Chad Meadows

  • Paradigm
  • Record
  • Certifications
Paradigm Statement
Last changed 9 September 2022 7:40 AM CDT

above all have fun, and be your authentic self.

email: chadwickmeadows AT gmail

pronouns: he/him

Greenhill

Did not work at a policy debate camp so may not be as familiar with consensus conclusions about the topic or best arguments from the summer.  Would appreciate technical counterplans be unpacked a bit more if they rely on heavy reading on the resolution. Generally strong with background/academic basis for evaluating arguments about international relations as it relates to alliances.

General Bias

I'm much more informed and receptive to identity based critical arguments (Anti-blackness, queer theory, settler colonialism) then other criticism (the post modernists, Baudrillard, etc.) Not really something I intentionally do, but my in round reaction and voting record is much more warm to identity based arguments.

I don't like procedural arguments that aren't topicality.

I don't like semantic based T arguments, without topic contextual literature. (increase is not create, restrictions is plural).

I don't like counterplans that include the whole plan. I like conditionality.

I think debaters should disclose their arguments on the affirmative and negative on the public wiki. It's annoying when we have to scramble to figure out how to prepare for debates.

I think debates should closely resemble their academic origins. Source quality matters to me. Abridged debates from newspaper articles aren't interesting to me.

Content (What arguments should I run)

Not exhaustive – but you get the flavor:

Stellar (I’m proud of you): Policy-based arguments specific to the topic, Critical arguments grounded in plan specific research, Topicality arguments with topic relevant interpretation/violation evidence, critical affs that have an advocacy with a clear connection to the topic.

Good (I’ve rolled my eyes a bit, but we’re fine): “Topical” no plan affs, Impact Turns, suspect PICS (agent stuff, states, etc.), Totalizing philosophical Critique (K args that aren’t specific to the plan/topic)

Bad Judge (I’m not a good critic for this round): 2ac theory to reject team, Condo Bad (except in LD if more than 2 cp’s), Neg theory (vagueness/specs/test case), RVIs (theory and critical), Debate bad, Consult, Counterplans that result in the plan, defensive stock issues strategies

Best rule of thumb: is my argument to be a logical justification for/against the resolution? The further you stray from this consideration, the less likely I am to appreciate your arguments.

Form (How should I debate)

Not exhaustive – but you feel me:

Not negotiable: Winner/loser, speech times, speaks are my decision, I read the cards, I flow the debate, abusive behavior isn’t rewarded, clipping is cheating

I think you’re silly: You delete the analytics from the docs, Your docs are messy and disorganized, You don’t disclose (aff/neg), you excessively mark every other card

I don’t care: How you speak, how you dress, if you sit or stand

Process (How do I judge)

Truth>Tech. What I mean by that: The quality of an argument both in terms of its in-round development and its inherent persuasiveness can largely determine the burden of rejoinder on that argument. So bad args (no scholarly evidence to support, unwarranted, obviously not true, etc) don’t take too much. However, I generally will not intervene if a complete argument is dropped.

Critic of Argument. I determine which issues/arguments are most important for me to resolve to make a decision. (ideally that’s largely informed by the last speeches) Most of the time, I phrase this in terms of a question: Is there a large risk of nuclear terror? Is China a revisionist state? I then list out each argument both sides have on that particular argument. Then I make a new list of reasons why I resolved the debate in the way that I did, and provide an implication for my ballot. I do that until all of the major issues in the debate are concluded and make a decision informed by those choices.

Speaker Points. I give speaker points largely based on how quality I perceive the student's arguments to be on the areas of the debate which are most relevant to the decision. factors like- timeliness of evidence, source quality, novelty of argument, cleverness of explanation, persuasiveness of delivery, organization of the speaker, tactful use of humor, etc - are examples of factors that tend to sway me to give higher speaker points. I find that I'm giving bad speaks recently, and that's largely because on the issues that matter to the decision, debaters are not demonstrating sufficient mastery of the source material to present strong explanations of their arguments beyond the tag lines.

PF Quirks

in general I'm a standard "flow judge." i have debate experience, tend to view the debate in an offense defense paradigm, and expect speeches to clash with the previous speech as much as possible.

Some specific quirks

1 - I don't like theory or really broad k arguments. I'm not a no progressive debate in PF ever judge, but don't test it. I find the most value in PF debates that are rigorous but limited discussions of the topic. I have voted a few times for paraphrasing and disclosure but I don't find these debates to be very valuable and if at all possible I'd rather not hear theory arguments. If you have critical literature that applies to the topic please feel free to include them in the debate. I've voted for teams that contest the form of debate itself and generate their arguments from critiques of the community. I'm still working through how I should evaluate these arguments. In the past I've tried to judge them like I would in other formats (policy-LD)

2 - I'm going to time your speeches and I won't flow after your time ends. This is a weird thing to have to bring up, but I find that this is a common part of my RFD. If the time goes off and 10 seconds after your time you start a card, I'm not going to flow it. I'm a pretty low key person so I'm not going to yell at you or get really upset, but I'm not flowing your speech after the allotted time.

3 - suspect evidence practice really annoy me. I get that PF is different than other formats. In my ideal world we would all directly quote evidence and provide at least a paragraph of context to our opponents before the speech starts. I get that isn't the norm and I'm willing to adapt. if you quote evidence please do so accurately and have a quick mechanism to provide the evidence to your opponent.

Full Judging Record
Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2022-09-15 CX R6 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart CR Northside PS Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2022-09-15 CX R5 Iowa City West CS Reagan MW Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener HS 2022-09-10 PF V Octas Brentwood GS Thomas Jefferson HSST ZL Pro Con 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener HS 2022-09-10 PF V R6 Ravenwood BM VDA - Vancouver LT Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener HS 2022-09-10 PF V R6 Blake OR duPont Manual HS / Youth Performing Arts FL Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener HS 2022-09-10 PF V R4 Thomas Jefferson HSST ZL duPont Manual HS / Youth Performing Arts GR Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener HS 2022-09-10 PF V R4 Ravenwood KM Ivy Bridge AK Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener HS 2022-09-10 PF V R2 Brentwood GS University KH Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener HS 2022-09-10 PF V R2 Walt Whitman HH Cary HZ Pro
Public Forum Boot Camp Debates 2022-07-19 PF-T TF COOL HUMBLE INSPIRATIONAL LORDS OF SWAG™ PT CC22RIYTTWEAU ™ © ZE Aff Aff 7-0
Public Forum Boot Camp Debates 2022-07-19 PF PR10 HyVee Cement Mafia Union EP HyVee Cement Mafia Union SS Aff
Public Forum Boot Camp Debates 2022-07-19 PF-T TS HyVee Cement Mafia Union EP COOL HUMBLE INSPIRATIONAL LORDS OF SWAG™ PT Neg Neg 3-0
Public Forum Boot Camp Debates 2022-07-19 PF-T TQ HyVee Cement Mafia Union RO HyVee Cement Mafia Union SR Aff Aff 3-0
Public Forum Boot Camp Debates 2022-07-19 PF PR8 COOL HUMBLE INSPIRATIONAL LORDS OF SWAG TP HyVee Cement Mafia Union EP Aff
Public Forum Boot Camp Debates 2022-07-19 PF PR7 CC22RIYTTWEAU EZ HyVee Cement Mafia Union SS Aff
Public Forum Boot Camp Debates 2022-07-19 PF-T TR7 COOL HUMBLE INSPIRATIONAL LORDS OF SWAG™ PT HyVee Cement Mafia Union EP Aff
Public Forum Boot Camp Debates 2022-07-19 PF-T TR6 COOL HUMBLE INSPIRATIONAL LORDS OF SWAG™ HZ CC22RIYTTWEAU ™ © WL Neg
Public Forum Boot Camp Debates 2022-07-19 PF-T TR5 HyVee Cement Mafia Union RO COOL HUMBLE INSPIRATIONAL LORDS OF SWAG™ HZ Aff
Public Forum Boot Camp Debates 2022-07-19 PF PR5 HyVee Cement Mafia Union EP CC22RIYTTWEAU EZ Aff
Public Forum Boot Camp Debates 2022-07-19 PF-T TR4 COOL HUMBLE INSPIRATIONAL LORDS OF SWAG™ HZ COOL HUMBLE INSPIRATIONAL LORDS OF SWAG™ PT Neg
Public Forum Boot Camp Debates 2022-07-19 PF-T TR3 CC22RIYTTWEAU ™ © ZE HyVee Cement Mafia Union RO Aff
Public Forum Boot Camp Debates 2022-07-19 PF PR3 HyVee Cement Mafia Union SS CC22RIYTTWEAU LW Aff
Public Forum Boot Camp Debates 2022-07-19 PF PR2 HyVee Cement Mafia Union RS CC22RIYTTWEAU LW Neg
Public Forum Boot Camp Debates 2022-07-19 PF-T TR1 COOL HUMBLE INSPIRATIONAL LORDS OF SWAG™ BL CC22RIYTTWEAU ™ © WL Aff
Public Forum Boot Camp Debates 2022-07-19 PF PR1 COOL HUMBLE INSPIRATIONAL LORDS OF SWAG ZH COOL HUMBLE INSPIRATIONAL LORDS OF SWAG LB Neg
Middle School TOC hosted by UK 2022-05-13 PF Triple Sugar Land SpiderSmart CZ Kudos College Of Youth Leadership LW Pro Pro 3-0
Middle School TOC hosted by UK HS 2022-05-13 PF R5 Riverdale Country GV Ivy Bridge DD Con
Middle School TOC hosted by UK MS 2022-05-13 PF R4 Joaquin Miller GG Bergen LK Con
Middle School TOC hosted by UK MS 2022-05-13 PF R3 Potomac BW Bob Lanier LS Con
Middle School TOC hosted by UK HS 2022-05-13 PF R2 CMS Southlake Junior WE VDA - Vancouver WZ Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2022-04-23 PF-G R7 VDA - Vancouver WZ Boston Latin TM Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2022-04-23 PF-G R5 Belvidere North KK Cherry Creek WT Aff
King Round Robin HS 2022-03-25 PFD R5 PlaWes MZ FliPre ZV Con
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2022-03-18 CX2 Finals Westwood Ou & Sharma Montgomery Bell Turner & Seibels Neg Aff 3-2
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2022-03-18 CX2 Semis Montgomery Bell Turner & Seibels Mamaroneck Blechman & Velikov Aff Aff 5-0
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2022-03-18 CX2 Quarte St Mark's School of Texas Pietrzak & Jin Montgomery Bell Turner & Seibels Neg Neg 2-1
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2022-03-18 CX2 Octas Jesuit Cutchall & Ma Westminster Overend & Parikh Aff Aff 2-1
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2022-03-18 CX1 Double Westwood Gong & Jain Mamaroneck Tata & McIlhenny Neg Neg 3-2
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2022-03-18 CX1 R6 Northview Fu & Pai Lexington Chakravarti & Levitan Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2022-03-18 CX1 R5 Mamaroneck Okochu & Silverman Westminster Gardner & Sharma Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2022-03-18 CX2 R4 Jesuit Gibson & Loh LOGYC Durbin & Tracy-Hegg Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2022-03-18 CX2 R3 Greenhill Kwei & Ou-Yang Montgomery Bell Sahibnazarova & Travis Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2022-03-18 CX2 R2 Maize Griffith & Short Greenhill Lee & Joshi Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2022-03-18 CX2 R1 Lansing Corrigan & Corrigan Westminster Overend & Parikh Neg
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2022-03-04 CX Semis Alpharetta Eshan Momin & Anish Thatiparthi Decatur Will Kochel & Max Van Kruijssen Neg Neg 3-0
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2022-03-04 CX Quarte Alpharetta Sameer Jivangikar & Anish Kapoor Decatur Will Kochel & Max Van Kruijssen Neg Neg 3-0
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2022-03-04 CX R5 Decatur Will Kochel & Max Van Kruijssen Alpharetta Anish Nayak & Abhiram Dasari Aff
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2022-03-04 CX R4 Northview Pranay Ippagunta & Juliette Salah Alpharetta Eshan Momin & Anish Thatiparthi Aff
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2022-03-04 PF R3 St Pius X Catholic John Williamson & Caroline Woodward Houston County Joshua Farmer & Aiden Hinners Aff
Harvard Round Robin HS 2022-02-17 PFRR R2 Lambert SS Flintridge Prep CY Aff Aff 2-0
Harvard Round Robin HS 2022-02-17 PFRR R1 Poly Prep Country Day LS Hunter KC Aff
GFCA 1st 2nd Year State Championships HS 2022-02-04 CX1 R5 Johns Creek Srinivasan & Manning Alpharetta Badyal & Nikkumbh Neg
GFCA 1st 2nd Year State Championships MS 2022-02-04 CX1 R4 Pace Honeycutt & Nag Johns Creek Atmakuri & Deng Neg
GFCA 1st 2nd Year State Championships HS 2022-02-04 CX2 R3 Johns Creek Ahn & Forrero-Rodriguez Woodward Jain & Winsberg Neg
2022 Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2022-01-24 PF Semis Blake Edina Aff Neg 2-1
2022 Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2022-01-24 PF R4 Blake Poly Prep Country Day Aff Aff 2-0
2022 Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2022-01-24 PF R2 Walt Whitman Brentwood Aff Aff 2-0
Alpharetta Treasure Hunt HS 2022-01-15 JCX R4 Northview PF Johns Creek AF Aff
Alpharetta Treasure Hunt MS 2022-01-15 JCX R1 Northview GM Pace CF Neg
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2022-01-14 VPF Quarte Edgemont Junior-Senior MM Mikaela Anthony Pro Con 2-1
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2022-01-14 JVPF Semis Desert Vista WG Ransom Everglades FR Pro Pro 2-1
Peach State Classic HS 2021-11-12 VPF Quarte Plano West MZ Columbus YY Neg Aff 2-1
Peach State Classic HS 2021-11-12 JVPF R5 Midtown Charles Suazo & Abby Hyken Carrollton Thomas Parian & Brian McCarthy Aff
Peach State Classic HS 2021-11-12 VPF R5 Delbarton NG Foothill AD Neg
Peach State Classic HS 2021-11-12 VPF R4 Sequoyah GH Plano West MZ Neg
Peach State Classic HS 2021-11-12 VPF R3 Lambert RZ Auburn IM Aff
Peach State Classic HS 2021-11-12 VPF R2 Columbus YY Johns Creek BT Aff
Peach State Classic HS 2021-11-12 VPF R1 Midtown HL Carrollton HD Neg
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-10-29 NPF Quarte Hunter AQ Monta Vista MW Pro Pro 2-1
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-10-29 VPF R3 Horace Mann YS Tampa-Jesuit HD Pro
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2021-10-28 PF R3 Edina JS Durham WS Con Con 2-0
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2021-10-28 PF R2 Del Norte Independent AH Scarsdale DK Con
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2021-10-28 PF R1 A and M Consolidated LW Ransom Everglades TR Pro
Sequoyah Autumn Argument MS 2021-10-23 RPD R3 Johns Creek Evelyn Zhang & Shreya Kumar Pace Molly Luber & Avery Gunn Aff
Sequoyah Autumn Argument HS 2021-10-23 NPD R1 Northview Smriti Sudhakar & Saanvi Shetty Alpharetta Yaswanth Kandra & Om Patil Neg
Northview Clash of the Titans HS 2021-09-17 NCX Quarte St Mark's School of Texas LK Woodward CH Aff Aff 3-0
Northview Clash of the Titans HS 2021-09-17 NCX R3 Woodward PP St Mark's School of Texas CR Aff
Northview Clash of the Titans HS 2021-09-17 JVCX R3 St Mark's School of Texas DM Woodward MM Neg
Northview Clash of the Titans HS 2021-09-17 RCX R1 Alpharetta GW St Mark's School of Texas DL Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2021-09-11 PF MS Qtr Debate Go LL Harker AJ Con Con 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2021-09-11 PF V Trips VDA - Vancouver MS Palo Alto SB Pro Pro 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2021-09-11 PF V R6 Dalton RS Lakeland AH Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2021-09-11 PF V R5 Dalton LJ Riverdale Country GS Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 2021-09-11 PF MS R3 Debate Go ZZ Lower Mainland CW Pro
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorial 2021-07-25 PF Octos PEW Halliburton & Hyatt VSG Ehrenberg & Calder Aff Aff 2-1
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorial 2021-07-25 PF R6 MCSP Shin & Li MCSP Cheng & Xing Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorial 2021-07-25 PF R4 PEW Martinez & Valladolid MCSP Peng & Chang Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorial 2021-07-25 PF R3 PEW Valiveti & Moore MCSP Dhavileswarapu & Everett Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorial 2021-07-25 PF R2 MCSP Achett & Deng VSG Tu & Matthew Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorial 2021-07-25 PF R1 PEW Halliburton & Hyatt VSG Stalnaker & Lewis Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 PF R5 Bethesda Chevy Chase SS Lexington HC Con
King Round Robin HS 2021-03-25 PF R7 Blake EW Montgomery Blair JQ Pro Pro 2-0
King Round Robin HS 2021-03-25 PF R6 Blake OP Edgemont Junior-Senior MM Pro Pro 2-0
King Round Robin HS 2021-03-25 PF R5 Coppell BC Richard Montgomery GL Con
King Round Robin HS 2021-03-25 PF R4 Chaska VO NSU FR Con Con 2-0
King Round Robin HS 2021-03-25 PF R2 Seven Lakes LW Foothill AS Con
3rd Annual NFA LD Grand Prix C 2021-03-13 JV Finals NorTex JW NebLin AT Aff Aff 3-0
3rd Annual NFA LD Grand Prix C 2021-03-13 GP Elim 3 MisSta BL CenMic NB Aff Aff 2-1
3rd Annual NFA LD Grand Prix C 2021-03-13 GP Elim 2 Lafaye LG CenMic NB Neg Neg 2-1
3rd Annual NFA LD Grand Prix C 2021-03-13 GP Elim 1 MisSta BL Lewand AK Neg Neg 2-1
3rd Annual NFA LD Grand Prix C 2021-03-13 JV R4 MisSta JT PSSADT BF Aff
Grand Prix General Admission C 2021-03-13 GA R3 Missouri State BK Washburn AG Neg
3rd Annual NFA LD Grand Prix C 2021-03-13 GP R1 MisSta OG NebLin GQ Aff
University of Georgia HS Bulldog Debates HS 2021-02-19 NCX R5 Montgomery Bell MT Damien MM Aff
University of Georgia HS Bulldog Debates HS 2021-02-19 NCX R1 Montgomery Bell GJ Woodward BL Aff
GFCA 1st 2nd Year State Championships HS 2021-02-05 CX1 Quarte Northview Pearson & Heo Woodward Lemene & Warden Neg Aff 2-1
GFCA 1st 2nd Year State Championships HS 2021-02-05 CX1 R5 Alpharetta Jain & Willis Henry W Grady Bhatia & Gupta Neg
GFCA 1st 2nd Year State Championships HS 2021-02-05 CX2 R4 Druid Hills Wainwright & Gao Decatur Van Kruijssen & Kochel Neg
GFCA 1st 2nd Year State Championships HS 2021-02-05 CX2 R3 Alpharetta Momin & Jivangikar Westminster Jabren & Yao Aff
2021 Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2021-01-27 PF R4 Bethesda Chevy Chase Blake OP Neg Neg 2-0
2021 Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2021-01-27 PF R1 Walt Whitman Seven Lakes Neg Neg 2-0
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 VPF Quarte NSU FR Ransom Everglades TR Pro Pro 2-1
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 VPF Octas Ransom Everglades KG Charlotte Latin IS Con Con 3-0
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 VPF Double Ardrey Kell RS Bronx Science HH Pro Pro 3-0
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 JVPF Quarte Ardrey Kell SS University PM Con Con 2-1
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 VPF R6 Bethesda Chevy Chase GT University YP Pro
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 VPF R5 Charlotte Latin IS Ardrey Kell RS Pro
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VPF Double Mountain Brook CD University CT Neg Neg 2-1
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VPF Triple Richard Montgomery SW Bronx Science DG Aff Aff 3-0
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VPF R6 Blake HS St Thomas Aquinas AC Neg
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VPF R5 North Broward Prep SM University MN Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF Quarte Chaska OV Edgemont Junior-Senior MM Con Con 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF Double Bronx Science HW Summit YC Con Con 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF R6 Del Norte BP Lakeville GN Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PFRR Semi NSU FR Blake OP Con Con 5-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PFRR R5 Edgemont Junior-Senior MM Charlotte Latin IS Con Con 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PFRR R4 Taipei American SW Walt Whitman DP Con Con 3-0
The Fall Finale C 2020-12-05 Open Semis Penn State SS Lafayette LG Aff Aff 3-0
The Fall Finale C 2020-12-05 Open Quarte Tulsa RB Penn State SS Neg Neg 3-0
The Fall Finale C 2020-12-05 JV Finals North Texas AS Lafayette JS Aff Aff 2-1
The Fall Finale C 2020-12-05 Open R5 Lafayette LG Penn State SS Neg
The Fall Finale C 2020-12-05 Open R3 Notre Dame CP Nebraska-Lincoln NM Aff
The Fall Finale C 2020-12-05 NOV R2 Nebraska-Lincoln UA Penn State Speech and Debate Team DP Aff
The Fall Finale C 2020-12-05 NOV R1 Ithaca LD Penn State Speech and Debate Team YB Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 PF V Double Hackley KY Park City EP Pro Pro 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 PF V Triple Walt Whitman OL Millard North RZ Con Pro 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 PF V R6 Lakeville South GN Lambert BS Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 PF V R5 Westlake LB Lambert TS Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 PF V R4 Walt Whitman BW Hawken TO Pro
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF Octos Oakton LM Dougherty Valley PR Pro Pro 2-1
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF Triple DuPont Manual BW Mission San Jose BW Pro Pro 2-1
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF R6 Ransom Everglades GM NSU AG Con
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF R5 Richard Montgomery GL Walt Whitman SD Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 VPF R7 Boston Latin TH Charlotte Latin IS Con
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 VPF R6 Westwood NQ Acton-Boxborough WaWu Con
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 VPF R5 Fairmont Prep GA Nueva WR Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 VPF R4 Princeton BR Unionville VZ Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 VPF R3 Regis BG West Windsor Plainsboro South GZ Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF V Trips Potomac AP Del Norte Independent BP Pro Pro 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF V Quads Blake OP Dalton SC Pro Pro 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF V R6 Milpitas MN Mission San Jose TS Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF V R6 Acton-Boxborough ML Interlake Prep Independent ZH Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF MS R5 Potomac AX Ivy Bridge MP Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF MS R5 Potomac BW Cabrillo Middle TT Con
NDF Online Session 3 and Extension Practice Debates 2020-07-26 NFU R5 Prashanth Subbiah & Skyler Zhou Heidi Pan & Jonathan Hong Aff
NDF Online Session 3 and Extension Practice Debates 2020-07-26 M4A R4 Atreyus Bhavsar & Anish Kohli Justin Shim & Leo Weihe Neg
NDF Online Session 3 and Extension Practice Debates 2020-07-26 NFU R1 William Hallward-Driemeier & Jack Gladson Shaan Shabbir & Darwin Gu Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 Quarte Gribble & Walker Homan & Dayhoff Neg Neg 3-0
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 Double Masam & Musti Namdhari & Kanamangala Aff Aff 3-0
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R6 Peng & Singer Bhatta & Churiwal Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R5 Jin & Chen Chang & Bastin Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R4 Gribble & Walker Zhang & Khan Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R3 Kohli & Ilias Xie & Shao Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R2 Mohan & Li Kumar & Xia Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R1 Schmidt & Bhavsar Sood & Tian Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R8 Apex BMMSDK Marrie & Watson Apex BMMSDK Frank & Gutkin Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R7 Forum OIP Marimuthu & Gu Summit SMS Beamer & Beamer Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R5 Summit VCR Walker & Ovadje Summit MKZ Bhatta & Churiwal Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R4 Summit SYS Sun & Tang Summit FLR Barantsevitch & Moon Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R3 Symposium MA Sutton & Yoon Symposium HRB Hong & Wang Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R2 Forum PCS Yuan & Jandhyala Forum PCS Singer & Peng Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R2 Summit SMS Tamaskar & Cullers Summit SMS Saokar & Missell Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R1 Apex BMMSDK Allen & Battle Apex BMMSDK Lauterbach & Vance Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-07 PF Quarte Peng & Ai Zheng Aff Aff 3-0
NDF Online Session 1 Minh Luong Tutorials HS 2020-07-07 PF Partia Uppalapati & Walia Goodwin & Li Aff Aff 3-0
NDF Online Session 1 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-07 PF R6 Thomas & Aluri Wang & Jiang Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-07 PF R2 Verma & Pradhan Macherla & Zhang Neg
NDF Online Session 1 Practice Debates 2020-06-26 PF R8 Forum BS Bordia & Menon Summit FR Ke & Tan Neg
NDF Online Session 1 Practice Debates HS 2020-06-26 PF R7 Forum SM Macherla & Zhang Forum MM Wang & Jiang Neg
NDF Online Session 1 Practice Debates 2020-06-26 PF R6 Forum SM Kodavatikanti & Srikumar Forum BS Yu & Yu Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Practice Debates HS 2020-06-26 PF R4 Forum SM Shembaker & Valencia Forum MM Schmidt & Stoytchev Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Practice Debates 2020-06-26 PF R3 Nguyen & Nguyen Liu & Cai Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Practice Debates 2020-06-26 PF R2 Summit MJ DeLeon & Nadeem Summit MJ Zheng Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Practice Debates 2020-06-26 PF1 R1 Nguyen & Nguyen Joshi & Chu Aff
2nd Annual NFALD Grand Prix C 2020-06-06 GP Finals MisSta GM NebLin NW Aff Aff 3-0
2nd Annual NFALD Grand Prix C 2020-06-06 GP R6 PenSta SS Hillsd KT Aff
2nd Annual NFALD Grand Prix C 2020-06-06 GP R5 MisSta PR CenMic TT Aff
2nd Annual NFALD Grand Prix C 2020-06-06 GP R1 MisSta CC NebLin AS Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 PFS Quarte Foothill SZ Westfield MZ Con Pro 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 PFG 7 Valley International LB Hawken EG Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 PFS R6 Acton-Boxborough MV Oakton HJ Con
Georgetown Spring International Tournament HS 2020-04-03 PFV octos PAcad Sun & Wu Whitmn Sylvester & Dandi Neg Aff 2-1
Georgetown Spring International Tournament HS 2020-04-03 PFV partia ChaUni Haines & Chigurupati Hackle Yusaf & Kirsch Neg Neg 3-0
Georgetown Spring International Tournament HS 2020-04-03 PFJV R6 PAcad HL VDA - Vancouver WL Neg
Georgetown Spring International Tournament HS 2020-04-03 PFV R5 PAcad Chatterjee & Cui BelJes Alvarez & De La Maza Neg
Georgetown Spring International Tournament MS 2020-04-03 PFV R4 WesDeb Mehta & Zhao PAcad Diaz & Moon Neg
Georgetown Spring International Tournament HS 2020-04-03 PFV R3 PAcad Guo & Lin Overla Iyengar & Monteith Aff
Georgetown Spring International Tournament HS 2020-04-03 PFV R2 NorAll Naik & Perera PAcad Ramesh & Zeng Neg
Georgetown Spring International Tournament HS 2020-04-03 PFV R1 PAcad Huang & Huang PPCD Meyer & Leduc Neg
Georgetown Spring Practice Tournament HS 2020-03-28 PFV R4 BCAcademy FT King BM Neg
Georgetown Spring Practice Tournament HS 2020-03-28 PFV R3 BCAcademy PY Westfield Debate Team MZ Neg
Georgetown Spring Practice Tournament HS 2020-03-28 PFV R1 Bethesda Chevy Chase GT Sheck Wes MY Aff
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 PF Octofi Livingston HS Bethesda Chevy Chase GT Neg Neg 2-1
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 PF Double Richard Montgomery HZ Ravenwood BJ Neg Neg 3-0
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 PF Triple North Broward Prep BC Cypress Bay AR Aff Aff 2-1
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 PF R6 Blake ES Brentwood KN Neg
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 PF R5 Capitol MC Ft Lauderdale AZ Aff
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 PF R4 Cypress Bay MP Palm Beach Independent AC Neg
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 PF R2 Miami Beach GB Lake Highland Prep KS Neg
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 PF R1 Lake Highland Prep KP North Broward Prep AB Aff
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 PF R1 Miami Beach Sr DD St Thomas Aquinas AG Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 PF Octafi Walt Whitman LO Horace Mann MM Con Con 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 PF Double Walt Whitman RA Wayland WW Con Con 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 PF Triple Horace Mann MM NSU AG Pro Pro 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 PF R6 Blake JS Stuyvesant LS Pro
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 PFRR R5 St Michael Albertville SA La Salle CS Pro Pro 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 PFRR R2 Cranbrook SR North Broward Prep KP Pro Pro 2-1
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 PF Semifi Lincoln MW Edina MM Pro Pro 2-1
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 PF Quarte SF Roosevelt KJ Lakeville GN Pro Con 2-1
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 PF Octafi Edina WJ Lakeville HS Pro Pro 2-1
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 PF Double St Michael Albertville AS Edina MM Con Con 3-0
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 PF R6 SF Roosevelt KJ Lincoln East SC Pro
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 PF R5 John F. Kennedy MR SF Roosevelt JF Pro
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 PF R5 Lincoln MW Edina MZ Con
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 PF R4 Thomas S. Wootton LS King BM Con
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 PF R4 Sioux Falls Lincoln WP Millard North MB Con
Peach State Classic HS 2019-11-15 VPF R2 Vestavia Hills BS Sequoyah LK Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VPF Quart Chanhassen FM Fairmont Prep SS Con Con 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VPF Octa Saratoga RS Ravenwood BJ Con Pro 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VPF Doub Richard Montgomery HZ Westborough SK Pro Pro 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VPF Triple Dougherty Valley SK Park City EP Pro Pro 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VPF R6 Moorhead SG Lincoln East WL Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VPF R5 Montgomery Blair HW Eagan HL Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VPF R3 SF Roosevelt HG Fairmont Prep BY Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VPF R2 West Des Moines Valley CW Thomas S. Wootton LM Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VPF R1 SF Roosevelt JF DuPont Manual DS Con
Redbird Fall Swing Day 2 C 2019-11-03 NLD R4 Hillsd RB IllSta DF Aff
Redbird Fall Swing Day 2 C 2019-11-03 OLD R3 Washbu JG Lewand AK Aff
Redbird Fall Swing Day 2 C 2019-11-03 OLD R2 TruSta JB Washbu QN Neg
Redbird Fall Swing Day 2 C 2019-11-03 OLD R1 Nebras AS Hillsd KT Aff
Redbird Fall Swing Day 1 C 2019-11-02 OLD Finals PenSta SS Nebras AS Neg Aff 2-1
Redbird Fall Swing Day 1 C 2019-11-02 OLD R4 Nebras ZT Washbu QN Neg
Redbird Fall Swing Day 1 C 2019-11-02 OLD R3 Washbu JR TruSta JE Aff
Redbird Fall Swing Day 1 C 2019-11-02 OLD R2 WU BC Lewand PG Neg
Redbird Fall Swing Day 1 C 2019-11-02 OLD R1 Washbu ZW Hillsd TW Neg
The Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhib HS 2019-09-27 PF Finals Durham OH Strake Jesuit JA Con Pro 2-1
The Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhib HS 2019-09-27 PF Quarte Mountain Brook AB Durham OH Con Con 2-1
The Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhib HS 2019-09-27 PF Octos Vestavia Hills SB Strake Jesuit CW Con Con 3-0
The Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhib HS 2019-09-27 PF R6 Baton Rouge NS Strake Jesuit CW Con
The Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhib HS 2019-09-27 PF R5 Mountain Brook BJ Baton Rouge AT Pro
The Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhib HS 2019-09-27 PF R4 Montgomery BE Baton Rouge BT Pro
The Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhib HS 2019-09-27 PF R1 Altamont DS St Paul's FS Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2019-09-07 JVPF Quarte Blake ED Richard Montgomery WX Pro Pro 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2019-09-07 VPF Triple Brentwood MR University MN Con Con 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2019-09-07 VPF R5 Oakton HS Ind ZY Nueva RT Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2019-09-07 VPF R2 Carmel Valley Independent GK University KK Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2019-09-07 VPF R2 University MN Richard Montgomery NS Pro
NDF Des Moines 2019-07-28 PRAC R7 Forum HWH Faruquee & Husain Forum SC Fang & Anders Aff
NDF Des Moines 2019-07-28 PRAC R6 Summit SED Hentges & Sciamanda Forum SC Tadiparthi & Sakthi Aff
NDF Des Moines 2019-07-28 PF Octofi Ronkin & Duarte Bhale Aff Aff 3-0
NDF Des Moines 2019-07-28 PRAC R6 Forum PBJ Mahambare & Keeler Forum MW Merkel & Kumar Aff
NDF Des Moines 2019-07-28 PRAC R5 Summit SED Wevodau & McClure Forum SC Nayar & Learn Aff
NDF Des Moines 2019-07-28 PF R5 Xu & Shyam Kumar & Merkel Neg
NDF Des Moines 2019-07-28 PRAC R4 Forum PBJ Su & Su Forum HWH Klinsky & Grabois Neg
NDF Des Moines 2019-07-28 PRAC R4 Forum MW Chang & Keogh Forum SC Munson & Wu Aff
NDF Des Moines 2019-07-28 PRAC R3 Forum PBJ Collado & Crooks Forum HWH Jester & Rudykh Neg
NDF Des Moines 2019-07-28 PF R2 Faruquee & Husain Li & McHenry Neg
NDF Des Moines 2019-07-28 LD R2 Kate Harp Andrew Shea Neg
NDF Des Moines 2019-07-28 PF R2 Khan & Chugh Cowin & Burris-Brown Aff
NDF Des Moines 2019-07-28 PRAC R2 Summit MGS Ramanathan & Madejski Summit MGS Lee & Waddell Neg
NDF Des Moines 2019-07-28 PRAC R1 Summit MGS Arias & Gutkin Summit MGS Linbeck & Dubey Aff
NDF Des Moines 2019-07-28 LD R1 Alvina Zhang Tom Serrino Neg
NDF Des Moines 2019-07-28 PF R1 Zhou & Adams Learn & Nayar Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF Finals Ashwin Balaje & Rohan Jaisinghani Rylan Schendel & Nicholas Trujillo Aff Aff 9-0
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF Sympos Benjamin You & Talya Jacoby Leo Yu & Isabella Winckler Neg Neg 5-0
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF Double Will Chasse & Wallace Chen Ashwin Balaje & Rohan Jaisinghani Neg Neg 3-0
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R8 Forum PSF Mallikarjun & Cole Forum YEJ Yang & Syed Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R8 Forum PSF Wright & Wright Forum MCW Dong & Xu Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R7 Nolan Anthony & Arman Tendulkar Chris Yang & Dominik Hunter Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R7 Ethan Handel & Sai Narra Elizabeth Kim & Abhi Patel Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R7 Summit SJS Romo & Krueger Forum MCW Pierre-Louis & Kapersaud Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R7 Forum SKS Moricz & Li Summit AKS Wang & Wahal Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R5 Summit CCG Wu & Sun Forum ODL Cohen & Behling Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R4 Tracy Xu & Tina Dong Ayush Karthick & Arjun Kumar Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R4 Aaron Smith & Varun Ganesan Chris Sousounis & Vivek Aysola Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R4 Forum MPK Lu & Hay Forum ODL Raj & Yiu Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R3 Zach Kingery & Jonathan Hayden Priya Khatri & Grace Baek Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R3 Zhuoran Wen & Joshua King Benjamin Liu & Alex Ma Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R3 Summit MZK Weling & Wang Summit AKS Ram & Tavares Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R3 Symposium HWC Nistala & Jeddy Symposium CCW Bharadwaj & Goel Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R2 Vishnu Dandi & Christophe Sylvester Ethan Chiu & Wesley Zhou Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R2 Samarth Bhat & Palvasha Khan Ben Sheyman & Allison Moon Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R2 Apex BWW Maheshwari & Zhu Apex FMJ Alamy & Ong Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R2 Apex FMJ Routray & Tewary Apex BWW Alamy & Gumlia Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R1 Apex MMF Razzak & Bhagavatula Apex MMF Ashraf & Jalal Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R1 Alexander Sun & Arjun Khurana Lawrence Tang & Jonathan Wen Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R1 Apex MMF Yoon & Spicer Apex MMF Konduri & Moll Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R1 Samrat Pradhan & Skylar Wang Maya Garg & Enya Kamadolli Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF Finals Adriel Lee & Sidhart Krishnan Bronwyn Busby & Jack Gladson Aff Neg 3-2
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF Quarte Adriel Lee & Sidhart Krishnan Harvin Park & Evan Kim Neg Aff 2-1
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R8 Forum FJW Dorairaj & Singhal Forum FVH Chang & Chang Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF Octos Arjun Singh & Calvin Xie Adithya Peruvemba & Ayaan Haque Neg Aff 2-1
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R8 Forum CMW Huang & Date Forum FVH Lanka & Chen Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R7 Lucrezia Pignatelli & Arame Sow Sean Lee & Hiroki Kurata Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R7 Forum CMW Panjwani & Pabbathi Symposium OBL Zhu & Cho Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R7 Emma Cai & Selina Kao Aayam Kc & Andrew Lee Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R7 Forum SCS Inouye & Wallach Summit BSW Bridgwaters & Stern Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R6 Forum FVH Xu & Bastani Forum FJW Sanyal & Burke Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 LD R6 Ziyad Rahman Ananya Bhavsar Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R6 Symposium OBL Lee & Lin Forum CMW Ke & Wong Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 LD R6 Shreya Seshadri Enya Pinjani Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R5 Kathan Reddy & Anish Iyyavoo Tienming Shao & Chinyoung Shao Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R4 Pranav Saravanan & Mateen Sekandari Vineeta Muvvala & Riya Abiram Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R4 Forum FJW Tambe & Koeppel Forum SCS Moffatt & Hossain Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R3 Shrutik Kanukuntla & Adarsh Iyyavoo Derrick Cai & Yash Lai Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R3 Manvitha Pabbathi & Niani Panjwani Abhiram Annaluru & Vincent Zhi Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R3 Forum FVH Banerjee & Paine Forum FJW Sow & Pignatelli Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R2 Summit MMF Marakani & Satish Summit MMF Desai & Kohler Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 LD R2 Darsh Gupta Ryan Gan Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R1 Eric Lin & Peter Lee Kyle Ching & Steven Le Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R1 Jamie Tan & Tiya Jain Mandy Li & Abhinav Palivela Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R1 Summit MMF Poreddy & Day Summit MMF Sarwar & Desai Neg
Middle School TOC hosted by UK HS 2019-05-11 LD Quarte Harker AL HuaXia Chinese JC Aff Aff 2-1
Middle School TOC hosted by UK MS 2019-05-11 LD Octafi Harker KM HuaXia Chinese CW Aff Aff 2-1
Middle School TOC hosted by UK HS 2019-05-11 LD R6 Xeno SJ Harker AS Neg
Middle School TOC hosted by UK MS 2019-05-11 LD R5 ModernBrain AC HuaXia Chinese DH Aff
Middle School TOC hosted by UK MS 2019-05-11 LD R4 HuaXia Chinese JL Kudos CF Neg
Middle School TOC hosted by UK MS 2019-05-11 LD R3 HuaXia Chinese CW Xeno AK Neg
Middle School TOC hosted by UK MS 2019-05-11 LD R2 American Heritage Boca Delray EI Harker CW Neg
Middle School TOC hosted by UK HS 2019-05-11 LD R1 HuaXia Chinese RW Harker AL Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG R4 Brophy SK Stuyvesant SL Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG R3 Thomas S. Wootton TZ Eagan PS Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG R2 Valley International LB Plano West LW Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG R1 Delbarton FW Lake Highland Prep KO Con
Inaugural NFA LD Grand Prix C 2019-03-30 GP Elim 4 PenSta SS MisSta PH Aff Aff 3-0
Inaugural NFA LD Grand Prix C 2019-03-30 JV Elim 3 McKend RP MisSta BK Neg Neg 3-0
Inaugural NFA LD Grand Prix C 2019-03-30 GP Elim 3 MisSta ZK PenSta SS Neg Neg 2-1
Inaugural NFA LD Grand Prix C 2019-03-30 GP Elim 2 PenSta JK MisSta GM Neg Neg 3-0
Inaugural NFA LD Grand Prix C 2019-03-30 GP Elim 1 Nebras MM MisSta GM Neg Aff 2-1
Inaugural NFA LD Grand Prix C 2019-03-30 GP R6 Lewand AB MisSta DA Neg
Inaugural NFA LD Grand Prix C 2019-03-30 Nov R5 McKend BD MisSta CC Aff
Inaugural NFA LD Grand Prix C 2019-03-30 GP R4 Nebras MM L&C JR Aff
Inaugural NFA LD Grand Prix C 2019-03-30 GP R3 MisSta KE L&C AW Aff
Inaugural NFA LD Grand Prix C 2019-03-30 GP R2 MisSta GM UCMO MR Aff
Inaugural NFA LD Grand Prix C 2019-03-30 GP R1 Nebras ZT MisSta AV Neg
Big Redbird Nationals Warm up C 2019-02-16 OLD R4 IllSta NH Marsha BF Neg
Big Redbird Nationals Warm up C 2019-02-16 OLD R2 NorIow RH IllSta NH Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF Quarte University MK Horace Mann MK Con Con 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF Octafi Theodore Roosevelt AC Newton South WC Pro Pro 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 LD Octas Kamiak NB Halstrom RA Neg Neg 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF Double Hunter BX Blake WS Con Con 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF Triple Millard North RZ University YK Con Con 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PFRR Semi Blake JG Eagan PS Con Con 3-2
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF R5 West Bend GK Evanston Twp HR Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PFRR R5 Eagan PS Poly Prep Country Day KF Con Con 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 LD R5 New Trier PT Cypress Bay HL Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF R4 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches TC Lakeville South GN Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PFRR R4 University KM Westridge BM Pro Pro 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 LD R4 Hattiesburg OS Eagan AC Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF R3 Packer Collegiate Institute YH Fargo Shanley WK Pro
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF R3 Edgemont MW Bloomington Jefferson LP Pro
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PFRR R2 Lakeville South MG Dalton Independent CY Con Con 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF R1 Walt Whitman AW Fargo Shanley GO Pro
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF R1 Marist SV Madison West CN Pro
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PFRR R1 Theodore Roosevelt AC Blake JG Pro Con 2-1
Illinois State University Redbird Debate Swing Day 2 C 2018-11-18 NLD R5 JohCar DC NorIow RH Neg Neg 3-0
Illinois State University Redbird Debate Swing Day 2 C 2018-11-18 OLD R4 CenMic DR Nebras MM Neg
Illinois State University Redbird Debate Swing Day 2 C 2018-11-18 OLD R2 TruSta JE PenSta AL Neg
Illinois State University Redbird Debate Swing Day 2 C 2018-11-18 OLD R1 Nebras ZT PenSta JK Aff
Redbird Swing Day 1 C 2018-11-17 OLD R4 IllSta JK Nebras MM Aff
Redbird Swing Day 1 C 2018-11-17 OLD R2 Nebras JN NorIow DM Neg
Redbird Swing Day 1 C 2018-11-17 OLD R1 TruSta JE SacSta KO Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF Triple Edgemont NB Ravenwood FB Pro Pro 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF R6 Nueva TR Potomac SS Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF R5 Fairmont Prep SS King HS Independent BM Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF R4 Thomas S. Wootton SZ Acton Boxborough CL Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF R3 Livingston KR Dublin Jerome TA Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF R2 Fairmont Prep BK North Broward Prep KP Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 JVPF R1 Medina Senior SU Morristown West WS Pro
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC 9 Forum YMZ Lu & Trautner Forum MM Ying & Song Aff
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC 9 Forum YMZ Dronamraju & Gujaran Forum MM Zhou & Bridgewaters Aff
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC 8 Forum MM Wu & Shrestha Forum YMZ Xu & Wang Neg
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC 8 Forum HCK Subramanian Summit VM Ni & Tandon Neg
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC 7 Intensive MAM Sjostrom & Yekell Intensive MAM Zhu & Jiang Neg
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC 7 Forum MM Naraharishetty & Dill Forum YMZ Wilkinson & Nicastro Aff
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC 6 Forum HCK Freund & Wang Summit VM Papaioannou & Koritz Hawkes Aff
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R7 Camille Glatt & Bradly Wei Arjun Maheshwari & Isaac Wu Con
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC 5 Summit MS Wei & Li Summit VM Doyle & Ashraf Neg
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R6 Shivani Naraharishetty & Liza Dill Cassandra Ying & Vivien Song Pro
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC 5 Forum MM Ying & Song Forum YMZ Keck & Hohmann Neg
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R6 Ludi Wang & Derry Xu Joanne Wu & Shreya Shrestha Pro
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC 4 Forum MM Rajagopalan & Glaser Forum YMZ Yang & Amasa Neg
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC 4 Intensive MAM Annenberg & Chiang Intensive MAM Wu & Maheshwari Neg
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R5 Krish Kothari & Dylan Zhang Mika Freund & Sophia Wang Pro
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R5 Matthew Yekell & Will Sjostrom Zara Chapple & JJ Yu Con
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC 3 Summit MS Chilukuri & Appel Intensive MAM Chapple & Yu Neg
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R4 Jo Pennington & Shreya Ramesh Joanna Papaioannou & Avani Koritz Hawkes Pro
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R4 Will Chasse & Michael Behling Harvin Park & Evan Kim Con
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC 3 Forum HCK Jenson & Chen Forum MM Park & Kim Neg
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R3 Tarun Amasa & Aaron Yang Leah Gomez & Ricardo Reyna Pro
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 IPR R2 Intensive MAM Yekell & Sjostrom Intensive MAM Wu & Maheshwari Neg
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R2 Anbu Subramanian Blake Hohmann & Bryan Keck Con
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC R2 Summit MS Annam & Wang Summit MS 1 & 2 Aff
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC R1 Summit MS Chang & Morgan Summit MS Aydinyan & Mkhitaryan Neg
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC R1 Summit MS Abdallah & Cady Summit MS McCauley & Singh Aff
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R1 Maggie Doyle & Hannah Ashraf Ryan Zhu & Evan Jiang Con
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R1 Sam Chiang & Alex Annenberg Avani Nooka & Ryan Ata Pro
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH Finals Apex MSM Kaye & Fernandez Apex MSM Cigale & Shankar Aff Neg 5-1
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH Forum Forum OJB Brinkmann & Evangelidis Forum SM DeFord & Louis Aff Neg 3-2
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH Octofi Summit MA Routray & Tewary Apex BMJ Dowdall & Donowho Aff Aff 3-0
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 PRAC Round Apex BMJ Day & Shah Summit SD Davis & Zeng Pro
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 PRAC Round Forum YK Rajagopalan & Ogata Forum SM Zhen & Spall Con
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC 7 Summit MA Moll & Konduri Forum CS Zhu & Wei Pro
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH Double Summit VC Dupre & Curry Summit SD Vettical & Nelson-Groocock Neg Neg 3-0
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 PRAC 7 Summit SPM Peterson & Katz Apex BMJ Sen & Vijapure Con
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R7 Apex MSM Wilke & Bonanno Summit MA Sepulveda & Norman Aff
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R7 Apex MSM Koppurapu & Maunder Summit SPM Walzer-Goldfeld & Harrison Aff
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC 6 Forum FZ Lee & Koirala Forum CS Chen & Sun Pro
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R6 Forum MB O'Donnell & Reid Forum CS Steighner & Guan Aff
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC 5 Forum MS Hu & Lin Forum HPF Davidson & Qi Con
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC 5 Forum KK Han & Park Forum MZ Urbina & Kaufman Pro
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 MINH R6 Forum YK Ramana & Silvian Forum Lin & Hu Aff
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 PRAC 4 Summit VC Kinane & Raviarasan Apex MMS Kaye & Fernandez Con
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 PRAC 4 Apex BMJ Dalva-Baird & Kum Apex MMS Johnson & Gill Con
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 MINH R5 Forum MZ Pradhan & Vishwanath Forum CS Sahnan & Lu Aff
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 MINH R5 Forum MZ Urbina & Sarwar Forum MA Yan & Mamidipalli Neg
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 MINH R4 Forum FZ Lee & Koirala Symposium HC Vemula & Sun Neg
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 PRAC 3 Forum KM Kirsch & Susbilla Forum YK Zuckerman & Rosenblum Con
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC 3 Summit SM Abassi & Abassi Summit NR Chen & Huang Con
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 MINH R4 Symposium HC Sawhney & Lu Forum OJB Nahas & Walker Neg
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R3 Forum YK Qian & Battle Forum TG Sun & Katragadda Aff
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC 2 Summit MK Jenkins & Dorr Summit MK Zhu & Yoon Con
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 MINH R3 Summit NR Mussa & Jiang Forum OJB Brinkmann & Evangelidis Neg
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R2 Summit SD Kanter & Khanna Summit WZ Chapple & Yu Neg
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R2 Summit NR Sawhney & Jiao Forum PH Bansal & Iben Neg
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC R1 Summit MK Zhu & Jiang Summit MK Jenkins & Dorr Con
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R1 Forum PH Adams & Pradhan Forum MA Qiu & Sun Aff
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC R1 Summit MK Walters & Dintzer Summit MK Seitz & Gonzalez Pro
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R1 Summit SM Snyder & Granmayah Forum MB Xiao & Singh Aff
Pi Kappa Delta National Comprehensive Tournament C 2018-03-14 IP-O R6 Kentucky MK Morehouse JJ Gov
Pi Kappa Delta National Comprehensive Tournament C 2018-03-14 IP-N R6 Washington Bothell LH Wiley SC Gov
Pi Kappa Delta National Comprehensive Tournament C 2018-03-14 LD R5 Sterling GB McKendree RP Aff
Pi Kappa Delta National Comprehensive Tournament C 2018-03-14 NP-N R4 Webster LK McKendree OF Opp
Pi Kappa Delta National Comprehensive Tournament C 2018-03-14 LD R3 Central Michigan GP Wiley LS Neg
Pi Kappa Delta National Comprehensive Tournament C 2018-03-14 NP-N R2 Murray State SF Marian SR Opp
Pi Kappa Delta National Comprehensive Tournament C 2018-03-14 IP-J R1 Henderson State KD Morehouse LNo Gov
Pi Kappa Delta National Comprehensive Tournament C 2018-03-14 IP-N R1 Tennessee Technological MB College Of Western Idaho JR Opp
Big Red Bird Nationals Warmup C 2018-02-24 OLD R6 Nebras MM IllSta TS Aff
Big Red Bird Nationals Warmup C 2018-02-24 OLD R3 Wiley LS TruSta CS Aff
Illinois State University Redbird Fall Swing Day 2 C 2017-11-12 R3 Nebras MM SacSta SF Aff
Illinois State University Redbird Fall Swing Day 2 C 2017-11-12 R2 TruSta RD Nebras EW Neg
Illinois State University Red Bird Fall Swing Day 1 C 2017-11-11 R6 CenMic AS Nebras MM Aff Aff 3-0
Illinois State University Red Bird Fall Swing Day 1 C 2017-11-11 R5 CenMis SC Nebras CW Neg Neg 2-1
Illinois State University Red Bird Fall Swing Day 1 C 2017-11-11 R3 Nebras DZ Purdue BC Aff
Illinois State University Red Bird Fall Swing Day 1 C 2017-11-11 R2 Purdue AH CenMis TS Neg
Grand Nationals HS 2017-05-27 PF Octos 4009 4116 Con Con 3-0
Grand Nationals 2017-05-27 PF R5 4095 4134 Con Con 2-1
Grand Nationals HS 2017-05-27 PF R5 4081 4144 Pro Pro 3-0
Grand Nationals HS 2017-05-27 PF R3 4143 4138 Pro Pro 3-0
Grand Nationals 2017-05-27 PF R3 4004 4029 Con Con 3-0
Grand Nationals HS 2017-05-27 PF R2 4002 4131 Pro Pro 3-0
Grand Nationals HS 2017-05-27 PF R2 4049 4069 Pro Pro 2-1
Grand Nationals HS 2017-05-27 PF R1 4083 4200 Con Con 2-1
Grand Nationals HS 2017-05-27 PF R1 4172 4167 Con Con 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2014-04-26 PF R7 Durham RK Hawken FP Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2014-04-26 PF R6 Princeton JO Walt Whitman AA Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2014-04-26 PF R5 Bronx Science CY Millard North LW Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2014-04-26 PF R4 Millard West BK Bronx Science RA Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2014-04-26 PF R3 Hillcrest HZ Chaparral AR Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2014-04-26 PF R2 Lake Mary Prep BW St Francis AG Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2014-04-26 PF R1 Geneva School of Boerne MR St Francis BB Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2013-04-27 PF R7 Omaha Westside MS Lake Highland KQ Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2013-04-27 PF R2 Durham KR Walt Whitman SP Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2013-04-27 PF R1 Cambridge Rindge and TU Albuquerque PL Aff
Judge Certifications
TOC Honor Code and Video Release badge
TOC Honor Code and Video Release

A honor code and release form required of all coaches, competitors and judges at the Tournament of Champions at the University of Kentucky

TOC-UK
Last Updated May 13 3:06 AM
Season Opener Honor Code and Video Release badge
Season Opener Honor Code and Video Release

All participants in the National Speech and Debate Season Opener, hosted by the University of Kentucky, are required to submit a signed honor code and video release in advance.

TOC-UK
Last Updated Sep 2 12:54 PM