Arunabh Sarkar

  • Paradigm
  • Record
Paradigm Statement
Last changed 5 January 2022 3:10 PM MDT

Email: aas363@cornell.edu

• Do whatever you want, I do not care. I have experience so I will adapt to you. Just keep things clean and don't be a terrible person.

• I was coached by the amazing, arcadian, amatory, adroit, acuminous, aristocratic, and only slightly antic, Kaden Marchetti. So, for any specific questions about in-round logistics, please reference his paradigm.

• Read this card verbatim and integrate it into your weighing properly to get a guaranteed 30 speaks.

SAFETY NOTE:

Safety comes first. If the round becomes unsafe for you or your partner and you are not comfortable voicing your concerns in the round, please email or FB message me immediately. I want all debaters to know that I am an adult you can trust in this space. I will do as much as I can to protect you and keep this activity safe for you.

Full Judging Record
Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
2022 Blacksnake NIETOC HS 2022-01-07 NCX R7 H NJ AA TP Aff Neg 2-1
2022 Blacksnake NIETOC HS 2022-01-07 NLD R7 P HL S MH Aff Neg 2-1
2022 Blacksnake NIETOC HS 2022-01-07 OCX R3 H RS Maryn Schutz Neg
2022 Blacksnake NIETOC HS 2022-01-07 OCX R2 E CW P CS Aff
2022 Blacksnake NIETOC HS 2022-01-07 OCX R1 H WM Y RC Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 VPF R4 Blake TW Foothill AD Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 VPF R3 Archbishop Mitty MB Dalton BK Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 VPF R2 National Cathedral AB Cranbrook WK Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 VPF R1 Pine View KP Blake KP Con
2021 Delta Debate Academy Session 2 Summer Camp Tournament HS 2021-07-29 Semis Epsilon BRS FN Epsilon TN BC Neg Neg 5-0
2021 Delta Debate Academy Session 2 Summer Camp Tournament HS 2021-07-29 Quarte Epsilon BRS ChKr Epsilon TN NB Neg Neg 2-1
2021 Delta Debate Academy Session 2 Summer Camp Tournament HS 2021-07-29 Octas Epsilon TN LS Lambda OS JS Aff Aff 2-1
2021 Delta Debate Academy Session 2 Summer Camp Tournament HS 2021-07-29 R6 Lambda OS BS Kappa DL CR Aff
2021 Delta Debate Academy Session 2 Summer Camp Tournament HS 2021-07-29 R6 Epsilon BRS ChKr Epsilon BRS FN Neg
2021 Delta Debate Academy Session 2 Summer Camp Tournament HS 2021-07-29 R5 Epsilon BRS GL Epsilon TN HC Neg
2021 Delta Debate Academy Session 2 Summer Camp Tournament HS 2021-07-29 R4 Lambda BV CD Lambda BV DH Aff
2021 Delta Debate Academy Session 2 Summer Camp Tournament HS 2021-07-29 R3 Kappa DL BS Lambda OS JL Neg
2021 Delta Debate Academy Session 2 Summer Camp Tournament HS 2021-07-29 R2 Lambda OS JS Lambda BV CD Neg
2021 Delta Debate Academy Session 2 Summer Camp Tournament HS 2021-07-29 R2 Lambda OS CL Lambda BV DH Neg
2021 Delta Debate Academy Session 2 Summer Camp Tournament HS 2021-07-29 R1 Lambda OS BC Lambda BV AG Aff
2021 Delta Debate Academy Session 1 Summer Camp Tournament HS 2021-07-10 PF Quarte Epsilon GN Datta & Goel Epsilon Dubey & Kennedy Neg Neg 3-0
2021 Delta Debate Academy Session 1 Summer Camp Tournament HS 2021-07-10 PF Octafi Epsilon GN Datta & Goel Epsilon Sukhija & Wallen Aff Aff 2-1
2021 Delta Debate Academy Session 1 Summer Camp Tournament HS 2021-07-10 PF Double Epsilon Reddy & Subramanian Epsilon Grinberg & Onik Aff Aff 3-0
2021 Delta Debate Academy Session 1 Summer Camp Tournament HS 2021-07-10 PF Double Epsilon Mahendra & Zeng Epsilon Hallward-Driemeier & Leonhardt Aff Aff 3-0
2021 Delta Debate Academy Session 1 Summer Camp Tournament HS 2021-07-10 PF R5 Epsilon Sukhija & Wallen Epsilon Mahendra & Zeng Aff
2021 Delta Debate Academy Session 1 Summer Camp Tournament HS 2021-07-10 PF R3 Theta ST Metzner & Samuel Epsilon GN Datta & Goel Neg
2021 Delta Debate Academy Session 1 Summer Camp Tournament HS 2021-07-10 PF R2 Lambda GS Robbins & Brown Lambda BO Chheda & Singhal Neg
2021 Delta Debate Academy Session 1 Summer Camp Tournament HS 2021-07-10 PF R2 Epsilon Reddy & Subramanian Theta RG Burris-Brown & Warrier Neg
2021 Delta Debate Academy Session 1 Summer Camp Tournament HS 2021-07-10 PF R1 Epsilon GN goel & Nellian Lambda GS Seo & Min Aff
2021 Delta Debate Academy Session 1 Summer Camp Tournament HS 2021-07-10 PF R1 Theta VS Pannu & Rozario Kappa LM Ishak & Preldakaj Aff
GTown Spring Warm Up MS 2021-03-26 PF R1 BL HL BL WZ Neg
2021 UHSAA 3A State HS 2021-03-12 LD Elim 2 317 306 Neg Neg 2-1
2021 UHSAA 3A State HS 2021-03-12 PF R3 216 201 Aff
2021 UHSAA 3A State HS 2021-03-12 PF R2 217 208 Neg
2021 UHSAA 3A State HS 2021-03-12 PF R1 207 218 Neg
Bingham PF and Policy Invitational HS 2021-02-12 OPF Quarte Park City WG St John's LF Pro Pro 3-0
Bingham PF and Policy Invitational HS 2021-02-12 OPF Octas Park City GO Westborough CH Con Con 2-1
Bingham PF and Policy Invitational HS 2021-02-12 OPF R6 Park City BO Mullen AH Pro
Bingham PF and Policy Invitational HS 2021-02-12 OPF R2 Westborough CH Sunset ZS Pro
Bingham PF and Policy Invitational HS 2021-02-12 OPF R1 Madison West CG Bingham AP Pro
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 PF Semis Lake Highland Prep Santiago Calderon & Zeal Patel Blake Dennis Eum & Leon Xue Con Con 3-0
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 PF Semis Blake Wyatt Dayhoff & Grace Homan Mission San Jose Tushar Dalmia & Selina Kao Con Pro 2-1
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 PF Quarte Blake Wyatt Dayhoff & Grace Homan Fairmont Prep Rohun Gupta & Courtnie Bui Pro Pro 3-0
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 PF Octos Lake Highland Prep Santiago Calderon & Zeal Patel Carmel Valley Iain Law & Syon Mansur Pro Pro 3-0
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 PF Double Fairmont Prep Rohun Gupta & Courtnie Bui Leland Jonathan Levitsky & Daphne Lu Pro Pro 2-1
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 PF R6 Fairmont Prep Rohun Gupta & Courtnie Bui Madison West Aiden Cohen & Amitabha Shatdal Pro
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 PF R4 Cabot Joelle Buckner & Alexis Childs Acton-Boxborough Ankith Bharadwaj & Advay Goel Con
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 PF R4 Blake Davin Khan & Julia Zhang Oakwood Miles Gardner-Berg & Ben Slovin Pro
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 PF R3 Blake Samrat Pradhan & Keaton Rannow Harker Carol Wininger & Max Xing Pro
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 PF R1 Poly Prep Country Day Bailie Schaefer & Rory Schoenberger Torrey Pines Benjamin Feng & Jason Li Con
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 PF R1 CK McClatchy Sam Hemeseth & Damon Lin Foothill Monish Muralicharan & Milan Suresh Con
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2021-01-08 VPF 3x Brophy SM DuPont Manual CG Con Con 2-1
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2021-01-08 VPF R6 Mission San Jose BW Jackson LL Pro
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2021-01-08 VPF R6 Acton-Boxborough GB Foothill AS Con
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2021-01-08 VPF R5 Acton-Boxborough LM Belvidere North KK Pro
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2021-01-08 VPF R5 Albuquerque WJ Leland FS Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF Octafi Marist VL Hamilton CS Con Con 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF Double Lakeville GN Bronx Science DG Pro Pro 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF Triple Richard Montgomery SW Bronx Science DG Con Con 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF R4 Brookfield Central HB Taipei American YF Pro
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF R3 Semiahmoo Secondary WZ Edina SJ Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF R2 Aberdeen Central HF Lincoln East KL Con
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2020-12-03 PF Quarte DelNor BH ParCit EP Con Con 2-1
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2020-12-03 PF Octo ColPre BP JamBow GW Con Pro 2-1
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2020-12-03 PF Double Albuqu LA BerCou SK Con Con 3-0
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2020-12-03 PF R4 DenEas GS Cambri II Con
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2020-12-03 PF R4 Interl DS WesHS LT Con
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2020-12-03 PF R3 DenEas SH SEHS RR Con
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2020-12-03 PF R3 SFRoo KZ CorDel HP Con
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2020-12-03 PF R2 SFRoo SK FaiPre AG Con
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2020-12-03 PF R2 WesHS MS Lamber ES Con
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2020-12-03 PF R1 Oxford EA RocSpr MT Pro
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2020-12-03 PF R1 Blacks MS Lynbro GY Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF Triple BASIS Independent Silicon Valley BC Bethesda Chevy Chase GT Con Con 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF R7 Iowa City West AM McDowell HL Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF R6 Quarry Lane NG Park City OG Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF R5 Acton-Boxborough MS Centennial CN Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF R4 Southlake Carroll SP Summit FA Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF R3 Lynbrook RG Cinco Ranch CW Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF R2 Park City AR Westlake GB Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF R1 Seven Lakes LW Cambrian II Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 PF V Triple Lynbrook GR College Prep SW Pro Pro 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 PF V R6 Evergreen Valley KS Eagan KS Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 PF V R5 Vivek Rao Walt Whitman HY Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 PF V R3 John F. Kennedy KT St Paul Academy and Summit LC Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 PF V R2 Eastview AA Dougherty Valley SG Con
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 VPF Triple Fort Lee PK Acton-Boxborough WaWu Pro Pro 2-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 VPF R7 Charles W. Flanagan DN Madison West CS Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 VPF R6 Unionville VZ Richard Montgomery SW Con
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 VPF R3 Campbell Hall DD Princeton YG Pro
Young Lawyers HS 2020-10-09 VPF R3 Highla KT Waterf RR Aff
Young Lawyers HS 2020-10-09 VPF R3 GreCan RD Alta MB Aff
Young Lawyers HS 2020-10-09 VPF R2 Logan MU WesHS LT Neg
Young Lawyers HS 2020-10-09 VPF R2 ParCit GO Bingha SW Aff
Bellaire Forensic Tournament HS 2020-09-26 CPF R3 Bronx Science MP Mayde Creek AU Pro
Bellaire Forensic Tournament HS 2020-09-26 CPF R2 Lambert SM Brookfield East CS Pro
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 PF Double Chaska O'Connor & Veerakumar Westwood Qu & Nambiar Pro Pro 3-0
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 PF Double Westwood Freund & Wang St John's Fiorito & Lin Con Pro 2-1
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 PF R4 Del Norte Independent Hossain & Balaji Brentwood Rose & Hong Con
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 PF R4 American Heritage Plantation Dufays & Fatehali Blake Schmidt & Egeland Pro
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 PF R3 Marist Vance & Lauterbach Poly Prep Country Day Menegatos & Tiesi Pro
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 PF R3 Harker Saoji & Nath Westwood Freund & Wang Con
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 PF R2 Chanhassen Kappel & Williamson Westwood Pandit & Singh Con
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 PF R2 Blake Pradhan & Rannow New Jersey Independent Gudati & Khanna Pro
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 PF R1 American Heritage Plantation Zhang & Kwon Delbarton Moldoveanu & Sun Con
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 PF R1 Potomac Adams & Westland St John's Fiorito & Lin Con
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VPFD R3 Westlake WR Coppell CB Con
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VPFD R3 BASIS San Antonio Shavano JaSo Acton-Boxborough EF Con
Delta Debate Academy Summer Tournament HS 2020-07-06 PF Finals Lambda HB Anakala & Vinjamaram Epsilon DMN Naeem & Zhang Aff Aff 6-3
Delta Debate Academy Summer Tournament HS 2020-07-06 PF Semifi Epsilon KV Koul & Basavaraj Lambda HB Anakala & Vinjamaram Neg Neg 4-1
Delta Debate Academy Summer Tournament HS 2020-07-06 PF Quarte Epsilon KV Missell & Saokar Lambda HB Kang & Brent-Levenstein Neg Neg 3-0
Delta Debate Academy Summer Tournament HS 2020-07-06 PF Octafi Epsilon KV Bommineni & Wokhlu Epsilon DMN Yusaf & Kirsch Neg Neg 3-0
Delta Debate Academy Summer Tournament HS 2020-07-06 PF Octafi Epsilon KV Koul & Basavaraj Lambda PS Costin & Sullivan Aff Aff 3-0
Delta Debate Academy Summer Tournament HS 2020-07-06 PF R6 Lambda PS Bahna & Dagar Kappa GG Lera & Pan Aff
Delta Debate Academy Summer Tournament HS 2020-07-06 PF R5 Epsilon DMN Yusaf & Kirsch Lambda HB Kang & Brent-Levenstein Aff
Delta Debate Academy Summer Tournament HS 2020-07-06 PF R4 Epsilon KV Gupta & Moudgalya Kappa GG Liu & Manoj Aff
Delta Debate Academy Summer Tournament HS 2020-07-06 PF R3 Lambda HB May & Singhal Kappa EH Cardozo & Kalje Aff
Delta Debate Academy Summer Tournament HS 2020-07-06 PF R2 Lambda CS Srinivasan & Sathish Epsilon KV Agarwal & Vellore Neg
Delta Debate Academy Summer Tournament HS 2020-07-06 PF R1 Lambda PS Satish & Kurapati Lambda BS Chawla & Ramprasad Aff
Freshman Deathmatch Round Robin HS 2020-05-29 PF Semifi CloCloud International SR BASIS Strakingston ZS Aff Neg 4-3
Freshman Deathmatch Round Robin HS 2020-05-29 PF Octafi trix r for kids AR SAINT PABLO ACADEMY VR Neg Neg 2-1
Freshman Deathmatch Round Robin HS 2020-05-29 PF Runoff Sailors Learning SA Rats KG Aff Aff 2-1