Matthew Feng Paradigm

Last changed 17 December 2020 5:47 PM EST

Hello, I have not judged this semester. Please be kind to each other.

I am old and cannot flow speed particularly well but will do my best to keep up.

Theory is okay if it checks abuse, but I don't like it if it's frivolous. I will always caution that I may not follow Ks as well as you do, so read them at your own risk.

I will call for evidence if it sounds too good to be true and reserve the right to disregard entire arguments if the evidence is particularly miscut.

Have fun!

Full Judging Record

Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
NDF Online Session 1 Minh Luong Tutorial 2021-07-09 PF R6 MWS Wong & Wang MWS Ren & Chi Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Minh Luong Tutorial 2021-07-09 PF R5 MWS Husain & Bordoff SR Grinberg & Liu Neg
NDF Online Session 1 Minh Luong Tutorial 2021-07-09 PF R4 VCV Epstein & Ninan OPO Santagata & Peng Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Minh Luong Tutorial 2021-07-09 PF R3 MWS Dinesh & Rajadnya OPO Hong & Zhao Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Minh Luong Tutorial 2021-07-09 PF R1 MWS Martin & Cipriano SR Peng & Suh Neg
Georgia Southern Peach District Tournament HS 2021-02-26 PF R3 Marist Claire Lauterbach & Sydney Vance Houston County Aiden Hinners & Paige Minshew Aff
Georgia Southern Peach District Tournament HS 2021-02-26 PF R2 Marist Lianna Homrich & Maggie Nahas Carrollton Javier Lopez-Miranda & Lyall Penley Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF Finals Bethesda Chevy Chase GT Hamilton CS Pro Pro 4-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF Semifi Hackley KY Hamilton CS Con Con 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF Quarte Walt Whitman ML Bethesda Chevy Chase GT Pro Con 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF Octafi Walt Whitman ML Mountain Brook CD Pro Pro 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF Double Edina SJ Mountain Brook CD Con Con 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF Triple BergenTech GK Delbarton MS Con Con 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF R6 Westborough JG University CT Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF R5 Strake Jesuit GW St Paul Academy and Summit BH Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF R4 Del Norte BP Chaska OV Pro
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF R3 Washington NE Acton-Boxborough EF Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF R2 Campbell Hall LE Oakwood CM Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF R1 West Des Moines Valley ES Harrisburg CH Con
NDF Online Session 3 and Extension Practice Debates 2020-07-26 PF2 R4 NoFirstUse FSS Zhou & Subbiah NoFirstUse FSS Ovadje Neg
NDF Online Session 3 and Extension Practice Debates 2020-07-26 PF3 R4 MedicareForAll MBDJ Weihe & Shim MedicareForAll MBDJ Kohli & Bhavsar Aff
NDF Online Session 3 and Extension Practice Debates 2020-07-26 PF2 R2 NoFirstUse FSS Shabbir & Gu NoFirstUse FSS Hallward-Driemeier & Gladson Neg
NDF Online Session 3 and Extension Practice Debates 2020-07-26 NFU R2 Heidi Pan & Jonathan Hong Shaan Shabbir & Darwin Gu Neg
NDF Online Session 3 and Extension Practice Debates 2020-07-26 PF2 R1 NoFirstUse FSS Zhu & Zhang NoFirstUse FSS Zhou & Subbiah Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 Double Muthiah & Mitra Wang & Enebo Neg Neg 3-0
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF1 R6 Brown & Robbins Wu & Xu Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R6 Huang & Xie Xu & Xu Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R4 Rhee & Saldana Bhatta & Churiwal Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R3 Tamaskar & Cullers Huang & Chakrabarti Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R2 Li & Gu Chen & Wang Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R1 Senthilkumar & May Srinivasan & Thai Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R8 Summit FLR Mostow & Grinberg Summit FLR Barantsevitch & Moon Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R7 Summit MJV Suri & Punreddy Forum SJL Zhang & Khan Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R7 Forum PCS Gardner-Berg & Gladstein Apex BMMSDK Spicer & Blanton Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R6 Apex BMMSDK Marrie & Watson Apex BMMSDK Perri & Olson Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R4 Forum KBM Pecar & Fryburg Forum PCS Dontu & Zhao Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R3 Forum MFO Asthana & Bagga Forum OIP Marimuthu & Gu Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R2 Summit FLR Liu & Misra Summit FLR Fiechtl & Chen Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R1 Summit FLR Mostow & Grinberg Summit FLR Homan & Dayhoff Neg
NDF Online Session 1 Minh Luong Tutorials HS 2020-07-07 PF Semifi Kim & Nambala Stern & Bridgwaters Neg Aff 2-1
NDF Online Session 1 Minh Luong Tutorials HS 2020-07-07 PF Quarte Uppalapati & Walia Stern & Bridgwaters Neg Neg 3-0
NDF Online Session 1 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-07 PF R6 Zhang & Rha Huang & Bai Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-07 PF R4 Shembaker & Valencia Verma & Pradhan Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Minh Luong Tutorials HS 2020-07-07 PF R3 Uppalapati & Walia Peng & Ai Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Minh Luong Tutorials HS 2020-07-07 PF R2 Kim & Nambala Mu & Fan Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Minh Luong Tutorials HS 2020-07-07 PF R1 Baptiste & Ruiz Yu & Yu Neg
NDF Online Session 1 Practice Debates 2020-06-26 PF R9 Forum SM Shembaker & Valencia Forum SM Kim & Yoon Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Practice Debates 2020-06-26 PF R8 Summit MJ Bridgwaters & Stern Forum HM Bai & Huang Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Practice Debates 2020-06-26 PF R7 Forum BS Bhat & Gupta Forum HM Verma & Pradhan Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Practice Debates 2020-06-26 PF R6 Summit MJ Zheng Summit FR Ke & Tan Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Practice Debates 2020-06-26 PF R4 Forum HM Khanna & Rong Joshi & Chu Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Practice Debates 2020-06-26 PF R3 Forum SM Macherla & Zhang Forum SM Thomas & Aluri Neg
NDF Online Session 1 Practice Debates 2020-06-26 PF R2 Summit FR Date & Zhang Summit FR Gonzalez & Leon Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Practice Debates 2020-06-26 PF1 R1 Liu & Bhardwaj Liu & Cai Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Practice Debates 2020-06-26 PF R1 Summit FR Gonzalez & Leon Summit FR Zhang & Lee Neg
Harvard Round Robin 2020 HS 2020-02-14 PFRR S Stuyvesant SL Acton-Boxborough ML Aff Neg 2-1
Harvard Round Robin 2020 HS 2020-02-14 PFRR R5 Acton-Boxborough ML Durham KO Aff Aff 2-0
Harvard Round Robin 2020 HS 2020-02-14 PFRR R3 Poly Prep Country Day LM Horace Mann MM Neg Neg 2-0
Harvard Round Robin 2020 HS 2020-02-14 PFRR R1 Marist SV Westlake LD Neg Neg 2-0
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 NPF Semis Bronx Science AE Regis HT Pro Pro 5-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VPF Final Blake JS Fairmont Prep GJ Pro Pro 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VPF Semis Blake JS Bronx Science OS Pro Pro 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VPF Octas Fairmont Prep GJ Westlake DL Con Pro 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VPF Sextos Seven Lakes RZ Edina MZ Pro Pro 2-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 PF Octos Stuyvesant LS Walt Whitman SD Pro Pro 2-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 PF Sextos Marist SV University KK Con Con 3-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 PF Runoff Newton South RL Thomas S. Wootton HS Independent TZ Con Con 2-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 PF R7 Horace Mann WW Trinity Prep LZ Con
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 PF R7 Montgomery Blair JQ Mission San Jose Independent DD Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 PF R5 Monticello PF Stuyvesant TaYu Con
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 PF R5 Ransom Everglades TS Summit YC Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 PF R3 Northview DM Hawken KM Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 PF R1 BASIS Scottsdale WW Newton South CM Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 PF R1 Hackley YK Ransom Everglades GM Pro
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF Sympos Benjamin You & Talya Jacoby Leo Yu & Isabella Winckler Neg Neg 5-0
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R9 Summit SJS Hays & Morgan Summit SDS Tang & Saravanan Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R9 Forum MCP Purohit & Schillinger Forum MBN Ovadje & Chung Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF Double Will Sjostrom & Sophie Verska Carina Guo & Jennifer Lin Neg Neg 3-0
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF Partia Tori Menendez & Eshan Kalra Zain Ashraf & Ali Jalal Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R8 Forum SKS Talluri & Hammerman Forum PBD Khamaj & Cunningham Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R8 Summit SDS Mckenzie & Doerr Summit AKS Ram & Tavares Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R7 James Xi & Arjun Singh Randy Wang & Atharva Weling Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R6 Anthony Wang & Selina Tang Abhishek Koul & Kiran Suresh Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R6 Symposium CCW Ding & Chow Forum YEJ Fiorito & Dubey Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R6 Motolinia Cohort Hayden & Kingery Cigale Cohort Williams & Hess Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R6 Vasquez/Gill Cohort Meyer & Marsh Hazeldine Cohort Chung & Ovadje Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R6 Harsh Bagdy & Khegan Meyers Colin Wei & Daniel Li Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R5 Zach Kingery & Jonathan Hayden Abigail Meyer & Rasmus Dey Meyer Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R5 Ferguson Cohort Yu & Chapple Vasquez/Gill Cohort Verska & Sjostrom Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R5 Vienna Parnell & Melody Luo Bryan Benitez & Kenny Zhu Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R5 Forum PSF He & Yu Symposium HWC Chung & Li Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R4 Franklin Yiu & Aarush Raj Daniel Choi & Bobby Diaz Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R4 Forum SCM Eum & Xue Forum MPK Zirin-hyman & Mao Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R4 Shankar Cohort Jiang & Qian Ferguson Cohort Menendez & Schendel Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R4 Aqil Naeem & Aarav Patel Arjun Maheshwari & Ryan Zhu Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R3 Motolinia Cohort Goldstone & Zhang Cigale Cohort Shao & Xue Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R3 Dylan Zhang & Allison Li Jane Shen & Amanda Huang Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R3 Symposium HWC Jacoby & You Symposium CCW Yu & Winckler Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R3 Summit CAC Trujillo & Schendel Summit AKS Gupta & Jones Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R3 Feng Cohort Yu & Li Lin/Wei Cohort Mao & Zirin-hyman Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R3 Ashwin Balaje & Rohan Jaisinghani William Fiechtl & Daniel Chen Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R2 Apex MMF Ashraf & Jalal Apex BWW Benitez & Zhu Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R2 Motolinia Cohort Hayden & Kingery Shankar Cohort Huang & Chasse Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R2 Apex MMF Yoon & Spicer Apex BWW Jansen & Cresap Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R2 Hazeldine Cohort Chang & Zhu Jiang Cohort Xie & Wu Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R1 Apex FMJ Semimoto & Bovenzi Apex FMJ Routray & Tewary Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R1 Cigale Cohort Shao & Xue Feng Cohort Yu & Li Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF Octos Sreeram Satish & Hrishi Marakani Alex Stern & Maya Bridgwaters Aff Aff 2-1
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R7 Zacky Shalizi & Veedita Pitra Tienming Shao & Chinyoung Shao Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R7 Archer Date & Allison Huang Vicky Bai & Rhea Jain Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R7 Forum FVH Chang & Chang Symposium OBL Tan & Jain Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R6 Forum SCS Kc & Lee Summit MMF Vinjamaram & Anakala Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R5 Sazma Sarwar & Anika Desai Bronwyn Busby & Jack Gladson Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R5 Rohan Iyer & Katherine Dwyer Adithya Peruvemba & Ayaan Haque Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R5 Forum FVH Abiram & Muvvala Forum FJW Han & McKenna Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R4 Eric Lin & Peter Lee Aayna Mishra & Sanchitha Dinesh Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R4 Aayam Kc & Andrew Lee Sabrina Cai & Serena Mao Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R4 Symposium OBL Kurata & Lee Forum CMW Krishnaiyer & Iyer Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 LD R3 Shreya Seshadri Nicole Williams Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R3 Summit BSW Cai & Mao Summit MMF Desai & Kohler Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R3 Symposium OBL Kao & Cai Symposium OBL Chan & Chao Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R2 Adriel Lee & Sidhart Krishnan Jamie Tan & Tiya Jain Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R2 Forum FJW Sanyal & Burke Forum FJW Dorairaj & Singhal Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R2 Emma Cai & Selina Kao Niousha Bastani & Alex Xu Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R1 Anderson Chao & Sebastian Chan Prahan Poreddy & Matthew Day Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R1 Forum FJW Sow & Pignatelli Forum FJW Li & Palivela Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R1 Forum FJW Ganesh & Ponder Forum FJW Annaluru & Zhi Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R1 Harvin Park & Evan Kim Jayne Tan & Connor Yee Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG Quarte Strake Jesuit DS Valley International GT Pro Pro 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG Octofi Stuyvesant SL Valley International LB Pro Pro 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG R7 Richard Montgomery HZ Hawken GL Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG R6 Millard North RZ Shrewsbury IW Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG R5 Quarry Lane VS Bromfield SK Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG R4 Ridge ZG La Salle DH Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG R3 Ames AM Lake Highland Prep KO Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG R2 Ravenwood BJ Mission San Jose GZ Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG R1 Unionville RZ Campbell Hall DL Con
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VPF Semifi Horace Mann MM Poly Prep Country Day FK Con Con 3-2
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VPF Quarte Hunter KL Poly Prep Country Day FK Con Con 3-0
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VPF Octafi Lake Mary Prep HM Poly Prep Country Day FK Con Con 3-0
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 MSPF Quarte Kugnus ACTS JL Potomac PS Con Con 2-1
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2019-02-16 MSPF Octas Bergen County Debate Club SR Niyathi and Nipun Gorantla GG Con Con 2-1
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VPF R5 Delbarton AG Horace Mann HL Con
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VPF R5 New Trier BO Morristown West NT Con
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VPF R4 Myers Park BL Immaculata La Salle AS Pro
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VPF R4 Seven Lakes MS Westlake LR Con
Harvard Round Robin HS 2019-02-14 PF RR R6 Lake Mary Prep HM Ames AM Aff Aff 2-0
Harvard Round Robin MS 2019-02-14 PF RR R3 Newton South SG Blake WS Aff Aff 2-0
Harvard Round Robin HS 2019-02-14 PF RR R2 Acton-Boxborough LR Blake GJ Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 PF Semis Poly Prep Country Day FK Acton Boxborough RHS Independent Entry LR Pro Pro 3-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 PF Quarte Lincoln-Sudbury Regional CS Ardrey Kell HB Pro Pro 3-0
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VPF Semis Bronx HS Of Science OS Campbell Hall LD Pro Pro 2-1
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VPF Quarte Poly Prep Country Day FK Lake Mary Prep HM Con Con 2-1
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VPF Double Campbell Hall LD Acton-Boxborough LG Pro Pro 2-1
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VPF Trips Unionville WG Lake Highland Prep KO Con Con 3-0
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VPF R6 Winston Churchill DD Stuyvesant AH Pro
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VPF R6 Trinity MB Carroll LS Pro
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VPF R5 Durham KD Walt Whitman FH Con
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VPF R4 Livingston KR Montville SP Pro
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VPF R2 Horace Mann MM Thomas S. Wootton MT Pro
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VPF R2 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS Potomac AA Pro
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VPF R1 Unionville KR Wayland ZW Pro
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 VPF R1 Chaminade VF Union Catholic GM Pro
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC 5 Summit SPM Raganathan & Sjostrom Summit VC Dupre & Curry Pro
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 PRAC 5 Apex BMJ Edard & Cuello-Wolfe Apex MMS Johnson & Gill Con
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 PRAC 4 Apex MMS Brown & Hazeldine Apex BMJ Dowdall & Donowho Con
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 PRAC 4 Apex BMJ Rohrbaugh & Huang Apex MMS Wilke & Bonanno Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF Semifi Newton South GS Bronx HS Of Science LO Pro Pro 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF Octofi Horace Mann MT Saratoga AR Pro Pro 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 SPF R7 Trinity Prep GT Poly Prep Country Day LK Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 SPF R6 College Prep JB Asian Debate League EF Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 SPF R5 St Michael's FF Gig Harbor KG Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF R4 American Heritage HS - Plantation ZP Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches BL Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF R3 Edina IN Columbus CR Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF R2 Chagrin Falls CR Park City MS Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF R1 Monte Vista CP Evanston Twp KW Con
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VPF Octafi LC Anderson HE Horace Mann MT Pro Con 2-1
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VPF R6 Regis DM Myers Park ML Pro
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VPF R6 Cranbrook Kingswood Upper KZ Millburn AC Pro
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VPF R5 Montpelier SM Dreyfoos (Independent) EL Con
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VPF R5 Ransom Everglades GC Morristown West HR Con
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VPF R3 Stratford BC Archbishop McCarthy RG Con
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VPF R3 Myers Park CC Bard HS Early College Manhattan MW Pro
Harvard Round Robin HS 2018-02-15 PF RR R6 Hunter BF Horace Mann RF Neg
Harvard Round Robin HS 2018-02-15 PF RR R3 Hunter KK Stuyvesant RJ Neg Neg 2-0
Harvard Round Robin HS 2018-02-15 PF RR R2 Strath Haven LS Horace Mann TM Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 PF S Tuto Quarry Lane AS Poly Prep Country Day FS Con Con 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 PF Q Tuto Ardrey Kell HB Quarry Lane AS Con Con 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 PF OC Tut College Prep PW Strake Jesuit College Prep WH Pro Con 2-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2017-10-13 PF Finals Lincoln-Sudbury Regional CS Mission San Jose MK Con Con 5-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2017-10-13 PF Sextos Half Hollow Hills YX Lincoln-Sudbury Regional CS Con Con 2-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2017-10-13 PF Runoff Fairmont Prep PS Charlotte Catholic RN Pro Pro 3-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2017-10-13 PF R4 Holy Ghost Prep SF Success Academy Manhattan ME Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2017-10-13 PF R4 Edgemont NG Stuyvesant AH Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2017-10-13 PF R3 Trinity Prep GT Stuyvesant RJ Con
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2017-10-13 PF R2 Trinity Prep RH HS of American Studies AS Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2017-10-13 PF R2 Highview LM
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS HS 2017-10-07 PF Semis St Thomas Aquinas AH Nova DS Pro Pro 2-1
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS HS 2017-10-07 PF Quar Capitol BC Nova DS Con Con 2-1
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS HS 2017-10-07 PF Octo Ft Lauderdale CF St Thomas Aquinas AH Con Con 3-0
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS HS 2017-10-07 PF Dubs St Thomas Aquinas AH Nova GE Pro Pro 3-0
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS HS 2017-10-07 PF Partia Ransom Everglades ScFr Nova GE Con Con 2-1
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS HS 2017-10-07 PF R6 Ransom Everglades StFr Cambridge HK Con
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS HS 2017-10-07 PF R6 West Broward CN North Broward Prep CP Pro
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS HS 2017-10-07 PF R5 Ft Lauderdale SV Newsome AE Con
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS HS 2017-10-07 PF R5 Capitol LW American Heritage CP Pro
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS HS 2017-10-07 PF R4 American Heritage PZ Cambridge JK Pro
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS HS 2017-10-07 PF R4 Mountain Brook JW Coral Springs AV Con
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS HS 2017-10-07 PF R3 Belen Jesuit Prep AB Marist PT Con
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS HS 2017-10-07 PF R3 Boca Raton FM NSU LM Con
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS HS 2017-10-07 PF R1 Cardinal Gibbons CP Boca Raton LL Con
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS HS 2017-10-07 PF R1 Western RL Trinity Prep HR Con
Yale Invitational HS 2017-09-15 PF Octos Stuyvesant JR Delbarton SP Pro Pro 3-0
Yale Invitational HS 2017-09-15 PF Dble-O Regis MS Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches BL Pro Con 2-1
Yale Invitational HS 2017-09-15 PF Triple American Heritage School - Plantation CK Poly Prep Country Day FS Con Con 3-0
Yale Invitational HS 2017-09-15 PF R4 Regis MO King MP Pro
Yale Invitational HS 2017-09-15 PF R3 Chaminade FS Half Hollow Hills AS Pro
Yale Invitational HS 2017-09-15 PF R2 Marriotts Ridge BM Success Academy Manhattan CS Pro
Yale Invitational HS 2017-09-15 PF R2 Morristown West AN Delbarton LL Con
Yale Invitational HS 2017-09-15 PF R1 Ridge RA Newton South AP Con
NDF Boston 2017-07-12 MINH Finals Chen & Zhu Sridhar & Legate-Yang Pro Pro 8-1
NDF Boston 2017-07-12 MINH Semis Sridhar & Legate-Yang Jiang & Bagenstos Con Pro 3-2
NDF Boston C 2017-07-12 MINH Octos Malik & Deng Donowho & Dowdall Con Con 3-0
NDF Boston HS 2017-07-12 MINH Double Jung & Shih Malik & Deng Pro Con 2-1
NDF Boston HS 2017-07-12 MINH R6 Plante & Trujillo Jabamani & Sempere Pro
NDF Boston C 2017-07-12 MINH R6 Mallet & Schaeffler Selden & Stone-Molloy Con
NDF Boston HS 2017-07-12 MINH R5 Li & Brandt Mahendru & Zhang Pro
NDF Boston HS 2017-07-12 MINH R5 Goldenberg & Dhingra Mussa & Jiang Pro
NDF Boston C 2017-07-12 MINH R4 Agarwal Chen & Kang Pro
NDF Boston 2017-07-12 MINH R4 Huang & Lu Kumar & Bansal Pro
NDF Boston C 2017-07-12 MINH R3 Bhat & Ganesh Wang & Annam Con
NDF Boston HS 2017-07-12 MINH R2 Nuzzolo & Zhao Shankar & Cigale Con
NDF Boston HS 2017-07-12 MINH R2 Grazioso & Ji Goren Con
43rd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2017-02-18 VPF Finals Millburn CY Ardrey Kell HX Con Pro 5-2
43rd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2017-02-18 VPF Semifi Hunter College KK Millburn CY Con Con 5-0
43rd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2017-02-18 VPF Triple Ardrey Kell HX Eagan PS Pro Pro 3-0
43rd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2017-02-18 VPF Triple summit high school RK Horace Mann MK Con Pro 2-1
43rd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2017-02-18 JVPF R5 Americas Bicultural FT New Horizons DN PD Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 PF S Tuto Colleyville Heritage NL Hawken EL Con Con 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools MS 2017-01-27 PF Q Tuto Southlake Carroll PF Blake GM Con Pro 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 PF OC Tut Trinity Prep PT Nueva CC Con Pro 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 PF DO Tut Nueva CC Miami Beach Senior RD Pro Pro 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 PF R6 Cypress Woods ML Pine View PP Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 PF R6 Ravenwood JJ Brentwood BM Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 PF R5 Nova Sr BS Milton CV Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 PF R5 Strake Jesuit WH North Mecklenburg KT Pro
Earlybird Forensics at Wake Forest HS 2016-09-09 PF Varsit Greenhills BK Oxbridge Academy BL Pro Con 2-1
Earlybird Forensics at Wake Forest HS 2016-09-09 PF Varsit Greenhills BK Columbus PP Pro Pro 2-1
Earlybird Forensics at Wake Forest HS 2016-09-09 PF R4 Chantilly CP Durham KJ Pro
Earlybird Forensics at Wake Forest HS 2016-09-09 PF R4 Starrs Mill HH Durham PL Con
Earlybird Forensics at Wake Forest HS 2016-09-09 PF R3 Dalton FU Ardrey Kell KW Con
Earlybird Forensics at Wake Forest HS 2016-09-09 PF R3 Altamont CZ Princeton Independent BC Con
Earlybird Forensics at Wake Forest HS 2016-09-09 PF R1 Oak Hall GS Charlotte Catholic NR Con
Earlybird Forensics at Wake Forest HS 2016-09-09 PF R1 Poly Prep SF Capitol Debate MB Pro
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF Finals Ft. Lauderdale HS Nueva MS Neg Neg 7-0
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF Semis Ft. Lauderdale HS Oakwood School FO Aff Aff 5-0
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF Sympos Clark/Montgomery PW Dulles/Brother Rice CC Aff Neg 3-2
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF Octos Nueva CC Byram Hills/Lincoln-Sudbury RS Aff Neg 2-1
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF Double Horace Mann/Hunter RK Marist/Columbus FP Aff Aff 2-1
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R5 Western/Byram Hills FU Chaparral AW Aff
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R5 Pine View AR Columbus/A&M Consolidated SS Aff
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R4 Horace Mann/Spence SL Milton CV Neg
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R3 Clark/Montgomery PW Horace Mann MK Neg
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R3 Cypress Bay/Columbus KP
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R1 Clear Falls BP Lake Highland Prep SK Aff
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R1 Westwood/Southlake Carroll LM Strake Jesuit/Pine View CM Aff
VBI Chicago 2016-06-29 PF Finals Juice HS Juice JC Con Con 5-0
VBI Chicago 2016-06-29 PF Semis Juice CrJa Juice JC Con Con 3-0
VBI Chicago 2016-06-29 PF Rd 5 'Top Lab' PG WFC-Lystuds SA Con
VBI Chicago 2016-06-29 PF Rd 4 Juice JC Juice HS Con
VBI Chicago 2016-06-29 PF Rd 3 Gryffindor HZ 'Top Lab' EF Con
VBI Chicago 2016-06-29 PF Rd 2 Juice JH Gryffindor BM Pro
VBI Chicago 2016-06-29 PF Rd 1 WFC-Lystuds PM Gryffindor FH Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 PF R7 Poly Prep Country Day AA Eagan DM Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 PF R4 James Madison Memorial CP Green Valley AP Pro
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 PF RR R6 Pinecrest MI Durham LP Aff
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VPF R5 American Heritage Plantation BB Newton South PE Pro
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VPF R5 Newton South SD Delbarton AH Pro
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VPF R4 University School Ohio FT Evanston BW Pro
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VPF R4 Newton South CG Pinecrest SS Con
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VPF R3 William Fremd AD Ridgewood CJ Con
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VPF R3 Success Academy HS of the Liberal Arts TC Acton-Boxborough LW Con
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 PF RR R2 Ardrey Kell WB Hunter MP Neg Neg 2-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PF R10 American Heritage Plantation BB Poly Prep Country Day HE Con Pro 3-2
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PF R9 American Heritage Plantation BB Poly Prep Country Day AA Pro Pro 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PF R7 Harker KL Lake Highland Prep NS Pro Con 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PF R6 Colleyville Heritage NL Bronx HS Of Science KG Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PF R6 Pinecrest SS Miami Beach Senior CR Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PF R3 Poly Prep Country Day SS Ft. Lauderdale HS Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PF R3 Nova Sr PR Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches BR Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PF R2 Henry W. Grady DP Madison Central HS Jaguars FW Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PF R2 Pinecrest IM Regis DV Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PF R1 Holy Cross DM Boca Raton Community MF Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PF R1 Myers Park KM Delbarton EG Con
Yale Invitational HS 2015-09-18 PF Quars Christopher Columbus AL Princeton YT Pro Pro 2-1
Yale Invitational HS 2015-09-18 PF Dble-O Walt Whitman WW Shrewsbury MM Pro Pro 2-1
Yale Invitational HS 2015-09-18 PF Triple Horace Mann PD Durham LP Pro Con 2-1
Yale Invitational HS 2015-09-18 PF Rd. 5 Berkeley Carroll FM West Point Grey KZ Pro
Yale Invitational HS 2015-09-18 PF Rd. 5 Boston Latin KK Lincoln WR Pro
Yale Invitational HS 2015-09-18 PF Rd. 3 Hackley WT Shady Side GZ Pro
Yale Invitational HS 2015-09-18 PF Rd. 3 Charlotte Latin LS Hunter College FB Pro
Yale Invitational HS 2015-09-18 PF Rd. 1 Delbarton AH Asthon PP Pro
Yale Invitational HS 2015-09-18 PF Rd. 1 North Allegheny Senior AS Fraser Heights Secondary LL Con
Forensics Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2015-09-11 PF Quarte Ardrey Kell BW Oxbridge Academy ST Pro Con 2-1
Forensics Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2015-09-11 PF Octos Charlotte Latin LS Poly Prep Country Day EH Con Con 3-0
Forensics Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2015-09-11 PF Double Marist HM Columbus PY Pro Con 2-1
Forensics Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2015-09-11 PF R6 Princeton Independent BW McCallie ES Pro
Forensics Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2015-09-11 PF R6 Chantilly FR Columbus GK Pro
Forensics Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2015-09-11 PF R5 Charlotte Latin DT Henry Clay WP Con
Forensics Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2015-09-11 PF R5 Millburn CP Ardrey Kell KX Con
Forensics Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2015-09-11 PF R3 University MA Thomas Jefferson RG Con
Forensics Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2015-09-11 PF R3 University FT Thomas Jefferson CN Pro