Kegan Ferguson Paradigm

Last changed 7/27 2:55A EDT

Put me on the email chain: keganferguson@gmail.com

Assistant Director of Debate at North Broward Prep.

Debated in Indiana/at Indiana University. Fifth year judging.

Policy Paradigm:

DA's: I prefer smart, clear policy debate over stringing together awful disadvantages. One of my least favorite things in debate is a DA that has entirely misconstrued evidence, no real internal links, and a nonsense impact card. I would much rather people stick to politics or well-researched DA's instead of trying to go shoddy but tricky (looking at you, Miller DA)

CP's: Delay CP's are bad, UQ CP's are meh, Conditions CP's are meh, Consult CP's are mediocre, Specific PICS are great. Go for theory against abusive stuff, but the threshold is higher for aff's outside of the core on arms sales.

Topicality: Nebulous 'it's the heart of the topic' claims do not make you topical. I default to competing interps and think that reasonability generally requires the aff to extend a counterinterp that is reasonable.

K's: Topic specifics are my fav, and always will be. Alt solvency is more important than most rounds treat it. Same goes for internal link turns to the aff. Policy aff's should focus on impact turns and alt answers instead of the perm (unless the aff is written to go for a perm)

Framework: Fairness can be an a-priori impact if you win it is one. I find it persuasive when fairness is also clearly explained as an internal link turn to aff impacts. Debate is an offense-defense activity and clearly explaining your offense matters a lot. FW is more of a question about whose interp cultivates education and good debates than it is a question of rules.

Theory: I don't particularly enjoy theory debates. I will vote on Condo bad if you win it/it's dropped, but I find most neg answers persuasive. Though the higher the number of conditional positions the more there's a debate to be had. Squo is not an option unless you say so. I won't kick the CP for you unless an argument is made for why I should.

Ethics: Don't be hateful or use bigoted language. Don't clip. Don't intentionally steal prep.

PF Paradigm:

Disclosure = slight speaker point bump

I don't need to be there for the flip. I don't care what side of the room you sit on.

Feel free to go for K's or theory arguments, but I have a high standard for quality here. Most of the debates I've judged that attempt to run these arguments have resulted in very low speaks. Don't try to force them if you haven't practiced.

If you take minutes to bring up a card that was called for I will tank your speaks.

Impact calc is most important. Warrants always beat taglines. I prefer hearing smart arguments over a large quantity of them.

2nd rebuttal should answer the 1st, non-negotiable. First summary should extend defense, especially given the 3 minute change. Arguments in final need to be in the summary. Argument spin I could clearly see coming is not new.

Keep your evidence in cut card form, and don't just hand me an article if I call for evidence after the round. I will discount it. Don't misrepresent things and then get caught when I read evidence after the round - that's a quick way to a low speaks L.

speaks:

29.6 -30: I think you are debating like a Top 5 debater at a national tournament.

29.3 – 29.5: I think you are debating like a Quarter-finalist at a national tournament

28.8 – 29.2: I think you are debating like a doubles or bubble team.

28.5 – 28.7: Debating like you should be .500

28 – 28.4: Debating on a very average level

27-27.9: lots of room for improvement

Below 27: You have used some hateful language, been excessively rude, or given up mid speech

Full Judging Record

Tournament Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
Tournament of Champions 4/17/2020 PFG Quarte Valley International LB Westlake DL Aff Neg on a 2-1
Tournament of Champions 4/17/2020 PFG 6 Montgomery Blair TK Blake OP Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/17/2020 PFG 5 La Salle CH University MN Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/17/2020 PFG 4 Westborough SK Bronx Science DG Aff
Florida Manatee District Tournament 2/22/2020 PF E3 605 617 Neg Neg on a 3-0
Florida Manatee District Tournament 2/22/2020 PF E2 614 615 Aff Aff on a 2-1
Florida Manatee District Tournament 2/22/2020 PF E1 617 621 Aff Aff on a 2-1
Florida Manatee District Tournament 2/22/2020 PF R5 637 610 Aff
Florida Manatee District Tournament 2/22/2020 LD R2 408 413 Aff
Florida Manatee District Tournament 2/22/2020 PF R1 604 616 Aff
Crestian Policy Classic 2/12/2020 VAR Octo Glenbrook South JM Minneapolis Sou CC Neg Neg on a 3-0
Crestian Policy Classic 2/12/2020 RR R6 Strath Haven DL Minneapolis South CC Aff
Crestian Policy Classic 2/12/2020 VAR R5 Carrollton Scho PG Niles West PT Aff
Crestian Policy Classic 2/12/2020 RR R3 Greenhill HL Berkeley Prep SS Aff
Crestian Policy Classic 2/12/2020 VAR R3 Greenhill LH Berkeley Prep SS Aff
Crestian Policy Classic 2/12/2020 VAR R2 Westminster JY Minneapolis Sou CC Neg
Crestian Policy Classic 2/12/2020 RR R2 Rural Independent KP Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart CG Aff
Crestian Policy Classic 2/12/2020 VAR R1 Westminster BW Glenbrook South JM Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/24/2020 PF S Tuto Strake Jesuit JA Marist SV Aff Aff on a 5-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/24/2020 PF Q Tuto Strake Jesuit JA Thomas S. Wootton TZ Aff Aff on a 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/24/2020 PF OC Tut Bronx Science OS Durham KO Neg Aff on a 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/24/2020 PF DO Tut Unionville GQ Fairmont Prep GJ Neg Neg on a 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/24/2020 PF TR Tut College Prep CZ Quarry Lane JS Aff Aff on a 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/24/2020 PF R6 Potomac AA North Allegheny BA Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/24/2020 PF R6 Delbarton TL DuPont Manual GM Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/24/2020 PF R5 Regis GS Poly Prep Country Day WS Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/24/2020 PF R5 Hawken WM Unionville GW Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/24/2020 PF R3 Vestavia Hills SZ Charlotte Catholic AR Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/24/2020 PF R3 Morristown West BH Ardrey Kell RS Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/24/2020 PF R2 Montgomery Blair DZ Lake Highland Prep CP Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/24/2020 PF R2 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches GF Waring CM Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/24/2020 PF R1 NSU AG Ardrey Kell GP Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/24/2020 PF R1 American Heritage Plantation RS Southlake Carroll KM Neg
Big Lex 1/18/2020 VCX Octos McDonogh ZW Mamaroneck RK Aff Aff on a 3-0
Big Lex 1/18/2020 VCX R6 Calvert Hall BL DuVal SN Neg
Big Lex 1/18/2020 VCX R3 McDonogh ZW Lexington CM Aff
Big Lex 1/18/2020 VCX R1 Strath Haven DL Baltimore City PD Aff
The Sunvitational 1/10/2020 PF Quarte Ravenwood BJ Cypress Bay NS Neg Neg on a 3-0
The Sunvitational 1/10/2020 PF Octofi Ransom Everglades RJ Flanagan GD Neg Neg on a 3-0
The Sunvitational 1/10/2020 PF Double Bethesda Chevy Chase GT Montgomery Blair JQ Neg Aff on a 2-1
The Sunvitational 1/10/2020 PF Triple Mountain Brook AB Cypress Bay CB Neg Aff on a 2-1
The Sunvitational 1/10/2020 PF R6 Cypress Bay HS Richard Montgomery SX Aff
The Sunvitational 1/10/2020 PF R5 American Heritage Plantation RZ Blake ES Neg
The Sunvitational 1/10/2020 PF R4 Newsome SH Mountain Brook BW Aff
The Sunvitational 1/10/2020 PF R4 Cypress Bay PR Thomas S. Wootton TZ Neg
The Sunvitational 1/10/2020 PF R2 Elkins HZ Lake Highland Prep KP Aff
The Sunvitational 1/10/2020 PF R2 Boca Raton KP Capitol MC Neg
The Sunvitational 1/10/2020 PF R1 West Broward NG Brentwood KN Neg
The Sunvitational 1/10/2020 PF R1 Cypress Bay AR Lake Mary Prep PV Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 PF Octafi Horace Mann XS Edina ZJ Aff Neg on a 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 PF Double King BM Ridge SR Neg Neg on a 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 PF Triple Edgemont MM Edina NT Aff Aff on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 PF R6 King BM NSU AG Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 PF R5 SF Roosevelt KJ Madison West CS Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 PFRR R5 Mountain Brook AB Blake JS Neg Neg on a 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 PF R3 Marist SV Horace Mann LK Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 PF R2 Delbarton GM Lakeville GN Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 PFRR R2 Plano West Sr LY Poly Prep Country Day ML Aff Aff on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 PF R2 Madison West WC Ames XS Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VPF R6 Strake Jesuit CW Delbarton AG Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VPF R6 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches DF Charlotte Catholic WC Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VPF R4 Bloomington HS South FB Dowling Catholic HH Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VPF R4 Lake Highland Prep KP Flintridge Prep CS Aff
The Tradition 11/9/2019 CX Semis Pine Crest ER Berkeley Prep KZ Neg Neg on a 3-0
The Tradition 11/9/2019 CX Quar Gulliver Prep VR Pine Crest ER Neg Neg on a 3-0
The Tradition 11/9/2019 CX R6 Berkeley Prep LD
The Tradition 11/9/2019 CX R5 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart AM Berkeley Prep ShSa Neg
The Tradition 11/9/2019 CX R2 Gulliver Prep PA Berkeley Prep KZ Neg
The Tradition 11/9/2019 CX R1 Berkeley Prep SS Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart PA Neg
The Tradition RR at Cypress Bay 11/8/2019 PF R4 Reddy & Iyer Gilchrest & Formoso Neg Neg on a 2-0
The Tradition RR at Cypress Bay 11/8/2019 PF R1 Azar & Urbina Reid & Brodsky Neg Neg on a 2-0
The Tradition RR at Cypress Bay 11/8/2019 PF R1 Mohan & Chen Engen & Hsu Neg Neg on a 2-0
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF Semis Marist SV Lake Highland Prep SK Aff Neg on a 2-1
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF Octos Anderson BC Marist SV Neg Neg on a 2-1
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF Double American Heritage Plantation RZ Blake OP Neg Neg on a 2-1
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF Triple Ransom Everglades FJ Lake Highland Prep SK Neg Neg on a 3-0
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF R6 Strake Jesuit AJ Cypress Bay MA Aff
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF R5 Durham PC Buchholz ML Aff
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF R5 Westlake PW Lake Highland Prep SK Neg
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF R3 American Heritage Plantation SW Cypress Bay SH Neg
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF R3 Western RB Durham HL Neg
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF R2 Sequoyah DM Strake Jesuit HU Aff
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF R2 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches GS Trinity Prep GB Aff
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF R1 Strake Jesuit DK Miami Beach DS Aff
Florida Blue Key 11/1/2019 VPF R1 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches DB Ft Lauderdale AS Neg
Florida Blue Key Round Robin 10/31/2019 PF R4 Trinity Prep HR American Heritage Plantation ZR Neg Neg on a 2-0
Florida Blue Key Round Robin 10/31/2019 PF R2 Westlake LD Lake Highland Prep SK Aff Aff on a 2-0
Nova Titan Invitational 10/5/2019 PF Final Charles W. Flanagan GD Cypress Bay NS Aff Aff on a 2-1
Nova Titan Invitational 10/5/2019 PF Quarte Cypress Bay AM Bethesda Chevy Chase GT Aff Aff on a 3-0
Nova Titan Invitational 10/5/2019 PF Octofi Charles W. Flanagan GD Palm Beach Independent CA Aff Aff on a 3-0
Nova Titan Invitational 10/5/2019 PF R5 Cypress Bay NS Marist SV Neg
Nova Titan Invitational 10/5/2019 PF R4 Ft Lauderdale BO Cardinal Gibbons JM Neg
Nova Titan Invitational 10/5/2019 PF R2 Cypress Bay AM Bethesda Chevy Chase GT Neg
Nova Titan Invitational 10/5/2019 PF R1 Cypress Bay SH St Thomas Aquinas KA Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/12/2019 CX Quarte North Star OT Whitney Young MM Aff Neg on a 2-1
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/12/2019 CX Octafi Coppell DR Little Rock Central GL Neg Neg on a 2-1
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/12/2019 CX R6 Little Rock Central GL Westminster AB Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/12/2019 CX R2 Whitney Young MM Univ Of Chicago Lab CK Aff
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2019 JVPF Semis Blake ED Potomac MP Neg Neg on a 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2019 JVPF Quarte Oxbridge Academy CH Mountain Brook BH Neg Neg on a 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2019 VPF Double Ravenwood BJ Thomas S. Wootton TZ Aff Aff on a 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2019 VPF R6 Los Altos CH Potomac RS Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2019 VPF R5 Los Altos LR Hawken EG Aff
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2019 VPF R4 Fairmont Prep AI Hunter College Independent RT Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2019 VPF R4 Dublin Jerome KS Fairmont Prep SS Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2019 VPF R2 Acton-Boxborough RHS Independent QS Hunter College Independent BX Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2019 VPF R2 Ravenwood KM Walt Whitman SD Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF Semis Arjun Maheshwari & Ryan Zhu Rylan Schendel & Nicholas Trujillo Neg Neg on a 7-0
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF Octofi Ryan Gumlia & Dean Alamy Rylan Schendel & Nicholas Trujillo Aff Neg on a 4-1
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R9 Forum PBD Singh & Xi Forum ODL Tang & Kennedy Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF Double Anuraag Routray & Aatreya Tewary Pranav Ram & Noah Tavares Aff Aff on a 2-1
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R9 Summit VGH Wang & Kutty Summit SJS Han & Han Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R8 Summit MZK Gowda & Biswas Summit MZK Li & Zhang Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R8 Summit MZK Maniar & Luhana Summit CAC Babu & Chittem Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R7 Sridhar Cohort Dandi & Sylvester Lin/Wei Cohort Shah & Zhang Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R7 Vedant Swarup & Darwin Gu Robert Morris & Seth Goodwin Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R6 Forum YEJ Homan & Mohan Symposium HWC Jacoby & You Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R6 Ethan Singer & Ted Rock Samir Iyer & Renee Li Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R6 Summit AKS Wang & Wahal Forum MBN Smith & Ganesan Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R6 Fernandez Cohort Wang & Xue Shankar Cohort Lin & Guo Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R6 Jane Shen & Amanda Huang Caroline Li & Tingting Chung Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R5 Maxwell Cole & Sanjay Mallikarjun Alanna Xue & Thomas Huang Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R5 Ferguson Cohort Luo & Dintzner Vasquez/Gill Cohort Plante & Hernandez Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R5 Summit CAC Li & Wei Forum SKS Grossman & Pozil Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R5 Forum MCW Dong & Xu Summit SDS Flaherty & Cid Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R5 Cigale Cohort Wen & Hu Hazeldine Cohort Harris & Wang Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R5 Priya Khatri & Grace Baek Hitakshi Savdharia & Harishri Savdharia Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R4 Arya Mirza & Abigail Shilts Claudia Leduc & Etta Humes Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R4 Summit CAC Leduc & Humes Summit MZK Wen & Tang Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R4 Jamin Seo & Somil Vinod Siri Pattipati & Jade Wang Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R3 Fernandez Cohort Wang & Xue Cigale Cohort Williams & Hess Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R3 Summit SDS Yu & Yin Summit PSC Ameen & Brown Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R3 Fernandez Cohort Morris & Goodwin Cigale Cohort Wen & Hu Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R3 Shankar Cohort Huang & Chasse Ferguson Cohort Yu & Chapple Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R2 Summit FMK Sylvester & Dandi Summit FMK Kamalakantha & Shufer Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R2 Beatrice Han & Agnes Han Ethan Ekpenyong & Maggie Nahas Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R2 Shankar Cohort Lin & Guo Hazeldine Cohort Pierre-Louis & Kapersaud Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R2 Rebekah Sun & Meghan Zeng Leo Yu & Isabella Winckler Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R1 Summit FMK Guo & Lin Summit FMK Behling & Hassan Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R1 Zoe Spicer & Nathaniel Yoon Lee Morgan & Mac Hays Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R1 Feng Cohort Yang & Syed Hazeldine Cohort Harris & Wang Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R1 Summit FMK Kumar & Sadgopan Summit FMK 1 & 2 Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R1 Sid Jain & Aarushi Jain Angela Yi & Alyssa Nie Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 7/13/2019 PF R1 Cigale Cohort Wang & Pamidimukkala Lin/Wei Cohort Ma & Ye Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 PFS R7 Newton South SR Cranbrook SS Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 PFG R6 Westwood SL Chagrin Falls HM Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 PFG R5 Cypress Woods BM West Broward QW Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 PFG R4 Edgemont KS Horace Mann HL Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 PFS R3 Flintridge Prep CS Bridgewater CJ Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 PFS R2 Leadership and Public Service CS New Horizons OG Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 PFS R1 Henry Clay OC Summit CL Neg
Crestian Policy Classic 2/13/2019 RR R5 New Trier AK Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart CD Aff
Crestian Policy Classic 2/13/2019 RR R4 Wayzata Independent HR Glenbrook North KP Aff
Crestian Policy Classic 2/13/2019 RR R3 Westminster MR Niles North LI Aff
Crestian Policy Classic 2/13/2019 VAR R2 Niles North LI Gulliver Prep GV Aff
Crestian Policy Classic 2/13/2019 VAR R1 Drew Charter GF Westminster FP Neg
Florida Manatee District Tournament 2/9/2019 PF R6 298 144 Neg Aff on a 2-1
Florida Manatee District Tournament 2/9/2019 PF R5 290 162 Neg Aff on a 2-1
Florida Manatee District Tournament 2/9/2019 LD R4 125 175 Neg Neg on a 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/25/2019 PF R6 Rowland Hall ZD Mountain Brook SF Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/25/2019 PF R3 St Mary's Hall NW Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/25/2019 PF R3 Unionville KR Fairmont Prep GB Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/25/2019 PF R2 Wayland WaWa Brentwood MT Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/25/2019 PF R2 Edgemont MF Campbell Hall DL Neg
Ivy Street Round Robin 1/23/2019 RR R6 Plano West Sr Unionville Aff Aff on a 2-0
Ivy Street Round Robin 1/23/2019 RR R4 Ames Theodore Roosevelt Neg Neg on a 2-0
Ivy Street Round Robin 1/23/2019 RR R1 Poly Prep Country Day Corona Del Sol Neg Neg on a 2-0
Southern Bell Forum MBA 1/5/2019 SBF R4 Barstow PL Little Rock Central GL Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF Double Hunter BX Blake WS Neg Neg on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF Triple Eagan PS Eastview KT Aff Aff on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF R6 Chaska OV Madison West CS Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF R6 Delbarton LT Horace Mann SM Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PFRR R5 University KM Potomac KS Aff Aff on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF R5 New Trier BO Eagan AK Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF R4 Eagan PB Fargo Shanley BW Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF R4 Millard North SN Walt Whitman FH Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PFRR R4 Blake JG Lakeville South MG Aff Aff on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PFRR R3 Ames AM Poly Prep Country Day KF Neg Neg on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PFRR R2 Eagan PS Westridge BM Aff Aff on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF R2 Walt Whitman GT Lakeville South GM Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 PF R2 West Bend GK Walt Whitman BW Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VPF Sextos Delbarton PM Lincoln-Sudbury Regional CS Neg Aff on a 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VPF R7 Oakwood School - North Hollywood LS Corona Del Sol PJ Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VPF R6 Edina JM Westlake HS (Austin) LiRo Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VPF R4 West Orange JS William Fremd BK Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VPF R3 Hawken LG Millburn AZ Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VPF R2 Eagan GV Edgemont LM Aff
The Tradition Round Robin 11/9/2018 PF R5 Chander & Ratzan Kwon & Shenkman Aff Aff on a 2-0
The Tradition Round Robin 11/9/2018 LD SEMIS Geller Ciocca Neg Neg on a 3-0
The Tradition Round Robin 11/9/2018 LD R3 Geller Hewling Aff Aff on a 2-0
The Tradition Round Robin 11/9/2018 LD R2 Frazier Beckett Aff Aff on a 2-0
Wake Forest Fall Classic 10/20/2018 Var Quarte North Star Academy CPHS YB Chattahoochee JN Neg Neg on a 2-1
Wake Forest Fall Classic 10/20/2018 Var Octos Alpharetta HS BM North Star Academy CPHS YB Neg Neg on a 3-0
Wake Forest Fall Classic 10/20/2018 Var R4 North Star Academy CPHS DT Lexington LL Aff
Wake Forest Fall Classic 10/20/2018 Var R3 Niles West LB Lexington CW Aff
Wake Forest Fall Classic 10/20/2018 Var R2 Okemos RZ Chattahoochee AM Aff
Wake Forest Fall Classic 10/20/2018 Var R1 Georgetown Day PR Chattahoochee AP Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/12/2018 PF Runoff Unionville GQ Hackley BW Neg Neg on a 3-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/12/2018 PF R6 Acton Boxborough RHS Independent Entry AySo Edgemont KS Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/12/2018 PF R6 Acton Boxborough RHS Independent Entry GC Altamont GA Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/12/2018 PF R4 La Salle CH Unionville LS Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/12/2018 PF R4 University MK Poly Prep Country Day HW Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/12/2018 PF R2 Edgemont BN Horace Mann SM Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/12/2018 PF R2 Manchester Essex OM Cranbrook KR Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13/2018 CX R6 McDonogh ZW Edina DA Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13/2018 CX R5 Coppell RD Westminster DA Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13/2018 CX R2 Niles West BB Damien GD Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13/2018 CX R1 Westwood BS Liberal Arts and Science CU Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2018 VPF Octafi Campbell Hall DL Acton Boxborough GL Neg Neg on a 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2018 VPF Triple Capitol PD Medina Senior GP Aff Aff on a 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2018 VPF R6 Edgemont KS DuPont Manual GK Aff
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2018 VPF R5 Thomas S. Wootton MT Nueva DM Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2018 VPF R4 Fairmont Prep SS Acton Boxborough HN Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2018 VPF R3 Fairmont Prep PA Blake GJ Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/7/2018 VPF R2 Edgemont NB Morristown West NH Aff
72nd National Debate Tournament at Wichita State 3/22/2018 Open Round James Madison KW Missouri State SW Aff Aff on a 2-1
72nd National Debate Tournament at Wichita State 3/22/2018 Open Round Wayne State AD United States Military MS Neg Aff on a 2-1
72nd National Debate Tournament at Wichita State 3/22/2018 Open Round Wyoming LT Texas SW Aff Neg on a 2-1
72nd National Debate Tournament at Wichita State 3/22/2018 Open Round Baylor BZ George Mason HO Aff Aff on a 3-0
72nd National Debate Tournament at Wichita State 3/22/2018 Open Round Southern California BL Emory DP Aff Aff on a 3-0
Crowe Warken Debates at Navy 1/13/2018 JV Octos Wayne State JM George Mason LB Neg Neg on a 3-0
Crowe Warken Debates at Navy 1/13/2018 Open R8 Wake Forest CE Dartmouth AA Neg
Crowe Warken Debates at Navy 1/13/2018 Open R7 West Virginia MB George Mason CA Aff
Crowe Warken Debates at Navy 1/13/2018 JV R6 Georgia MG George Mason TK Aff
Crowe Warken Debates at Navy 1/13/2018 Novic R5 George Mason JW Navy RY Neg
Crowe Warken Debates at Navy 1/13/2018 Open R4 Navy GL Aff
Crowe Warken Debates at Navy 1/13/2018 JV R3 Navy GY Miami LL Aff
Crowe Warken Debates at Navy 1/13/2018 JV R2 George Mason LB Navy PA Aff
Crowe Warken Debates at Navy 1/13/2018 Open R1 George Mason HO James Madison KW Aff
ADA Fall Championship 11/11/2017 Nov R8 Liberty BS George Mason RA Neg Neg on a 3-0
ADA Fall Championship 11/11/2017 JV R7 Liberty SB George Mason MG Neg Neg on a 3-0
ADA Fall Championship 11/11/2017 JV R6 Georgia State BC George Mason MG Neg
ADA Fall Championship 11/11/2017 JV R5 George Mason ZK Liberty DG Aff
ADA Fall Championship 11/11/2017 JV R4 George Mason BL Liberty BM Aff
Franklin R Shirley Classic at Wake Forest University 11/11/2017 SHIR RD 3 Emporia State ES Michigan UV Aff
Franklin R Shirley Classic at Wake Forest University 11/11/2017 SHIR RD 2 Miami AL Missouri State SW Neg
Franklin R Shirley Classic at Wake Forest University 11/11/2017 SHIR RD 1 Cornell LT NYU RS Aff
Niles Township Invitational 9/12/2014 POL R6 Chicago Lab Schools FW Maine East KE Aff
Niles Township Invitational 9/12/2014 POL R4 Evanston Township FJ Lane Tech College Prep H.S. GC Aff
Niles Township Invitational 9/12/2014 POL R3 New Trier LG Lane Tech College Prep H.S. NS Neg
Niles Township Invitational 9/12/2014 POL R2 Rufus King EL RTC Medical Preparatory LC Aff
Niles Township Invitational 9/12/2014 POL R1 Evanston Township AC Oak Park and River Forest PK Neg