle and High School Invitational at Milpitas HS 2019-09-28 O PF Doub Dougherty Valley RB Harker LK Neg Neg 2-1
Stephen Stewart Middle and High School Invitational at Milpitas HS 2019-09-28 O PF Doub Saratoga SP Mission San Jose ZZ Aff Aff 3-0
Stephen Stewart Middle and High School Invitational at Milpitas HS 2019-09-28 O PF R6 Castro Valley RL Mission San Jose SM Aff
Stephen Stewart Middle and High School Invitational at Milpitas HS 2019-09-28 O PF R6 Saratoga CG Mission San Jose AgZh Neg
2019 Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2019-09-21 Parli Quar Valley International Prep HC Dougherty Valley WF Neg Neg 2-1
2019 Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2019-09-21 Parli Octo Archbishop Mitty PL Dougherty Valley KL Neg Neg 3-0
2019 Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2019-09-21 Parli R6 Gabrielino CY Lemoore GV Aff
2019 Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2019-09-21 Parli R3 Archbishop Mitty KV Head Royce QR Aff
2019 Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2019-09-21 Parli R2 Ashland JD Oak Park BB Neg
2019 Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2019-09-21 Parli R1 Archbishop Mitty VK Global Prep MB Neg
2019 Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2019-09-21 Parli R1 West Ranch LS Torrey Pines AS Aff
Notre Dame Parliamentary Debate Warm Up HS 2019-09-14 VPAR R4 Crystal Springs Uplands LG Cupertino Independent CM Opp
Notre Dame Parliamentary Debate Warm Up HS 2019-09-14 VPAR R3 Bishop O'Dowd SR Menlo-Atherton NW Gov
Notre Dame Parliamentary Debate Warm Up HS 2019-09-14 VPAR R2 Menlo-Atherton VJ Cupertino Independent XD Opp
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2019-09-07 VPF Octafi Dalton YC North Broward Prep KP Pro Pro 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2019-09-07 VPF Double Lincoln Independent WM Los Altos LR Pro Pro 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2019-09-07 VPF Triple Quarry Lane JS Charlotte Latin NS Pro Pro 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2019-09-07 VPF R6 Wayland WW Clayton-Bradley AC Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2019-09-07 VPF R6 Milton CW Hawken KM Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2019-09-07 VPF R5 Lambert YM BASIS Independent Silicon Valley BC Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2019-09-07 VPF R4 Bridgewater IC Ravenwood MB Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2019-09-07 VPF R4 Hamilton Independent ST Capitol DP Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2019-09-07 VPF R2 Mountain Brook AB Henry Clay HR Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2019-09-07 VPF R2 University MD Walt Whitman BW Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFS Quarte Lincoln MW Bronx Science EZ Pro Pro 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG Octofi Blake SW Lake Mary Prep HM Con Con 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFS Runoff Anderson BF Dougherty Valley LN Pro Con 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG R6 Los Altos CK Ames AM Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG R2 Winston Churchill DD Marist SV Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFS R1 McDowell AL William P Clements GK Con
NPDL Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-06 Parli R7 Valley International Prep Paluck & Horvath Evergreen Valley Independent Dong & Bao Aff
NPDL Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-06 Parli R6 Ashland Aaronson & Scoggin Ridge Yang & Agrawal Neg Neg 2-0
NPDL Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-06 Parli R5 Dougherty Valley Wu & Khan Campolindo Visht & Belinsky Neg
NPDL Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-06 Parli R4 Redlands Schindler & McGuire New Roads Grey & Gerolmo Neg Neg 2-0
NPDL Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-06 Parli R3 Menlo-Atherton Ikonomou & Gordan Dougherty Valley Finnessey & Wang Aff
NPDL Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-06 Parli R2 Notre Dame/Menlo-Atherton Maly & Bhasin Los Altos Lue & Shi Aff Aff 2-0
NPDL Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-06 Parli R1 Evergreen Valley Independent Dadbhawala & Guggilla Archbishop Mitty Telebrico & Killedar Aff Aff 2-0
Calif. Coast District Tournament HS 2019-03-15 PF R3 233 112 Neg Neg 3-0
Calif. Coast District Tournament HS 2019-03-15 PF R3 289 252 Neg Neg 3-0
Calif. Coast District Tournament HS 2019-03-15 PF R2 235 165 Aff Aff 3-0
Calif. Coast District Tournament HS 2019-03-15 PF R2 392 147 Neg Neg 2-1
Calif. Coast District Tournament HS 2019-03-15 CX R1 275 393 Aff Aff 2-1
CFL PolicyParli State Quals Leland HS 2019-03-01 Parli R6 Y Dadbhawala & Guggilla M Xiong & Du * Aff Neg 2-1
CFL PolicyParli State Quals Leland HS 2019-03-01 Parli R5 M Uppiliappan & Kaul * A Gorgolewski & Vargas * Aff Aff 2-0
CFL PolicyParli State Quals Leland HS 2019-03-01 Parli R5 R Maly & Madireddy B Nori & Bhasin Aff
Berkeley High School Parli Invitational HS 2019-02-23 Open R5 John Swett SB Campolindo CS Opp
Berkeley High School Parli Invitational HS 2019-02-23 Open R4 Evergreen Independent BN Campolindo PM Gov
Berkeley High School Parli Invitational HS 2019-02-23 Nov R3 Bentley BL Los Altos DS Gov
Berkeley High School Parli Invitational HS 2019-02-23 Open R2 Aptos WS Washington VP Opp
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2019-02-16 VPF R6 Archbishop Mitty TA Leland KX Con
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2019-02-16 VPF R6 George Washington SR Cypress Bay HS Con
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2019-02-16 JVCX R6 Rowland Hall PB George Washington AF Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2019-02-16 JVCX R5 Mira Loma YK Cristo Rey FF Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2019-02-16 VPF R4 Los Altos LR Harker BA Pro
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2019-02-16 VPF R4 Cherry Creek WS Dougherty Valley KJ Con
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2019-02-02 PF Octos Fairmont Prep Hitakshi Savdharia & Harishri Savdharia BASIS Peoria Sukesh Ram & David Parau Con Con 3-0
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2019-02-02 PF Octos Park City Ali Aldous & Caroline Waldmann Brophy Aarin Shah & Eshan Kalra Con Con 3-0
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2019-02-02 PF Double Fairmont Prep Matthew Ong & Numair Razzak Saratoga Sajiv Shah & Neil Shah Pro Con 2-1
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2019-02-02 PF Double Brophy Rj Heyman & Eli Reed Saratoga Adhit Sankaran & Ronak Pai Con Con 3-0
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2019-02-02 PF R6 BASIS Independent Silicon Valley Kayra Ilkbahar & Akash Shanmug Cranbrook Lindsiann Shi & Selina Shi Con
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2019-02-02 PF R6 Brophy Riley Oldani & Carl Justice Rowland Hall Gosha Polishchuk & Zoey Sheinberg Pro
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2019-02-02 PF R5 Campbell Hall Oliver Pozil & Matlock Grossman Albuquerque AJ Awwad & Raye Myers Pro
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2019-02-02 PF R5 Saratoga Sajiv Shah & Neil Shah Cypress Bay Matthew Norman & Fabiola Sepulveda Con
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2019-02-02 PF R1 Rowland Hall Kit Stevens & Violette Truong Salpointe Catholic Karla Astiazaran & Alison Bonn Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF Triple Eagan PS Eastview KT Pro Pro 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF R6 Walt Whitman KP Newton South RS Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF R6 West Bend GK Marist NL Pro
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF R4 West Orange JS Evanston Twp HR Pro
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PFRR R4 Poly Prep Country Day KF Potomac KS Pro Pro 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF R4 Newton South JL Horace Mann GS Pro
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF R3 Potomac KS Columbus CA Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF R3 Eagan HL Andover SV Pro
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School MS 2018-12-14 PFRR R3 Dalton Independent CY Blake JG Con Con 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PFRR R2 Theodore Roosevelt AC Marist SV Pro Pro 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PFRR R1 Ames AM University KM Con Con 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF R1 Horace Mann MK Boca SD Pro
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF R1 Edina RF Park City JG Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate MS 2018-11-02 NPF Quarte LakSou NG Blake SV Pro Pro 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF Triple Westlake DS Edina JW Pro Pro 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF R6 Montgomery Blair JQ Eagan CU Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF R5 DuPont Manual BC Dougherty Valley KS Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF R4 Duchesne Academy DB Exeter Independent CU Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF R3 Poly Prep Country Day FK Theodore Roosevelt AC Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF R2 College Prep BW Cranbrook KL Con
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2018-09-22 TOCLD R4 Sage Hill AA Brentwood KR Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VPF Trips Trinity MB Winston Churchill DD Con Con 3-0
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VPF R6 Strath Haven KZ Pine View PV Con
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VPF R5 American Heritage Boca/Delray KI Freehold Township SG Con
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VPF R4 Freehold Township MS Princeton MR Con
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VPF R3 North Allegheny Sr BZ Thomas S. Wootton MT Con
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VPF R3 Chaminade OM Downingtown STEM RH Con
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VPF R1 Oakwood School - North Hollywood BM Newton South SG Con
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VPF R1 Summit SS Shrewsbury IW Con
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-06-17 BQ R10 Q117 Q153 Neg Neg 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-06-17 BQ R10 Q104 Q161 Aff Aff 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-06-17 BQ R4 Q140 Q103 Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-06-17 BQ R4 Q131 Q148 Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-06-17 BQ R1 Q141 Q138 Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-06-17 BQ R1 Q124 Q119 Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 SPF Runoff St. John's KM Ravenwood GJ Pro Pro 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 SPF R7 Harker WW Winston Churchill DD Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 SPF R4 Mission San Jose KZ Freehold Township AG Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 SPF R3 Carroll HS - Southlake MK Bronx HS Of Science ZE Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 SPF R1 Cypress Bay SR Leadership and Public Service SC Con
HS 2018-04-15 PF R3 Polytechnic School #2 MW Polytechnic School #2 SS Neg
Claremont Wolfcub Middle School Tournament MS 2018-04-14 LD R4 El Roble AR Jeffrey Trail GL Aff
Claremont Wolfcub Middle School Tournament 2018-04-14 LD R3 Honor YJ Academy of Higher Learning JL Aff
Claremont Wolfcub Middle School Tournament MS 2018-04-14 LD R2 Honor SK Jeffrey Trail PS Neg
Claremont Wolfcub Middle School Tournament MS 2018-04-14 LD R1 Elite of Irvine TK Jeffrey Trail DN Neg
The Quarry Lane Womxns Tournament HS 2018-04-07 PFRR R7 Milpitas BT College Prep DB Pro
The Quarry Lane Womxns Tournament HS 2018-04-07 PFRR R6 Milpitas BT Miramonte AC Pro
The Quarry Lane Womxns Tournament HS 2018-04-07 PFRR R2 Lake Highland Prep FS Mission San Jose GZ Pro
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2018-01-05 VPF 2x Nueva WS Harker WW Pro Pro 3-0
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2018-01-05 VPF 2x Leland BY Northwest Career And Technical GM Pro Con 2-1
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2018-01-05 VPF R6 Harker LX Hawken HC Con
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2018-01-05 VPF R6 Brophy CP SK Palo Verde NW Pro
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2018-01-05 VPF R5 Nueva SS Clark CS Pro
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2018-01-05 VPF R5 Grand County GG BASIS Scottsdale BB Con
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2018-01-05 VPF R3 Leland XJ Nueva RM Con
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2018-01-05 VPF R3 Red Mountain PT Starrs Mill HH Con
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2018-01-05 VPF R2 Northwest Career And Technical GC Dougherty Valley KB Con
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2018-01-05 VPF R2 McClintock FK Paradise Valley GW Pro
The Presentation Invitational HS 2017-10-07 VLD R6 Harker AC Saratoga AL Neg
The Presentation Invitational HS 2017-10-07 VLD R6 Gunn Sr SG Los Altos PD Neg
The Presentation Invitational HS 2017-10-07 VLD R5 Harvard-Westlake AG San Marino BK Aff
The Presentation Invitational HS 2017-10-07 VLD R5 Los Altos NHu Harker AD Aff
The Presentation Invitational HS 2017-10-07 VLD R2 Mission San Jose TW Harvard-Westlake LK Neg
The Presentation Invitational HS 2017-10-07 VLD R1 Harvard-Westlake AMe
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2017-09-30 CA LD R6 Stockdale EA Granada Hills KL Aff
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2017-09-30 CA LD R5 Bonita Vista TM Honor JS Neg
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2017-09-30 CA LD R5 Canyon Crest NF La Costa Canyon CB Aff
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2017-09-30 N LD R4 Harvard-Westlake SH AofHL JL Aff
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2017-09-30 CA LD R2 Oak Park SP Mountain Home EI Neg
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2017-09-30 N LD R1 Granada Hills SS Brentwood SH Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2017-06-19 WS Final East Texas White New York City White Prop Opp 5-4
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2017-06-19 WS Semis East Texas White Florida Manatee Blue Prop Prop 3-2
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2017-06-19 WS R6 Montana Blue Three Trails Red Prop
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2017-06-19 WS R2 West Kansas White Northern Illinois Prop
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2017-06-19 WS R1 Carolina West White Arkansas Blue Prop
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VPF Double Charles Flanagan SD Colleyville Heritage JS Con Con 3-0
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VPF R6 Bingham SD Cherry Creek RS Con
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VPF R6 Bingham ST College Prep TO Con
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VPF R4 Leland VL Peninsula KD Pro
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VPF R4 Cherry Creek JH Lynbrook DK Con
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VPF R2 Milpitas BT Harker WX Con
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VPF R2 Leland HW Mission San Jose PS Con
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VPF R1 Clovis North RE St. Francis MK Pro
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VPF R1 Canyon Crest SH Harker KP Pro
31st Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2017-02-11 VPF Octafi Oakwood Secondary School - North Hollywood FO Greenhills BK Pro Pro 3-0
31st Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2017-02-11 VPF Double Oakwood Secondary School - North Hollywood HR Archbishop Mitty VK Pro Pro 3-0
31st Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2017-02-11 VPF Double Mission San Jose KW Lake Highland Prep KO Pro Pro 3-0
31st Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2017-02-11 VPF R6 Saratoga RK Sunset BD Pro
31st Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2017-02-11 VPF R6 Denver East JW Henry M. Gunn NN Pro
31st Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2017-02-11 VPF R5 Los Altos HS Park Hill HM Pro
31st Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2017-02-11 VPF R1 Evergreen Valley LI San Marino CC Pro
31st Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2017-02-11 VPF R1 Los Altos FW Saratoga WY Con
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2016-12-09 PF Semi Flintridge Prep CK Flintridge Prep AL Aff Aff 2-1
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2016-12-09 PF Quar Riverside STEM AD Cambridge KH Aff Aff 3-0
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2016-12-09 PF Octo Westview BP Cambridge KH Neg Neg 3-0
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2016-12-09 PF Double Milpitas PM Riverside STEM Ge Aff Neg 2-1
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2016-12-09 PF R4 Rancho Bernardo SW Carlsbad AB Aff
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2016-12-09 PF R4 San Marino BC Peninsula EZ Neg
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2016-12-09 PF R3 Canyon Crest GC Bakersfield Christian AG Aff
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2016-12-09 PF R3 Riverside STEM SV Bakersfield Christian SG Aff
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2016-12-09 PF R2 Riverside STEM GM Westview BP Aff
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2016-12-09 PF R2 Peninsula DQ Canyon Crest LS Neg
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2016-12-09 PF R1 Riverside STEM Ge Canyon Crest RH Aff
CSU Fullerton Middle and High School Invitational HS 2016-10-14 O Par Final Crescenta Valley AW Oxford BP Aff Aff 2-1
CSU Fullerton Middle and High School Invitational HS 2016-10-14 O PF Quarte Fairmont Prep PO San Marino KW Aff Aff 3-0
SNFI Summer Institute 2016-07-27 PF Quarte LK Lab NH JR Syndicate SL Pro Con 2-1
SNFI Summer Institute 2016-07-27 PF Octafi AC Lab WY JR Syndicate IS Con Con 3-0
SNFI Summer Institute 2016-07-27 PF Octafi CF Lab CK MM Lab RB Pro Pro 3-0
SNFI Summer Institute 2016-07-27 PF R6 AK Lab ZW CF Lab RQ Pro
SNFI Summer Institute 2016-07-27 PF R5 JR Syndicate SL AC Lab RS Pro
SNFI Summer Institute 2016-07-27 PF R5 AC Lab PJ AK Lab ZL Pro
SNFI Summer Institute 2016-07-27 PF R4 LK Lab LS AC Lab ZN Pro
SNFI Summer Institute 2016-07-27 PF R4 AK Lab FZ ML Syndicate SY Con
SNFI Summer Institute 2016-07-27 PF R2 MM Lab YD CF Lab CK Con
SNFI Summer Institute 2016-07-27 PF R1 AC Lab WY CF Lab BT Con
SNFI Summer Institute 2016-07-27 PF R1 ML Syndicate TY AK Lab TT Pro
CLU Invitational HS 2016-01-02 VPAR Final ILEAD North Hollywood GF Alhambra CT Aff Aff 2-1
CSU Fullerton High School Invitational HS 2015-10-16 MPF R3 Mountain Brook HD Argumentation and Communication Leadership HM Neg
CSU Fullerton High School Invitational HS 2015-10-16 MPF R3 Magnet BN Fairmont Preparatory GR Neg
CSU Fullerton High School Invitational HS 2015-10-16 NPF R2 Oxford LC Flintridge Preparatory JU Neg
CSU Fullerton High School Invitational HS 2015-10-16 NPF R2 San Marino LH Cambridge KW Aff
Claremont Wolfpack Invitational HS 2015-01-10 O Par R4 Los Osos DL San Marino AL Aff
Claremont Wolfpack Invitational HS 2015-01-10 N LD R4 Elite SM Cajon SL Neg
Claremont Wolfpack Invitational HS 2015-01-10 O LD R2 Bonita Vista TS Citrus Valley LB Neg
Claremont Wolfpack Invitational HS 2015-01-10 O LD R2 Northwood AM Los Osos MA Aff
CSU Fullerton High School Invitational HS 2014-10-17 OParl Finals Torrey Pines HS Speech and Debate Hund & Tao Chaminade CP Marsh & Everett Neg Neg 3-0
CSU Fullerton High School Invitational HS 2014-10-17 NPF Finals Fairmont Preparatory Kishimoto & Palmer Nueva Love & Santhanam Pro Pro 2-1
CSU Fullerton High School Invitational HS 2014-10-17 OPF Quarte Oxford O'Gara & Chimbili Bakersfield Peavler & Peavler Con Pro 2-1
CSU Fullerton High School Invitational HS 2014-10-17 MPF Semifi Nova 42 Choi & Lewis Kudos College of Youth Leadership Huang & Johnson Con Con 3-0
CSU Fullerton High School Invitational HS 2014-10-17 OPF R5 Carlsbad Ramesh & She Foothill Technology Amaladhas & Romero Pro
CSU Fullerton High School Invitational HS 2014-10-17 OPF R5 Carlsbad Joe & Matais Gabrielino Tran & Lee Con
CSU Fullerton High School Invitational HS 2014-10-17 OPF R4 Foothill Technology Ballmer & Hartung Oxford Oh & Grover Con
CSU Fullerton High School Invitational HS 2014-10-17 OPF R4 Oakwood Secondary Brogdon-Tent & Golding Carlsbad DeSantis & Sheets Con
CSU Fullerton High School Invitational HS 2014-10-17 OParl Round La Costa Canyon Armas & Guenther Claremont Greene & Lopez Aff
CSU Fullerton High School Invitational HS 2014-10-17 OPF R3 Carlsbad Iyer & Xia Peninsula Pang & Ayoub Con
CSU Fullerton High School Invitational HS 2014-10-17 OPF R3 Oxford Oh & Grover Fairmont Preparatory HUI & Singh Con
CSU Fullerton High School Invitational HS 2014-10-17 OPF R2 Nueva Polissky & Polissky Peninsula Lee & Loomba Pro
CSU Fullerton High School Invitational HS 2014-10-17 OPF R2 El Modena Tsai & Zapoteco Salem Hills Muni & Jones Con