Kegan Ferguson Paradigm

Last changed 10/26 2:50P EDT

Put me on the email chain: keganferguson@gmail.com. Include underrated hip hop songs/artists on the chain.

Assistant Director of Debate at North Broward Prep.

Debated at Indiana University. Sixth year judging.

How to get high speaker points and a W from me:

I'll default to tech > truth unless something egregious happens. That means excellent line-by-line is at the top of the must-have's chart for me, and will drastically boost speaks.

I would rather see smart, in-depth debating as opposed to scattershot strategies - though both have their place. The best debates develop intelligent arguments and have clear clash over core controversies. The worst have 12-off and pray for 2ac slip-up's for a W.

I appreciate snark, but strongly dislike rudeness. Debate rounds should be enjoyable and cordial until we get to elims.

Policy specifics:

CP's: Read however many of them and whatever kind you want, then hash it out in the debate. Big fan of specific PIC's and smart advantage CP's. Note: be clear when going for theory - slow it down a bit.

DA's: Topic DA's don't exist this year. Most agenda/election DA's will be dead for the Michigan tournament - but if you can Frankenstein something I did work in politics for ~4 years and love judging these debates.

Topicality: I default to competing interps and think that reasonability generally requires the aff to extend a counterinterp that is reasonable. Apparently T-enact is a core generic on this topic.

K's: I find many of the Plan v. K rounds I'm in to be underwhelming. Too much time is spent on framework for K's that don't critique fiat and too little time is spent developing a coherent link/impact. Too often the 2ac misses the boat on the specific K and relies too much on generics. Dead-ends for me: Aff FW = no k's, 'link has to be to the plan,' and cloud clash as a concept.

FW v. K Affs: Fairness can be an a-priori impact if you win it is one. Debate is an offense-defense activity and clearly explaining your offense matters a lot. Affs can win on impact turns to T alone - but I prefer a strategy where the aff is forwarding an alternative counterinterp and vision for debate. The Aff also needs an explanation of why debate/the ballot matters for their argument - otherwise I find presumption and ballot PIC arguments very persuasive. To me, FW debates are decided by whose interp cultivates a better educational model for good debates.

Ethics: Don't be hateful or use bigoted language. Don't clip. Don't intentionally steal prep. I'll intervene here if I think my role as an educator requires me to do so.

speaks:

29.6 -30: I would like to frame this speech and you deserve a nice speaker award at this tournament.

29.3 – 29.5: I think you are debating like a top 10 debater at a national tournament.

28.8 – 29.2: I think you are debating like a octos or doubles team.

28.5 – 28.7: Debating like you should be .500

28 – 28.4: Debating on a very average level

27-27.9: lots of room for improvement

Below 27: You have used some hateful language, been excessively rude, or given up mid speech

PF Paradigm:

Disclosure = slight speaker point bump

I don't need to be there for the flip. I don't care what side of the room you sit on.

If you take minutes to bring up a card that was called for I will tank your speaks.

Impact calc is most important.

Warrants beat taglines.

2nd rebuttal should answer the 1st, non-negotiable. First summary should extend defense, especially given the 3 minute change. Arguments in final need to be in the summary. Argument spin I could clearly see coming is not new.

Keep your evidence in cut card form, and don't just hand me an article if I call for evidence after the round. I will discount it. Don't misrepresent things and then get caught when I read evidence after the round - that's a quick way to a low speaks L.

Full Judging Record

Tournament Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
Tournament of Champions 4/17/2020 PFG Quarte Valley International LB Westlake DL Aff Neg on a 2-1
Tournament of Champions 4/17/2020 PFG 6 Montgomery Blair TK Blake OP Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/17/2020 PFG 5 La Salle CH University MN Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/17/2020 PFG 4 Westborough SK Bronx Science DG Aff
Florida Manatee District Tournament 2/22/2020 PF E3 605 617 Neg Neg on a 3-0
Florida Manatee District Tournament 2/22/2020 PF E2 614 615 Aff Aff on a 2-1
Florida Manatee District Tournament 2/22/2020 PF E1 617 621 Aff Aff on a 2-1
Florida Manatee District Tournament 2/22/2020 PF R5 637 610 Aff
Florida Manatee District Tournament 2/22/2020 LD R2 408 413 Aff
Florida Manatee District Tournament 2/22/2020 PF R1 604 616 Aff
Crestian Policy Classic 2/12/2020 VAR Octo Glenbrook South JM Minneapolis Sou CC Neg Neg on a 3-0
Crestian Policy Classic 2/12/2020 RR R6 Strath Haven DL Minneapolis South CC Aff
Crestian Policy Classic 2/12/2020 VAR R5 Carrollton Scho PG Niles West PT Aff
Crestian Policy Classic 2/12/2020 RR R3 Greenhill HL Berkeley Prep SS Aff
Crestian Policy Classic 2/12/2020 VAR R3 Greenhill LH Berkeley Prep SS Aff
Crestian Policy Classic 2/12/2020 VAR R2 Westminster JY Minneapolis Sou CC Neg
Crestian Policy Classic 2/12/2020 RR R2 Rural Independent KP Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart CG Aff
Crestian Policy Classic 2/12/2020 VAR R1 Westminster BW Glenbrook South JM Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/24/2020 PF S Tuto Strake Jesuit JA Marist SV Aff Aff on a 5-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/24/2020 PF Q Tuto Strake Jesuit JA Thomas S. Wootton TZ Aff Aff on a 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/24/2020 PF OC Tut Bronx Science OS Durham KO Neg Aff on a 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/24/2020 PF DO Tut Unionville GQ Fairmont Prep GJ Neg Neg on a 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/24/2020 PF TR Tut College Prep CZ Quarry Lane JS Aff Aff on a 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/24/2020 PF R6 Delbarton TL DuPont Manual GM Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/24/2020 PF R6 Potomac AA North Allegheny BA Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/24/2020 PF R5 Hawken WM Unionville GW Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/24/2020 PF R5 Regis GS Poly Prep Country Day WS Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/24/2020 PF R3 Vestavia Hills SZ Charlotte Catholic AR Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/24/2020 PF R3 Morristown West BH Ardrey Kell RS Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/24/2020 PF R2 Montgomery Blair DZ Lake Highland Prep CP Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/24/2020 PF R2 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches GF Waring CM Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/24/2020 PF R1 American Heritage Plantation RS Southlake Carroll KM Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/24/2020 PF R1 NSU AG Ardrey Kell GP Aff
Big Lex 1/18/2020 VCX Octos McDonogh ZW Mamaroneck RK Aff Aff on a 3-0
Big Lex 1/18/2020 VCX R6 Calvert Hall BL DuVal SN Neg
Big Lex 1/18/2020 VCX R3 McDonogh ZW Lexington CM Aff
Big Lex 1/18/2020 VCX R1 Strath Haven DL Baltimore City PD Aff
The Sunvitational 1/10/2020 PF Quarte Ravenwood BJ Cypress Bay NS Neg Neg on a 3-0
The Sunvitational 1/10/2020 PF Octofi Ransom Everglades RJ Flanagan GD Neg Neg on a 3-0
The Sunvitational 1/10/2020 PF Double Bethesda Chevy Chase GT Montgomery Blair JQ Neg Aff on a 2-1
The Sunvitational 1/10/2020 PF Triple Mountain Brook AB Cypress Bay CB Neg Aff on a 2-1
The Sunvitational 1/10/2020 PF R6 Cypress Bay HS Richard Montgomery SX Aff
The Sunvitational 1/10/2020 PF R5 American Heritage Plantation RZ Blake ES Neg
The Sunvitational 1/10/2020 PF R4 Cypress Bay PR Thomas S. Wootton TZ Neg
The Sunvitational 1/10/2020 PF R4 Newsome SH Mountain Brook BW Aff
The Sunvitational 1/10/2020 PF R2 Elkins HZ Lake Highland Prep KP Aff
The Sunvitational 1/10/2020 PF R2 Boca Raton KP Capitol MC Neg
The Sunvitational 1/10/2020 PF R1 Cypress Bay AR Lake Mary Prep PV Aff
The Sunvitational 1/10/2020 PF R1 West Broward NG Brentwood KN Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 PF Octafi Horace Mann XS Edina ZJ Aff Neg on a 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 PF Double King BM Ridge SR Neg Neg on a 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 PF Triple Edgemont MM Edina NT Aff Aff on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 PF R6 King BM NSU AG Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 PF R5 SF Roosevelt KJ Madison West CS Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 PFRR R5 Mountain Brook AB Blake JS Neg Neg on a 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 PF R3 Marist SV Horace Mann LK Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 PFRR R2 Plano West Sr LY Poly Prep Country Day ML Aff Aff on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 PF R2 Madison West WC Ames XS Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 PF R2 Delbarton GM Lakeville GN Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VPF R6 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches DF Charlotte Catholic WC Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VPF R6 Strake Jesuit CW Delbarton AG Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VPF R4 Lake Highland Prep KP Flintridge Prep CS Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VPF R4 Bloomington HS South FB Dowling Catholic HH Aff
The Tradition 11/9/2019 CX Semis Pine Crest ER Berkeley Prep KZ Neg Neg on a 3-0
The Tradition 11/9/2019 CX Quar Gulliver Prep VR Pine Crest ER Neg Neg on a 3-0
The Tradition 11/9/2019 CX R6 Berkeley Prep LD
The Tradition 11/9/2019 CX R5 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart AM Berkeley Prep ShSa Neg
The Tradition 11/9/2019 CX R2 Gulliver Prep PA Berkeley Prep KZ Neg
The Tradition 11/9/2019 CX R1 Berkeley Prep SS Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart PA Neg
The Tradition RR at Cypress Bay 11/8/2019 PF R4 Reddy & Iyer Gilchrest & Formoso Neg Neg on a 2-0
The Tradition RR at Cypress Bay 11/8/2019 PF R1 Azar & Urbina Reid & Brodsky Neg Neg on a 2-0
The Tradition RR at Cypress Bay 11/8/2019 PF R1 Mohan & Chen Engen & Hsu Neg Neg on a 2-0
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF Semis Marist SV Lake Highland Prep SK Aff Neg on a 2-1
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF Octos Anderson BC Marist SV Neg Neg on a 2-1
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF Double American Heritage Plantation RZ Blake OP Neg Neg on a 2-1
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF Triple Ransom Everglades FJ Lake Highland Prep SK Neg Neg on a 3-0
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF R6 Strake Jesuit AJ Cypress Bay MA Aff
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF R5 Westlake PW Lake Highland Prep SK Neg
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF R5 Durham PC Buchholz ML Aff
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF R3 American Heritage Plantation SW Cypress Bay SH Neg
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF R3 Western RB Durham HL Neg
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF R2 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches GS Trinity Prep GB Aff
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF R2 Sequoyah DM Strake Jesuit HU Aff
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF R1 Strake Jesuit DK Miami Beach DS Aff
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF R1 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches DB Ft Lauderdale AS Neg
Florida Blue Key Round Robin 10/31/2019 PF R4 Trinity Prep HR American Heritage Plantation ZR Neg Neg on a 2-0
Florida Blue Key Round Robin 10/31/2019 PF R2 Westlake LD Lake Highland Prep SK Aff Aff on a 2-0
Nova Titan Invitational 10/5/2019 PF Final Charles W. Flanagan GD Cypress Bay NS Aff Aff on a 2-1
Nova Titan Invitational 10/5/2019 PF Quarte Cypress Bay AM Bethesda Chevy Chase GT Aff Aff on a 3-0
Nova Titan Invitational 10/5/2019 PF Octofi Charles W. Flanagan GD Palm Beach Independent CA Aff Aff on a 3-0
Nova Titan Invitational 10/5/2019 PF R5 Cypress Bay NS Marist SV Neg
Nova Titan Invitational 10/5/2019 PF R4 Ft Lauderdale BO Cardinal Gibbons JM Neg
Nova Titan Invitational 10/5/2019 PF R2 Cypress Bay AM Bethesda Chevy Chase GT Neg
Nova Titan Invitational 10/5/2019 PF R1 Cypress Bay SH St Thomas Aquinas KA Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/12/2019 CX Quarte North Star OT Whitney Young MM Aff Neg on a 2-1
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/12/2019 CX Octafi Coppell DR Little Rock Central GL Neg Neg on a 2-1
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/12/2019 CX R6 Little Rock Central GL Westminster AB Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/12/2019 CX R2 Whitney Young MM Univ Of Chicago Lab CK Aff
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2019 JVPF Semis Blake ED Potomac MP Neg Neg on a 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2019 JVPF Quarte Oxbridge Academy CH Mountain Brook BH Neg Neg on a 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2019 VPF Double Ravenwood BJ Thomas S. Wootton TZ Aff Aff on a 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2019 VPF R6 Los Altos CH Potomac RS Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2019 VPF R5 Los Altos LR Hawken EG Aff
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2019 VPF R4 Fairmont Prep AI Hunter College Independent RT Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2019 VPF R4 Dublin Jerome KS Fairmont Prep SS Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2019 VPF R2 Acton-Boxborough RHS Independent QS Hunter College Independent BX Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2019 VPF R2 Ravenwood KM Walt Whitman SD Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF Semis Arjun Maheshwari & Ryan Zhu Rylan Schendel & Nicholas Trujillo Neg Neg on a 7-0
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF Octofi Ryan Gumlia & Dean Alamy Rylan Schendel & Nicholas Trujillo Aff Neg on a 4-1
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF Double Anuraag Routray & Aatreya Tewary Pranav Ram & Noah Tavares Aff Aff on a 2-1
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R9 Summit VGH Wang & Kutty Summit SJS Han & Han Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R9 Forum PBD Singh & Xi Forum ODL Tang & Kennedy Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R8 Summit MZK Maniar & Luhana Summit CAC Babu & Chittem Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R8 Summit MZK Gowda & Biswas Summit MZK Li & Zhang Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R7 Sridhar Cohort Dandi & Sylvester Lin/Wei Cohort Shah & Zhang Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R7 Vedant Swarup & Darwin Gu Robert Morris & Seth Goodwin Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R6 Fernandez Cohort Wang & Xue Shankar Cohort Lin & Guo Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R6 Forum YEJ Homan & Mohan Symposium HWC Jacoby & You Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R6 Ethan Singer & Ted Rock Samir Iyer & Renee Li Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R6 Jane Shen & Amanda Huang Caroline Li & Tingting Chung Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R6 Summit AKS Wang & Wahal Forum MBN Smith & Ganesan Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R5 Forum MCW Dong & Xu Summit SDS Flaherty & Cid Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R5 Ferguson Cohort Luo & Dintzner Vasquez/Gill Cohort Plante & Hernandez Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R5 Summit CAC Li & Wei Forum SKS Grossman & Pozil Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R5 Maxwell Cole & Sanjay Mallikarjun Alanna Xue & Thomas Huang Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R5 Priya Khatri & Grace Baek Hitakshi Savdharia & Harishri Savdharia Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R5 Cigale Cohort Wen & Hu Hazeldine Cohort Harris & Wang Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R4 Summit CAC Leduc & Humes Summit MZK Wen & Tang Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R4 Jamin Seo & Somil Vinod Siri Pattipati & Jade Wang Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R4 Arya Mirza & Abigail Shilts Claudia Leduc & Etta Humes Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R3 Summit SDS Yu & Yin Summit PSC Ameen & Brown Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R3 Shankar Cohort Huang & Chasse Ferguson Cohort Yu & Chapple Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R3 Fernandez Cohort Wang & Xue Cigale Cohort Williams & Hess Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R3 Fernandez Cohort Morris & Goodwin Cigale Cohort Wen & Hu Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R2 Summit FMK Sylvester & Dandi Summit FMK Kamalakantha & Shufer Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R2 Beatrice Han & Agnes Han Ethan Ekpenyong & Maggie Nahas Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R2 Shankar Cohort Lin & Guo Hazeldine Cohort Pierre-Louis & Kapersaud Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R2 Rebekah Sun & Meghan Zeng Leo Yu & Isabella Winckler Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R1 Summit FMK Kumar & Sadgopan Summit FMK 1 & 2 Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R1 Cigale Cohort Wang & Pamidimukkala Lin/Wei Cohort Ma & Ye Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R1 Summit FMK Guo & Lin Summit FMK Behling & Hassan Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R1 Sid Jain & Aarushi Jain Angela Yi & Alyssa Nie Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R1 Zoe Spicer & Nathaniel Yoon Lee Morgan & Mac Hays Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R1 Feng Cohort Yang & Syed Hazeldine Cohort Harris & Wang Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 PFS R7 Newton South SR Cranbrook SS Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 PFG R6 Westwood SL Chagrin Falls HM Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 PFG R5 Cypress Woods BM West Broward QW Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 PFG R4 Edgemont KS Horace Mann HL Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 PFS R3 Flintridge Prep CS Bridgewater CJ Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 PFS R2 Leadership and Public Service CS New Horizons OG Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 PFS R1 Henry Clay OC Summit CL Neg
Crestian Policy Classic 2/13/2019 RR R5 New Trier AK Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart CD Aff
Crestian Policy Classic 2/13/2019 RR R4 Wayzata Independent HR Glenbrook North KP Aff
Crestian Policy Classic 2/13/2019 RR R3 Westminster MR Niles North LI Aff
Crestian Policy Classic 2/13/2019 VAR R2 Niles North LI Gulliver Prep GV Aff
Crestian Policy Classic 2/13/2019 VAR R1 Drew Charter GF Westminster FP Neg
Florida Manatee District Tournament 2/9/2019 PF R6 298 144 Neg Aff on a 2-1
Florida Manatee District Tournament 2/9/2019 PF R5 290 162 Neg Aff on a 2-1
Florida Manatee District Tournament 2/9/2019 LD R4 125 175 Neg Neg on a 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/25/2019 PF R6 Rowland Hall ZD Mountain Brook SF Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/25/2019 PF R3 St Mary's Hall NW Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/25/2019 PF R3 Unionville KR Fairmont Prep GB Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/25/2019 PF R2 Edgemont MF Campbell Hall DL Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/25/2019 PF R2 Wayland WaWa Brentwood MT Aff
Ivy Street Round Robin 1/23/2019 RR R6 Plano West Sr Unionville Aff Aff on a 2-0
Ivy Street Round Robin 1/23/2019 RR R4 Ames Theodore Roosevelt Neg Neg on a 2-0
Ivy Street Round Robin 1/23/2019 RR R1 Poly Prep Country Day Corona Del Sol Neg Neg on a 2-0
Southern Bell Forum MBA 1/5/2019 SBF R4 Barstow PL Little Rock Central GL Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF Double Hunter BX Blake WS Neg Neg on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF Triple Eagan PS Eastview KT Aff Aff on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF R6 Chaska OV Madison West CS Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF R6 Delbarton LT Horace Mann SM Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PFRR R5 University KM Potomac KS Aff Aff on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF R5 New Trier BO Eagan AK Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF R4 Eagan PB Fargo Shanley BW Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PFRR R4 Blake JG Lakeville South MG Aff Aff on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF R4 Millard North SN Walt Whitman FH Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PFRR R3 Ames AM Poly Prep Country Day KF Neg Neg on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PFRR R2 Eagan PS Westridge BM Aff Aff on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF R2 Walt Whitman GT Lakeville South GM Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF R2 West Bend GK Walt Whitman BW Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VPF Sextos Delbarton PM Lincoln-Sudbury Regional CS Neg Aff on a 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VPF R7 Oakwood School - North Hollywood LS Corona Del Sol PJ Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VPF R6 Edina JM Westlake HS (Austin) LiRo Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VPF R4 West Orange JS William Fremd BK Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VPF R3 Hawken LG Millburn AZ Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VPF R2 Eagan GV Edgemont LM Aff
The Tradition Round Robin 11/9/2018 PF R5 Chander & Ratzan Kwon & Shenkman Aff Aff on a 2-0
The Tradition Round Robin 11/9/2018 LD SEMIS Geller Ciocca Neg Neg on a 3-0
The Tradition Round Robin 11/9/2018 LD R3 Geller Hewling Aff Aff on a 2-0
The Tradition Round Robin 11/9/2018 LD R2 Frazier Beckett Aff Aff on a 2-0
Wake Forest Fall Classic 10/20/2018 Var Quarte North Star Academy CPHS YB Chattahoochee JN Neg Neg on a 2-1
Wake Forest Fall Classic 10/20/2018 Var Octos Alpharetta HS BM North Star Academy CPHS YB Neg Neg on a 3-0
Wake Forest Fall Classic 10/20/2018 Var R4 North Star Academy CPHS DT Lexington LL Aff
Wake Forest Fall Classic 10/20/2018 Var R3 Niles West LB Lexington CW Aff
Wake Forest Fall Classic 10/20/2018 Var R2 Okemos RZ Chattahoochee AM Aff
Wake Forest Fall Classic 10/20/2018 Var R1 Georgetown Day PR Chattahoochee AP Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/12/2018 PF Runoff Unionville GQ Hackley BW Neg Neg on a 3-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/12/2018 PF R6 Acton Boxborough RHS Independent Entry GC Altamont GA Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/12/2018 PF R6 Acton Boxborough RHS Independent Entry AySo Edgemont KS Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/12/2018 PF R4 University MK Poly Prep Country Day HW Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/12/2018 PF R4 La Salle CH Unionville LS Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/12/2018 PF R2 Manchester Essex OM Cranbrook KR Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/12/2018 PF R2 Edgemont BN Horace Mann SM Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13/2018 CX R6 McDonogh ZW Edina DA Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13/2018 CX R5 Coppell RD Westminster DA Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13/2018 CX R2 Niles West BB Damien GD Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13/2018 CX R1 Westwood BS Liberal Arts and Science CU Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2018 VPF Octafi Campbell Hall DL Acton Boxborough GL Neg Neg on a 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2018 VPF Triple Capitol PD Medina Senior GP Aff Aff on a 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2018 VPF R6 Edgemont KS DuPont Manual GK Aff
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2018 VPF R5 Thomas S. Wootton MT Nueva DM Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2018 VPF R4 Fairmont Prep SS Acton Boxborough HN Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2018 VPF R3 Fairmont Prep PA Blake GJ Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2018 VPF R2 Edgemont NB Morristown West NH Aff
72nd National Debate Tournament at Wichita State 3/22/2018 Open Round James Madison KW Missouri State SW Aff Aff on a 2-1
72nd National Debate Tournament at Wichita State 3/22/2018 Open Round Wayne State AD United States Military MS Neg Aff on a 2-1
72nd National Debate Tournament at Wichita State 3/22/2018 Open Round Wyoming LT Texas SW Aff Neg on a 2-1
72nd National Debate Tournament at Wichita State 3/22/2018 Open Round Baylor BZ George Mason HO Aff Aff on a 3-0
72nd National Debate Tournament at Wichita State 3/22/2018 Open Round Southern California BL Emory DP Aff Aff on a 3-0
Crowe Warken Debates at Navy 1/13/2018 JV Octos Wayne State JM George Mason LB Neg Neg on a 3-0
Crowe Warken Debates at Navy 1/13/2018 Open R8 Wake Forest CE Dartmouth AA Neg
Crowe Warken Debates at Navy 1/13/2018 Open R7 West Virginia MB George Mason CA Aff
Crowe Warken Debates at Navy 1/13/2018 JV R6 Georgia MG George Mason TK Aff
Crowe Warken Debates at Navy 1/13/2018 Novic R5 George Mason JW Navy RY Neg
Crowe Warken Debates at Navy 1/13/2018 Open R4 Navy GL Aff
Crowe Warken Debates at Navy 1/13/2018 JV R3 Navy GY Miami LL Aff
Crowe Warken Debates at Navy 1/13/2018 JV R2 George Mason LB Navy PA Aff
Crowe Warken Debates at Navy 1/13/2018 Open R1 George Mason HO James Madison KW Aff
ADA Fall Championship 11/11/2017 Nov R8 Liberty BS George Mason RA Neg Neg on a 3-0
ADA Fall Championship 11/11/2017 JV R7 Liberty SB George Mason MG Neg Neg on a 3-0
ADA Fall Championship 11/11/2017 JV R6 Georgia State BC George Mason MG Neg
ADA Fall Championship 11/11/2017 JV R5 George Mason ZK Liberty DG Aff
ADA Fall Championship 11/11/2017 JV R4 George Mason BL Liberty BM Aff
Franklin R Shirley Classic at Wake Forest University 11/11/2017 SHIR RD 3 Emporia State ES Michigan UV Aff
Franklin R Shirley Classic at Wake Forest University 11/11/2017 SHIR RD 2 Miami AL Missouri State SW Neg
Franklin R Shirley Classic at Wake Forest University 11/11/2017 SHIR RD 1 Cornell LT NYU RS Aff
Niles Township Invitational 9/12/2014 POL R6 Chicago Lab Schools FW Maine East KE Aff
Niles Township Invitational 9/12/2014 POL R4 Evanston Township FJ Lane Tech College Prep H.S. GC Aff
Niles Township Invitational 9/12/2014 POL R3 New Trier LG Lane Tech College Prep H.S. NS Neg
Niles Township Invitational 9/12/2014 POL R2 Rufus King EL RTC Medical Preparatory LC Aff
Niles Township Invitational 9/12/2014 POL R1 Evanston Township AC Oak Park and River Forest PK Neg