atira schulte Paradigm

Last changed 7 December 2020 3:26 PM MST

public forum

i'm fine with any kind of argument. my decision is mostly based off the line by line debate. be sure to have real impacts that you carry across the flow and weigh against your opponents. if there is a weighing mech make sure it's actually one worth while and that you continue relating back to it and explaining how you win under it. take full advantage of cross, ie bringing up what happened during cross in your speeches. arguments need to have warrants and links. i'm fine with speed, just don't sacrifice clarity. any homophobia, sexism, racism, ableism, etc will result in an L. respect your opponents.

Full Judging Record

Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
Arkansas Forensics and Debate State Championship HS 2021-03-30 NLD Semis 1 Jace Owens 1 Sawyer Giese Neg Neg 2-1
Arkansas Forensics and Debate State Championship HS 2021-03-30 NLD Quarte 1 Joelle Buckner 1 Annabelle Morden Aff
Arkansas Forensics and Debate State Championship HS 2021-03-30 BQ R3 10 Rainey Page 3 Sarah Havdala Aff
Arkansas Forensics and Debate State Championship HS 2021-03-30 NLD R2 1 Chloe Howard 1 Ethan Schneider Neg
Arkansas Forensics and Debate State Championship HS 2021-03-30 VPF R1 17 Brandon & Southern 5 Bunch & Graham Con
Arkansas District Tournament HS 2021-02-11 PF R4 5 Weaver & Smith 10 Alvarez & Hill Aff
Arkansas District Tournament HS 2021-02-11 BQ R4 6 Nicholas Buchholz 14 Rainey Page Aff
Arkansas District Tournament HS 2021-02-11 BQ R3 6 Matthew Eddy 11 David Adams Neg
Arkansas District Tournament HS 2021-02-11 BQ R2 8 Greenlee Crow 4 Alex Van Horn Aff
Arkansas District Tournament HS 2021-02-11 LD R2 2 Isabella Moody 1 Ruby Ayers Aff
Arkansas District Tournament HS 2021-02-11 LD R1 6 Coglin Dexter 10 Trey Bowerman Aff
ACTAA High School February Regional HS 2021-01-31 NIPDA Finals 10 Daniel Rivas 18 Reece Boykin Neg Neg 2-1
ACTAA High School February Regional HS 2021-01-31 NPF Semis 10 Behar & Hartwig 11 Storer & Sammons Con Con 2-1
ACTAA High School February Regional HS 2021-01-31 BQ R2 11 Sarah Havdala 17 Bailey Curry Aff
ACTAA High School February Regional HS 2021-01-31 NLD R1 7 Coglin Dexter 2 Emily Ormon Aff
Cabot Classic Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VPF R4 19 Heath & Jones 15 Bunch & Graham Pro
Cabot Classic Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VPF R2 6 Hardaway & Osmolovsky 4 Ewalt & Keefe Con
Virtually the Saints Classic HS 2021-01-07 VPFD R3 Oak Grove HK Delbarton FE CON
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2020-12-11 PF-N R5 Gulf Breeze DY St Mary's Dominican TN Con
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2020-12-11 PF-N R4 Lincoln East HS Russellville PR Pro
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2020-12-11 PF-V R2 BASIS Scottsdale DS Henry W Grady RR Pro
ACTAA High School December Regional HS 2020-11-28 NLD Semis 3 Mikayla Sims 3 Joelle Buckner Neg Neg 2-1
ACTAA High School December Regional HS 2020-11-28 NIPDA Quarte 10 Joshua Schmidt 20 Jason Beason Aff
ACTAA High School December Regional HS 2020-11-28 BQ R3 5 Andrew Flora 18 Jorge Paz Aff
ACTAA High School December Regional HS 2020-11-28 VPF R2 2 Keefe & Martin 10 Alvarez & Melton Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 JVLD R4 Marlborough JK Minnetonka SS Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 JVLD R4 New Trier EY Bettendorf MR Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 JVLD R3 James Logan ADo Scarsdale JT Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 JVLD R3 McDowell CH Bettendorf AK Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 JVLD R1 Harker SM West Des Moines Valley RT Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 JVLD R1 James Logan ZW Minnetonka BD Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 NLD R5 Lake Highland Prep RG Eden Prairie SL Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 NLD R4 West HS SLC OW Harvard-Westlake CR Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 NLD R3 Rosemount JA Lake Highland Prep AA Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 NLD R1 Rosemount RS Lakeville South CT Neg
ACTAA High School October Regional HS 2020-10-17 NLD Semis 3 Sawyer Giese 3 Annabelle Morden Aff Aff 3-0
ACTAA High School October Regional HS 2020-10-17 BQ Finals 5 Alex Van Horn 7 Nicholas Buchholz Aff Aff 2-1
ACTAA High School October Regional HS 2020-10-17 NLD Octos 3 Ethan Schneider 3 Bradley House Aff
ACTAA High School October Regional HS 2020-10-17 NLD R3 3 Jace Owens 3 Sawyer Giese Neg
ACTAA High School October Regional HS 2020-10-17 NLD R2 3 Isabella Parker 3 Patrick Gunter III Aff
ACTAA High School October Regional HS 2020-10-17 NLD R1 3 Chloe Howard 3 Mikayla Sims Aff
ACTAA High School September Regional HS 2020-09-20 NLD Finals 1 Remington Hicks 1 Joelle Buckner Aff Aff 3-0
ACTAA High School September Regional HS 2020-09-20 NPF Finals 12 Spencer Stickland 14 Dennis & Ramsey Con Con 2-1
ACTAA High School September Regional HS 2020-09-20 VPF Semis 14 English & Finkenbinder 4 Witt & Karuvath Con Con 2-1
ACTAA High School September Regional HS 2020-09-20 NLD R5 1 Isabella Parker 1 Chloe Howard Aff
ACTAA High School September Regional HS 2020-09-20 NLD R4 1 Kiya Massery 1 Mark Warford Aff
ACTAA High School September Regional HS 2020-09-20 VPF R3 2 Adams & Heath 14 English & Finkenbinder Con
ACTAA High School September Regional HS 2020-09-20 VLD R2 11 Kierson Titus 10 Glenna Ratcliff Neg
ACTAA High School September Regional HS 2020-09-20 BQ R1 7 Kylie Waeltz 14 Weaver & Smith Aff
Cabot JV Invitational Tournament MS 2020-02-22 BQ R3 1 Ebony Robertson 2 House & Parker Neg Neg 2-1
Cabot JV Invitational Tournament MS 2020-02-22 BQ R1 1 Ebony Robertson 2 Jace Owens Neg Neg 3-0