Lawrence Zhou

  • Paradigm
  • Record
  • Certifications
Paradigm Statement
Last changed 14 June 2022 2:15 AM CDT

Last updated for NSDA Nationals

I am an LD coach at Apple Valley. I am formerly a grad assistant at the University of Wyoming, head coach of Team Wyoming, an assistant LD coach with Harker, and the Director of LD Debate at Victory Briefs. My background is mostly in LD with some PF and policy experience.

Email for the chain: lwzhou10 at gmail.com

---

NSDA22: LD

This topic is confusing, debate it how you will. 

I will NOT hesitate drop anyone who spreads or engages in debate practices that would not be persuasive or understandable to a reasonable person---this is not negotiable. Please do not see my policy background or circuit LD experience as an invitation to make this round uninteresting for everyone involved. 

1. Please time yourselves. Using a phone is fine.
2. Yes, off-time roadmaps are good.
3. Offense (why you win) is superior to defense (why you don't lose). I'm much more interested in the former; don't spend so much time on the latter.
4. The criterion/framework is not a voting issue. If you say it is, I'll make a big sad face :(.
5. I prefer more principled and philosophical arguments in debate. If the debate does become a question about the consequences of adopting some policy, I prefer empirical studies and examples over random predictions without evidence.
6. I prefer voting issues to be given as they arise on the flow, not in a discrete section at the end of rebuttal speeches.
7. You do not need to ask me to use your prep time (although I will keep track of time myself).
8. You can read my longer LD paradigm at the bottom for a more detailed view at my decision-making process.
9. You MUST follow the NSDA Evidence Rules (High School Manual here, shorter version here). I care deeply about evidentiary ethics in an academic event and I will not hesitate to punish to the full extent allowed by the rules up to, and including, voting against you.
10. I hate evasion. Direct clash with your opponent's central points is preferred.
11. I will keep a rigorous flow, time all speeches, and not hesitate to enforce those time limits. 

Good luck!

---

NSDA22: Big Questions

I will keep a rigorous flow, time all speeches, and not hesitate to enforce those time limits. I prefer if you keep your own time however. Off time roadmaps are preferred. 

The more you focus on core, literature based arguments, the happier I will be. Please do not turn this event into one-on-one policy. I will heavily penalize anyone who attempts to spread or rely on excessive debate jargon up to and including a loss. I want to reward debaters who demonstrate that they have engaged with the serious academic literature on this topic (of which there is much) as opposed to those who sprinted towards surface-level takes or the most implausible "big stick" impact they can find. 

I coach on this topic and have done research on it; feel free to assume a decent level of engagement with the relevant literature but err on the side of thoroughly warranting arguments as this is still a persuasive speaking activity and you ought to be assuming that a layperson is adjudicating the round. I will do my best to minimize intervention based on such prior knowledge. 

I do not believe that the NEG has any obligation to "frontline" in second rebuttal, but my preferences on this are malleable. 

Not that it should ultimately matter, but I do not hold strong religious beliefs; however, I strongly dislike arguments that imply anything offensive about a group or person because of their (lack of) religious beliefs. 

---

College Policy

Stolen from Matt Liu: "Feb 2022 update: If your highlighting is incoherent gibberish, you will earn the speaker points of someone who said incoherent gibberish. The more of your highlighting that is incoherent, the more of your speech will be incoherent, and the less points you will earn. To earn speaker points, you must communicate coherent ideas."

I debated for OU back in the day but you shouldn't read too much into that---I wasn't ever particularly good or invested when I was competing. I lean more towards the policy side than the K side and I'm probably going to be unfamiliar with a lot of the ins-and-outs of most kritiks, although I will do my best to fairly evaluate the debate as it happens.

1. I tend to think the role of the aff is to demonstrate that the benefits of a topical plan outweigh its costs and that the role of the neg is to demonstrate that the costs and/or opportunity costs of the aff's plan outweigh its benefits.
2. I find variations of "fairness bad" or "logic/reasoning bad," to be incredibly difficult to win given that I think those are fundamental presuppositions of debate itself. Similarly, I find procedural fairness impacts to be the best 2NRs on T/Framework.
3. Conditionality seems obviously good but I'm not opposed to a 2AR on condo. Most other theory arguments seem reasons to reject the argument, not the team. I lean towards reasonability. Most counterplan issues seem best resolved at the level of competition, not theory.
4. Warrant depth is good. Argument comparison is good. Both together---even better.

None of these biases are locked in- in-round debating will be the ultimate determinant of an argument’s legitimacy.

---

LD

I've judged over 1000 LD and policy rounds from novice locals to (e)TOC elims. I am not particularly partial to a style in which you debate the topic, e.g. philosophical, kritikal, traditional, etc., but I do care that you debate the topic. Frivolous theory or kritiks that shift the question of the debate start a few steps behind for me.

Ideological stances that might influence prefs:

1. Fairness and logic are good---args to the contrary are self-defeating.
2. The aff should defend the topic; the neg should disprove the aff---I've voted against framework/for Ks a decent amount too but it's just a tougher route to take in front of me.
3. Some tricks are fine, most stretch the definition of what counts as an argument---anything that relies almost entirely on your opponent dropping it probably isn't even worth making in front of me.
4. I think Nebel T is true, but tech > truth. I have grown tired of adjudicating Nebel T rounds. I will give you extra speaks if you either (A) don't read Nebel T against a plan or (B) read 1 off Nebel T against a plan. If you think Nebel T is true, defend it. Short 1NC T shells are near impossible to judge because so much of the debate is late-breaking. I'd rather you went all in or just didn't read it in the first place.
5. Conditionality is probably bad in LD, but it's not that hard to defend condo good; most other counterplan issues are best resolved at the level of competition, not theory.
6. I'm inclined to think that everything other than conditionality and T should be a reason to reject the arg. Most other theoretical objections aren't particularly persuasive to me.
7. I'm generally against sandbagging both in the 1NC and 1AR. I would rather the 1NC read 1 less off case position in favor of more developed case analysis, impact calc, or fully complete arguments. I would rather the 1AR make 1 less theory argument in favor of actually explaining what the words "perm do both" mean. How much "new-ness" is allowed in the 2NR or 2AR is obviously contextual but the default is that it's determined by how new your opponent was.
8. Ev ethics are important---I'll default to the NSDA Evidence Guide.
9. I'd prefer not to read your cards---I'd rather you explain them to me.

None of these biases are locked in---in-round debating will be the ultimate determinant of an argument’s legitimacy. I'm not sure I have strong opinions about much else. Like most other judges, I like evidence quality, impact calculus, and strategic choices. Like most other judges, I dislike cheating, unclarity, and impropriety.

---

HS Policy

1. Give judge instruction. Tell me how to evaluate the debate.
2. Do argument comparison.
3. Email chains are good.
4. Fast debate is good debate.

I know almost nothing about the water topic.

---

Online Procedural Concerns

1. Follow tournament procedure regarding online competition best practices.
2. Record your speeches locally. If you cut out and don't have a local backup, that's a you problem.
3. Keep your camera on when you speak, I don't care if it's on otherwise. Only exception is if there are tech or internet issues---keeping the camera off for the entirety of the debate otherwise is a good way to lose speaker points.
4. I'll keep my camera off for prep time, but I'll verbally indicate I'm ready before each speech and turn on the camera for your speeches. If you don't hear me say I'm ready and see my camera on, don't start.
5. Yes, I'll say clear and stuff for online rounds.

Full Judging Record
Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
VBI UCLA 2022-08-11 TO LD 5 Ananya Pradhan William Pan Aff
VBI UCLA 2022-08-11 TO LD 5 Cameron Hong Arul Mehrotra Aff
VBI UCLA 2022-08-11 NS LD R3 Navya Tyagali Leo Pesce Aff
VBI UCLA 2022-08-11 NS LD R3 Josselyn Cheng Albert Chen Aff
VBILD 2022-07-06 O LD R6 Abhinav (Abhi) Sharma Siddharth Ramanathan Aff
VBILD 2022-07-06 O LD R2 Paul Melendres Sindhu Maringanti Aff
VBILD 2022-07-06 O LD R2 Sankeerth Achalla Tina Wang Neg
VBILD 2022-07-06 O LD R1 Nicholas Copland Benjamin Li Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2022-06-13 LD R14 513 623 Neg Aff 3-2
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2022-06-13 BQ Final 57 85 Neg Neg 7-2
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2022-06-13 LD R7 486 625 Aff Aff 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2022-06-13 LD R7 521 452 Aff Aff 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2022-06-13 LD R6 506 531 Neg Neg 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2022-06-13 LD R6 622 630 Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2022-06-13 LD R5 647 561 Neg Neg 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2022-06-13 LD R5 468 609 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2022-06-13 BQ R3 79 120 Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2022-06-13 BQ R2 107 106 Aff
NSDA Last Chance Qualifier HS 2022-05-05 LD Elim 2 279 278 Neg Neg 3-0
NSDA Last Chance Qualifier HS 2022-05-05 LD R5 328 274 Neg
NSDA Last Chance Qualifier HS 2022-05-05 LD R3 284 207 Neg
NSDA Last Chance Qualifier HS 2022-05-05 LD R2 264 292 Neg
Western States All Stars HS 2022-04-29 RR R6 West HS SLC PS Corner Canyon HA Aff
76th National Debate Tournament C 2022-03-31 Open R7 Weber State PS - ONLINE Boston College CC - ONLINE Aff Aff 3-0
76th National Debate Tournament C 2022-03-31 Open R6 Trinity NM Emory PR Neg Neg 3-0
76th National Debate Tournament C 2022-03-31 Open R1 Baylor HL - ONLINE Navy KR Aff Aff 3-0
Wind River District Tournament HS 2022-03-17 LD R6 LW Kaisha Brown LP Kaylee Noyes Aff Aff 3-0
Wind River District Tournament HS 2022-03-17 PF R4 LT Schweitzer & Worcester MA Cox & Lobingier Aff
Wind River District Tournament HS 2022-03-17 PF R4 LT Montiel Huerta & Hernandez LN Moberley & Ries Aff
Wind River District Tournament HS 2022-03-17 LD R3 LW Kaisha Brown LT Ventura Garcia Perez Aff
Wind River District Tournament HS 2022-03-17 LD R3 LS Elizabeth Keller MC Ayana Mejorado Aff
Wind River District Tournament HS 2022-03-17 PF R2 LT Neishabouri & Neishabouri MC Hancock & Peeks Aff
Wind River District Tournament HS 2022-03-17 PF R2 LN Jones & Odden MF Lass & Nelson Neg
Wyoming State Speech and Debate HS 2022-03-10 LD Octofi AF Alexis Peasley AC Zoey Pickett Neg Neg 2-1
Wyoming State Speech and Debate HS 2022-03-10 LD Octofi BR Alexis Perry BG Seth Cyr Aff Neg 2-1
D2 D4 D5 Qualifier C 2022-02-26 D4 R3 Minnesota Johnson & Sun Iowa Cavanaugh & Namakula Aff Neg 2-1
D2 D4 D5 Qualifier C 2022-02-26 D5 R1 Indiana Jasani & Logan Wayne State Reza Husain & Reynolds Neg Neg 3-0
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 VLD Double Westwood PM Saratoga AG Aff Aff 2-1
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 VLD Triple Sage MP Marlborough ML Aff Aff 3-0
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 VLD Triple Fairview SJ Strath Haven AM Neg Neg 3-0
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 VLD R6 American AS Fairview AK Aff
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 VLD R6 Brentwood AR Marlborough ML Neg
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 VLD R5 Fairview SJ Eden Prairie AG Neg
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 VLD R5 Fairview UB Brentwood MD Neg
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 VLD R3 Marlborough MS Westwood AP Neg
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 VLD R3 Marlborough AK Portola AS Neg
Western Series University of Wyoming HS 2022-02-11 LD-V LD - J Athenian EY Corner Canyon BF Aff Aff 2-1
Western Series University of Wyoming HS 2022-02-11 LD-V R6 Marlborough LF Athenian EY Aff
Western Series University of Wyoming HS 2022-02-11 LD-N R4 Marlborough ED Laramie TF Aff
Western Series University of Wyoming HS 2022-02-11 LD-V R1 Mount Vernon KR Corner Canyon BF Aff
Peninsula Invitational HS 2022-01-22 O LD Octo Proof DR Sage Hill MP Neg Neg 3-0
Peninsula Invitational HS 2022-01-22 O LD Doub Immaculate Heart JL Memorial BD Aff Aff 2-1
Peninsula Invitational HS 2022-01-22 O LD Doub Northern Valley HS Independent JS Immaculate Heart BC Aff Aff 2-1
Peninsula Invitational HS 2022-01-22 O LD R6 Sequoia AS Catonsville AT Aff
Peninsula Invitational HS 2022-01-22 O LD R5 West Des Moines Valley AM Mission San Jose AD Neg
Peninsula Invitational HS 2022-01-22 O LD R4 Immaculate Heart SS Memorial BD Neg
Peninsula Invitational HS 2022-01-22 O LD R3 Rye Country Day SK Northwood AA Neg
Peninsula Invitational HS 2022-01-22 O LD R2 Northern Valley HS Independent JS Marlborough MS Aff
Peninsula Invitational HS 2022-01-22 O LD R1 Sydney Curry Midtown FB Neg
Texas Two Step Fear and Loathing in Dallas C 2022-01-04 OpenO Finals Kansas Rahaman & Ottinger UTD Beutelspacher & Mubarak Aff Aff 3-0
Texas Two Step Fear and Loathing in Dallas C 2022-01-04 OpenO Sems Kansas Harris & Wilkus UTD Beutelspacher & Mubarak Neg Neg 2-1
Texas Two Step Fear and Loathing in Dallas C 2022-01-04 JVO Sems JCCC Lueker & Livengood Teddy Munson Neg Neg 3-0
Texas Two Step Fear and Loathing in Dallas C 2022-01-04 JVO R5 Houston McWilliams & Ortuno UTSA Thomas & Umesh Neg
Texas Two Step Fear and Loathing in Dallas C 2022-01-04 JVO R1 JCCC Lueker & Livengood Wichita McManus & Wentling Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2021-12-17 LD Octos Prospect ST West Des Moines Valley RT Aff Aff 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2021-12-17 LD Partia Iowa City West NW West Des Moines Valley SJ Neg Neg 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2021-12-17 LD R6 Minnetonka TR Scarsdale OL Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2021-12-17 LD R5 Scarsdale DH Westwood PM Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2021-12-17 LD R2 Lexington CH Edina DS Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2021-12-17 LD R1 West Des Moines Valley AM Coppell VN Neg
University of Wyoming High School Tournament HS 2021-12-10 LD-N Finals Cheyenne East JS Bishop Kelly DH Aff Aff 3-0
University of Wyoming High School Tournament HS 2021-12-10 LD-O Semis Buffalo JH Bishop Kelly AS Neg Neg 2-1
University of Wyoming High School Tournament HS 2021-12-10 LD-O R4 Thunder Basin SC Cheyenne Central RM Aff
University of Wyoming High School Tournament HS 2021-12-10 LD-O R3 Buffalo JH Cheyenne Central CP Aff
University of Wyoming High School Tournament HS 2021-12-10 LD-O R2 Cheyenne Central DD Riverton KA Neg
University of Wyoming High School Tournament HS 2021-12-10 LD-N R1 Bishop Kelly DH Greybull KM Aff
University of Wyoming Round Robin HS 2021-12-09 LD R3 Thunder Basin RM Cheyenne East HR Neg
University of Wyoming Round Robin HS 2021-12-09 LD R3 Buffalo JH Cheyenne East SG Neg
Wyoming College Tournament C 2021-12-03 Nov Semis James Madison WD NYU KL Aff Aff 3-0
Wyoming College Tournament C 2021-12-03 Nov Quarte George Mason FA UT San Antonio FS Aff Aff 3-0
Wyoming College Tournament C 2021-12-03 Nov R4 Monmouth CF James Madison CR Neg
Wyoming College Tournament C 2021-12-03 Nov R3 Boston College MW George Mason FA Aff
Wyoming College Tournament C 2021-12-03 Nov R2 Monmouth SY Oakton Community KG Aff
Wyoming College Tournament C 2021-12-03 Nov R1 NYU KL James Madison WD Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 JVLD Octos American Heritage Broward MR West Des Moines Valley AT Neg Neg 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 JVLD Octos West Des Moines Valley LS Lake Highland Prep WH Neg Aff 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 JVLD R6 Coppell SK Presentation AJ Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 JVLD R6 Trinity Prep LK Dr. Phillips AI Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 JVLD R5 Lake Highland Prep HL Isidore Newman AB Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 JVLD R5 American Heritage Broward VA Greenhill AK Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 JVLD R4 JPG JF Dowling Catholic JT Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 JVLD R4 Isidore Newman OD West Des Moines Valley AT Neg
Southern Minnesota District Tournament HS 2021-11-19 BQ R3 Param Thakkar Eric Li Neg
Southern Minnesota District Tournament HS 2021-11-19 BQ R2 Sabeeh Mirza Aayush Pandey Aff
Central Minnesota District Tournament HS 2021-11-19 BQ R1 Catherine Ndovu Saloni Somia Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 VLD Final Strake Jesuit JW Prospect ST Aff Neg 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 VLD Semi Evergreen Valley Independent SS Strake Jesuit JW Neg Neg 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 VLD Quarte Strath Haven AM DTHS HV Neg Neg 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 VLD Octo Lexington AT Strath Haven AM Neg Neg 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 VLD Double Northern Valley HS Independent JS Strath Haven AM Neg Neg 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 VLD Triple Westwood AR Millburn ST Aff Aff 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 VLD R6 Southlake Carroll EPi Westwood AD Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 VLD R5 Westwood AR Catonsville AT Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 VLD R4 Peninsula SM Durham RL Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 VLD R3 Southlake Carroll SD Eden Prairie AG Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 VLD R2 Westwood AG McNeil AG Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 VLD R1 Peninsula CS Monta Vista KR Neg
ERHS Raptor Invitational Palooza HS 2021-10-30 VLD R4 Maple Grove AL Minnetonka AJ Neg
ERHS Raptor Invitational Palooza HS 2021-10-30 NLD R3 Edina SV Broome County Debate Alliance SC Aff
ERHS Raptor Invitational Palooza HS 2021-10-30 VLD R1 Eagan VK Lakeville KN Aff
Wayne State George Ziegelmueller Invitational AKA The Ziggy C 2021-10-22 Nov R6 Navy AB Miami BC Neg
JW Patterson Debates at Kentucky C 2021-10-02 Open R6 UTD BM Emory PR Neg
JW Patterson Debates at Kentucky C 2021-10-02 Open R4 Wake Forest DL Michigan HM Neg
Northwestern University Season Opener C 2021-09-17 JV R6 Trinity DW Liberty JP Neg
Northwestern University Season Opener C 2021-09-17 JV R5 Miguel Molina Chavez Michigan AH Neg
VBI LA 2021-08-13 OLD R5 Vienna Panossian Maya Jen Neg
VBI LA 2021-08-13 NLD R4 Chris Hu Chris Hu Becca Faber Becca Faber Neg
VBI LA 2021-08-13 OLD R3 Brandon Luo Bohan Gao Neg
VBI LA 2021-08-13 OLD R3 Claire Conner Aidan Liu Aff
VBI LA 2021-08-13 NLD R2 Becca Faber Becca Faber Jeremy Feng Jeremy Feng Aff
VBI Online 2021-07-29 LD R5 Alex Torrez Vienna Panossian Aff
VBI Online 2021-07-29 LD R4 Aaron Shao Evan Yi Neg
VBI Online 2021-07-29 LD R3 Marianne Liu Liam Nyberg Aff
VBI Online 2021-07-29 LD R2 Eva (Yueyao) Li Katelyn Zhou Neg
VBI Online 2021-07-29 LD R1 Ronak Majee Angela Wang Neg
VBI PHL ONLINE 2021-07-08 LD R9 Sophie Pearo Leo Mokriski Neg Neg 3-0
VBI PHL ONLINE 2021-07-08 PF R6 Annie Ivanov & Sophia Atwell Andrew Liu & Eric Liu Aff
VBI PHL ONLINE 2021-07-08 PF R5 Jenna Lee & Duaa Ali Priyanka Agarwal & Shiv Kulkarni Aff
VBI PHL ONLINE 2021-07-08 PF R2 Liam Carnahan & Peter Elder Aubrey Hankin & Ava Tillman-Schwartz Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 LD R14 515 830 Neg Neg 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 LD R13 559 638 Neg Aff 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 LD R12 564 572 Aff Neg 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 LD R3 507 747 Neg Neg 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 LD R3 751 658 Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 LD R2 823 831 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 LD R2 726 513 Neg Neg 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 LD R1 799 593 Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 LD R1 860 571 Neg Neg 2-0
Western States All Stars HS 2021-04-23 RR R5 Rock Springs LM Advanced Technologies DG Neg
Western States All Stars HS 2021-04-23 RR R4 Riverton PW Albuquerque PS Aff
Western States All Stars HS 2021-04-23 RR R3 Baton Rouge NJ Rowland Hall LD Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 LD R6 Appleton North MU Orange Lutheran AZ Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 LD R5 Dougherty Valley AG Lexington CH Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 LD R5 Sequoia AS Trinity Valley KK Aff
CEDA Nationals at West Virginia University C 2021-04-09 Open R2 UT San Antonio UW Fresno City PS Aff
CEDA Nationals at West Virginia University C 2021-04-09 Open R1 Liberty MM Western Washington HK Neg
75th National Debate Tournament C 2021-03-25 Open R7 Rochester MA Michigan MM Neg Neg 2-1
75th National Debate Tournament C 2021-03-25 Open R6 Emory PR Georgetown MW Neg Neg 2-1
75th National Debate Tournament C 2021-03-25 Open R2 Emory GM Michigan PS Aff Neg 2-1
Calif. Coast District Tournament HS 2021-03-19 PF Elim 1 191 102 Pro Pro 3-2
Calif. Coast District Tournament HS 2021-03-19 CX R3 221 325 Neg Neg 2-1
Calif. Coast District Tournament HS 2021-03-19 PF R2 216 316 Pro Con 2-1
Calif. Coast District Tournament HS 2021-03-19 LD R1 136 178 Neg Aff 2-1
East Oklahoma District Tournament HS 2021-03-02 LD R6 235 233 Aff Neg 2-1
East Oklahoma District Tournament HS 2021-03-02 LD R1 170 124 Neg
East Oklahoma District Tournament HS 2021-03-02 LD R1 121 190 Aff
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VLD Double Harvard-Westlake SM Strake Jesuit JG Aff Aff 2-1
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VLD Triple Saratoga AGa Thomas Horace Rogers JW Aff Aff 2-1
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VLD R6 Vestavia Hills GJ Harvard-Westlake CC Neg
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VLD R6 Immaculate Heart RR Memorial BD Neg
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VLD R5 Brentwood AR Elkins AM Neg
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VLD R5 Dulles VN Harvard-Westlake JH Neg
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VLD R4 Plano East Sr NG Nashua HS South EG Aff
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VLD R4 Lynbrook KD Westwood PM Neg
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VLD R3 Olathe East TT Memorial DX Neg
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VLD R3 BASIS San Antonio Shavano PK Ayala AM Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 JVLD Quarte Albuquerque KS Marlborough MJ Neg Neg 2-1
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 JVLD Octas Marlborough TZ Harvard-Westlake EJ Neg Neg 2-1
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VLD Dubs Harvard-Westlake AG Lynbrook AG Neg Aff 2-1
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VLD Trips Sage MP Monta Vista RD Aff Aff 2-1
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VLD Trips Harvard-Westlake GZ Diamond Bar NC Aff Aff 2-1
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VLD R6 Southlake Carroll PK Carmel Valley Independent EP Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VLD R6 Kennedy KR West HS SLC HZ Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VLD R4 Carmel Valley Independent MN Harvard-Westlake KD Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VLD R4 Harvard-Westlake SW La Costa Canyon GK Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VLD R3 Westwood ST ModernBrain AW Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VLD R3 Interlake TY ModernBrain LS Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VLD R1 Westwood BJ Harvard-Westlake HM Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VLD R1 Mission San Jose SS Saratoga AG Neg
Owen L Coon Memorial Debates C 2021-02-05 Open RD 2 Baylor LM Aff
Harvard Westlake Debates HS 2021-01-14 VLD O Ayala AM Sage Hill AA Neg Neg 3-0
Harvard Westlake Debates HS 2021-01-14 VLD T Westwood BJ Immaculate Heart BC Aff Aff 2-1
Harvard Westlake Debates HS 2021-01-14 VLD R6 Southlake Carroll PK Lynbrook AH Neg
Harvard Westlake Debates HS 2021-01-14 VLD R5 Westwood PM Carmel Valley EP Neg
Harvard Westlake Debates HS 2021-01-14 VLD R4 Portola AS Westwood AG Neg
Harvard Westlake Debates HS 2021-01-14 VLD R3 Kennedy AA Sequoia AS Neg
Harvard Westlake Debates HS 2021-01-14 VLD R2 Brentwood MD Proof DR Neg
Harvard Westlake Debates HS 2021-01-14 VLD R1 Harvard-Westlake CV Carmel Valley KW Neg
Samford University Bishop Guild Tournament HS 2021-01-08 VCX R5 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart AA Cambridge HS SS Aff
Samford University Bishop Guild Tournament HS 2021-01-08 VCX R3 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FP Cambridge HS SV Aff
Fullerton Georgetown College Tournament C 2021-01-02 Open R8 Kansas MR Emory GM Neg
Fullerton Georgetown College Tournament C 2021-01-02 Open R5 NYU ST Emory HR Aff
Fullerton Georgetown College Tournament C 2021-01-02 Open R1 Kansas SM Emory PR Neg
College Prep LD Invitational HS 2020-12-18 TLD Octos Harvard-Westlake SM Sequoia AS Aff Aff 3-0
College Prep LD Invitational HS 2020-12-18 TLD Double Immaculate Heart BC Lynbrook SM Neg Neg 2-1
College Prep LD Invitational HS 2020-12-18 TLD Triple Orange Lutheran AZ Monta Vista RD Aff Aff 2-1
College Prep LD Invitational HS 2020-12-18 TLD R5 Brentwood RYa S. Eugene H. S JC Neg
College Prep LD Invitational MS 2020-12-18 TLD R5 ModernBrain ZX La Costa Canyon JW Neg
College Prep LD Invitational HS 2020-12-18 TLD R3 Harvard-Westlake IC Monta Vista RD Neg
College Prep LD Invitational HS 2020-12-18 TLD R3 Woodlands AA Harvard-Westlake OF Neg
College Prep LD Invitational HS 2020-12-18 TLD R2 Carmel Valley Independent SZ Saratoga AG Neg
College Prep LD Invitational MS 2020-12-18 TLD R2 Thomas Horace Rogers JW Carmel Valley Independent AK Aff
University of Wyoming High School Tournament HS 2020-12-10 CX R4 Star Valley OT Worland JS Aff
University of Wyoming High School Tournament HS 2020-12-10 CX R3 Greenwood Laboratory AC Cheyenne East GL Neg
Wyoming College Tournament C 2020-12-04 Nov Finals New School MK Monmouth RY Neg Aff 2-1
Wyoming College Tournament C 2020-12-04 Nov Octos Monmouth BD NYU MV Aff Aff 2-1
Wyoming College Tournament C 2020-12-04 Open R6 Kansas State TT UT San Antonio UW Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD Semis Northview SD Harvard-Westlake AG Neg Neg 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD Qtrs Sage Hill MP Harvard-Westlake AG Neg Neg 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD Sextos Interlake AS Northview SD Neg Neg 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R5 Nashua HS South EG Interlake AS Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R5 Lexington AK Lake Highland Prep PS Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R4 Scarsdale AK Catonsville AT Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R4 Harvard-Westlake AG North Allegheny RR Aff
ADA Fall C 2020-11-13 JV R3 Emory BW Georgia UV Aff
ADA Fall C 2020-11-13 Nov R1 Liberty DS Houston DL Aff
Liberty Debate Tournament C 2020-11-06 JV R1 West Virginia UW Liberty DC Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 JVLD Final Eagan BW Harrison JP Aff Neg 2-1
The Meadows Invitational HS 2020-10-31 LD Var Quarte Strake Jesuit KS BASIS San Antonio Shavano PK Neg Aff 2-1
The Meadows Invitational HS 2020-10-31 LD Var Octos Ayala AM Peninsula AR Aff Neg 2-1
The Meadows Invitational HS 2020-10-31 LD Var R5 Sequoia AS Diamond Bar NC Aff
The Meadows Invitational HS 2020-10-31 LD Var R4 Dougherty Valley SK Lexington AK Neg
The Meadows Invitational HS 2020-10-31 LD Var R3 Princeton Independent VC Damien SL Aff
The Meadows Invitational HS 2020-10-31 LD Var R3 Dulles VN Portola Bulldogs AS Neg
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 LD Triple L C Anderson BC Southlake Carroll PK Aff Neg 2-1
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 LD Triple Loyola SN Harvard-Westlake OF Neg Neg 2-1
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 LD R6 Iowa City West JS Proof DR Neg
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices MS 2020-10-05 LD R6 Saratoga AG Thomas Horace Rogers JW Aff
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 LD R4 Prospect ST Harvard-Westlake JZ Aff
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 LD R3 Iowa City West NW Marlborough WR Aff
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 LD R3 Carter KM Carmel Valley Independent MN Aff
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 LD R2 Bishop's AC West Des Moines Valley MM Aff
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 LD R2 Lynbrook AG BASIS San Antonio Shavano PK Neg
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 LD R1 Kennedy Independent AA Sequoia AS Neg
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 LD R1 Sam Barlow EL Marlborough ED Aff
3rd Annual Phyllis Schatz Invitational C 2020-09-25 JV R6 Liberty GJ Missouri State MS Aff
Season Opener at Northwestern University C 2020-09-18 JV Quarte Emory DM Liberty CR Neg Neg 3-0
Season Opener at Northwestern University C 2020-09-18 Open R3 Georgia WK Missouri State AS Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R13 X228 X166 Aff Neg 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R11 X236 X111 Aff Aff 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R3 X159 X167 Neg Neg 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R2 X154 X127 Neg Neg 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R1 X177 X246 Aff Aff 2-0
NHSDLC Spring 2020 Shanghai Online Regional Tournament 2020-05-30 MSPF MSF 172173 232233 Pro Pro 3-0
NHSDLC Spring 2020 Shanghai Online Regional Tournament 2020-05-30 MSPF MSS 172173 276277 Pro Pro 3-0
NHSDLC Spring 2020 Shanghai Online Regional Tournament 2020-05-30 MSPF MSO 110111 232233 Con Con 3-0
NHSDLC Spring 2020 Shanghai Online Regional Tournament 2020-05-30 MSPF MSO 172173 182183 Pro Pro 3-0
NHSDLC Spring 2020 Shanghai Online Regional Tournament 2020-05-30 MSPF R4 234235 270271 Con
NHSDLC Spring 2020 Shanghai Online Regional Tournament 2020-05-30 MSPF R3 102103 604605 Con
NHSDLC Spring 2020 Shanghai Online Regional Tournament HS 2020-05-30 MSPF R3 108109 118119 Con
NHSDLC Spring 2020 Shanghai Online Regional Tournament 2020-05-30 MSPF R2 276277 274275 Pro
NHSDLC Spring 2020 Shanghai Online Regional Tournament 2020-05-30 MSPF R2 196197 232233 Con
NHSDLC Spring 2020 Shanghai Online Regional Tournament HS 2020-05-30 MSPF R1 186187 208209 Con
NHSDLC Spring 2020 Shanghai Online Regional Tournament HS 2020-05-30 MSPF R1 532533 502503 Con
NHSDLC Spring BJ and CH Online Regional Tournament 2020-05-16 MSPF MSF C390391 C114115 Pro Pro 2-1
NHSDLC Spring BJ and CH Online Regional Tournament 2020-05-16 MSPF MSSF C390391 C360361 Pro Pro 3-0
NHSDLC Spring BJ and CH Online Regional Tournament 2020-05-16 OPF OQF C536537 C556557 Pro Pro 2-1
NHSDLC Spring BJ and CH Online Regional Tournament 2020-05-16 OPF OQF C500501 C528529 Con Con 2-1
NHSDLC Spring BJ and CH Online Regional Tournament 2020-05-16 MSPF MSPOF C278279 C118119 Pro Pro 3-0
NHSDLC Spring BJ and CH Online Regional Tournament 2020-05-16 OPF R3 C510511 B658659 Pro
NHSDLC Spring BJ and CH Online Regional Tournament HS 2020-05-16 MSPF R2 C394395 B486487 Pro
NHSDLC Spring BJ and CH Online Regional Tournament 2020-05-16 MSPF R2 B446447 C244245 Con
NHSDLC Spring BJ and CH Online Regional Tournament 2020-05-16 OPF R1 B630631 C508509 Pro
NHSDLC Spring BJ and CH Online Regional Tournament 2020-05-16 OPF R1 B602603 C542543 Con
Wyoming Speech Debate State Championship HS 2020-04-22 LD Quarte AX 122 BD 114 Neg Neg 3-0
Wyoming Speech Debate State Championship HS 2020-04-22 LD R6 BE 111 AC 100 Neg
Wyoming Speech Debate State Championship HS 2020-04-22 LD R5 BB 106 BD 103 Neg
Wyoming Speech Debate State Championship HS 2020-04-22 LD R4 AE 112 BJ 116 Aff
Wyoming Speech Debate State Championship HS 2020-04-22 LD R3 AS 123 BE 107 Neg
Wyoming Speech Debate State Championship HS 2020-04-22 LD R1 AC 118 BC 105 Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 LD Semifi West Des Moines Valley AJ Strake Jesuit BE Aff Aff 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 LD Quarte Strake Jesuit DH West Des Moines Valley AJ Neg Neg 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 LD Octafi West Des Moines Valley AJ Strake Jesuit JG Aff Aff 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 LD Double Strake Jesuit AM Scarsdale ZS Aff Aff 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 LD Double BASIS San Antonio Shavano PK Needham ZL Neg Neg 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 LD R6 Strake Jesuit BE Plano East NG Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 LD R6 Durham JP Canyon Crest JS Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 LD R3 Strake Jesuit JG Appleton East SM Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 LD R2 Strake Jesuit AMe Sehome AB Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 LD R1 Quarry Lane MS Needham ZL Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 LD R1 Peninsula AR Strake Jesuit AM Neg
NHSDLC Online Invitational Tournament 2020-03-21 OPF HSQ 576577 532533 Pro Pro 3-0
NHSDLC Online Invitational Tournament 2020-03-21 OPF HSQ 546547 548549 Pro Pro 3-0
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 VLD R5 Brentwood JC Saratoga AG Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 VLD R4 Harvard-Westlake SL Quarry Lane MD Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 VLD R4 Damien ND Marlborough JS Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 VLD R3 Harvard-Westlake JIm North Star IT Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 VLD R3 Priscilla Kim Marlborough ED Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 VLD R1 Cypress Bay PS Harvard-Westlake SK Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 VLD R1 Immaculate Heart ZB Flintridge Prep AL Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD WAU Quarry Lane SK Harvard-Westlake AM Neg Neg 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R6 Quarry Lane SK West Des Moines Valley CT Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R6 Houston Memorial AQ Charlotte Catholic DE Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R3 Trinity MH Needham SC Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R1 West Linn DT Altamont IM Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas HS 2018-12-07 LD Quarte Westlake AL Strake Jesuit College Prep BE Neg Neg 3-0
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas HS 2018-12-07 LD Octs Cypress Woods AZ Westlake AL Neg Neg 3-0
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas HS 2018-12-07 LD Double Cypress Woods AZ Beaverton Independent RS Aff Aff 3-0
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas HS 2018-12-07 LD Double Union TR Westlake AL Aff Neg 2-1
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas HS 2018-12-07 LD Triple Westwood MS Strake Jesuit College Prep JH Neg
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas HS 2018-12-07 LD Triple Kinkaid SM Westlake AL Neg
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas HS 2018-12-07 LD R5 Strake Jesuit College Prep BE Westwood TL Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas HS 2018-12-07 LD R5 Strake Jesuit College Prep JG Lake Travis BO Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas HS 2018-12-07 LD R4 Village AF Seven Lakes RR Neg
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas HS 2018-12-07 LD R4 Jack C. Hays PF Westlake AC Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas HS 2018-12-07 LD R3 Prosper AA Westwood AZ Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas HS 2018-12-07 LD R3 Cypress Woods AZ Westwood SP Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas HS 2018-12-07 LD R2 Union TR McNeil WP Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas HS 2018-12-07 LD R2 BASIS San Antonio Shavano PK PSJA Southwest AK Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas HS 2018-12-07 LD R1 Los Alamos AD PSJA Southwest SV Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas HS 2018-12-07 LD R1 Prosper JR Winston Churchill JE Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VLD R7 Strake Jesuit College Prep VL Seven Lakes RRa Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VLD R7 American Heritage Plantation RG Union TR Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VLD R6 Newark Science SB American Heritage Plantation PB Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VLD R6 New Trier WT West Des Moines Valley LB Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VLD R4 Westlake HS (Austin) AL North Allegheny Sr AD Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VLD R3 Westwood TL Colleyville Heritage CW Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VLD R2 Harvard-Westlake JN Newsome DB Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VLD R1 Lake Highland Prep JW Quarry Lane VG Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VLD R1 Needham ZL McMillen NG Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VLD Finals Greenhill AM St. Andrew's Episcopal IB Neg Neg 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 JVLD Final Dougherty Valley AG Harrison MR Aff Aff 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VLD Octos Quarry Lane SK Greenhill MR Neg Neg 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VLD Double Charlotte Catholic DE Anderson SJ Aff Aff 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VLD Triple Success Academy Manhattan SB Dougherty Valley KK Neg Aff 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VLD R6 Lake Highland Prep PC Northland Christian AB Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VLD R5 Mission San Jose SC Lincoln East LP Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VLD R4 Greenhill AM Strake Jesuit College Prep DH Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VLD R3 Strake Jesuit BE Anderson SJ Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VLD R2 Success Academy Manhattan CE Homewood-Flossmoor AB Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VLD R1 Edina KS Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG Neg
JW Patterson Invitational HS 2018-10-20 VLD R6 Montgomery DH Bentonville MC Aff
JW Patterson Invitational HS 2018-10-20 VLD R6 Dulles AS Union TR Neg
JW Patterson Invitational HS 2018-10-20 VLD R5 Harvard-Westlake BW Prosper Independent AA Neg
JW Patterson Invitational HS 2018-10-20 VLD R4 Edmond Santa Fe SS Harvard-Westlake EL Neg
JW Patterson Invitational HS 2018-10-20 VLD R4 Jenks NC Tuloso-Midway JS Neg
JW Patterson Invitational HS 2018-10-20 VLD R3 Little Rock Central ST Harvard-Westlake JI Neg
JW Patterson Invitational HS 2018-10-20 VLD R3 Bentonville LD Cabot DL Neg
JW Patterson Invitational HS 2018-10-20 VLD R2 Independent NG Tulsa Washington SR Aff
JW Patterson Invitational HS 2018-10-20 VLD R2 Cabot LH Harvard-Westlake OF Aff
JW Patterson Invitational HS 2018-10-20 VLD R1 Harvard-Westlake LP Cabot AS Aff
JW Patterson Invitational HS 2018-10-20 VLD R1 Harvard-Westlake NR Montgomery GC Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2018-10-12 LD Octas Anderson SJ Immaculate Heart MC Neg Neg 2-1
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2018-10-12 LD Double Montgomery GC Immaculate Heart MC Neg Neg 3-0
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2018-10-12 LD Double Carroll SM Westwood SM Aff Aff 3-0
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2018-10-12 LD R6 Strake Jesuit College Prep AMe Immaculate Heart MC Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2018-10-12 LD R6 Prosper AA Strake Jesuit College Prep BEr Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2018-10-12 LD R5 Immaculate Heart LM Westwood AL Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2018-10-12 LD R4 Hockaday AS Hebron ZR Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2018-10-12 LD R4 Grapevine RM Marlborough ST Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2018-10-12 LD R3 Westwood SM Morrison KC Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2018-10-12 LD R3 Trinity Valley KK Northland Christian ABr Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2018-10-12 LD R2 Austin SFA ZJ Northland Christian AB Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2018-10-12 LD R2 Strake Jesuit College Prep JH Marlborough JS Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 VLD Octos Appleton East MM Princeton DS Neg Neg 3-0
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 VLD Double Walt Whitman BW Harrison EL Aff Neg 2-1
Mid America Cup 2018-09-21 VLD Double Independent NG W. Broward EM Neg Neg 3-0
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 VLD Runoff Strake Jesuit College Prep BE Lexington JM Neg Neg 3-0
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 VLD R5 William G. Enloe TG Lake Highland Prep SS Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 VLD R4 Strake Jesuit College Prep AMe Independent NG Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 LD Quarte Strake Jesuit College Prep JH Quarry Lane SK Neg Aff 2-1
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 LD Octafi Quarry Lane SK West Des Moines Valley CT Aff Aff 2-1
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 LD RR Finals Harvard-Westlake JN Neg Neg 2-0
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 LD Double Immaculate Heart LM Strake Jesuit College Prep JH Neg Neg 3-0
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 LD RR R7 Holy Cross BZ Harrison AZ Neg Neg 2-0
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 LD R6 Strake Jesuit College Prep BE Jack C Hays PF Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 LD RR R6 Edgemont RG Harvard-Westlake SP Neg Neg 2-0
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 LD R6 Carroll TR Lovejoy CM Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 LD RR R5 Harvard-Westlake JN Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 LD R5 Strake Jesuit College Prep AM Houston Memorial AO Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 LD R4 Marlborough JS Westwood DL Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 LD R4 Quarry Lane SK Houston Memorial AQ Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 LD R3 Marlborough AJ Quarry Lane VG Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 LD R3 William G. Enloe TG Westwood SM Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 LD R2 Montgomery GC Strake Jesuit College Prep VL Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 LD R2 Isidore Newman LB New Trier WT Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 LD R1 New Trier PT Carroll GI Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 LD R1 Carnegie Vanguard AB Westwood TL Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 LD R9 Carroll GI Greenhill AM Neg Neg 3-0
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 LD Qrtrs Montgomery GC Carroll GI Neg Neg 3-0
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 LD Octos Greenhill AM Carroll TR Aff Aff 3-0
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 LD Double LC Anderson SJ Carroll GI Neg Neg 2-1
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 LD Double James Bowie TW Carroll SM Neg Neg 2-1
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 LD R5 Los Alamos AD Montgomery DH Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 LD R5 Carroll TR Strake Jesuit College Prep JP Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 LD R4 Westwood DL McMillen NG Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 LD R4 KAPS BT Dulles FS Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 LD R3 Dulles TJ Greenhill BZ Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 LD R3 Episcopal School Of Dallas JF Oakwood School - North Hollywood AO Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 LD R2 Carroll GI Lovejoy CM Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 LD R2 James Bowie TW Westlake AL Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 LD R1 Kinkaid SM Montgomery CD Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 LD R1 Burleson Centennial HM Colleyville Heritage CW Neg
NSDA Middle School Nationals MS 2018-06-19 LD Semifi BASIS San Antonio Shavano PK T.H. Rogers DH Aff Aff 3-0
NSDA Middle School Nationals MS 2018-06-19 LD Octofi NSU SF Alice Deal EB Aff Aff 2-1
NSDA Middle School Nationals HS 2018-06-19 LD Double Bear Creek PT Quail Valley TY Aff Aff 2-1
NSDA Middle School Nationals MS 2018-06-19 LD R6 BASIS Independent KR Quail Valley KS Aff
NSDA Middle School Nationals MS 2018-06-19 LD R6 Vela MG Falcon Cove JK Neg
NSDA Middle School Nationals MS 2018-06-19 LD R1 Mountain Brook CG Seminole Middle School - Plantation, FL KK Aff
NSDA Middle School Nationals MS 2018-06-19 LD R1 Albion PE McNicol AM Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2018-04-14 LD R3 Cherokee AG Alief Taylor SH Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2018-04-14 LD R3 Harvard-Westlake JG Dulles GC Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2018-03-23 LD1 Finals Marlborough SarahMae Tuohy Harvard-Westlake Tessa Augsberger Neg Neg 3-0
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2018-03-23 LD2 Finals Greenhill Anais Zhang West Des Moines Valley Isabella Nadel Neg Neg 3-0
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2018-03-23 LD2 Semis Marlborough Lydia Dimsu West Des Moines Valley Isabella Nadel Neg Neg 2-1
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2018-03-23 LD2 Quarte Lake Highland Prep Mimi Sawhney Marlborough Lydia Dimsu Neg Neg 3-0
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2018-03-23 LD1 Octas Harvard-Westlake Jason Morganbesser Greenhill Caroline Greenstone Neg Aff 2-1
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2018-03-23 LD2 R5 Lake Highland Prep Parnika Agrawal West Des Moines Valley Vanessa Kawala Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2018-03-23 LD1 R4 Greenhill Caroline Greenstone Harvard-Westlake Tessa Augsberger Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2018-03-23 LD1 R4 Marlborough Heather Thomasian Lake Highland Prep Jaden Ackerman Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2018-03-23 LD2 R3 West Des Moines Valley Jalyn Wu Lake Highland Prep Mimi Sawhney Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2018-03-23 LD2 R2 St Pius X Catholic Joseph Tarnowski West Des Moines Valley Isabella Nadel Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2018-03-23 LD1 R1 Harvard-Westlake Nathan Russell Lake Highland Prep Samrit Samuel Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2018-03-23 LD1 R1 West Des Moines Valley Risha Shetye Lake Highland Prep Ahad Ansari Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2018-02-03 VLD Octos Brentwood WJ Northwood Independent KK Aff Aff 2-1
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2018-02-03 VLD Octos Brentwood JD Harvard-Westlake SK Neg Aff 2-1
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2018-02-03 VLD Double Northwood Independent GA Brentwood JD Neg Neg 3-0
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2018-02-03 VLD Double Immaculate Heart LM Isidore Newman MK Aff Neg 2-1
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2018-02-03 VLD R6 Marlborough MC Lake Travis (Independent) BL Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2018-02-03 VLD R6 Brentwood EL Harvard-Westlake IP Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2018-02-03 VLD R4 Harvard-Westlake AL Northwood Independent GA Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2018-02-03 VLD R4 Brentwood AR Northwood Independent VA Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2018-02-03 VLD R3 Harvard-Westlake GZ Brentwood LE Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2018-02-03 VLD R3 Los Altos PD Immaculate Heart LM Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2018-02-03 VLD R2 Harvard-Westlake SK Loyola JC Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2018-02-03 VLD R2 Loyola CL Brentwood SH Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2018-02-03 VLD R1 Quarry Lane SK Harvard-Westlake JG Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2018-02-03 VLD R1 Brentwood RY Isidore Newman MK Aff
Columbia University Invitational HS 2018-01-19 VLD Finals Stuyvesant KL Cypress Woods CJ Neg Aff 2-1
Columbia University Invitational HS 2018-01-19 VLD Quarte Needham ZL Stuyvesant CL Neg Neg 2-1
Columbia University Invitational HS 2018-01-19 VLD Octos Stuyvesant CL Harrison EV Aff Aff 2-1
Columbia University Invitational HS 2018-01-19 VLD Dubs Byram Hills MF Success Academy Manhattan AB Neg Neg 3-0
Columbia University Invitational HS 2018-01-19 VLD R6 Byram Hills LG Success Academy Manhattan AB Aff
Columbia University Invitational HS 2018-01-19 VLD R5 Scarsdale FH Langley SA Aff
Columbia University Invitational HS 2018-01-19 VLD R5 Needham ZL Timothy Christian JK Aff
Columbia University Invitational HS 2018-01-19 VLD R4 Harrison EV Hunter NK Neg
Columbia University Invitational HS 2018-01-19 VLD R4 Stuyvesant KL Collegiate CW Aff
Columbia University Invitational HS 2018-01-19 VLD R3 West Windsor Plainsboro HS North SH Cypress Woods AJ Neg
Columbia University Invitational HS 2018-01-19 VLD R2 Timothy Christian ST Cypress Woods AZ Neg
Columbia University Invitational HS 2018-01-19 VLD R2 West Windsor Plainsboro HS North AD Scarsdale MS Neg
Columbia University Invitational HS 2018-01-19 VLD R1 West Windsor Plainsboro HS North AK Scarsdale WM Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VLD Sextos Success Academy Manhattan TR West Des Moines Valley CT Neg Neg 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VLD R6 Loyola AO Greenhill SK Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VLD R6 North Allegheny Sr JF Anderson SJ Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VLD R5 Harvard-Westlake JD Lake Highland Prep MK Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VLD R4 Stuyvesant KL Evanston Twp ES Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VLD R3 Edgemont ML Loyola LA Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VLD R3 American Heritage HS - Plantation BG Lake Travis BO Neg
West Oklahoma District Tournament HS 2017-11-18 CX R2 1004 1007 Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VLD Semis Greenhill SK Strake Jesuit College Prep MC Aff Aff 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 NLD Finals Hopkins ET Lakeville South LS Neg Neg 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VLD Octos Cy-Fair TW Harvard-Westlake IP Neg Neg 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VLD Double Quarry Lane SK Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG Neg Neg 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VLD Triple Loyola ST Dougherty Valley KK Neg Neg 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VLD R6 Strake Jesuit College Prep VL Brentwood HG Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VLD R5 Evanston Twp OJ Appleton East MM Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VLD R4 Bronx HS Of Science AW Dougherty Valley AB Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VLD R3 Greenhill MR Strake Jesuit College Prep CL Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VLD R2 Dougherty Valley KD Strake Jesuit College Prep AM Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VLD R1 Harvard-Westlake MG West Des Moines Valley HS Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2017-10-13 LD Quarte Immaculate Heart DD Westwood RM Neg Neg 2-1
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2017-10-13 LD Octas Klein Oak AG Greenhill AM Neg Neg 3-0
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2017-10-13 LD Double Westwood AG Klein NG Neg Neg 3-0
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2017-10-13 LD Double Strake Jesuit College Prep MC Immaculate Heart MC Aff Neg 2-1
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2017-10-13 LD R6 Westwood SM Anderson SJ Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2017-10-13 LD R6 Loyola JC Strake Jesuit College Prep DT Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2017-10-13 LD R5 McNeil PV Dulles DH Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2017-10-13 LD R5 Prosper AA Loyola LA Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2017-10-13 LD R4 James Bowie TW Strake Jesuit College Prep MC Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2017-10-13 LD R4 Bellarmine College Prep AP Immaculate Heart MC Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2017-10-13 LD R2 Northland Christian MR Greenhill AM Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2017-10-13 LD R2 Bellarmine College Prep SM Immaculate Heart DD Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2017-10-13 LD R1 Westlake HS (Austin) AC Greenhill SK Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2017-10-13 LD R1 Lake Travis BL Greenhill MR Neg
The Presentation Invitational HS 2017-10-07 VLD Quarte Loyola ST Palo Alto (Independent) FZ Neg Neg 3-0
The Presentation Invitational HS 2017-10-07 VLD Octa West Des Moines Valley KK Loyola ST Neg Neg 3-0
The Presentation Invitational HS 2017-10-07 VLD Octa Immaculate Heart DD Santa Monica RE Aff Aff 2-1
The Presentation Invitational HS 2017-10-07 VLD R7 Quarry Lane SK Northwood KK Aff Aff 3-0
The Presentation Invitational HS 2017-10-07 VLD R7 San Marino ED Immaculate Heart MC Aff Aff 2-1
The Presentation Invitational HS 2017-10-07 VLD R5 Northwood KK Brentwood EL Neg
The Presentation Invitational HS 2017-10-07 VLD R5 St Francis DJ La Reina AM Aff
The Presentation Invitational HS 2017-10-07 VLD R4 Dougherty Valley PT Quarry Lane ZD Aff
The Presentation Invitational HS 2017-10-07 VLD R3 Davis Senior KW Los Altos NHu Aff
The Presentation Invitational HS 2017-10-07 VLD R3 Carmel Valley Independent NZ Northwood VA Neg
The Presentation Invitational HS 2017-10-07 VLD R2 Dougherty Valley KD Nueva AK Neg
The Presentation Invitational HS 2017-10-07 VLD R2 Dougherty Valley AS Mission San Jose KG Aff
The Presentation Invitational HS 2017-10-07 VLD R1 Dougherty Valley DS Torrey Pines FK Neg
The Presentation Invitational HS 2017-10-07 VLD R1 Immaculate Heart LM Carmel Valley Independent KL Aff
Valley Mid America Cup HS 2017-09-23 VLD Double Strake Jesuit College Prep MC Loyola JC Aff Aff 3-0
Valley Mid America Cup HS 2017-09-23 VLD R6 Edina MK Carmel Valley Independent KL Neg
Valley Mid America Cup HS 2017-09-23 VLD R6 American Heritage HS - Delray Beach AD Edina SC Aff
Valley Mid America Cup HS 2017-09-23 VLD R4 Walton JA Lexington VR Neg
Valley Mid America Cup HS 2017-09-23 VLD R4 Loyola CL Centennial AC Aff
Valley Mid America Cup HS 2017-09-23 VLD R1 Lake Highland Prep JW Westview RS Aff
Valley Mid America Cup HS 2017-09-23 VLD R1 Strake Jesuit College Prep DT Lake Highland Prep JD Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2017-09-16 LD Final Harvard-Westlake IP Immaculate Heart DD Aff Neg 2-1
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2017-09-16 LD Semifi Immaculate Heart DD Klein Oak AG Aff Aff 2-1
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2017-09-16 LD Octafi Law Magnet MG Success Academy Manhattan SC Neg Neg 3-0
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2017-09-16 LD Double Westwood RS Strake Jesuit College Prep MC Neg Neg 2-1
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2017-09-16 LD R6 Loyola LA Westwood RM Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2017-09-16 LD R5 Winston Churchill BR Strake Jesuit College Prep NM Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2017-09-16 LD R4 Little Rock Central ST Westwood AG Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2017-09-16 LD R4 Cabot BG Kinkaid SM Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2017-09-16 LD R3 North Hollywood JS Northland Christian AV Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2017-09-16 LD R3 Loyola ST Northland Christian JW Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2017-09-16 LD R2 Strake Jesuit College Prep JH Collegiate KY Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2017-09-16 LD R2 Santa Monica RE Law Magnet MG Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2017-09-16 LD R1 Immaculate Heart LM Cabot JR Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2017-09-16 LD R1 Grapevine HS Prosper AA Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2017-09-08 LD Double Westwood RM Lake Travis MM Aff Aff 2-1
Grapevine Classic HS 2017-09-08 LD Double Garland KP Westwood RS Neg Neg 3-0
Grapevine Classic HS 2017-09-08 LD R5 Edina MK Montgomery MW Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2017-09-08 LD R5 Greenhill MR Isidore Newman MK Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2017-09-08 LD R4 Greenhill SK Westwood RM Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2017-09-08 LD R4 Prosper AA Kinkaid SM Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2017-09-08 LD R3 Garland BM Westwood DM Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2017-09-08 LD R3 Carroll Senior SM Klein Oak AG Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2017-09-08 LD R2 Westwood JA Isidore Newman AS Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2017-09-08 LD R2 Montgomery GC Greenhill MK Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VLD R6 Brentwood WJ Lynbrook SZ Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VLD R6 Stoneman Douglas MBu Loyola AB Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VLD R5 Anderson IS West GG Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VLD R5 Loyola AO Dougherty Valley PT Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VLD R4 Winston Churchill WC Kent Denver KC Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VLD R4 Success Academy SC New Trier WT Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VLD R3 Mission San Jose JP Palo Alto (Independent) FZ Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VLD R3 Cupertino HK Peninsula JL Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VLD R2 Immaculate Heart MC Lake Highland Prep MK Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VLD R2 Loyola DW Dougherty Valley CS Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VLD R1 Loyola JC Brentwood HH Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VLD R1 Polytechnic JL Beckman KM Aff
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2017-02-03 VLD S North Crowley LR Dulles MK Neg Neg 2-1
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2017-02-03 VLD Q Lake Travis KE Cy-Fair TW Aff Aff 2-1
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2017-02-03 VLD O Westwood RS Cy-Fair TW Neg Neg 2-1
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2017-02-03 VLD D Law Magnet MG Dulles MK Neg
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2017-02-03 VLD R5 Marcus ST Grapevine BZ Neg
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2017-02-03 VLD R5 Southlake Carroll RP Lake Travis BO Neg
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2017-02-03 VLD R4 Southlake Carroll PD Reagan RV Aff
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2017-02-03 VLD R4 Marcus SS Winston Churchill WC Neg
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2017-02-03 VLD R3 Flower Mound MF Grapevine RK Aff
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2017-02-03 VLD R3 Dulles DH Lake Travis BL Aff
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2017-02-03 VLD R2 Dulles MK Reagan MC Aff
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2017-02-03 VLD R2 Prosper EH Westwood DM Neg
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2017-02-03 VLD R1 Lake Travis MM Grapevine NN Aff
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2017-02-03 VLD R1 Winston Churchill BR Woodlands College Park JZ Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 LD RKR West Ranch JW La Canada AZ Neg Neg 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 LD RKR Phoenix Country Day PW Cypress Woods LC Neg Neg 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 LD WAU St. Andrew's Episcopal IB Harrison RP Neg Neg 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 LD R6 King AK Ardrey Kell JS Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 LD R4 Charlotte Catholic DE American Heritage Plantation RG Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 LD R3 Greenhill SK Murrah AC Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 LD R3 Hawken JT Trinity Prep AS Aff
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VLD R7 Brentwood ELe Cypress Bay SD Neg
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VLD R7 Oakwood School - North Hollywood JW Millard North PK Aff
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VLD R6 Immaculate Heart DD Peninsula JL Neg
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VLD R6 Peninsula IG Phoenix Country Day PW Aff
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VLD R5 Lake Highland Prep RS Loyola DK Aff
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VLD R5 Lake Highland Prep JN Immaculate Heart MC Aff
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VLD R4 Lexington RW Northland Christian MP Aff
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VLD R4 Marlborough GK Brentwood EL Aff
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VLD R3 Quarry Lane SK Greenhill SK Neg
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VLD R3 Millard North GB Winston Churchill JL Aff
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VLD R2 Bronx HS Of Science GM Isidore Newman MK Neg
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VLD R2 Kent Denver GR Cypress Bay EN Neg
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VLD R1 Kinkaid SS Oakwood School - North Hollywood AM Neg
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VLD R1 Stuyvesant KL Greenhill MR Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2016-11-03 VLD Octos Greenhill SK Millard North GB Aff Aff 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2016-11-03 VLD Dbls Walt Whitman XR Scarsdale ZG Neg Neg 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2016-11-03 VLD Trips Lake Highland Prep RS Harrison CS Neg Neg 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2016-11-03 VLD R6 Palo Alto (Independent) FZ Walt Whitman XR Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2016-11-03 VLD R5 Scarsdale LS Collegiate KY Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2016-11-03 VLD R4 Strake Jesuit CP MC Greenhill BZ Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2016-11-03 VLD R3 Quarry Lane SK Harrison LC Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2016-11-03 VLD R2 Northland Christian MP Strake Jesuit DT Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2016-11-03 VLD R1 Greenhill MR Scarsdale GZ Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2016-10-14 LD Semis Greenhill SK Strake Jesuit CP RC Neg Neg 3-0
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2016-10-14 LD Quarte Lynbrook VV Strake Jesuit CP RC Neg Neg 3-0
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2016-10-14 LD Octas Greenhill SK Winston Churchill BW Aff Aff 2-1
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2016-10-14 LD Double Strake Jesuit CP JH Peninsula IG Neg Neg 3-0
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2016-10-14 LD R5 Winston Churchill BW Cedar Park MG Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2016-10-14 LD R5 Mountain View DZ Loyola DK Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2016-10-14 LD R4 Hockaday CI Mountain Brook BH Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2016-10-14 LD R4 Winston Churchill WC Christopher Columbus AT Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2016-10-14 LD R3 Tom C Clark SC Mountain Brook PS Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2016-10-14 LD R3 Lynbrook YZ Hockaday ES Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2016-10-14 LD R2 Lynbrook NS Peninsula JL Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2016-10-14 LD R2 Strake Jesuit CP RC Immaculate Heart LM Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2016-09-18 LD R6 Harvard-Westlake JD Cedar Park MG Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2016-09-18 LD R5 Brentwood EL Strake Jesuit CP JH Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2016-09-18 LD R4 College Prep DB Loyola DK Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2016-09-18 LD R4 Murphy Middle NG Kinkaid SSe Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2016-09-18 LD R3 West Des Moines Valley SC Harvard-Westlake EE Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2016-09-18 LD R2 St. Andrew's Episcopal IB Collegiate KY Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2016-09-18 LD R2 Winston Churchill WC Harrison MZ Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2016-09-18 LD R1 Strake Jesuit CP RC Loyola AO Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 LD Quarte Greenhill SK Westwood DM Neg Aff 2-1
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 LD Octafi Strake Jesuit CP RC Cypress Woods CJ Aff Aff 3-0
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 LD Double Edgemont ML Strake Jesuit CP MC Neg Neg 3-0
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 LD Double Strake Jesuit CP CL Collegiate EW Neg Neg 3-0
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 LD R5 Northland Christian MP Westwood RS Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 LD R5 Edina JR Winston Churchill WC Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 LD R4 Kempner JS Northland Christian KE Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 LD R4 Edina AM Isidore Newman SG Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 LD R3 Klein NG Strake Jesuit CP JH Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 LD R2 Harvard-Westlake VC Edina MK Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 LD R2 Klein Oak AG Strake Jesuit CP AS Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 LD R1 Kinkaid JG Edina GM Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 LD R1 Harvard-Westlake MG Hockaday ES Aff
VBI Chicago 2016-06-29 LD Finals Jackson Deconcini Thrishna Chathurvedula Aff Neg 4-1
JW Patterson Invitational at Heritage Hall HS 2016-01-16 VLD Quarte Norman DZ Edmond Santa Fe IM Neg Neg 3-0
JW Patterson Invitational at Heritage Hall HS 2016-01-16 VLD Rd 6 Norman KH Edmond North JA Aff
JW Patterson Invitational at Heritage Hall HS 2016-01-16 VLD Rd 6 Norman CS Edmond North DA Aff
JW Patterson Invitational at Heritage Hall HS 2016-01-16 VLD Rd 5 Edmond North PY Bentonville GW Neg
JW Patterson Invitational at Heritage Hall HS 2016-01-16 VLD Rd 4 Moore JC Crossings Christian GF Aff
JW Patterson Invitational at Heritage Hall HS 2016-01-16 VLD Rd 4 Metro Christian LM Edmond North AP Neg
JW Patterson Invitational at Heritage Hall HS 2016-01-16 VLD Rd 2 Edmond North PL Crossings Christian JL Aff
JW Patterson Invitational at Heritage Hall HS 2016-01-16 VLD Rd 2 Cascia Hall Prep LG Tulsa Washington ED Neg
JW Patterson Invitational at Heritage Hall HS 2016-01-16 VLD Rd 1 Edmond North NC Norman AW Aff
JW Patterson Invitational at Heritage Hall HS 2016-01-16 VLD Rd 1 Crossings Christian MI Tulsa Washington MC Neg
University of Oklahoma Round Robin HS 2016-01-14 R8 Lincoln Prep BM Casady P Aff
University of Oklahoma Round Robin HS 2016-01-14 R5 Heritage Hall DV Little Rock Central WW Neg
University of Oklahoma Round Robin HS 2016-01-14 R3 Tulsa Union JS Law Magnet JG Neg
University of Oklahoma Round Robin HS 2016-01-14 R1 Moore Liberal Arts and Science Academy - LBJ MS Neg
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2015-12-04 LD R5 StrJes RB LawMag DN Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2015-12-04 LD R5 Kinkai JG Anders JT Neg
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2015-12-04 LD R4 StrJes AS RoyCit JR Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2015-12-04 LD R4 Elkins JS StrJes MC Neg
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2015-12-04 LD R3 Westla DB GeoRan AS Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2015-12-04 LD R3 StrJes AN CleBro SS Neg
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2015-12-04 LD R2 WinChu WC Kingwo RG Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2015-12-04 LD R2 LawMag MG Midway SL Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2015-12-04 LD R1 Reagan DM Prospe MK Neg
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin HS 2015-12-04 LD R1 LawMag KJ Berkne MS Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2015-10-16 LD Semis Greenhill BE Strake Jesuit CP SM Aff Aff 3-0
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2015-10-16 LD Quarte Greenhill BE Apple Valley PH Aff Aff 3-0
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2015-10-16 LD Octas Dulles AW Apple Valley PH Neg Neg 3-0
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2015-10-16 LD Octas Peninsula IG Greenhill GB Neg Neg 2-1
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2015-10-16 LD Double Harvard-Westlake CE Meadows LS Neg Neg 2-1
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2015-10-16 LD Double Strake Jesuit CP KF Greenhill VA Neg Neg 3-0
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2015-10-16 LD Round St Thomas JB Strake Jesuit CP AS Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2015-10-16 LD Round Westwood JA Marlborough AG Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2015-10-16 LD Round Lake Highland Prep MC Houston Memorial PK Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2015-10-16 LD Round Liberty Christian BS Loyola DW Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2015-10-16 LD Round Reagan NP Westwood AR Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2015-10-16 LD Round Lake Highland Prep NP Dulles KS Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2015-10-16 LD Round Anderson JB Woodlands DY Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2015-10-16 LD Round Harvard-Westlake DM Reagan RV Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2015-10-16 LD Round Cedar Park MT Lake Highland Prep AA Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2015-10-16 LD Round Greenhill SK Strake Jesuit CP RC Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2015-10-16 LD Round Strake Jesuit CP KF Kinkaid VL Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2015-10-16 LD Round Lake Highland Prep MK Cypress Falls SR Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2015-09-19 LD Quarte Westlake HS (Austin) DB Harvard-Westlake CC Neg Neg 3-0
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2015-09-19 LD Octafi La Canada AZ Peninsula JL Neg Neg 2-1
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2015-09-19 LD Double Interlake AL Law Magnet DD Neg Neg 3-0
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2015-09-19 LD R5 Law Magnet JM Reagan FK Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2015-09-19 LD R3 Winston Churchill KH Harrison RP Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2015-09-19 LD R3 La Canada AZ Dulles NB Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2015-09-19 LD R2 Harrison SR Peninsula IG Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2015-09-19 LD R2 Harrison EA Apple Valley HD Aff
VBI Los Angeles 2015-07-20 O LD qu Tambe Richard Cook Tartak Graham Baker Neg Neg 3-0
VBI Los Angeles 2015-07-20 O LD oc Lallas Louisa Melcher Thomps Bennett Eckert Neg Neg 2-1
VBI Los Angeles 2015-07-20 O LD R6 Bhave Nikhil Ajjarapu Cha Timothy Huang Neg
VBI Los Angeles 2015-07-20 N LD r6 Melin Annie Lu Tartak Phillp Han Neg
VBI Los Angeles 2015-07-20 O LD R5 Geller Lucy Huang Hom Chloe Medina Neg
VBI Los Angeles 2015-07-20 O LD R5 Debois Gabriel Cohon Sigalo Eish Kapoor Neg
VBI Los Angeles 2015-07-20 N LD r3 Castil Raymond Fang Hom Soma Chu Aff
VBI Los Angeles 2015-07-20 N LD r3 Hoffa Noelle Kim Ulene Ryan Younger Neg
VBI Swarthmore 2015-07-06 LD R8 Hwang Hedge Schl Mia Coates Dan Alessandro Academy for Dance Arts Michael Meyer Neg Neg 3-0
VBI Swarthmore HS 2015-07-06 LD R7 Labarre Finishing Schl Jonah Wu Tartakovsky Technikum For Aspiring Tsars Corey Jacobson Aff Aff 3-0
VBI Swarthmore HS 2015-07-06 LD R6 Massac Monastic Schl Eric Hansen Labarre Finishing Schl Myoung Seok Kim Aff
VBI Swarthmore HS 2015-07-06 LD R6 Labarre Finishing Schl Eric Jensen Garg Laboratories Joshua Morin-Baxter Neg
VBI Swarthmore 2015-07-06 LD R5 Bump's Institute for Billiards and Bowling Srivamsi Talasila Massac Monastic Schl Crystal Yao Aff
VBI Swarthmore HS 2015-07-06 LD R5 Christian Tarsney School for Clowning Maya Fray-Witzer Melanie Shackleford Military Schl Michael Manda Neg
VBI Swarthmore 2015-07-06 LD R4 Kors Consortium for Music and Composition Linnea Warburton Tartakovsky Technikum For Aspiring Tsars Corey Jacobson Aff
VBI Swarthmore 2015-07-06 LD R4 Hwang Hedge Schl Anne Kwon Melanie Shackleford Military Schl Alexandra Opsahl Neg
VBI Swarthmore 2015-07-06 LD R3 Gamble School of Risk Management Aakash Vasireddy Melanie Shackleford Military Schl Anvi Nandish Aff
VBI Swarthmore HS 2015-07-06 LD R3 Bump's Institute for Billiards and Bowling Ava Holle Jalan Junior School of Infantry Daniel Hepworth Neg
VBI Swarthmore 2015-07-06 LD R2 Theis School for Forestry and Archery Kathy Wang Ati Academy of Artful Learning Lily Shan Aff
VBI Swarthmore HS 2015-07-06 LD R2 Labarre Finishing Schl Tyler Chen Jalan Junior School of Infantry Griffin Carlson Neg
VBI Swarthmore 2015-07-06 LD R1 Smith Seminary for Arcane Knowledge Parth Agrawal Dan Alessandro Academy for Dance Arts Michael Meyer Aff
VBI Swarthmore HS 2015-07-06 LD R1 Dan Alessandro Academy for Dance Arts Vasanth Venkatasami Labarre Finishing Schl Myoung Seok Kim Aff
The Heart of Texas Invitational at St Marks HS 2014-10-18 LD Octas Westwood SN Peninsula AT Neg Neg 3-0
The Heart of Texas Invitational at St Marks HS 2014-10-18 LD Octas Greenhill BE Strake Jesuit CP JZ Aff Aff 2-1
The Heart of Texas Invitational at St Marks HS 2014-10-18 LD Double St. Thomas JB Westwood SN Neg Neg 3-0
The Heart of Texas Invitational at St Marks HS 2014-10-18 LD Triple Stony Point RJ Northland Christian DS Aff Aff 2-1
The Heart of Texas Invitational at St Marks HS 2014-10-18 LD Round Anderson AB Westwood SN Neg
The Heart of Texas Invitational at St Marks HS 2014-10-18 LD Round Eastside Catholic ZM Kinkaid JY Neg
The Heart of Texas Invitational at St Marks HS 2014-10-18 LD Round Harvard-Westlake NS Peninsula AT Neg
The Heart of Texas Invitational at St Marks HS 2014-10-18 LD Round Hockaday LJ ESD ZS Aff
The Heart of Texas Invitational at St Marks HS 2014-10-18 LD Round Westwood SD Apple Valley SO Neg
The Heart of Texas Invitational at St Marks HS 2014-10-18 LD Round Westwood NS Peninsula JZ Neg
The Heart of Texas Invitational at St Marks HS 2014-10-18 LD Round Hockaday LU Isidore Newman AA Aff
Judge Certifications

nsda-ld-paradigm

NSDA Nationals LD Paradigm Form

Questionnaire required of all LD judges at the NSDA National Tournament, even if they have a written Tabroom paradigm.

Last Updated Apr 26 4:35 AM

nsda-cx-paradigm

NSDA Nationals CX Paradigm Form

Questionnaire required of all Policy judges at the NSDA National Tournament, even if they have a written Tabroom paradigm.

Last Updated Apr 26 4:37 AM

nsda-demographics

NSDA Demographics Questionnaire

NSDA Nationals Demographics Questionnaire. Optional form requested of all judges.

NSDA
Last Updated May 12 3:37 AM