Payton Bellman Paradigm

Last changed 11 March 2021 4:51 AM CDT

She/Her

I did PF at James Bowie HS in Austin, TX for 3 yrs

Please be sure to clearly weigh in both speeches! Don't just throw around buzzwords with no actual weighing. Any offense that you want me to vote on must be extended in both speeches. I will usually vote off of the clearest link chain in the round. Cards should have quality warrants (less paraphrasing please). Quality over quantity.

I would prefer if offense (and maybe defense if possible, but not necessary) is frontlined in the second rebuttal, and that both teams collapse throughout the round. Do not try to go for too much.

Extend terminal defense in summary.

Speed is fine as long as you are clear.

I never ran any K's, theory, Cps, but will do my best following if ran.

Please be nice to each other!

qzpbellman@gmail.com

Full Judging Record

Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 PF oct Centennial AV Seven Lakes LW Aff Aff 2-1
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 PF dbl Centennial BW Strake Jesuit HH Aff Aff 2-1
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 PF R6 BASIS San Antonio Shavano CL Lake Travis LC Aff
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 PF R4 William P. Clements CD Vista Ridge HD Neg
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 PF R3 Plano West LY Strake Jesuit GW Aff
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 PF R2 Westlake LR Coppell SS Aff
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 PF R1 La Vernia BW Elkins KV Neg
Vines Vikings TFA NIETOC HS 2021-01-21 LD LD SEM Grapevine Choate Coppell Sangani Aff Aff 2-1
Vines Vikings TFA NIETOC HS 2021-01-21 LD LD QTR Grapevine Tran Mount Pleasant Pinckard Neg Neg 3-0
Vines Vikings TFA NIETOC HS 2021-01-21 LD LD 3 Lovejoy Mao Hallsville Powers Neg
Vines Vikings TFA NIETOC HS 2021-01-21 LD LD 2 Plano East Doddamane Grapevine Choate Neg
Vines Vikings TFA NIETOC HS 2021-01-21 LD LD 1 Trinity Benzing Hallsville Mosley Aff
The 46th Winston Churchill Classic TOC and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2021-01-06 PF oct Westla Clawsie & Wang LC Ben-Avi & Domsch Neg Neg 3-0
The 46th Winston Churchill Classic TOC and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2021-01-06 PF R6 LC Beckham & Yalamanchili Westla Li & Rajanna Aff
The 46th Winston Churchill Classic TOC and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2021-01-06 PF R5 Westla Kozlowski & Chen BSAS Pollack & Mishra Neg
The 46th Winston Churchill Classic TOC and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2021-01-06 PF R5 BSAS Smith & Morissette Westla Syed & Pillay Neg
The 46th Winston Churchill Classic TOC and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2021-01-06 PF R3 Westla Syed & Yang StGeor Wang & Liu Aff
The 46th Winston Churchill Classic TOC and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2021-01-06 PF R1 Westwo Bhale & Mahambare Westla Laude & Rodgers Neg
Bowie Lampasas Badger Dawg Swing HS 2020-11-11 LVPF Semis Plano West SG Westlake SW Con Con 3-0
Bowie Lampasas Badger Dawg Swing HS 2020-11-11 LVPF Quarte Hendrickson BN Plano West SG Con Con 3-0
Bowie Lampasas Badger Dawg Swing HS 2020-11-11 LVPF R2 Westlake BB Vista Ridge MA Pro
Bowie Lampasas Badger Dawg Swing HS 2020-11-11 LVPF R1 Westlake RW Vista Ridge PR Pro
Plano West TFATOC Qualifier HS 2020-10-23 VPFD Qrtrs Gunn CJ St John's LF Pro Con 4-1
Plano West TFATOC Qualifier HS 2020-10-23 VPFD Octo Gunn CJ Westlake SY Con Pro 2-1
Plano West TFATOC Qualifier HS 2020-10-23 VPFD Dbls Westlake SW L C Anderson FY Con Con 2-1
Plano West TFATOC Qualifier HS 2020-10-23 VPFD R5 Clovis North SW Thomas S. Wootton CW Con
Plano West TFATOC Qualifier HS 2020-10-23 VPFD R4 Vestavia Hills TV William P. Clements CD Con
Plano West TFATOC Qualifier HS 2020-10-23 VPFD R3 Montgomery Blair LC William P. Clements JR Con
Plano West TFATOC Qualifier HS 2020-10-23 VPFD R3 Southlake Carroll SP Westlake LR Con
Plano West TFATOC Qualifier HS 2020-10-23 VPFD R2 St John's JL Centennial RC Con
Plano West TFATOC Qualifier HS 2020-10-23 VPFD R1 Bellaire DN Southlake Carroll BB Con
Plano West TFATOC Qualifier HS 2020-10-23 VPFD R1 Seven Lakes LZ Montgomery Blair WK Pro
Reagan Dutch Invitational HS 2020-10-14 PF Semi St Mary's Hall Campos & Trujillo BASIS San Antonio Shavano Pollack & Mishra Aff Aff 3-0
Reagan Dutch Invitational HS 2020-10-14 NPF R4 Winston Churchill Cantu & Knowles BASIS San Antonio Shavano Padilla & Khalikov Neg
Reagan Dutch Invitational HS 2020-10-14 NPF R2 Winston Churchill Gallegos & Esquivel Geneva School of Boerne Nilsson & Doran Neg
Reagan Dutch Invitational HS 2020-10-14 PF R1 St Mary's Hall Reyna & Luna BASIS San Antonio Shavano Chhawcharia & Liang Aff
Westlake Chap Classic TFA TOC NIETOC Qualifier HS 2020-10-01 WSD Final Jack C. Hays Schneider & Zertuche & Holloway Coppell Vinayaka & Datla & Ineni & Mocharla Aff Aff 2-1
Westlake Chap Classic TFA TOC NIETOC Qualifier HS 2020-10-01 PF Quart Hendrickson Nguyen & Garza Austin SFA Yates & Coovrey Pro Con 2-1
Westlake Chap Classic TFA TOC NIETOC Qualifier HS 2020-10-01 NPF R4 AandM Consolidated Choi & Li Westlake Rajanna & Kozlowski Con
Westlake Chap Classic TFA TOC NIETOC Qualifier HS 2020-10-01 PF R3 Hendrickson Bendixen & Nash Geneva School of Boerne Balli & Malkowski Pro
Westlake Chap Classic TFA TOC NIETOC Qualifier HS 2020-10-01 PF R2 Tomball Memorial Kumar & Mandala L C Anderson Beckham & Yalamanchili Con
Five Star Invitational MacArthur HS HS 2020-09-26 NLD R3 Curtis White Kathryn McKinney Neg
Five Star Invitational MacArthur HS HS 2020-09-26 PF R2 Ricky Reyna & Penelope Luna Elizabeth Huggler & Janssen Chisholm Aff
Five Star Invitational MacArthur HS HS 2020-09-26 PF R1 Mason Adcock & William Callender Kira Smith & Chloe Strangmeier Aff
Lindale Fall TFA HS 2020-09-16 VPF Semifi Southlake Carroll Aamir Mohsin & Aakash Kurapati Plano West Aditya Kumar & Michael Chen Pro Pro 2-1
Lindale Fall TFA HS 2020-09-16 VPF Quarte Plano West Grace Wang & Meghna Subramanium Southlake Carroll Aamir Mohsin & Aakash Kurapati Con Con 2-1
Lindale Fall TFA HS 2020-09-16 VPF Octafi Plano West Srikar Talluri & Suchir Vemulapalli Southlake Carroll Aamir Mohsin & Aakash Kurapati Con Con 3-0
Lindale Fall TFA HS 2020-09-16 VPF R4 Southlake Carroll Etash Bhat & Ayush Sabherwal Westwood Hibah Ahmed & Alejandra Dodero Pro
Lindale Fall TFA HS 2020-09-16 VPF R3 Westwood Sharanya Gupta & Hanyu Wei Centennial Arav Chedda & Shivansh Nikhra Con
Lindale Fall TFA HS 2020-09-16 VPF R2 Southlake Carroll Aamir Mohsin & Aakash Kurapati Lovejoy Kendall Carll & Thomas Pottinger Pro
Lindale Fall TFA HS 2020-09-16 VPF R1 Plano West Kaustubh Sonawane & Priyanka Gupta Southlake Carroll Eesha Bethi & Neha Boyapati Pro
A and M Consolidated Alief Kerr TFA Swing and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2020-09-09 VPF Semis Westlake LR Bellaire MM Aff Aff 2-1
A and M Consolidated Alief Kerr TFA Swing and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2020-09-09 VPF Quarte Bellaire MM Seven Lakes PL Aff Aff 3-0
A and M Consolidated Alief Kerr TFA Swing and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2020-09-09 NPF R4 Lake Travis AS Albright BL Aff
A and M Consolidated Alief Kerr TFA Swing and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2020-09-09 VPF R1 St Agnes MH Seven Lakes WI Aff
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2020-01-31 VPF Q Flower Mound GM Westwood FG Pro Con 2-1
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2020-01-31 VPF O Coppell BC Lovejoy MC Con Con 2-1
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2020-01-31 VPF R4 Carroll Senior BB THEO Christian FW Pro
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2020-01-31 VPF R4 Plano West LY Hebron KK Pro
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2020-01-31 VPF R3 Plano West KR Centennial WB Pro
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2020-01-31 VPF R3 Plano West VT Trinity MB Pro
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2020-01-31 VPF R2 Carroll Senior QD Jasper MZ Con
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2020-01-31 VPF R2 Carroll Senior KM Plano East PA Pro
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2020-01-31 VPF R1 Cabot BL Grapevine Faith Christian AS Pro
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2020-01-31 VPF R1 Coppell BC Texas SY Pro
Plano West HS 2019-10-25 PF Octos Centennial BW Westlake YH Pro Pro 3-0
Plano West HS 2019-10-25 PF R5 Bellaire RS William P Clements CH Pro
Plano West HS 2019-10-25 PF R5 McMillen NP Jasper RG Con
Plano West HS 2019-10-25 PF R4 Coram Deo MS Jasper AA Pro
Plano West HS 2019-10-25 PF R4 Carroll Senior KM Westwood FG Con
Plano West HS 2019-10-25 PF R3 George Ranch AP Prosper MA Con
Plano West HS 2019-10-25 PF R3 Jasper GP Bellaire DN Con
Plano West HS 2019-10-25 PF R2 Carroll Senior AB Jasper LZ Con
Plano West HS 2019-10-25 PF R2 Plano East LA Jasper AS Con
Plano West HS 2019-10-25 PF R1 Centennial AV Shepton RK Pro
Plano West HS 2019-10-25 PF R1 Tompkins MA Westlake HB Con
Lovejoy Leopard Leap HS 2019-10-12 NLD Semi Byron Nelson DH Flower Mound AK Neg Neg 2-1
Lovejoy Leopard Leap HS 2019-10-12 VPF Qrtrs Plano West Sr LM Jasper GP Pro Pro 2-1
Lovejoy Leopard Leap HS 2019-10-12 NLD R3 Garland AM Burleson Centennial CM Aff