jorman antigua Paradigm

Last changed 23 February 2020 3:48 AM EDT

jorman.antigua@gmail.com

school affiliation: acorn community high school (Brooklyn NY), NYUDL (new york urban debate league), stuyversant high school (New york, NY)
years debating: 4 years of high school, starting college debate

in a debate round i have done everything from cp and politics to performance

my first highschool topic was aid to south Africa, last one was reduce military (if that matters)

I will vote on whatever arguments win, this means I may vote on anything, it could come down to Counterplan-Disad, Procedurals, Kritiks, Affs with no plan text, to even performance. tell me what your argument is and what the ballot signifies (if it has a meaning)...i.e. policy maker etc...(...)

speaker points: be persuasive and make it interesting thin line between funny and ass hole at times may it be in cross-x or your speech you decide *background music* ...analysis/argumentation (don't lie about reading a hole card if u didn't,don't just read cards and tag~line extend ~_~ ) i will call for evidence if needed and i will hit you wit the world famous "cum on son" lol

specifics...

impact your arguments (duhh)

Topicality: i like a good t debate, their fun and at times educational, make sure you impact it, and give a correct abuse story...

counter plans: have a good net benefit prove how they solve the case

dis ads: you can run them i vote for anything and am familiar with most scenarios

k: i was a k db8er for the better half of my db8 career so i'm pretty familiar with most k~lit u will read unless its like some deep
nietzsche, zizek, lacan type ish but i get it...and if you explain it give a good story and show alternative solvency i will vote for it...it is also fine if you kick the alt and go for it as a case turn just debate it out...

preformance: i did this too...explain what the round comes down to...i.e. role of the judge/ballot/db8ers...and if their is a form of spill over what this is and means in real world and debate world... block framework lol...and show me why your/this performance is key...may it be a movement or just you expressing your self...i like methodology db8s so if it comes down to the aff and neg being both performance teams be clear on the framework for the round and how your methodology is better and how the other may recreate these forms of oppression you may be speaking about...may it be the deletion of identity or whiteness etc...same things apply if your running a counter~advocacy against a performance team...(*whispers* solvency)...k vs performance rounds same as methodology prove the link and as for the alt prove the solvency... framework vs performance rounds i had a lot of these, boring but fun to see the way they play out depending on interp, vio, impacts and stuff...

framework: any kind is fine...same justification as Topicality...depending on how your spinning framework within a round... *yells* education =)

theory: sure

short & sweet

#swag...have fun...do you...debate =)

Full Judging Record

Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
Byram Hills Invitational NIETOC Qualifier HS 2021-10-08 PF Partia Bronx Science EZ Regis FJ Con Con 2-1
Byram Hills Invitational NIETOC Qualifier HS 2021-10-08 PF R5 Lexington GM Regis HT Pro
Byram Hills Invitational NIETOC Qualifier HS 2021-10-08 PF R4 Regis GM Lexington WG Con
Byram Hills Invitational NIETOC Qualifier HS 2021-10-08 PF R3 Bronx Science PW Regis BK Pro
Georgetown Day School HS 2021-09-24 Open R5 McDonogh JN Berkeley Prep SW Aff
Georgetown Day School HS 2021-09-24 Open R4 Berkeley Prep TZ Bronx Science BD Aff
Georgetown Day School HS 2021-09-24 Open R3 Reagan RW McDonogh MW Aff
Loyola Invitational HS 2021-09-04 LD R5 Syosset AH Midlothian AC Neg
Loyola Invitational HS 2021-09-04 LD R3 Evergreen Valley Independent SS Dulles JL Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship MS 2021-04-10 NPOL R6 Pace CB Newark Science SD Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 NPOL R5 Westwood OP St Mark's School of Texas ML Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 POL R3 North Broward Prep DR Glenbrook South AbZh Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 NPOL R2 NSU AL Glenbrook South AC Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 NPOL R1 Peninsula BK Little Rock Central BM Neg
Georgetown Spring 2021 Tournament HS 2021-04-02 PFJV R2 Carol Morgan GL Potomac AZ Aff
Georgetown Spring 2021 Tournament HS 2021-04-02 PFJV R1 Long Wings Education ZS Potomac WB Aff
BQCFL Grand Joan Cargulia Memorial Tournament HS 2021-03-06 PF R3 232 243 Pro
BQCFL Grand Joan Cargulia Memorial Tournament HS 2021-03-06 PF R2 241 235 Pro
BQCFL Grand Joan Cargulia Memorial Tournament HS 2021-03-06 PF R1 234 242 Con
Lakeland Westchester Classic 2021 HS 2021-02-25 CX-V Run-of Bronx Science CE North Broward Prep GN Aff Aff 2-1
Lakeland Westchester Classic 2021 HS 2021-02-25 CX-V R5 Lexington LW John D. O'Bryant School Of Mathematics And Science TG Aff
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VCX Quarte Liberal Arts and Science BR Georgetown Day MW Aff Aff 3-0
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 NCX Quart Bronx Science MS Univ Of Chicago Lab BC Neg Neg 2-1
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VCX Dbls Georgetown Day BS Bronx Science FV Aff Aff 2-1
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VCX R4 Berkeley Prep TZ Georgetown Day CH Aff
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 JVCX R3 Success Academy HS - Liberal Arts EO Berkeley Prep UP Neg
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VCX R2 Bronx Science CE Berkeley Prep SS Aff
Pennsbury Falcon Invitational HS 2021-02-04 CX R4 Baltimore City SD Newark Science DS Aff
Pennsbury Falcon Invitational HS 2021-02-04 CX R3 Lexington FZ Okemos HL Neg
Pennsbury Falcon Invitational HS 2021-02-04 CX R1 Bronx Science ZL SWW CE Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 LD PB Southlake Carroll PK Harker AM Aff Aff 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 LD R6 Los Altos BF American Heritage Boca/Delray DM Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 LD R5 Melissa AG Ft Lauderdale FE Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 LD R3 Davidson CH Cardinal Gibbons RS Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 LD R2 Success Liberal Arts SB Lincoln East PS Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 LD R1 Cardinal Gibbons AD Ft Lauderdale MG Aff
BQCFL Maurice Braithwaite Memorial Tournament HS 2021-01-23 VPF R3 564 569 Neg
BQCFL Maurice Braithwaite Memorial Tournament HS 2021-01-23 VPF R2 565 563 Neg
BQCFL Maurice Braithwaite Memorial Tournament HS 2021-01-23 NPF R1 504 502 Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VCX Double McDonogh JT Berkeley Prep ShSo Neg Neg 3-0
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VCX R3 Brooklyn Technical SD Newark Tech ND Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VCX R2 Lexington VH DuVal SA Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VCX R1 Brooklyn Technical HB McDonogh HW Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2021-01-08 VCX R6 Presentation MC Bronx Science HZ Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2021-01-08 VCX R2 Peninsula BY Advanced Technologies BB Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2021-01-08 VCX R1 Lowell CF Peninsula DG Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 CX R7 Little Rock Central GR Berkeley Prep ST Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 CX R5 Oakland Tech CM Berkeley Prep VD Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 CX R4 Madison East JK Georgetown Day BL Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 CX R3 Lane Tech MS Coppell YP Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 CX R2 Farmington MT O'Bryant GT Aff
BQCFL Fifth Online Tournament HS 2020-12-12 VPF R2 564 562 Neg
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2020-12-04 VCX Octafi Bronx Science CM Brooklyn Technical SA Aff Neg 2-1
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2020-12-04 VCX Double Georgetown Day MW SWW CE Aff Aff 3-0
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2020-12-04 VCX R6 Georgetown Day BS Brooklyn Technical SA Neg
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2020-12-04 VCX R4 Georgetown Day MW Thomas Jefferson HSST XD Aff
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2020-12-04 VCX R3 Sonoma KP McDonogh RS Aff
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2020-12-04 VCX R2 Unionville PA Bronx Science FV Neg
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2020-12-04 VCX R1 Baltimore City PP Bronx Science BT Neg
Little Lex in Conjunction With the NYCFL HS 2020-11-21 NPP R4 Lexington TW Nashua HS South PY Neg
Little Lex in Conjunction With the NYCFL HS 2020-11-21 NPP R2 Lexington CR Nashua HS South SQ Neg
Virtual Scarsdale Invitational Scarvite HS 2020-11-14 VLD R5 NewSci VA BrxSci WF Neg
Virtual Scarsdale Invitational Scarvite HS 2020-11-14 VLD R3 BrxSci NG Strake VM Neg
Virtual Scarsdale Invitational Scarvite HS 2020-11-14 VLD R2 Lexton BF PPCD GP Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 CX Sextos Westwood CH USN KF Aff Aff 2-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 CX R6 Baltimore City SW James Logan SR Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 CX R5 North Star OT Georgetown Day MW Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 CX R4 James Logan HA McDonogh MW Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 CX R2 USN KF Westwood CH Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 CX R1 Berkeley Prep SS James Logan BM Aff
Trevian Invitational HS 2020-10-10 OPEN R5 Barstow WS Berkeley Prep VD Neg
Trevian Invitational HS 2020-10-10 TOCPD R4 Barstow LW Berkeley Prep ZS Neg
Trevian Invitational HS 2020-10-10 TOCPD R2 Bronx Science KT Lane Tech OJ Aff
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VCX R6 Munster CB Bronx Science HZ Neg
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VCX R5 Leon Goldstein BM Solon SM Neg
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VCX R1 Mamaroneck LP Lexington VH Neg
Georgetown Day School HS 2020-09-25 Open R5 Eleanor Roosevelt BB Mamaroneck RD Neg
Georgetown Day School HS 2020-09-25 Open R4 McDonogh RS Edgemont Junior-Senior KS Neg
Georgetown Day School HS 2020-09-25 Open R3 Strath Haven RY Reagan AG Neg
Georgetown Day School HS 2020-09-25 Open R2 Bronx Science HZ Edgemont Junior-Senior FP Neg
Georgetown Day School HS 2020-09-25 Open R1 Reagan LV Pine Crest GY Aff
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2020-09-19 O CX Doub Sonoma KP Berkeley Prep SS Neg Neg 3-0
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2020-09-19 JVCX Quar Sonoma PJ Crossings Christian CH Aff Aff 3-0
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2020-09-19 O CX R5 Berkeley Prep FZ Westwood RW Aff
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2020-09-19 O CX R4 Northwood LL Sonoma KP Neg
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2020-09-19 O CX R3 Notre Dame AY Valley International Prep AU Aff
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2020-09-19 O CX R1 Sonoma JM Carmel Valley Independent LR Aff
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PD V Octas Little Rock Central LR Mamaroneck DR Aff Aff 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PD V Triple Berkeley Prep SS St Ignatius NA Neg Neg 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PD V R6 Strath Haven KZ SWW EC Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PD V R5 Bronx Science CE USN KF Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PD V R3 Edina AA Berkeley Prep KZ Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PD V R2 Mamaroneck RM North Broward Prep NO Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PD RS R1 Head Royce SM Dougherty Valley RP Aff
Urban Debate Leagues Middle School Nationals 2020 MS 2020-05-02 CX R3 DEBATE-Kansas City SA Edison MP Aff
Urban Debate Leagues Middle School Nationals 2020 MS 2020-05-02 CX R2 Washington Latin DR Edison BC Aff
Urban Debate Leagues Middle School Nationals 2020 HS 2020-05-02 CX R1 DEBATE-Kansas City MN Capital City BV Neg
NYCFL Grand Tournament at Stuyvesant HS 2020-03-07 LD R4 Harrison RA Stuyvesant MP Neg
NYCFL Grand Tournament at Stuyvesant HS 2020-03-07 PF R3 Regis GS Stuyvesant AH Con
NYCFL Grand Tournament at Stuyvesant HS 2020-03-07 LD R2 Scarsdale DZ Hunter MD Aff
NYCFL Grand Tournament at Stuyvesant HS 2020-03-07 LD R1 Regis AG Scarsdale ZS Neg Neg 2-0
Lakeland Westchester Classic 2020 HS 2020-02-27 VCX Octos Mamaroneck SS Georgetown Day MW Neg Neg 3-0
Lakeland Westchester Classic 2020 HS 2020-02-27 VLD Quarte Lexington AT Bergen County Debate Club AK Aff Neg 2-1
Lakeland Westchester Classic 2020 HS 2020-02-27 VLD Partia Poly Prep Country Day DB Lexington NJ Aff Aff 3-0
Lakeland Westchester Classic 2020 HS 2020-02-27 VCX R5 H.B. Plant KE Mamaroneck LR Aff
Lakeland Westchester Classic 2020 MS 2020-02-27 VCX R4 SA Ditmas Park TA Newark Tech NT Neg
Lakeland Westchester Classic 2020 HS 2020-02-27 VLD R1 Lexington AK University KO Neg
Northeast Regional Championship and D8 Qualifier aka Gotham in C 2020-02-22 Nov Finals United States Military BF Liberty GJ Neg Neg 2-1
Northeast Regional Championship and D8 Qualifier aka Gotham in C 2020-02-22 Nov Semis Liberty HP United States Military BF Neg Neg 3-0
Northeast Regional Championship and D8 Qualifier aka Gotham in C 2020-02-22 Nov Quarte Liberty GJ United States Military PG Aff Aff 3-0
Northeast Regional Championship and D8 Qualifier aka Gotham in C 2020-02-22 Nov Octos Monmouth MO United States Military PG Neg Neg 3-0
Northeast Regional Championship and D8 Qualifier aka Gotham in C 2020-02-22 JV R6 Liberty WW NewSchool PW Aff
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament MS 2020-02-13 JVCX Dbls SA Harlem East BA SA Hudson Yards NV Aff Aff 3-0
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VCX R7 Mamaroneck MR Lexington BT Aff
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 JVCX R6 Lake Travis SG Mamaroneck TD Neg
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VCX R5 Edina SA Bronx Science CM Aff
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament MS 2020-02-13 JVCX R3 SA Harlem East LE Long Branch MN Aff
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VCX R2 Mamaroneck SS McDonogh MW Aff
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VCX R1 Mamaroneck EF Lindblom Math and Science DS Neg
Pennsbury Falcon Invitational HS 2020-01-31 NCX Octos Calvert Hall BI SWW KA Neg Neg 3-0
Pennsbury Falcon Invitational HS 2020-01-31 CX R5 Newark Science OS Lexington BT Neg
Pennsbury Falcon Invitational HS 2020-01-31 CX R4 Strath Haven KL DuVal ND Aff
Pennsbury Falcon Invitational HS 2020-01-31 NCX R2 Lexington YI Luke C Moore BS Aff
Pennsbury Falcon Invitational HS 2020-01-31 CX R1 Strath Haven SW Oakland Catholic AS Aff
Big Lex HS 2020-01-18 VCX Octos Berkeley Prep SZ Bronx Science MC Aff Aff 2-1
Big Lex HS 2020-01-18 VCX Double Bronx Science MC Georgetown Day BJ Aff Aff 3-0
Big Lex HS 2020-01-18 VCX R6 Strath Haven DL Brooklyn Technical AW Aff
Big Lex HS 2020-01-18 VCX R5 Newark Science SQ Berkeley Prep TW Aff
Big Lex HS 2020-01-18 VCX R4 Bronx Science FV Berkeley Prep SL Neg
Big Lex HS 2020-01-18 VCX R3 Strath Haven SW Mamaroneck MR Neg
Big Lex HS 2020-01-18 VCX R2 Newark Science CS Brooklyn Technical RR Neg
Big Lex HS 2020-01-18 VCX R1 Berkeley Prep SS Newark Tech MR Aff
The Newark Invitational HS 2020-01-09 LD RR R7 Newark Science SB Ridge AR Aff
The Newark Invitational HS 2020-01-09 LD RR R6 Newark Science VA Edgemont JJ Neg Neg 2-0
The Newark Invitational HS 2020-01-09 VPD Quarte Bronx Science LH Lexington LA Neg Neg 3-0
The Newark Invitational HS 2020-01-09 LD RR R5 Success Academy Manhattan CE Harrison SN Aff Aff 2-0
The Newark Invitational HS 2020-01-09 NPD R5 Eastside EP Bronx Science IK Aff
The Newark Invitational HS 2020-01-09 VPD R2 Lexington SK Bronx Science MA Aff
The Newark Invitational HS 2020-01-09 VPD R1 Newark Tech WJ Bronx Science MR Neg
Regis Christmas Chlassic HS 2019-12-21 VLD R3 Collegiate AM Bronx Science AC Aff
Regis Christmas Chlassic HS 2019-12-21 NLD R2 Stuyvesant MS Bronx Science JK Neg
Regis Christmas Chlassic HS 2019-12-21 NLD R2 Scarsdale VP Bronx Science NS Neg
Regis Christmas Chlassic HS 2019-12-21 JVPF R1 Regis MP Bronx Science HS Con
Regis Christmas Chlassic HS 2019-12-21 JVPF R1 Bronx Science LW Regis CS Pro
Ridge Debates HS 2019-12-13 VCX R5 Lexington SS Edgemont PF Aff
Ridge Debates HS 2019-12-13 VCX R4 University RR Newark Tech WM Neg
Ridge Debates HS 2019-12-13 VCX R3 Newark Science SQ Newark Tech TN Aff
Ridge Debates HS 2019-12-13 VLD R1 Scarsdale SB Newark Science TO Neg
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2019-12-05 Open Octafi McDonogh ZW Thomas Jefferson HSST BY Aff Aff 3-0
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2019-12-05 Open R6 Newark Science OB Thomas Jefferson HSST XD Aff
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2019-12-05 Open R5 Hyattsville Independent FM Edgemont JM Neg
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2019-12-05 Open R4 Thomas Jefferson HSST BY Oakton HS Independent NB Aff
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2019-12-05 Open R3 DuVal DN Bronx Science XZ Neg
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2019-12-05 Open R2 Bronx Science BC Thomas Jefferson HSST PY Aff
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2019-12-05 Nov R1 Leon Goldstein TH Calvert Hall SS Aff
Villiger 40 Saint Josephs University HS 2019-11-23 CX Semis Princeton BD Calvert Hall BL Aff Aff 2-1
Villiger 40 Saint Josephs University HS 2019-11-23 CX Quarte Princeton RL La Salle QQ Aff Aff 3-0
Villiger 40 Saint Josephs University HS 2019-11-23 CX R4 Princeton BD Calvert Hall IB Aff
Villiger 40 Saint Josephs University HS 2019-11-23 CX R3 Newark Tech EM Baltimore City PS Aff
Villiger 40 Saint Josephs University HS 2019-11-23 CX R2 La Salle QQ Baltimore City SW Aff
Villiger 40 Saint Josephs University HS 2019-11-23 CX R1 Newark Tech MR Bronx Science XZ Aff
The 16th Scarsdale Invitational HS 2019-11-09 VPF Double Regis BG Hunter BX Pro Pro 2-1
The 16th Scarsdale Invitational HS 2019-11-09 VPF R6 Prince RB BrxSci OS Con
The 16th Scarsdale Invitational HS 2019-11-09 VPF R5 Hunter CF Peddie LL Con
The 16th Scarsdale Invitational HS 2019-11-09 VPF R3 Niskayuna CY Waylan BH Pro
The 16th Scarsdale Invitational HS 2019-11-09 VPF R2 Living ZhSh Regis CH Pro
The 16th Scarsdale Invitational HS 2019-11-09 VPF R1 Millbu TW PolPre TS Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 CX Quarte Lexington BY McDonogh WZ Neg Neg 3-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 CX Octofi McDonogh WZ Lexington MC Aff Aff 3-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 CX Sextos Mamaroneck ZD McDonogh WZ Neg Neg 3-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 CX R6 Unionville AP Mamaroneck SR Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 CX R5 North Star OT Mamaroneck RK Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 CX R4 Mamaroneck BL La Salle QQ Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 CX R3 Georgetown Day PR Baltimore City SW Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 CX R2 Mamaroneck BM McDonogh WZ Neg
BQCFL Full Tournament at TMLA HS 2019-10-12 NPF R3 724 718 Con
BQCFL Full Tournament at TMLA HS 2019-10-12 NPF R3 705 722 Con
BQCFL Full Tournament at TMLA HS 2019-10-12 VPF R1 736 733 Pro
Brooklyn Debate League 1 HS 2019-10-11 JVLD R3 AFBHS TA UCHS JM Neg
Brooklyn Debate League 1 HS 2019-10-11 HS NPF R2 Achievement First Brooklyn MG Berkeley Carroll SN Neg
SADL Middle School Tournament 1 MS 2019-09-28 OpenP R3 SA Hudson Yards MA SA Harlem East RM Aff
SADL Middle School Tournament 1 MS 2019-09-28 OpenP R2 SA Midtown West DP Success Academy Bed-Stuy FA Aff
SADL Middle School Tournament 1 MS 2019-09-28 OpenP R1 SA Harlem West AR SA Harlem East GN Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 CX Octos Hunter AJ Lexington TK Aff Aff 2-1
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 CX R6 Bronx Science FX Leon Goldstein CS Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 CX R4 KIS LC Leon Goldstein MU Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 CX R3 Mamaroneck BD Gulliver Prep RR Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 CX R2 Mamaroneck McRu Leon Goldstein AF Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2019-09-13 CX R1 Brooklyn Technical TS Mamaroneck MR Neg
Byram Hills Invitational HS 2019-09-06 PF R7 HalHol EJ Hackle KY Con Con 2-1
Byram Hills Invitational HS 2019-09-06 LD R3 Harrison AK Bronx Science YL Aff
Byram Hills Invitational HS 2019-09-06 LD R3 Bronx Science ES Harrison AA Neg
Byram Hills Invitational HS 2019-09-06 LD R2 Hill NL Harrison RA Neg
Byram Hills Invitational HS 2019-09-06 LD R2 Harrison SN Scarsdale FH Neg
Byram Hills Invitational Round Robin HS 2019-09-06 LD R2 Roslyn WB Harris GC Aff Aff 2-0
Byram Hills Invitational HS 2019-09-06 PF R1 BrxSci NS Living SZ Con
Byram Hills Invitational Round Robin HS 2019-09-06 LD R1 Harris GC Edgemo RG Neg Neg 2-0
Byram Hills Invitational HS 2019-09-06 PF R1 HalHol AS Dalton BR Pro
Lakeland Westchester Classic 2019 HS 2019-02-28 VCX Quarte McDonogh WZ Lexington CH Aff Aff 3-0
Lakeland Westchester Classic 2019 HS 2019-02-28 VCX Octos Bronx HS Of Science CR Lexington TH Neg Neg 3-0
Lakeland Westchester Classic 2019 HS 2019-02-28 VCX R6 Lexington AC Newark Science AS Aff
Lakeland Westchester Classic 2019 HS 2019-02-28 VCX R5 Lexington TH Newark Science SC Aff
Lakeland Westchester Classic 2019 MS 2019-02-28 PFRR R5 Potomac AA Westfield MZ Neg
Lakeland Westchester Classic 2019 HS 2019-02-28 VCX R4 Lexington BY Georgetown Day BF Neg
Lakeland Westchester Classic 2019 HS 2019-02-28 PFRR R3 Urban WH Packer LC Aff
Lakeland Westchester Classic 2019 HS 2019-02-28 VCX R3 Mamaroneck OC Brooklyn Technical AM Aff
Lakeland Westchester Classic 2019 HS 2019-02-28 VCX R2 Lexington LZ Brooklyn Technical SA Aff
Lakeland Westchester Classic 2019 HS 2019-02-28 VCX R1 Mamaroneck RK Brooklyn Technical RR Aff
Lakeland Westchester Classic 2019 HS 2019-02-28 PFRR R1 Poly Prep Country Day HL Leadership and Public Service SC Neg
Northeast Regional Championship and D8 Qualifier GothamNYC C 2019-02-23 Nov Quarte Cornell SS Liberty RS Neg Neg 3-0
Northeast Regional Championship and D8 Qualifier GothamNYC C 2019-02-23 JV F Rutgers-Newark KL Boston College WV Aff Aff 3-0
Northeast Regional Championship and D8 Qualifier GothamNYC C 2019-02-23 JV Q Binghamton DM Liberty DE Aff Aff 3-0
Northeast Regional Championship and D8 Qualifier GothamNYC C 2019-02-23 Nov R6 Monmouth BD Cornell GW Neg
Northeast Regional Championship and D8 Qualifier GothamNYC C 2019-02-23 JV R5 Rutgers-Newark KL Liberty DE Neg
New Jersey District Tournament HS 2019-02-23 BQ R4 1319 182 Aff
Northeast Regional Championship and D8 Qualifier GothamNYC C 2019-02-23 JV R4 NYU CZ Binghamton DM Aff
New Jersey District Tournament HS 2019-02-23 LD R4 1203 147 Aff
New Jersey District Tournament HS 2019-02-23 BQ R3 1308 1307 Neg
New Jersey District Tournament HS 2019-02-23 LD R3 1210 1200 Aff
New Jersey District Tournament HS 2019-02-23 LD R2 125 1211 Aff
New Jersey District Tournament HS 2019-02-23 BQ R2 1303 1305 Aff
Northeast Regional Championship and D8 Qualifier GothamNYC C 2019-02-23 JV R2 Liberty CS NYU LY Neg
New Jersey District Tournament HS 2019-02-23 LD R1 1209 126 Neg
New Jersey District Tournament HS 2019-02-23 BQ R1 1302 181 Aff
44th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2019-02-08 VPF Double Delbarton FW Horace Mann JS Pro Con 2-1
44th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2019-02-08 VPF R5 Union Catholic MP Lexington SW Pro
44th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2019-02-08 VPF R5 Summit AB Walt Whitman HS Con
44th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2019-02-08 VPF R2 Byram Hills BB Dalton FR Pro
Pennsbury Falcon Invitational HS 2019-02-01 CX R5 Baltimore City WF DuVal MD Aff
Pennsbury Falcon Invitational HS 2019-02-01 JVCX R4 Mamaroneck BO Newark Tech VW Neg
Pennsbury Falcon Invitational HS 2019-02-01 CX R2 DuVal CN Mamaroneck LS Neg
Pennsbury Falcon Invitational HS 2019-02-01 CX R1 Strath Haven LR Cathedral Prep AC Aff
Columbia University Invitational HS 2019-01-25 VLD R4 Harrison MR Hunter MN Neg
Columbia University Invitational HS 2019-01-25 VLD R4 Roslyn BL Byram Hills TD Aff
Columbia University Invitational HS 2019-01-25 VLD R3 Bronx HS Of Science AP Success Academy Manhattan CE Neg
Columbia University Invitational HS 2019-01-25 VLD R3 Scarsdale WC Harrison EL Aff
Columbia University Invitational HS 2019-01-25 VLD R2 Scarsdale BM Byram Hills MF Neg
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2019-01-19 VCX Octos Edgemont SS Georgetown Day PR Neg Neg 3-0
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2019-01-19 VCX R4 Kinkaid KH Brooklyn Technical RW Neg
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2019-01-19 VCX R3 Kinkaid PP Wylie E. Groves RB Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2019-01-19 VCX R2 Berkeley Prep ZS Edgemont SS Neg
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2019-01-19 VCX R1 New Mission HS/BCLA/ACC CN Berkeley Prep KK Neg
The Newark Invitational HS 2019-01-03 LD RR R7 Ridge AL Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG Neg Neg 2-0
The Newark Invitational HS 2019-01-03 NPD Octos Brooklyn Technical ET Bronx HS Of Science MB Neg Aff 2-1
The Newark Invitational HS 2019-01-03 LD RR R6 Quarry Lane SK Newark Science SB Aff
The Newark Invitational HS 2019-01-03 LD RR R5 Edgemont RG Success Academy Manhattan BC Neg
The Newark Invitational HS 2019-01-03 NPD R4 Bronx HS Of Science ZV Bedford KK Aff
The Newark Invitational HS 2019-01-03 VPD R2 Bedford GS Newark Tech EM Neg
The Newark Invitational HS 2019-01-03 NPD R1 Bedford CM Lawrenceville FG Aff
The Ridge Debates HS 2018-12-07 VCX Finals Mamaroneck LS Newark Science AS Aff Neg 2-1
The Ridge Debates HS 2018-12-07 VCX Semis Newark Science AS Ridge CS Aff Aff 3-0
The Ridge Debates HS 2018-12-07 VCX R5 Mamaroneck CO Ridge GS Neg
The Ridge Debates HS 2018-12-07 VCX R4 Newark Science RW Mamaroneck LS Neg
The Ridge Debates HS 2018-12-07 VCX R3 Newark Tech MR Mamaroneck LC Aff
The Ridge Debates HS 2018-12-07 VCX R2 Newark Science CS Ridge CS Neg
The Ridge Debates HS 2018-12-07 NCX R1 Lexington KT Technology CC Aff
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2018-11-29 Open Quarte Georgetown Day BF Newark Science SB Aff Aff 3-0
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2018-11-29 Open R6 Unionville AP Baltimore City WM Aff
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2018-11-29 Open R5 Bronx HS Of Science CR Newark Science SB Neg
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2018-11-29 RR R4 North Star Academy CPHS TD Brooklyn Technical RW Neg
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2018-11-29 Open R4 Brooklyn Technical NW Bronx HS Of Science CM Aff
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2018-11-29 Open R3 Georgetown Day BF Baltimore City PG Aff
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2018-11-29 Open R2 Thomas Jefferson HSST KV Leon M. Goldstein PH Aff
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2018-11-29 Open R1 Newark Science AS Ridge SC Neg
The 15th Scarsdale Invitational HS 2018-11-10 VLD Quarte Roslyn AG Stuyve CL Neg Neg 2-1
The 15th Scarsdale Invitational HS 2018-11-10 VLD Octos Roslyn BLe Millbu KW Neg Neg 3-0
The 15th Scarsdale Invitational HS 2018-11-10 VLD R6 BroHS AW Newtwn SC Aff
The 15th Scarsdale Invitational HS 2018-11-10 VLD R5 Roslyn YB Newtwn SM Aff
The 15th Scarsdale Invitational HS 2018-11-10 VLD R4 Hill JM Millbu AG Aff
The 15th Scarsdale Invitational HS 2018-11-10 VLD R3 Edgemo HL SucAca AH Aff
The 15th Scarsdale Invitational HS 2018-11-10 VLD R2 Roslyn JB Hunter SK Neg
The 15th Scarsdale Invitational HS 2018-11-10 VLD R1 Byram TD Ridge AL Neg
West Point Debate Tournament C 2018-10-26 JV R6 Libert BH NewSch CH Aff
West Point Debate Tournament C 2018-10-26 JV R3 JamMad AR Monmou PV Neg
West Point Debate Tournament C 2018-10-26 Novice R2 NewSch PW Libert HL Neg
West Point Debate Tournament C 2018-10-26 Novice R1 Libert BW Monmou GS Aff
SADL Middle School Tournament 2 MS 2018-10-20 OpenP R3 SA Harlem East LF SA Myrtle/Lafayette AF Neg
SADL Middle School Tournament 2 MS 2018-10-20 OpenP R2 SA Harlem East EP SA Harlem West ST Neg
SADL Middle School Tournament 2 MS 2018-10-20 OpenP R1 SA Harlem East ES SA Bed-Stuy CP Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 CX Sextod Georgetown Day PR Newark Science AS Aff Aff 3-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 CX R5 Bronx HS Of Science MC Brooklyn Technical RS Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 CX R4 Mamaroneck FK Newark Tech NW Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 CX R3 Brooklyn Technical BW Unionville CP Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 CX R2 Newark Tech EM McDonogh ZW Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 CX R1 Brooklyn Technical ST Newark Science AS Neg
Rutgers University Newark Debate Tournament C 2018-10-05 JV Quarte Rutgers-Newark ML George Mason KL Neg Neg 2-1
Rutgers University Newark Debate Tournament C 2018-10-05 nov N 6 NYU HR Weber State HS Neg
Rutgers University Newark Debate Tournament C 2018-10-05 nov N 5 Liberty LW Rochester BR Neg
Rutgers University Newark Debate Tournament C 2018-10-05 nov N 2 Rutgers-Newark AD Liberty RS Neg
Rutgers University Newark Debate Tournament C 2018-10-05 JV R1 Liberty DE NYU CZ Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 CX Quarte Unionville KL Mamaroneck KR Aff Aff 3-0
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 CX R5 Mamaroneck LE Leon M. Goldstein CK Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 CX R3 Bronx HS Of Science DL Mamaroneck OS Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 CX R2 Mamaroneck LF Wilmington Charter JB Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2018-09-14 CX R1 Bronx HS Of Science MC Fox Chapel Area GR Neg
SADL Policy Debate Final Invitational 2017 MS 2018-06-02 JV Semi SA Ditmas Park AD SA Bronx 2 BO Aff Aff 3-0
SADL Policy Debate Final Invitational 2017 MS 2018-06-02 OP QU SA Midtown West DP SA Harlem East MQ Neg Neg 2-1
SADL Policy Debate Final Invitational 2017 MS 2018-06-02 NP R5 SA Ditmas Park GB SA Harlem North Central AtKe Aff
SADL Policy Debate Final Invitational 2017 MS 2018-06-02 OP R4 SA Harlem West DT SA Ditmas Park PT Aff
SADL Policy Debate Final Invitational 2017 MS 2018-06-02 JV R3 SA Harlem North Central BD SA Hudson Yards NV Aff
SADL Policy Debate Final Invitational 2017 MS 2018-06-02 NP R2 SA Harlem East AF SA Ditmas Park DJ Aff
SADL Policy Debate Final Invitational 2017 MS 2018-06-02 OP R1 SA Bronx 2 LO SA Harlem East ED Neg
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2018-05-26 CX Quarts 123 164 Aff Aff 3-0
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2018-05-26 CX Dbl Oc 166 127 Aff Neg 2-1
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2018-05-26 CX R5 197 101 Neg Neg 3-0
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2018-05-26 CX R4 129 183 Aff Aff 3-0
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2018-05-26 CX R3 191 160 Aff Aff 3-0
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2018-05-26 CX R2 125 185 Aff Aff 3-0
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2018-05-26 CX R1 173 196 Aff Aff 2-1
NYSFL State Championship Tournament HS 2018-04-28 VLD Semi Roslyn AB Bronx HS Of Science AK Aff Aff 3-0
NYSFL State Championship Tournament HS 2018-04-28 VLD Quarte Chaminade AF Roslyn AB Aff Neg 2-1
NYSFL State Championship Tournament HS 2018-04-28 ILD Octa Jericho ER Chaminade GA Aff Aff 2-1
NYSFL State Championship Tournament HS 2018-04-28 ILD Octa Chaminade CW Roslyn AB Neg Neg 3-0
NYSFL State Championship Tournament HS 2018-04-28 ILD LD5 Roslyn AB Jericho AL Aff
NYSFL State Championship Tournament HS 2018-04-28 ILD LD5 Half Hollow Hills HS East NQ Cold Spring Harbor SS Neg
NYSFL State Championship Tournament HS 2018-04-28 ILD LD4 Kellenberg Memorial CD Half Hollow Hills HS East SA Aff
NYSFL State Championship Tournament HS 2018-04-28 ILD LD4 Chaminade JM Jericho BY Aff
NYSFL State Championship Tournament HS 2018-04-28 VLD LD3 Albany Academies AD Roslyn AJ Neg
NYSFL State Championship Tournament HS 2018-04-28 VLD LD3 Albany Academies AO Syosset LF Neg
NYSFL State Championship Tournament HS 2018-04-28 VLD LD2 Jericho AP Chaminade DH Neg
NYSFL State Championship Tournament HS 2018-04-28 VLD LD2 Syosset RM Chaminade SL Neg
SADL Policy Debate Invitational New School University MS 2018-04-21 JV R4 SA Harlem East WF SA Harlem West PC Neg
SADL Policy Debate Invitational New School University MS 2018-04-21 NP R2 SA Hudson Yards IN SA Harlem North Central PB Aff
NYCUDL High School State Championship HS 2018-04-14 NPOL Semis Bronx Collaborative FB Brooklyn Technical KM Neg Neg 2-1
NYCUDL High School State Championship HS 2018-04-14 OPOL Semis Brooklyn Technical RW Edgemont CB Aff Aff 3-0
NYCUDL High School State Championship HS 2018-04-14 OPOL Quarte Brooklyn Technical PW Edgemont CB Neg Neg 2-1
NYCUDL High School State Championship HS 2018-04-14 OPOL 4 Brooklyn Technical CP Mamaroneck KR Aff
NYCUDL High School State Championship HS 2018-04-14 OPOL R3 Richard Izquierdo PR Brooklyn Technical AS Neg
NYCUDL High School State Championship HS 2018-04-14 OPOL R2 Leon M. Goldstein LB Brooklyn Technical PW Neg
NYCUDL High School State Championship HS 2018-04-14 OPOL R1 Brooklyn Technical RW Leon M. Goldstein CK Aff
Westchester Classic at Lakeland High School HS 2018-03-01 VCX Quarte Georgetown Day FG North Star Academy CPHS BF Neg Neg 3-0
Westchester Classic at Lakeland High School HS 2018-03-01 PFRR R6 Poly Prep Country Day MH Montville Township Independent BL Con
Westchester Classic at Lakeland High School HS 2018-03-01 VCX R5 North Star Academy CPHS BY Brooklyn Technical RW Aff
Westchester Classic at Lakeland High School HS 2018-03-01 PFRR R5 Edgemont KS Leadership and Public Service CS Con
Westchester Classic at Lakeland High School HS 2018-03-01 PFRR R4 Huntmann Independent LA Capitol HW Pro
Westchester Classic at Lakeland High School HS 2018-03-01 VCX R1 Hunter CL Brooklyn Technical WA Aff
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD Octafi Oak Hall KZ Phillips Academy Andover TC Aff Aff 2-1
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD Triple Lake Highland Prep SS Stuyvesant CL Aff Aff 3-0
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD Triple Hunter TF Lake Highland Prep JN Aff Aff 3-0
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R6 Charlotte Latin JS Hunter SK Neg
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R6 Evanston Township ED LC Anderson WM Neg
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R5 Newport AM Melissa DR Aff
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R5 John Paul II BT Needham ZL Neg
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R4 Newsome WH Hunter MS Neg
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R3 Barrington KP Conroe MM Aff
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R3 Ft Lauderdale DF Success Academy Manhattan SC Neg
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R2 Cypress Creek DC Ridge JT Neg
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R2 Lake Highland Prep JW Pinecrest CB Aff
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R1 Lake Highland Prep PA Harlingen IT Aff
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R1 Dulles MK Ridge AL Aff
Harvard Round Robin HS 2018-02-15 LD RR R5 Phillips Academy Andover TC Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG Aff Aff 2-0
Harvard Round Robin HS 2018-02-15 LD RR R4 JBS Law Magnet MG Phillips Academy Andover TC Neg Neg 2-0
Harvard Round Robin HS 2018-02-15 LD RR R3 Lake Highland Prep MK Walt Whitman CC Aff Aff 2-0
Harvard Round Robin HS 2018-02-15 LD RR R2 Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG Lake Highland Prep AA Neg Neg 2-0
Harvard Round Robin HS 2018-02-15 LD RR R1 Cambridge Rindge and Latin MB Lake Highland Prep MK Neg Neg 2-0
43rd University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2018-02-09 VLD Runoff Success Academy Manhattan BC Dallastown NK Neg Aff 2-1
43rd University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2018-02-09 VLD R6 Poly Prep Country Day DB Georgetown Prep KJ Aff
43rd University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2018-02-09 VLD R4 DuPont Manual DY Vestavia Hills MS Aff
43rd University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2018-02-09 VLD R4 Ridge MC Bridgewater-Raritan JL Aff
43rd University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2018-02-09 VLD R3 Millburn EE Dallastown NK Neg
43rd University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2018-02-09 VLD R3 Ridge AS Success Academy Manhattan BC Aff
43rd University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2018-02-09 VLD R2 Strath Haven EM Princeton DC Neg
43rd University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2018-02-09 VLD R2 Woodberry Forest MG Millburn TG Neg
43rd University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2018-02-09 VLD R1 Wilmington Charter CB DuPont Manual JX Neg
43rd University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2018-02-09 VLD R1 Success Academy Manhattan AB Timber Creek BM Aff
Pennsbury Falcon Invitational HS 2018-02-02 CX Octos Brooklyn Technical MW Thomas Jefferson VK Aff Neg 2-1
Pennsbury Falcon Invitational HS 2018-02-02 CX R5 McDowell FK Strath Haven DL Neg
Pennsbury Falcon Invitational HS 2018-02-02 CX R3 Bronx Science IS Cathedral Prep BC Aff
Pennsbury Falcon Invitational HS 2018-02-02 CX R2 Strath Haven SW Thomas Jefferson PY Neg
Columbia University Invitational HS 2018-01-19 VLD Quarte Needham ZL Stuyvesant CL Aff Neg 2-1
Columbia University Invitational HS 2018-01-19 VLD Octos Edgemont RG Stuyvesant KL Aff Neg 2-1
Columbia University Invitational HS 2018-01-19 VLD R6 Hunter SK Newtown SM Aff
Columbia University Invitational HS 2018-01-19 VLD R5 Edgemont JJ Cypress Woods CJ Neg
Columbia University Invitational HS 2018-01-19 VLD R3 Stuyvesant PY North Allegheny Sr AD Aff
Columbia University Invitational HS 2018-01-19 VLD R1 Carrollton PD Collegiate CW Neg
Ridge Debates HS 2017-12-08 VLD R5 Princeton DC Newark Science BA Neg
Ridge Debates HS 2017-12-08 VLD R5 Quarry Lane SK University RH Neg
Ridge Debates HS 2017-12-08 VLD R4 Millburn AW Newark Science SB Aff
Ridge Debates HS 2017-12-08 VLD R3 Newark Science OS Millburn AH Neg
Ridge Debates HS 2017-12-08 VLD R3 Princeton NE Millburn EE Aff
Ridge Debates HS 2017-12-08 VLD R2 Millburn KW Montville JM Aff
Ridge Debates HS 2017-12-08 VLD R2 Success Academy Manhattan TR Timothy Christian ST Aff
Ridge Debates HS 2017-12-08 VLD R1 Montville AS Hunter SK Neg
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2017-12-01 Open Finals Stuyvesant FW North Broward Prep MR Neg Neg 2-1
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2017-12-01 Open Octafi Stuyvesant FW Brooklyn Technical RW Aff Aff 3-0
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2017-12-01 Open R6 Newark Science SA Brooklyn Technical ZS Aff
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2017-12-01 Open R5 Bronx HS Of Science YL Newark Tech MM Aff
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2017-12-01 Open R4 Newark Science SC Bronx HS Of Science BL Neg
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2017-12-01 Open R3 Baltimore City LP Thomas Jefferson HSST TD Neg
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2017-12-01 Open R2 Bronx HS Of Science CR Stuyvesant DS Neg
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS HS 2017-12-01 Open R1 Dr Izquierdo Health and Science Charter PR Brooklyn Technical RW Neg
Villiger 38 St Josephs University HS 2017-11-18 CX Final Hunter SW Unionville KL Neg Neg 2-1
Villiger 38 St Josephs University HS 2017-11-18 CX R5 Hunter AZ Calvert Hall FD Neg
Villiger 38 St Josephs University HS 2017-11-18 CX R4 Hunter MR Bronx HS Of Science LN Neg
Villiger 38 St Josephs University HS 2017-11-18 CX R3 Bronx HS Of Science AP Newark Tech ER Aff
Villiger 38 St Josephs University HS 2017-11-18 CX R1 Ridge WW Newark Tech MM Aff
SADL 2nd Middle School Debate Tournament MS 2017-10-21 OpenP R3 BS SP DP DD Aff
SADL 2nd Middle School Debate Tournament MS 2017-10-21 OpenP R2 BS CG MW BB Neg
SADL 2nd Middle School Debate Tournament MS 2017-10-21 NovPo R1 HY NG HW RO Aff
Georgetown Day School Invitational HS 2017-09-22 CX R7 DC International AL Berkeley Prep KS Neg
Georgetown Day School Invitational HS 2017-09-22 CX R6 Mamaroneck BR Carmel Valley Independent RT Neg
Georgetown Day School Invitational HS 2017-09-22 CX R5 McDonogh WZ North Star Academy CPHS HS Aff
Georgetown Day School Invitational HS 2017-09-22 CX R3 Stuyvesant FW Broad Run PS Aff
Georgetown Day School Invitational HS 2017-09-22 CX R2 Oakton DY Brooklyn Independent BP Neg
Georgetown Day School Invitational HS 2017-09-22 CX R1 Mamaroneck RK Stuyvesant DS Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2017-09-15 VLD Octas American Heritage HS - Delray Beach AD Gilmour SW Neg Neg 3-0
Yale Invitational HS 2017-09-15 VLD R6 Chaminade SL Byram Hills MZ Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2017-09-15 VLD R6 Thomas Jefferson HSST YC Hawken CS Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2017-09-15 VLD R5 Livingston GL Trinity Prep AS Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2017-09-15 VLD R5 Roslyn AJ Syosset LF Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2017-09-15 VLD R4 Byram Hills MF McDowell SK Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2017-09-15 VLD R3 Syosset RM Chaminade JM Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2017-09-15 VLD R2 Freehold Township NL Roslyn BL Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2017-09-15 VLD R2 Quarry Lane SK Stuyvesant KL Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2017-09-15 VLD R1 Stuyvesant PY Newtown CC Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2017-09-15 VLD R1 Newtown AH Acton-Boxborough MLi Neg
Byram Hills Invitational HS 2017-09-08 LD Semis Newark Science BA Millburn AW Aff Aff 3-0
Byram Hills Invitational HS 2017-09-08 LD Run-of Newark Science OS Millburn AW Neg Neg 3-0
Byram Hills Invitational HS 2017-09-08 LD R5 Dallastown Area NK Newark Science OS Neg
Byram Hills Invitational HS 2017-09-08 LD R2 Scarsdale WM Millburn AW Neg
Byram Hills Invitational HS 2017-09-08 LD R2 Scarsdale WC Success Academy Manhattan AB Neg
Byram Hills Invitational HS 2017-09-08 LD R1 Newark Science TO Dallastown Area EWe Aff
Byram Hills Invitational HS 2017-09-08 LD R1 Scarsdale PC Success Academy Manhattan LL Neg
Harrison Round Robin HS 2017-04-15 LD R6 Pacy Yan Sekou Cisse Neg Neg 2-0
Harrison Round Robin HS 2017-04-15 LD R5 Osmane Sanogo Lauren Singer Aff
Harrison Round Robin HS 2017-04-15 LD R4 Pacy Yan Raffi Piliero Neg Neg 2-0
Harrison Round Robin HS 2017-04-15 LD R3 Brianna Aaron Pacy Yan Aff Aff 2-0
Harrison Round Robin HS 2017-04-15 LD R1 Aida Bathily Michael Landau Neg
Lakeland Westchester Classic HS 2017-03-02 VCX Octafi Lane Tech College Prep H.S. CH Baltimore City DY Neg Neg 3-0
Lakeland Westchester Classic HS 2017-03-02 VCX R6 Newark Science MA North Star Academy CP BF Aff
Lakeland Westchester Classic HS 2017-03-02 NCX R5 Lexington MB Baltimore City AG Aff
Lakeland Westchester Classic HS 2017-03-02 VCX R4 Baltimore Polytechnic Institute AS Bronx HS Of Science KZ Neg
Lakeland Westchester Classic HS 2017-03-02 VCX R3 North Star Academy CP SB Newark Science SA Aff
Lakeland Westchester Classic HS 2017-03-02 VCX R2 Baltimore City DY Boston Latin Academy BP Neg
Lakeland Westchester Classic HS 2017-03-02 NCX R1 Mamaroneck MK McDonogh WZ Neg
2017 Harvard Round Robin HS 2017-02-16 LD RR R6 American Heritage Plantation DM West Des Moines Valley TG Aff Aff 2-0
2017 Harvard Round Robin HS 2017-02-16 LD RR R4 Scarsdale GZ Hunter College NP Aff
2017 Harvard Round Robin HS 2017-02-16 LD RR R3 Lake Highland Prep AA Strake Jesuit Prep RC Neg
2017 Harvard Round Robin HS 2017-02-16 LD RR R2 Oakwood School - North Hollywood JW Lake Highland Prep AA Aff Aff 2-0
2017 Harvard Round Robin HS 2017-02-16 LD RR R1 Oakwood School - North Hollywood JW Woodlands College Park JZ Aff
42nd University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2017-02-10 VLD R3 Princeton CP George Ranch AS Neg
42nd University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2017-02-10 VLD R3 Byram Hills AC Thomas Jefferson HSST NB Neg
42nd University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2017-02-10 VLD R2 Success Academy AB Bridgewater Raritan JB Aff
42nd University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2017-02-10 VLD R2 Success Academy LL Harriton BF Aff
42nd University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2017-02-10 VLD R1 Byram Hills MA Woodgrove MP Neg
Newark Invitational HS 2017-01-05 VLD Octafi Dulles AW Stuyvesant KF Neg Neg 3-0
Newark Invitational HS 2017-01-05 VLD Partia Stuyvesant KF Success Academy AB Aff Aff 2-1
Newark Invitational HS 2017-01-05 LD RR R7 Lexington NB Ridge JH Aff Aff 2-0
Newark Invitational HS 2017-01-05 LD RR R6 Edgemont ML Holy Cross TL Aff Aff 2-0
Newark Invitational HS 2017-01-05 VLD R6 Scarsdale WM Bronx HS Of Science JO Aff
Newark Invitational HS 2017-01-05 VLD R5 Ridge SK Success Academy LL Aff
Newark Invitational HS 2017-01-05 LD RR R5 Dulles AW Edgemont ML Neg
Newark Invitational HS 2017-01-05 VLD R4 Scarsdale ML Lexington SA Aff
Newark Invitational HS 2017-01-05 LD RR R4 Harvard-Westlake AM Scarsdale GZ Neg
Newark Invitational HS 2017-01-05 VLD R3 Stuyvesant KF Monticello TC Aff
Newark Invitational HS 2017-01-05 VLD R2 Scarsdale LS Success Academy SC Neg
Newark Invitational HS 2017-01-05 VLD R1 Ridge EW Stuyvesant KL Neg
Ridge Debates HS 2016-12-09 VCX Finals Newark Science MM North Star Academy DY Aff Aff 3-0
Ridge Debates HS 2016-12-09 VLD Double Princeton DL Stuyvesant AS Neg Aff 2-1
Ridge Debates HS 2016-12-09 VLD Double Montville AS Newark Science DA Neg Neg 3-0
Ridge Debates HS 2016-12-09 VLD R5 Stuyvesant KL Princeton NE Aff
Ridge Debates HS 2016-12-09 VLD R4 Princeton CP Newark Science DA Neg
Ridge Debates HS 2016-12-09 VLD R1 University RR Stuyvesant PY Neg
Ridge Debates HS 2016-12-09 VLD R1 University RH Stuyvesant AS Neg
The Princeton Classic HS 2016-12-02 VLD Octs Bronx HS Of Science ZP Syosset AM Neg Neg 2-1
The Princeton Classic HS 2016-12-02 VLD Dubs Bronx HS Of Science ZP Ridge VT Aff Aff 3-0
The Princeton Classic HS 2016-12-02 VLD R6 Bronx HS Of Science SR Byram Hills MA Aff
The Princeton Classic HS 2016-12-02 VLD R6 Monticello TC Timothy Christian DQ Aff
The Princeton Classic HS 2016-12-02 VLD R5 PITTSBURGH CENTRAL CATHOLIC JF Bridgewater Raritan AS Aff
The Princeton Classic HS 2016-12-02 VLD R4 Success Academy LL Stuyvesant AS Neg
The Princeton Classic HS 2016-12-02 VLD R4 Dallastown Area NK Niskayuna GG Aff
The Princeton Classic HS 2016-12-02 VLD R2 Montville SS Ridge VT Neg
The Princeton Classic HS 2016-12-02 VLD R2 Morris Hills Independent JS Niskayuna BZ Aff
The Princeton Classic HS 2016-12-02 VLD R1 Newtown BB Bronx HS Of Science GM Neg
The 13th Scarsdale Invitational HS 2016-11-11 VLD R6 Timothy Christian LL Newtown CT Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2016-10-14 LD Semis Success Academy SC Scarsdale ZE Neg Neg 2-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2016-10-14 LD Double Holy Cross RS Ridge SK Neg Neg 3-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2016-10-14 LD Runoff Syosset AM Stuyvesant AS Aff Aff 3-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2016-10-14 LD R7 Newark Science OS Syosset AM Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2016-10-14 LD R6 West Des Moines Valley SC Stuyvesant KF Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2016-10-14 LD R5 Newark Science OA North Hollywood JS Neg
The Kaiser Debates at Monticello HS 2016-10-07 Pol R3 Bronx HS Of Science NY Newark Science MP Aff
The Kaiser Debates at Monticello HS 2016-10-07 LD R2 Bronx HS Of Science EK Newark Science DA Neg
The Kaiser Debates at Monticello HS 2016-10-07 LD R2 Morris Hills Independent JS Newark Science OA Neg
The Kaiser Debates at Monticello HS 2016-10-07 PF R1 Bronx HS Of Science BS Regis DD Con
The Kaiser Debates at Monticello HS 2016-10-07 PF R1 Regis MS Regis PW Con
Harrison Round Robin HS 2016-04-16 LD R6 Brianna Aaron Neha Pai Neg Neg 2-0
Harrison Round Robin HS 2016-04-16 LD R5 Neha Pai Amit Kukreja Neg Neg 2-0
Harrison Round Robin HS 2016-04-16 LD R3 Raffi Piliero Paul Erlanger Neg Neg 2-0
Harrison Round Robin HS 2016-04-16 LD R2 Sekou Cisse Oliver Sussman Aff Aff 2-0
Harrison Round Robin HS 2016-04-16 LD R1 Oliver Sussman Neha Pai Neg Neg 2-0
New York City UDL State Tournament HS 2016-03-19 VCX Semifi Brooklyn Technical MS Edgemont LM Neg Neg 2-1
New York City UDL State Tournament HS 2016-03-19 NPF R3 William E Grady CTE CM
New York City UDL State Tournament HS 2016-03-19 NPF R3 HS of American Studies DN
New York City UDL State Tournament HS 2016-03-19 NPF R2 Lakeland TR HS of American Studies BW Aff
New York City UDL State Tournament HS 2016-03-19 NPF R2 William Cullen Bryant AA Neg
New York City UDL State Tournament HS 2016-03-19 NLD R1 Harrison ML Neg
Columbia Invitational RESCHEDULED HS 2016-03-04 VLD Quarte Harrison RP Stuyvesant SL Neg Neg 3-0
Columbia Invitational RESCHEDULED HS 2016-03-04 VLD Octos Byram Hills AW Scarsdale GZ Aff Aff 3-0
Columbia Invitational RESCHEDULED HS 2016-03-04 VLD Dubs Stuyvesant KW Harrison AE Neg Neg 3-0
Columbia Invitational RESCHEDULED HS 2016-03-04 VLD R5 Byram Hills RP Scarsdale ZE Neg
Columbia Invitational RESCHEDULED HS 2016-03-04 VLD R4 Loyola Blakefield JM Harrison RP Neg
Columbia Invitational RESCHEDULED HS 2016-03-04 VLD R4 Harrison MZ Princeton EO Aff
Columbia Invitational RESCHEDULED HS 2016-03-04 VLD R3 Randolph AP Byram Hills JB Aff
Columbia Invitational RESCHEDULED HS 2016-03-04 VLD R2 Harrison BS Stuyvesant AS Neg
Columbia Invitational RESCHEDULED HS 2016-03-04 VLD R1 Princeton JK Stuyvesant KW Aff
Lakeland Westchester Classic HS 2016-02-26 VCX Semifi Baltimore City EY University BM Aff Aff 2-1
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VLD R6 Randolph AP Byram Hills JB Aff
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 LD RR R5 Strake Jesuit CP SM Crossroads NS Neg Neg 2-0
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VLD R4 Fenwick TS Chaparral AR Aff
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VLD R4 Syosset AM Stuyvesant TC Aff
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 LD RR R4 Lake Highland Prep NK Westlake DB Aff Aff 2-0
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VLD R3 Evanston HS Bronx Science JJ Aff
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VLD R3 Pembroke Pines Charter SS Collegiate KY Neg
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 LD RR R3 Lake Highland Prep SP Hunter NP Neg
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VLD R2 Evanston AJ Reagan NP Aff
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VLD R2 Stuyvesant SL Plano Senior AT Aff
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 LD RR R2 Harrison SR Millard North GB Neg
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 LD RR R1 Harrison KK Cambridge Rindge and Latin OS Neg Neg 2-0
2016 Newark Invitational HS 2016-01-07 VLD Octafi Ridge SK Hendrick Hudson MG Aff Aff 3-0
2016 Newark Invitational HS 2016-01-07 VLD Double Bronx HS Of Science ZP Princeton EO Aff Aff 3-0
2016 Newark Invitational HS 2016-01-07 VLD R6 Scarsdale NI Whippany Park LC Neg
2016 Newark Invitational HS 2016-01-07 VLD R5 Harrison CS Ridge SK Neg
2016 Newark Invitational HS 2016-01-07 LD RR R5 Delbarton VK Lexington AQ Aff Aff 2-0
2016 Newark Invitational HS 2016-01-07 LD RR R4 J. Graham Brown BD Newark Science AK Neg Neg 2-0
2016 Newark Invitational HS 2016-01-07 VLD R4 Pingry AG Delbarton VK Neg
2016 Newark Invitational HS 2016-01-07 VLD R3 Randolph EW Harrison RP Neg
2016 Newark Invitational HS 2016-01-07 VLD R2 Bronx HS Of Science ZP Bard HS Early KM Aff
2016 Newark Invitational HS 2016-01-07 VLD R1 Byram Hills AG Bronx HS Of Science RR Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2015-10-16 LD Runoff Cambridge Rindge and Latin PO Ridge VK Aff Aff 3-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2015-10-16 LD R6 Ridge SK Collegiate EW Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2015-10-16 LD R4 Montville RU Ridge VK Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2015-10-16 LD R4 Bridgewater-Raritan I JC Collegiate SE Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2015-10-16 LD R1 Oakwood Secondary JS Collegiate KY Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2015-10-16 LD R1 Collegiate MO Cambridge Rindge and Latin OS Neg
Georgetown Day School Invitational HS 2015-09-25 CX R4 Baltimore City College ID Wylie E. Groves GW Aff
Georgetown Day School Invitational HS 2015-09-25 CX R3 Wylie E. Groves MS Edgemont JrSr LM Aff
Georgetown Day School Invitational HS 2015-09-25 CX R2 Unionville DY McDonogh JN Neg
Georgetown Day School Invitational HS 2015-09-25 CX R1 Wilson JS Baltimore City College WC Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2015-09-18 CX R5 Hawken ZY Hunter College CS Neg
Yale Invitational HS 2015-09-18 CX R4 McDowell MS Bronx Science CA Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2015-09-18 CX R2 Stuyvesant DB Albuquerque AB Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2015-09-18 CX R1 Stuyvesant DS McDowell FW Aff
Newark Invitational HS 2015-01-08 VLD R5 Bronx Science GMa Harrison AEl Neg
Newark Invitational HS 2015-01-08 VLD R2 Princeton AAd Randolph AP Aff
Newark Invitational HS 2015-01-08 VLD R1 Byram Hills SC Bronx Science AM Aff
Newark Invitational HS 2014-01-04 VLD Double Ridge AM Harrison SR Aff Aff 2-1
Newark Invitational HS 2014-01-04 VLD R5 Montville IK Randolph HK Neg
Newark Invitational HS 2014-01-04 VLD R4 Montville JM Ridge AM Aff
Newark Invitational HS 2014-01-04 VLD R3 Regis PM Princeton CP Neg
Newark Invitational HS 2014-01-04 VLD R2 Harrison AGe Hill GW Aff
The Ridge Debates 2013 HS 2013-12-13 VCX R3 Bronx Science HK Eastside CE Aff
The Ridge Debates 2013 HS 2013-12-13 VCX R2 Eastside SA Bronx Science La Neg
Electric City Invitational HS 2013-12-05 VCX R6 Lexington KH La Salle College GH Neg
Electric City Invitational HS 2013-12-05 VCX R5 Wilson FP Groves OR Aff
Electric City Invitational HS 2013-12-05 VCX R3 Eastside BR NYCUDL CN Neg
Electric City Invitational HS 2013-12-05 VCX R1 NYCUDL DD St Paul Central BN Aff
Bronx Round Robin MS 2013-10-17 TD R2 Blake LW Edgemont XK Neg Neg 2-0
Bronx Round Robin HS 2013-10-17 TD R1 Bronx Science MD St. Vincent de Paul MY Aff Aff 2-0