Erik Perez Paradigm

Last changed 1/14 9:40A MST

Updated (01/14/2020)

I dressed up as an e-boy for halloween. that is the kind of energy i bring to the table. What kind do you bring to the table?

look at my judging history if you are confused

Full Judging Record

Tournament Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF Octofi Jj Yu & Zara Chapple Jason Hu & Michelle Zhao Neg Aff on a 3-2
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF Double Cara Wilson & Hana Odawara Inko Bovenzi & Yukiho Semimoto Neg Neg on a 3-0
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R9 Apex FMJ Lupi & Dalesandro Apex MMF Yoon & Spicer Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R9 Forum PSF Hameed & Chinthapatla Forum SCM Eum & Xue Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R8 Summit CCG Warrier & Nair Summit PSC Shadman & Lee Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R8 Forum ODL Sweet & Pekarek Forum MCP Shah & Zhang Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF Partia Gabe Grodan & David Eick Stefan Boone & Ben Kirsch Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R7 Forum ODL Tang & Kennedy Apex BWW Peterson & Katz Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R7 Tejas Nazare & Danny Shao Olivia Li & Arianna Roberts Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R7 Summit CAC Babu & Chittem Apex FMJ Routray & Tewary Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R6 Forum SKS Heathcote & Chen Forum PSF Mallikarjun & Cole Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R6 Summit FMK Guo & Lin Forum PBD George & Pan Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R6 Ankith Bharadwaj & Advay Goel Vivian Yellen & Aaron Liu Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R5 Summit MZK Cho & Green Forum SKS Trujillo & Campos Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R5 Summit FMK Kumar & Sadgopan Forum MCW Li & Roberts Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R4 Sam Hernandez & Trey Plante Blake Hohmann & Bryan Keck Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R4 Forum PSF King & Wen Forum PBD Chen & Fiechtl Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R4 Forum ODL Khatri & Baek Forum YEJ Aysola & Sousounis Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R4 Sai Bommineni & Parth Workhlu Ryan Song & Saarang Ramabhadran Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R3 Maya Garg & Enya Kamadolli Finn Kennedy & Anthony Tang Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R3 Ethan Chiu & Wesley Zhou Dilan Luhana & Veeank Maniar Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R2 Clara Leach & Gavin Enseleit Jaden Panicker & Preston Williams Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R2 Maddie Pekarek & Hannah Sweet Mina Chae & Shiv Sawhney Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R2 Forum PBD Khamaj & Cunningham Forum PBD Liu & Pan Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R1 Anagha Purohit & Joey Schillinger Cody Builta Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R1 Esme Kamadolli & Julian Fefer Conrad Krueger & Noah Romo Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R1 Forum PBD Singh & Xi Forum PBD Giorgini & Liu Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 PFS R7 Byram Hills BB NSU University SR Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 PFS R6 St Mary's Hall ST Dougherty Valley LN Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 PFS R5 Millard West AN Delbarton FW Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 PFG R4 Mira Loma SG Bridgewater IM Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 PFS R3 Coral Academy DZ Leadership and Public Service CS Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 PFS R2 Wayland WeWa University Irvine MG Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 PFG R1 Blake GJ Milpitas SW Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/13/2019 PF Quarte Blake SW Cranbrook KL Aff Aff on a 2-1
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/13/2019 PF R6 Marist NE Blake EX Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/13/2019 PF R4 Mission San Jose MK Cranbrook KL Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/13/2019 PF R3 Marist VW Blake HM Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/13/2019 PF R2 Saratoga CS Blake OP Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/13/2019 PF R2 Blake SW Mission San Jose GZ Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/13/2019 PF R1 Quarry Lane AA Blake GJ Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/13/2019 PF R1 Hawken LG Blake RV Aff
UHSAA 5A State Tournament 3/8/2019 LD R7 AW 319 AJ 301 Neg Neg on a 3-0
UHSAA 5A State Tournament 3/8/2019 PF R3 AE 221 AR 205 Neg
UHSAA 5A State Tournament 3/8/2019 LD R2 AK 306 AY 314 Neg
UHSAA 5A State Tournament 3/8/2019 PF R1 AN 227 AA 208 Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/16/2019 VPF Double Archbishop Mitty KV Saratoga CS Aff Aff on a 3-0
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/16/2019 VPF Triple Campbell Hall FE Cypress Woods MB Neg Neg on a 2-1
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/16/2019 VPF Triple Carmel Valley GA Dougherty Valley KS Neg Aff on a 2-1
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/16/2019 VPF R5 Miramonte BM Cherry Creek TL Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/16/2019 VPF R4 Archbishop Mitty BP Lynbrook JC Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/16/2019 VPF R4 Harker PC Fairview GH Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/16/2019 VPF R3 Dougherty Valley KaSr Mira Loma SG Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/16/2019 VPF R2 College Prep DP Cypress Woods MB Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/16/2019 VPF R2 Evergreen Valley AS Mission San Jose ZZ Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/16/2019 VPF R1 Fairview CJ Capitol NP Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/16/2019 VPF R1 Monte Vista CW George Washington CE Aff
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/9/2019 VPF Semifi Archbishop Mitty VK University MK Neg Neg on a 3-0
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/9/2019 VPF Quarte Campbell Hall DL Hawken LG Aff Aff on a 2-1
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/9/2019 VPF Octafi Cranbrook KL University KY Aff Aff on a 3-0
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/9/2019 VPF Octafi Campbell Hall DL University GP Aff Aff on a 3-0
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/9/2019 VPF Double Chagrin Falls MH Capitol BC Neg Neg on a 2-1
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/9/2019 VPF Double Mission San Jose DD University KY Neg Neg on a 3-0
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/9/2019 VPF Triple Blake SW University MK Neg Neg on a 3-0
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/9/2019 VPF Triple Hawken CW Lake Mary Prep HM Neg Neg on a 3-0
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/9/2019 VPF R6 Blake JG Los Altos HT Aff
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/9/2019 VPF R6 Campbell Hall SK Neg
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/9/2019 VPF R5 Canyon Crest Independent LM Aff
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/9/2019 VPF R5 Gig Harbor BK Leland LL Neg
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/9/2019 VPF R4 Quarry Lane VS Campbell Hall PG Aff
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/9/2019 VPF R3 Hawken MG Neg
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/9/2019 VPF R3 Fremont Christian WW Blake SW Neg
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/9/2019 VPF R1 Capitol PD Taipei American LY Aff
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational 2/9/2019 VPF R1 Valor Christian WH Nova 42 KC Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2/2/2019 PF Double Cranbrook Lindsiann Shi & Selina Shi Elkins Rahman Hasib & Ahmad Umer Aff Aff on a 2-1
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2/2/2019 PF Double Fairmont Prep Rylen Patel & Dean Alamy Valley International Prep Gabe Grodan & Daniel Timor Neg Neg on a 3-0
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2/2/2019 PF R5 Quarry Lane Keya Vijapure & Anik Sen College Prep Ilan Nurko & Brant Haugh Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2/2/2019 PF R4 Salpointe Catholic Camden Walsh & Ben Wells Skyridge Jack Hillman & Kailee Tea Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2/2/2019 PF R4 Dougherty Valley Tristan Shaughnessy & Shreyas Kiran College Prep Chris Berning & Abhimanyu Gupta Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2/2/2019 PF R3 Brophy Aarin Shah & Eshan Kalra Oakwood School - North Hollywood Gabrielle Mostow & Maggie Brow Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2/2/2019 PF R3 Northwood HS Independent David Choi & Sreekar Kasturi Saratoga Sajiv Shah & Neil Shah Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2/2/2019 PF R2 La Salle Harlan Crawford & John Skipper College Prep Hamed Hekmat & Amy O'Connor Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2/2/2019 PF R2 Valley Diana Landazuri & Kenia Landazuri Albuquerque Sahil Kholwadwala & Nathan ABRAHA Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2/2/2019 PF R1 Oakwood School - North Hollywood Wyatt Alpert & Sarah Mostow Northwood HS Independent Ishika Sachdeva & Lara Elhassan Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2/2/2019 PF R1 Skyridge Ashley Bernardi & Cozette Rogers Nueva Pranav Ram & Noah Tavares Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4/2019 VPF 3x Quarry Lane VS Nueva AA Aff Aff on a 2-1
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4/2019 VPF 3x Coronado KW Fairmont Prep PA Neg Neg on a 3-0
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4/2019 VPF R6 Fairmont Prep HI Rancho ST Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4/2019 VPF R6 American Prep TH Layton EC Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4/2019 VPF R4 Tucson KL Grand County CH Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4/2019 VPF R4 Palo Verde FO BASIS Phoenix PH Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4/2019 VPF R1 Palo Verde AR University PT Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4/2019 VPF R1 College Prep CZ Desert Oasis PE Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF Double Ridge RW Edina NT Aff Aff on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF Triple Horace Mann HL Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches GS Aff Aff on a 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF R6 Edgemont LM Edina RF Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF R5 SF Roosevelt JF Eagan HS Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF R4 Lakeland MC Clayton-Bradley CC Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF R4 Edgemont SaKa Charlotte Latin GS Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF R2 North Broward Prep KP Walt Whitman BO Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF R2 Fargo Shanley GO Lakeville South CT Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF R1 Columbus CA Poly Prep Country Day KF Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF R1 Millard North RZ Delbarton AG Aff
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 11/29/2018 PF Semi RocMou JB MisSan KM Neg Neg on a 3-0
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 11/29/2018 PF Quarte GeoWas GQ QuaLan VS Neg Neg on a 2-1
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 11/29/2018 PF Octo RowHal MM ColPre HN Aff Neg on a 2-1
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 11/29/2018 PF R6 QuaLan PJ GeoWas RS Aff
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 11/29/2018 PF R6 ParCit GE Summit LW Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 11/29/2018 PF R3 East PaJo Bingha HG Aff
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 11/29/2018 PF R3 ParCit AW Logan SV Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 11/29/2018 PF R2 RowHal ZD Logan BW Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 11/29/2018 PF R2 Bingha SC GeoWas GQ Neg
Utah Speech Arts 11/9/2018 NLD R6 SLC West AD Logan GZ Neg Neg on a 3-0
Utah Speech Arts 11/9/2018 JVLD R5 Davis JS Sky View SG Aff
Utah Speech Arts 11/9/2018 JVLD R5 Viewmont KS Layton LM Neg
Utah Speech Arts 11/9/2018 JVLD R1 SLC West AK Skyridge DD Aff
Hunter Haunting 10/27/2018 NCX R3 BA Griffin & Guadarrama BM Lehman & Drakos Neg
Hunter Haunting 10/27/2018 OPF R2 AY Hendrickson & Simmons AF Howell & Gedge Aff
Hunter Haunting 10/27/2018 OPF R2 BH Kolb & Jeffery AE Bowers & Saunders Neg
Hunter Haunting 10/27/2018 OPF R1 BG Fuchs & Darger BB Johnson & Tremayne Aff
Hunter Haunting 10/27/2018 OPF R1 AA Bustamonte & Rodriguez AE Sommers & Rifo Aff
Beehive Bonanza 10/5/2018 NPF Octos Olympu Garland & Clegg Parker Juan & Byron Aff
Beehive Bonanza 10/5/2018 OPF R4 Parker BG Hillcr MM Neg
Beehive Bonanza 10/5/2018 NPF Octos Davis Copa & Tesch Jordan Faraji & Clark Aff
Beehive Bonanza 10/5/2018 OPF R4 Waterf SC Summit KS Aff
Beehive Bonanza 10/5/2018 OPF R3 Olympu BW Beaver EC Aff
Beehive Bonanza 10/5/2018 OPF R3 Northr BK WooCro OH Aff
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 9/22/2018 O PF Octo Campbell Hall DL Dougherty Valley SaKu Aff Aff on a 2-1
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 9/22/2018 N PF R6 La Salle WD Campbell Hall EG Neg
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 9/22/2018 N PF R6 Northwood WY Orange County Independent AA Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/17/2018 VLD R3 Archbishop Mitty JL Oakwood School - North Hollywood AO Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/17/2018 VLD R1 St. Thomas KS Kinkaid SM Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2/3/2018 VLD R6 Marlborough ZW Palo Verde DR Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2/3/2018 VLD R6 Green Valley RS Brophy CP RS Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2/3/2018 VLD R2 Harvard-Westlake AL Northwest Career And Technical MP Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/5/2018 NPF 2x BASIS Scottsdale AV Brophy CP RO Neg Neg on a 2-1
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/5/2018 VPF R5 St Francis LD Fullerton Union KM Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/5/2018 VPF R5 Northridge MK Nueva CW Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/5/2018 VPF R4 Hamilton SC Fairmont Prep AB Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/5/2018 VPF R4 Fairmont Prep KH La Salle AC Aff
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 11/30/2017 PF Octo Presen MV FaiPre AB Aff Aff on a 2-1
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 11/30/2017 PF Double MisSan ZP QuaLan AS Neg Neg on a 2-1
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 11/30/2017 PF Double Presen MV MisSan KZ Aff Aff on a 3-0
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 11/30/2017 PF R6 Westvi AG Eagle HA Aff
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 11/30/2017 PF R6 FaiPre SI Summit SC Aff
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 11/30/2017 PF R2 Summit OL Bingha GT Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 11/30/2017 PF R2 CanCre HR Centen GM Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2017 VPF Semis Eagan PS Hawken SK Neg Neg on a 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2017 VPF Octos Dublin Jerome YZ Blake BJ Aff Aff on a 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2017 NPF Finals Eagan HL Harrisburg AS Neg Neg on a 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2017 VPF R6 Lakeville South GM Poly Prep Country Day EK Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2017 VPF R5 Bronx HS Of Science BS Harrisburg LH Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2017 VPF R4 Blake GS James Madison Memorial RT Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2017 VPF R3 Dougherty Valley SS Theodore Roosevelt WP Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2017 VPF R2 Lakeland DT College Prep BB Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2017 VPF R1 Madison West JW Harrisburg TP Aff
Hunter Haunting 10/28/2017 OPF R3 Tooele PF Logan MB Neg
Hunter Haunting 10/28/2017 OPF R3 Bingham SJ Waterford AH Neg
Hunter Haunting 10/28/2017 OPF R1 Copper Hills HR Davis WB Aff
Beehive Bonanza 10/6/2017 NPF Semis Bright Khan & Reynaud JudMem Ables & Blaszczak Aff Aff on a 2-1
Beehive Bonanza 10/6/2017 OPF Octos DesHil DM RenMag PM Neg Neg on a 3-0
Beehive Bonanza 10/6/2017 OPF Octos Hillcr SY Centen GM Aff Neg on a 2-1
Beehive Bonanza 10/6/2017 NPF Quarte Davis Shephard & Nebeker Waterf Shah & Sun Aff Aff on a 3-0
Beehive Bonanza 10/6/2017 OPF R3 VieVik PR Summit KB Neg
Beehive Bonanza 10/6/2017 OPF R3 CopHil LS WooCro HC Neg
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 9/30/2017 O PF Final La Salle CN Campbell Hall FS Neg Aff on a 2-1
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 9/30/2017 N PF Final Bonita Vista NT Campbell Hall GP Aff Aff on a 2-1
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 9/30/2017 O PF Quar Riverside STEM AT Campbell Hall FS Neg Neg on a 2-1
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 9/30/2017 O PF Doub Campbell Hall SS Fairmont Prep SS Aff Aff on a 3-0
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 9/30/2017 O PF R5 La Salle AS Green Valley JH Aff
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 9/30/2017 O PF R4 Northwood KS Fullerton Union KM Aff
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 9/30/2017 O PF R4 Capitol OC Maranatha MS Aff
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 9/30/2017 N PF R2 Honor WK Bonita Vista ZP Neg
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 9/30/2017 N PF R2 Granada Hills BC Cambridge BL Aff
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 9/30/2017 O PF R1 North Hollywood KW College Prep CK Aff
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 9/30/2017 O PF R1 Stockdale XP Fairmont Prep AB Neg
Grand Nationals 5/27/2017 PF Dbl Oc 4191 4058 Neg Aff on a 2-1
Grand Nationals 5/27/2017 PF R5 4035 4064 Neg Neg on a 2-1
Grand Nationals 5/27/2017 PF R5 4084 4190 Neg Neg on a 3-0
Grand Nationals 5/27/2017 PF R4 4219 4047 Aff Aff on a 2-1
Grand Nationals 5/27/2017 PF R4 4130 4143 Neg Neg on a 3-0
Grand Nationals 5/27/2017 PF R3 4127 4025 Neg Neg on a 2-1
Grand Nationals 5/27/2017 PF R3 4013 4168 Aff Neg on a 2-1
Grand Nationals 5/27/2017 PF R2 4126 4158 Neg Neg on a 3-0
Grand Nationals 5/27/2017 PF R2 4201 4203 Aff Aff on a 3-0
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships 4/8/2017 PF R6 Marist FC Blake GY Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships 4/8/2017 PF R4 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches SR Logan GV Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships 4/8/2017 PF R1 Lexington HL Logan SM Aff
5A Utah State Tournament 3/10/2017 PF R5 AZ Young & Pincombe AS Aplin & Coria Aff
5A Utah State Tournament 3/10/2017 PF R5 AT Kline & Marchant AB Rokhva & Bycroft Neg
5A Utah State Tournament 3/10/2017 PF R3 AH Espinoza & Manzanares AB Young & Westover Neg
5A Utah State Tournament 3/10/2017 PF R3 AB Berryhill & Khan AS Tyler & Peterson Neg
Sundance District Tournament 3/4/2017 LD R4 2006 2000 Neg
Sundance District Tournament 3/4/2017 CX R3 1010 1000 Aff Aff on a 3-0
Sundance District Tournament 3/4/2017 LD R1 2001 2020 Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2/4/2017 PF Double Bishop Kelly Lamey & O'Brien Bellarmine Pahwa & Ma Aff Aff on a 3-0
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2/4/2017 PF Double Prep Park & Wornow Nueva Nickel & Aysola Neg Neg on a 3-0
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2/4/2017 PF R6 Palo Verde Beattie & Daruwalla Bishop Kelly Lamey & O'Brien Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2/4/2017 PF R6 Centennial Garret & McDonagh Fairmont Prep Kim & Singh Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2/4/2017 PF R5 Campbell Hall Lupi & Dalesandro Milpitas Madnawat & Schletzbaum Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2/4/2017 PF R5 East Alegria & Rockwell North Hollywood Turkel & Kim Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2/4/2017 PF R4 Harker Jain & Pakravan East Dohm & Weaver Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2/4/2017 PF R3 Nueva Chin & Cozadd Campbell Hall Selden & Stone-Molloy Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2/4/2017 PF R3 Northwood Patil & Miskell Hillcrest Han & Sial Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2/4/2017 PF R2 Harker Su & Song Mission San Jose Gupta & Maunder Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2/4/2017 PF R2 Coronado Corcoran & Thymianos Green Valley Palor & Balasky Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2/4/2017 PF R1 Campbell Hall Friedenberg & Kim Davis Senior Brandt & Zhu Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2/4/2017 PF R1 Mission San Jose Wu & Kundassery Campbell Hall Sihota & Kustin Aff
Copper Classic 1/12/2017 NPF R3 Lone Peak HT Mountain Crest MC Aff
Copper Classic 1/12/2017 NPF R3 Juab MP Mountain Crest TJ Aff
Copper Classic 1/12/2017 OPF R2 Fairmont Prep IK Woods Cross HC Aff
Copper Classic 1/12/2017 OPF R2 Roy BB Grand County GW Neg
Alta Silver and Black 12/1/2016 PF R4 SalHil JW West ND Aff
Alta Silver and Black 12/1/2016 PF R3 SkyVie KM CorCan BK Aff
Alta Silver and Black 12/1/2016 PF R2 GraCou GW Presen MK Neg
Alta Silver and Black 12/1/2016 PF R2 Highla MM SkyDeb AS Aff
Alta Silver and Black 12/1/2016 PF R1 MouVie MJ RocMou TJ Neg
Alta Silver and Black 12/1/2016 PF R1 JudMem BC Skylin TW Aff
Badgerland Debate Tournament 11/11/2016 PF Octa West Bend BM Neenah KS Neg Neg on a 3-0
Badgerland Debate Tournament 11/11/2016 PF R7 Waunakee Community WZ West Bend KW Neg
Badgerland Debate Tournament 11/11/2016 PF R6 West Bend GW St. Ambrose KK Neg
Badgerland Debate Tournament 11/11/2016 PF R5 Brookfield East CH Middleton JK Aff
Badgerland Debate Tournament 11/11/2016 PF R4 Evanston Township CC Blake BM Neg
Badgerland Debate Tournament 11/11/2016 PF R3 West Bend BM Appleton East HS (A) CW Aff
Badgerland Debate Tournament 11/11/2016 PF R2 Blake AJ Brookfield East MB Aff
Badgerland Debate Tournament 11/11/2016 PF R1 James Madison Memorial RG West Bend LS Aff
Red and Black Invitational 11/4/2016 OCX Final CopHil Nelson & Bastian ParCit Allison & Wolfe Neg Neg on a 2-1
UHSAA 3A State Speech and Debate 3/11/2016 PF R5 AT BM AZ BH Aff
UHSAA 3A State Speech and Debate 3/11/2016 PF R5 AG CH AJ GM Aff
UHSAA 3A State Speech and Debate 3/11/2016 PF R3 AR AO AT SL Aff
UHSAA 3A State Speech and Debate 3/11/2016 PF R3 AZ LW AJ CP Aff
UHSAA 3A State Speech and Debate 3/11/2016 PF R1 AT GF AD GK Neg
UHSAA 3A State Speech and Debate 3/11/2016 PF R1 AN DC AU CR Neg
Mustang Madness 1/29/2016 PF R3 AC Han & Mishra AM Aguayo & Aguayo Aff
Mustang Madness 1/29/2016 PF R3 AC Annigeri & Hwang AL Messersmith & Sibul Aff
Copper Classic 1/15/2016 OPF Semis Millard North SS Rocky Mountain VS Neg Neg on a 2-1
Copper Classic 1/15/2016 OPF R4 Rowland Hall-St. Mark's FZ Viewmont Viking Debate PE Aff
Copper Classic 1/15/2016 OPF R4 Lone Peak BE Juab RC Neg
Copper Classic 1/15/2016 OPF R3 Roy PT Brighton AR Neg
Copper Classic 1/15/2016 OPF R3 Stansbury HS Stallions AG Alta Debate AS Aff
Southwest Championship at Arizona State 1/7/2016 PFD 3x Catalina Foothills AR Saratoga RA Aff Aff on a 2-1
Southwest Championship at Arizona State 1/7/2016 PFD R4 Los Alamos VS Gilbert Classical CA Neg
Southwest Championship at Arizona State 1/7/2016 PFD R4 Hamilton BK College Prep KL Neg
Southwest Championship at Arizona State 1/7/2016 PFD R3 St. Francis MG Chaparral NS Aff
Southwest Championship at Arizona State 1/7/2016 PFD R3 Mission San Jose SP BASIS Scottsdale NS Neg
Southwest Championship at Arizona State 1/7/2016 PFD R2 College Prep WW BASIS Scottsdale DB Aff
Southwest Championship at Arizona State 1/7/2016 PFD R2 Fairmont Preparatory DJ Nueva PL Aff
Southwest Championship at Arizona State 1/7/2016 PFD R1 Fairmont Preparatory PP Northwest Career and Technical MT Aff
Southwest Championship at Arizona State 1/7/2016 PFD R1 Harker WW Venture CG Aff
Alta Silver and Black 12/3/2015 PF Double Renais LF RowHal FW Neg Neg on a 2-1
Alta Silver and Black 12/3/2015 PF R5 Centen MT Bingha Ha Neg
Alta Silver and Black 12/3/2015 PF R5 GreRiv RD Logan SC Aff
Alta Silver and Black 12/3/2015 PF R4 MouVie DH ColPre OZ Neg
Alta Silver and Black 12/3/2015 PF R4 Bright BC RowHal AO Neg
Alta Silver and Black 12/3/2015 PF R1 Renais MN Boise GK Aff
Alta Silver and Black 12/3/2015 PF R1 MouVie YS GeoWas CW Neg
2015 UDCA Speech Arts Debate 11/13/2015 JVPF Quarte 512 507 Neg Aff on a 2-1
2015 UDCA Speech Arts Debate 11/13/2015 NLD R6 117 112 Aff
2015 UDCA Speech Arts Debate 11/13/2015 NPF R4 413 418 Aff
2015 UDCA Speech Arts Debate 11/13/2015 NPF R4 415 409 Neg
2015 UDCA Speech Arts Debate 11/13/2015 NPF R1 408 402 Aff
Red and Black Invitational 11/6/2015 OPF R5 ParCit LC IntChr KM Neg
Red and Black Invitational 11/6/2015 OPF R4 Emery WR ParCit DC Neg
Red and Black Invitational 11/6/2015 NPF R3 Park City HS Debate WN Grantsville BT Neg
Red and Black Invitational 11/6/2015 NPF R1 Emery DD Grantsville GF Neg
The Meadows Invitational 10/30/2015 LD R6 Loyola DW Sage Ridge SD Aff
The Meadows Invitational 10/30/2015 LD R1 Greenhill GB Canyon Springs GG Aff
The Meadows Invitational 10/30/2015 LD R1 Rowland Hall-St. Mark's KO Kinkaid VL Aff
Hunter Haunting 10/23/2015 OPF R4 ALA SN East SV Neg
Hunter Haunting 10/23/2015 OCX R4 Highland JO Skyline DY Aff
Hunter Haunting 10/23/2015 OPF R4 West GJ Waterford MS Aff
Hunter Haunting 10/23/2015 OCX R3 Park City GS Copper Hills TN Neg
Hunter Haunting 10/23/2015 OPF R2 Lone Peak TW Hillcrest AH Neg
Hunter Haunting 10/23/2015 OPF R2 West JY Waterford RW Neg
Hunter Haunting 10/23/2015 OCX R2 Hunter AN RHSM FZ Neg
Hunter Haunting 10/23/2015 OCX R1 Kearns RA East JH Neg