Phoenix Pittman

  • Paradigm
  • Record
  • Certifications
Paradigm Statement
Last changed 10 April 2022 5:17 AM EST

pittmanphoenixdeb8@gmail.com

Updated 4/10/22 - Very slight tweaks, 99% the same

Lindale '21 U of Houston '25

Conflicts: Roberto Sosa, Leah Yeshitila, Anastasia Keeler, Ben Freda-Eskanazi, Adeeb Khan, Armaan Christ, Andrew Tsang, Sophia Tian, and Alyssa Sawyer

Basically a clone of, but slightly less smart than, Alex Yoakum and Holden Bukowsky

Tech > Truth to the fullest extent ethically possible

he/him

Quick Prefs:

Phil - 1

Theory - 2

Policy - 1

Tricks - 3

K - 2

History: I debated at Lindale for 4 years doing LD the entire time. I did traditional debate for a year and a half my freshmen year and the first semester of sophomore year. I was introduced to circuit debate my junior year and read some anti-cap lit all junior year with little to no success. Senior year though I read mostly phil and theory with the occasional DA 2NR or policy aff. I qualified to the TOC my senior year winning 2/5 bid rounds and broke at the FBK RR.

Senior year aff wiki - https://hsld20.debatecoaches.org/Lindale/Pittman%20Aff

Senior year neg wiki - https://hsld20.debatecoaches.org/Lindale/Pittman%20Neg

Phil

- Was my favorite when I debated

- Probably comfortable with whatever author you read

- Syllogism > Spammed independent reasons to prefer

- Dense framework debates should have good weighing and overviews to make them resolvable

- General Principle means nothing - just answer the counterplans lol

- default epistemic confidence

Kritiks

- I appreciate K debate and it's importance but it's not my personal cup of tea

- Almost all of my friends/co-working coaches are primarily K coaches so it's not like it's completely out of this world to me

- Not susceptible to K tricks (PREFIAT MEANS ABSOLUTELY NOTHING STOP SAYING IT PLEASE)

- Please stop being cringe e.g copying Mich KM, edgy for the sake of edgy, being overly dramatic for *flare*, etc

- Do not read nonblack afropess in front of me. Just don't do it. Strike me if you plan on doing so.

- Alternatives should probably do something (eMbRaCe tHe DeAtH dRiVe means nothing) do material actions like joining the Communist Party or burning down the state

- Alt solves case/Link turns case are smart and I think underutilized

Policy Debate/LARP

- I've grown more and more appreciation for policy debate as I've coached and judged - I think it's my favorite now

- Complex policy debates will be rewarded with speaks

- Weighing is how you get my ballot (sometimes my ballot is literally x weighed, y didn't so x wins).

- Will evaluate your wacky impact turns

- Please do more case debate

- Perms are tests of competition not advocacies

- Uncondo means, unless going for theory or a higher layer, the advocacy must be in the 2NR

- I will judge kick if instructed but I really don't want too since I think that forces the aff to debate both the world of the CP and the squo

T/Theory

- pretty comfortable with

- Basically Hacks for Disclosure

- Don't think voters are needed (every standard can be impacted out independently and probably connects to both fairness and education)

- I think RVIs are great, underutilized and important for debate to deter bad theory and force substance

- Will vote on friv theory but it should be related to the round i.e I like AFC but I don't like "must wear x clothing" because AFC has some connection to the arguments in round but clothing does not

- Default on drop the debater, competing interps, yes rvis

T-Framework v K Affs

- Middle of the road - not hyperfash but not autoaffirm

- Err neg

- Not at all susceptible to debate bad affs as I think it's intuitive that debate is good

- 1AR probably needs a counter interp

- TVAs are overrated and usually don't solve the 1AR offense

- the 1AR should still do LBL and the 2NR should not be 3 minutes of an overview that can be summarized in "I think clash is cool"

Tricks

- I read tricks every once in a while and understand the strategic value in them but if your opponent missed something I probably did too.

- I'll evaluate it (sadly) but if you make me evaluate it please do it well and not just an old Testimonies aff from 2017 or something

- If you don't have too, please don't.

Speaks

Do not perceive me - "Why should Phoenix affirm" legitimately makes me squirm and I hate it

Default/Average is 28.5 but I am called a speaks fairy

Just have a good time - at the end of the day, you are all high schoolers yelling at each other about random topics whether it be Kantianism or International Relations in random classrooms or zoom calls this isn't as serious as you think it is, just have a good debate and everything will be fine :) Also non-CX clarifications are fine - I'm not someone who will yell at you and say "grr questions only cx!!!1111!!" I do not care. Also, don't be rude to your opponent for no reason, no need to be hyper aggressive or anything it's just a debate round.

If you harass your opponent (i.e asking them if they are single in CX) I will drop you with 0 speaks and contact tab. Absolutely zero tolerance of any forms of harassment in front of me. I will not hesitate. Any judge who is tech>truth should believe the same - since to be tech>truth assumes value in the game, and the game cannot exist without players. Players do not want to play if they are harassed while playing.

Stolen from Patrick Fox who stole it from YaoYao - "I believe judging debates is a privilege, not a paycheck. You work hard to debate, and I promise I will work hard to judge you and give a decision that respects the worth of that."

My favorite debates so far:

JWen v Max Perin @ Emory Quarters 2022

Daniel Xu v Miller Roberts @ TFA Prelims 2022 (Only ever double 30)

JWen v Anshul Reddy @ King RR 2022

Full Judging Record
Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2022-04-08 NLD Semi Durham PA Harrison JB Neg Neg 2-1
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2022-04-08 LD R6 Strake Jesuit JS Lexington AG Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2022-04-08 NLD R5 Lexington ML Newark Science KC Aff
King Round Robin HS 2022-03-25 LDRR Final Sage MP Harker AR Aff Aff 2-1
King Round Robin HS 2022-03-25 LDRR 5 Lexington AK Ayala AM Neg
King Round Robin HS 2022-03-25 LDRR 4 Ayala AM Claudia Taylor Johnson AP Aff Aff 2-0
King Round Robin HS 2022-03-25 LDRR R2 Sage MP Immaculate Heart JL Aff Aff 2-0
King Round Robin HS 2022-03-25 LDRR R1 Strake Jesuit JW Harker AR Neg Neg 2-0
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2022-03-18 LD1 Octos West Des Moines Valley Mukome American Heritage Broward Rodriguez Neg Aff 2-1
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2022-03-18 LD1 R6 West Des Moines Valley Makeeff American Heritage Broward Rodriguez Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2022-03-18 LD2 R5 Lake Highland Prep Hasan South Forsyth Valentinotti Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2022-03-18 LD1 R4 Little Rock Central Chakraborty American Heritage Broward Wong Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2022-03-18 LD2 R2 Apple Valley Willingham Vestavia Hills Shedd Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2022-03-18 LD1 R1 West Des Moines Valley Wakefield Olympia Almonte Neg
TFA State HS 2022-03-10 LD Qtr Memori Ben Duong Strake Justin Wen Neg Neg 3-0
TFA State HS 2022-03-10 LD Oct Strake Zion Dixon ClaTay Abhived Pulapaka Aff Aff 3-0
TFA State HS 2022-03-10 LD Dbl Strake Zion Dixon Bridge Zarik Tao Aff Aff 3-0
TFA State HS 2022-03-10 LD R6 Memori Sebastian Cho Strake Nathan Wei Aff
TFA State HS 2022-03-10 LD R5 Strake Zion Dixon PlaEas Jay Namdhari Aff
TFA State HS 2022-03-10 LD R4 NorChr Lilly Broussard Salado Hunter Foster Aff
TFA State HS 2022-03-10 LD R4 Strake Justin Wen Dulles Tommy Yu Aff
TFA State HS 2022-03-10 LD R3 Memori Daniel Xu Westla Miller Roberts Aff
TFA State HS 2022-03-10 LD R3 Horizo Diego Hernandez Linares PlaEas Anika Doddamane Neg
TFA State HS 2022-03-10 LD R2 Memori Daniel Ma Eastwo Sophia Gallegos Aff
TFA State HS 2022-03-10 LD R2 Bridge Zarik Tao Strake Michael Stuckert Neg
TFA State HS 2022-03-10 LD R1 Strake Jarvis Xie ChaEar Joshua Adegoke Aff
TFA State HS 2022-03-10 LD R1 Grapev Faith Choate Canadi Logan Gatlin Aff
48th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2022-02-18 VLD R5 Northern Valley HS Independent JS Lake Highland Prep HL Aff
48th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2022-02-18 VLD R4 Lake Highland Prep NP Lexington AM Aff
48th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2022-02-18 VLD R4 Mahtomedi SS Lake Highland Prep PS Neg
48th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2022-02-18 VLD R3 Lake Highland Prep AV Prospect ST Neg
48th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2022-02-18 VLD R3 Millburn ST Park City NL Neg
47th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2022-02-11 VLD Octs Sammamish LW Hunter AI Aff Aff 2-1
47th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2022-02-11 VLD Double George Washington BR Hunter AI Neg Neg 3-0
47th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2022-02-11 VLD R6 Academy at Palumbo AF Solebury LN Neg
47th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2022-02-11 VLD R5 Lexington AM Byram Hills EW Neg
47th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2022-02-11 VLD R4 Princeton CB Solebury LM Aff
47th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2022-02-11 VLD R2 Princeton AS CR North NS Aff
47th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2022-02-11 VLD R1 Hunter AI Stuyvesant IL Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2022-01-28 LD MD Strake Jesuit JW Lexington BF Neg Neg 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2022-01-28 LD PB Sage MP Strake Jesuit JW Aff Neg 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2022-01-28 LD WAU Strake Jesuit JS American Heritage Broward EM Aff Aff 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2022-01-28 LD LD Tri Bronx Science NK Lexington AT Neg Neg 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2022-01-28 LD R5 Memorial BD West Des Moines Valley SJ Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2022-01-28 LD R4 Montgomery CH Northland Christian LB Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2022-01-28 LD R2 Strake Jesuit JW Millburn ST Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2022-01-28 LD R1 Bridgeland PT Lexington BF Neg
Malcolm A Bump Memorial Tournament An NYCFL Event HS 2022-01-22 NLD R3 Bronx Science NB Lexington SS Neg
Malcolm A Bump Memorial Tournament An NYCFL Event HS 2022-01-22 VLD R2 Acton-Boxborough AM Walpole SG Neg
Malcolm A Bump Memorial Tournament An NYCFL Event HS 2022-01-22 VLD R1 Acton-Boxborough SK Needham RP Neg
New England District Tournament HS 2022-01-15 LD R6 256 180 Aff Aff 3-0
New England District Tournament HS 2022-01-15 LD R4 127 122 Aff
New England District Tournament HS 2022-01-15 LD R2 124 112 Aff
University of Houston Cougar Classic HS 2022-01-14 LD Quarte Strake Jesuit JK Carnegie Vanguard SR Neg Neg 2-1
University of Houston Cougar Classic HS 2022-01-14 LD Quarte Strake Jesuit VM Memori DX Neg Neg 3-0
University of Houston Cougar Classic HS 2022-01-14 NLD Quarte Eldorado PM Woodla EA Neg Neg 3-0
University of Houston Cougar Classic HS 2022-01-14 NLD Quarte Buchholz Independent VB LitRoc BF Neg Neg 2-1
University of Houston Cougar Classic HS 2022-01-14 LD R4 Greenh CR Coppel HA Neg
University of Houston Cougar Classic HS 2022-01-14 LD R3 Strake Jesuit JW Woodlands AH Aff
University of Houston Cougar Classic HS 2022-01-14 LD R3 Strake Jesuit JK CleSpr WM Aff
University of Houston Cougar Classic HS 2022-01-14 LD R2 Height JJ Strake CB Aff
University of Houston Cougar Classic HS 2022-01-14 NLD R1 Eldorado PM Height KH Neg
The 47th Churchill Classic TOC and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2022-01-07 NLD S ClaTay Justin Ambrozaitis DriSpr Josie Krajecki Aff Aff 3-0
The 47th Churchill Classic TOC and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2022-01-07 LD R4 Strake Christopher Bezemek FloMou Saundhi Vij Aff
The 47th Churchill Classic TOC and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2022-01-07 LD R4 Strake Jet Sun BSAS Kira Schwegler Aff
The 47th Churchill Classic TOC and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2022-01-07 LD R3 ClaTay Michael Reichle Strake Michael Stuckert Neg
The 47th Churchill Classic TOC and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2022-01-07 LD R2 Alexandra Coulter Strake Justin Wen Neg
The 47th Churchill Classic TOC and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2022-01-07 LD R1 Strake Vratin Mankidy ClaTay Abhived Pulapaka Neg
The 47th Churchill Classic TOC and NIETOC Qualifier HS 2022-01-07 LD R1 Strake Christopher Miller BSAS Zaid Rashid Aff
Strake Jesuit Tournament HS 2021-12-17 VLD R5 Carnegie Vanguard SR West HS SLC ML Aff
Strake Jesuit Tournament HS 2021-12-17 VLD R4 Northern Valley HS Independent JS Southlake Carroll PK Aff
Strake Jesuit Tournament HS 2021-12-17 VLD R3 Lake Highland Prep AB Southlake Carroll SD Neg
Strake Jesuit Tournament HS 2021-12-17 VLD R1 Dulles NJ Westside RD Aff
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2021-12-10 LD-V Double Ardsley KK Dulles VN Neg Neg 3-0
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2021-12-10 LD-N R6 Bentonville ER Harrison JA Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2021-12-10 LD-N R5 JPG CG Bentonville West KH Aff
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2021-12-10 LD-V R4 Bridgeland PT Durham SA Aff
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2021-12-10 LD-N R3 Ruston TB Harrison MR Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2021-12-10 LD-V R2 Maggie L. Walker Governor's MG Little Rock Central MG Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2021-12-10 LD-V R1 Montgomery JA Dulles NJ Neg
Princeton Classic HS 2021-12-03 LDV R6 Lake Highland Prep AR BASIS Independent Silicon Valley SK Neg
Princeton Classic HS 2021-12-03 LDV R5 Hunter AI Scarsdale BS Neg
Princeton Classic HS 2021-12-03 LDV R4 Collegiate SF Lake Highland Prep SV Neg
Princeton Classic HS 2021-12-03 LDV R3 Scarsdale OL Olympia BO Aff
Princeton Classic HS 2021-12-03 LDV R2 Millburn AX Scarsdale RM Aff
Princeton Classic HS 2021-12-03 LDV R1 Olympia OE Princeton CB Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 VLD R7 Millburn ST Strake Jesuit DA Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 VLD R6 Lexington JB Bronx Science NK Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 VLD R5 Durham RL Iowa City West NW Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 VLD R5 Memorial SC Dulles VN Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 VLD R3 Fishers GC Eden Prairie AG Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 VLD R2 Bentonville West AK Brophy TJ Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 VLD R2 Lexington AA Strake Jesuit MS Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 VLD R1 Durham SA Westlake MR Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 VLD R1 Nova CD Dwight-Englewood EK Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 VLD Double Monta Vista KR Lexington BF Neg Neg 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 VLD Triple Southlake Carroll EPi Strake Jesuit MS Aff Aff 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 VLD R6 Prospect ST Bronx Science NK Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 VLD R5 Lincoln East EB Summit JC Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 VLD R4 Lexington JB Strake Jesuit DA Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 VLD R3 Bergen County Academies AK Lexington BF Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 VLD R2 Durham SA Strake Jesuit JW Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 VLD R1 Strake Jesuit MS Lexington AT Neg
Plano West Classic HS 2021-10-22 VLD Semis Denton Guyer SB Greenhill KD Neg Neg 3-0
Plano West Classic HS 2021-10-22 VLD Quarte Greenhill KD Strake Jesuit RC Aff Aff 3-0
Plano West Classic HS 2021-10-22 VLD Octos Southlake Carroll AR Greenhill CS Neg Neg 2-1
Plano West Classic HS 2021-10-22 VLD R4 Strake Jesuit DO Royse City CB Neg
Plano West Classic HS 2021-10-22 VLD R4 Southlake Carroll AR Lovejoy CR Aff
Plano West Classic HS 2021-10-22 VLD R2 Southlake Carroll EP Plano Senior JM Aff
Plano West Classic HS 2021-10-22 VLD R2 Grapevine KB Strake Jesuit NV Aff
Plano West Classic HS 2021-10-22 VLD R1 Plano East AD Strake Jesuit ARo Aff
Plano West Classic HS 2021-10-22 VLD R1 Strake Jesuit OZ Coppell SK Neg
Georgetown Fall Tournament HS 2021-10-08 PFV Quarte Centennial Independent AC Ivy Bridge YT Neg Aff 2-1
Georgetown Fall Tournament HS 2021-10-08 PFV Octafi Centennial Independent BN Potomac GU Aff Aff 3-0
Georgetown Fall Tournament HS 2021-10-08 PFV R6 Trinity HB American RJ Aff
Georgetown Fall Tournament HS 2021-10-08 PFV R5 Lakeland WV Potomac BD Neg
Georgetown Fall Tournament HS 2021-10-08 PFV R4 Potomac CQ Trinity LE Neg
Georgetown Fall Tournament HS 2021-10-08 PFV R3 Bergen County HG Sharon LW Aff
Georgetown Fall Tournament HS 2021-10-08 PFV R2 Ridgewood Independent RH Potomac KL Neg
Georgetown Fall Tournament MS 2021-10-08 PFV R1 MC MY Richard Montgomery LL Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD Octos American Heritage Broward Mason Cheng Sage Max Perin Neg Neg 2-1
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD Double Saratoga Arnav Garg Northern Valley HS Independent James Song Neg Neg 2-1
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD Double Sage Max Perin Princeton Independent Vedansh Chauhan Aff Aff 3-0
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 soph Semis American Heritage Broward Spencer Swickle Mission San Jose Saranya Singh Aff Aff 3-0
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD R6 Lexington Brett Fortier Eden Prairie Avik Garg Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD R5 Lexington Anthony The Lake Highland Prep Prateek Seela Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 soph R5 Strake Jesuit Nathan Wei Lexington Aaron Shao Aff Aff 2-0
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 soph R4 American Heritage Broward Mason Cheng Mission San Jose Saranya Singh Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD R4 Northern Valley HS Independent James Song Lexington Aanya Ghosh Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD R3 Prospect Sophia Tian Boise Wency Suo Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD R3 BASIS Independent Silicon Valley Independent Shreyas Kapavarapu Saratoga Arnav Garg Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD R2 Byram Hills Alex Kahn Rosemount Colin Duffy Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 soph R2 Woodrow Wilson Devan Tatlow Loveless Academic Magnet Program Rhea Rastogi Neg Neg 2-0
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD R2 Bishop's Advay Chandra Lexington Filip Vrancic Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD R1 Mountain House Elizabeth Su Scarsdale Bryan Shi Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD R1 Loyola Colum Manning American Heritage Broward Prateek Gupta Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 RdRbn R1 Lexington Archit Kumar Saratoga Arnav Garg Neg Neg 2-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2021-09-11 PF V Trips BergenTech GK BASIS Scottsdale RS Pro Pro 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2021-09-11 PF RS Octas Blake DU Ernest W. Seaholm GY Con Con 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2021-09-11 PF V R6 Riverdale Country GM Lambert MY Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 2021-09-11 PF MS R5 Sugar Land Spid CK Lower Mainland CW Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2021-09-11 PF V R4 Debate Go WC Nueva DG Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2021-09-11 PF V R3 Solon WH Independent Campbell Hall TG Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2021-09-11 PF V R2 Marist EL West Windsor Plainsboro South GZ Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2021-09-11 PF V R1 A and M Consolidated LW Dalton RS Pro
Loyola Invitational HS 2021-09-04 LD Quar Sequoia AS San Mateo YR Aff Aff 2-1
Loyola Invitational HS 2021-09-04 LD Doub Scripps Ranch AS Immaculate Heart JL Neg Neg 3-0
Loyola Invitational HS 2021-09-04 LD R5 Harvard-Westlake MT Aragon ZA Neg
Loyola Invitational HS 2021-09-04 LD R4 Academy of Higher Learning JM Vestavia Hills DS Neg
Loyola Invitational HS 2021-09-04 LD R3 Sequoia AS Dulles TY Neg
Loyola Invitational HS 2021-09-04 LD R3 Memorial BD Immaculate Heart RR Aff
Loyola Invitational HS 2021-09-04 LD R2 Solebury LN St Croix Prep AD Aff
Loyola Invitational HS 2021-09-04 LD R2 McNeil SC Prospect ST Aff
Loyola Invitational HS 2021-09-04 LD R1 Memorial SC Princeton Independent DR Aff
Plano Senior Clark TFA Invitational HS 2021-08-27 LD Quarte Southlake Carroll EP Westwood AD Aff
Plano Senior Clark TFA Invitational HS 2021-08-27 LD R4 Denton Guyer SB Southlake Carroll TA Aff
Plano Senior Clark TFA Invitational HS 2021-08-27 LD R3 McNeil AR Trinity NB Aff
Plano Senior Clark TFA Invitational HS 2021-08-27 LD R3 Southlake Carroll PK McNeil RS Aff
Plano Senior Clark TFA Invitational HS 2021-08-27 LD R2 Rock Hill LM Plano West TS Neg
Plano Senior Clark TFA Invitational HS 2021-08-27 LD R1 Southlake Carroll SD Garland AA Aff
Plano Senior Clark TFA Invitational HS 2021-08-27 LD R1 Princeton JL McKinney DP Aff
The 1st Annual LD Debate Online Classic HS 2021-06-11 LD R4 MemNov DXu ZorWay RK Aff
The 1st Annual LD Debate Online Classic HS 2021-06-11 LD R1 E_10 VT Height AW Neg
Winter KRL Tournament HS 2020-12-28 CX Semi-f KRL Townes Schultz 1offASPEC Archan Sen & Eric Li Neg Neg 3-0
Winter KRL Tournament HS 2020-12-28 CX R4 KRL Brett Cryan & Ryan Wilkinson KRL Townes Schultz Aff
Winter KRL Tournament HS 2020-12-28 CX R3 Debater academy Samuel Benson & Johnson Samuel Theydy Hunter Foster Neg
Winter KRL Tournament HS 2020-12-28 CX R2 KRL Policy God Poggers Jack Jacobs & Mateo Mijares Neg
Winter KRL Tournament HS 2020-12-28 CX R1 KRL Brett Cryan & Ryan Wilkinson Debater academy Samuel Benson & Johnson Samuel Aff
Lindale Fall TFA HS 2020-09-16 NLD Finals Tuloso Midway John Cooper Westwood Varshini Loganathan Neg Neg 2-1
Online Debate Institute Camp Tournament HS 2020-07-23 LD R3 NorAll RR Phacow CY Aff
Online Debate Institute Camp Tournament HS 2020-07-23 LD R2 phantom troupe PY Neg
Online Debate Institute Camp Tournament HS 2020-07-23 LD R1 Masdeb JC Children of Nevin Gera AW Neg
The May Classic HS 2020-06-05 LD R4 Kids See Ghosts AM North Allegheny ST Neg
Judge Certifications
https://speechanddebate.org/judge-training
Cultural Competency

Judge attests they have taken the NFHS Cultural Competency Judge Training course. Required of all judges at NSDA tournaments.

Last Updated Mar 7 9:44 PM