Audrey Cree Paradigm

Last changed 17 November 2018 5:11 AM EST

Parent of 5 year public forum debater. Between 30-40 rounds experience at local CFL tournaments in the Washington, D.C. area. Prefers slow, persuasive manner of traditional public forum debate. The emphasis should be on argument development through the round, effective refutation of case positions on both sides of the resolution, with effective crystalized final focus and summary speeches. Excessive card checks are not tolerated as it is expected that all debaters are cutting and reading cards using the highest of ethics in debate rounds. Excessive road mapping before each speech will also not be tolerated. Please help the judge and tournament stay on time. No Spreading!

Full Judging Record

Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2021-06-07 WS Octo East Los Angeles Violet Space City Violet Opp Opp 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2021-06-07 WS Triple Eastern Missouri Gold Virginia Blue Prop Opp 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2021-06-07 WS R5 San Fran Bay Orange UIL Red Prop
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2021-06-07 WS R4 Rocky Mountain-South Green Eastern Missouri Silver Prop
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 WS R2 Southern California Red Taiwan Gold Prop
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD D-Oct Newton South TD Hawken EB Aff Neg 2-1
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD Trips Cary EW Upper St Clair SD Aff Aff 3-0
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD 5 Clover Hill MM Bradley Tech HP Aff Aff 3-0
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD 4 Carrollwood Day CC Starkville BH Aff Aff 3-0
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD 3 Harrison MB Shawnee Mission North HM Aff Aff 2-1
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD 2 Roeper NS Harrison MR Aff Neg 2-1
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD 1 King BI Eden Prairie SD Neg Aff 2-1
Reagan Great Communicator Debate Mid Atlantic Qualifier HS 2021-03-27 RGCD R6 William Naper Zachary Pan Aff Aff 2-1
Reagan Great Communicator Debate Mid Atlantic Qualifier HS 2021-03-27 RGCD R5 Saumya Jhaveri Anushka Poddar Aff
Reagan Great Communicator Debate Mid Atlantic Qualifier HS 2021-03-27 RGCD R3 Vedanth Ramabhadran Miranda Wilson Aff
Reagan Great Communicator Debate Mid Atlantic Qualifier HS 2021-03-27 RGCD R2 Angelica Sutton Dhruv Balivada Aff
WACFL LD Policy Metrofinals HS 2021-03-05 ALD Arl-6 Broad Run SR Oakton AP Aff Aff 2-0
WACFL LD Policy Metrofinals HS 2021-03-05 JVLD JV-5 Broad Run KS Oakton SA Aff
WACFL LD Policy Metrofinals HS 2021-03-05 ALD Arl-4 Yorktown AF Broad Run AK Aff
WACFL LD Policy Metrofinals HS 2021-03-05 ALD Arl-2 Oakton GT Rock Ridge SD Aff Aff 2-0
WACFL LD Policy Metrofinals HS 2021-03-05 ALD Arl-1 Washington-Liberty GC Battlefield AU Aff
WACFL LD 3 PF 3 Congress 3 HS 2020-12-05 LD-JV R4 Stone Ridge/Sacred Heart AP John Champe AS Aff
WACFL LD 3 PF 3 Congress 3 HS 2020-12-05 LD-JV R2 Washington-Liberty AW Westfield TM Aff
WACFL LD 3 PF 3 Congress 3 HS 2020-12-05 LD-JV R1 Stone Ridge/Sacred Heart AJ Lightridge EB Aff
Villiger 41 HS 2020-11-19 VLD Final Unionville DJ Bronx Science SA Aff Aff 3-0
Villiger 41 HS 2020-11-19 NLD Final Bergen County RZ Wilmington Charter CD Aff Aff 3-0
Villiger 41 HS 2020-11-19 VLD Quarte Collegiate PJ Cary CP Aff Aff 3-0
Villiger 41 HS 2020-11-19 NLD R5 Cary VK Lexington AW Aff
Villiger 41 HS 2020-11-19 JVLD R3 Bergen County RJ Unionville AS Aff
Villiger 41 HS 2020-11-19 VLD R2 La Salle ZW Bronx Science AC Aff
Villiger 41 HS 2020-11-19 VLD R1 Bronx Science AS Unionville AM Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R6 Rosemount Cierra Phillips Unionville Ansh Patel Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R3 Rosemount Alex Owens Harvard-Westlake Hannah Messaye Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R2 Apple Valley Alharith Dameh Harvard-Westlake Iris Chen Aff
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 LD RS R6 Cabot AC Henry Clay CB Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 LD V R4 Mountain Brook EJ Colonial Forge SR Aff
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 LD V R3 Lynbrook AJ BASIS Peoria VP Aff
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 LD RS R2 Solon NW Charlotte Latin EL Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 LD RS R1 OES CM Bergen County EK Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 LD R8 L156 L210 Neg Aff 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 LD R8 L235 L273 Neg Neg 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 LD R5 L205 L133 Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 LD R3 L347 L260 Neg Neg 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 LD R3 L141 L312 Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 LD R2 L168 L238 Neg Neg 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 LD R2 L229 L171 Aff Aff 2-0
Reagan Great Communicator ONLINE Mid Atlantic Qualifier HS 2020-04-05 RGCD SF Jiang, Ethan Knox, Caleb Neg Neg 2-1
Reagan Great Communicator ONLINE Mid Atlantic Qualifier HS 2020-04-05 RGCD OF Vaez-Ghaemi, Shariar Satish, Siddharth Aff Aff 2-1
Reagan Great Communicator ONLINE Mid Atlantic Qualifier HS 2020-04-05 RGCD R5 Loos, Don Weaver, Kyle Aff
Reagan Great Communicator ONLINE Mid Atlantic Qualifier HS 2020-04-05 RGCD R4 Pan, Zachary McNulty, Thomas Neg
Reagan Great Communicator ONLINE Mid Atlantic Qualifier HS 2020-04-05 RGCD R1 Bhansali, Rohan Yang, Lucas Aff
WACFL LD and Policy Metrofinals HS 2020-03-06 ALD Arl-6 Chantilly DC Oakton HS Aff
WACFL LD and Policy Metrofinals HS 2020-03-06 ALD Arl-6 Battlefield AU Rock Ridge NK Aff Aff 2-0
WACFL LD and Policy Metrofinals HS 2020-03-06 ALD Arl-5 Thomas Jefferson HSST TG Thomas Jefferson HSST RG Neg
WACFL LD and Policy Metrofinals HS 2020-03-06 JVLD JV-4 Washington-Liberty HN Broad Run SR Neg
WACFL LD and Policy Metrofinals HS 2020-03-06 ALD Arl-2 Broad Run CS Oakton RW Neg Neg 2-0
WACFL LD and Policy Metrofinals HS 2020-03-06 ALD Arl-2 Oakton CV Chantilly HW Neg Neg 2-0
WACFL LD and Policy Metrofinals HS 2020-03-06 JVLD JV-1 Yorktown AR Thomas Jefferson HSST AS Neg
WACFL LD and Policy Metrofinals HS 2020-03-06 JVLD JV-1 Oakton AP Westfield SX Aff
WACFL Speech 4 LD 4 Congress 4 HS 2020-01-11 LD-V V-4 Oakton VV Broad Run AK Neg
WACFL Speech 4 LD 4 Congress 4 HS 2020-01-11 LD-V V-3 Stone Bridge YC Oakton PT Neg
WACFL Speech 4 LD 4 Congress 4 HS 2020-01-11 LD-V V-3 Washington-Liberty CC Broad Run CW Neg
WACFL Speech 4 LD 4 Congress 4 HS 2020-01-11 LD-V V-2 Broad Run TF Langley LC Neg
WACFL Speech 4 LD 4 Congress 4 HS 2020-01-11 LD-V V-1 TJHSST BS Chantilly DC Neg
WACFL Speech 4 LD 4 Congress 4 HS 2020-01-11 LD-V V-1 Heights IR TJHSST TG Neg
WACFL LD 2 Speech 2 HS 2019-11-16 LD-N N-4 Westfield AK Lake Braddock JL Aff
WACFL LD 2 Speech 2 HS 2019-11-16 LD-V V-3 Woodgrove NR Thomas Jefferson SB Aff
WACFL LD 2 Speech 2 HS 2019-11-16 LD-V V-3 Broad Run CW Oakton PT Aff
WACFL LD 2 Speech 2 HS 2019-11-16 LD-V V-2 Washington-Lee CS Chantilly JC Aff
WACFL LD 2 Speech 2 HS 2019-11-16 LD-V V-2 Langley VL Broad Run CG Neg
WACFL LD 2 Speech 2 HS 2019-11-16 LD-V V-1 Thomas Jefferson AP Rock Ridge PV Neg
WACFL LD 2 Speech 2 HS 2019-11-16 LD-V V-1 Thomas Jefferson MR Oakton CS Neg
WACFL LD 1 Policy 1 HS 2019-10-19 LD-JV R4 Heights JD Chantilly MR Neg
WACFL LD 1 Policy 1 HS 2019-10-19 LD-JV R4 Oakton SS Lake Braddock SBa Aff
WACFL LD 1 Policy 1 HS 2019-10-19 LD-V R3 Chantilly HW Lake Braddock SF Aff
WACFL LD 1 Policy 1 HS 2019-10-19 LD-V R3 Heights PC Oakton HS Neg
WACFL LD 1 Policy 1 HS 2019-10-19 LD-V R2 Broad Run CS Rock Ridge MV Aff
WACFL LD 1 Policy 1 HS 2019-10-19 LD-V R2 Stone Ridge CG Independence (Virginia) AA Aff
WACFL LD 1 Policy 1 HS 2019-10-19 LD-V R1 Chantilly SN Woodgrove NR Neg
WACFL LD 1 Policy 1 HS 2019-10-19 LD-V R1 Woodgrove RP Thomas Jefferson TG Aff
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2019-05-25 LD R5 3042 3216 Aff Neg 2-1
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2019-05-25 LD R5 3081 3133 Neg Neg 3-0
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2019-05-25 LD R4 3092 3021 Aff Aff 2-1
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2019-05-25 LD R4 3109 3129 Neg Aff 2-1
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2019-05-25 LD R3 3023 3077 Aff Neg 2-1
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2019-05-25 LD R3 3123 3101 Aff Aff 2-1
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2019-05-25 LD R2 3032 3058 Aff Aff 3-0
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2019-05-25 LD R2 3162 3182 Aff Aff 3-0
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2019-05-25 LD R1 3070 3093 Aff Neg 2-1
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2019-05-25 LD R1 3086 3125 Aff Aff 3-0
WACFL LD and Policy Metrofinals HS 2019-03-01 JVLD JV-6 Oakton SK Woodgrove RP Neg
WACFL LD and Policy Metrofinals HS 2019-03-01 JVLD JV-5 Oakton TC South Lakes EP Neg
WACFL LD and Policy Metrofinals HS 2019-03-01 JVLD JV-4 Oakcrest FN Woodgrove JL Aff
WACFL LD and Policy Metrofinals HS 2019-03-01 JVLD JV-3 Stone Ridge School MF Broad Run RM Neg
WACFL LD and Policy Metrofinals HS 2019-03-01 JVLD JV-3 South Lakes ST Oakcrest KS Neg
Villiger 39 St Josephs University HS 2018-11-17 LD Quarte La Salle TW Ridge TN Aff Aff 3-0
Villiger 39 St Josephs University HS 2018-11-17 LD R5 La Salle TW Bronx HS Of Science WF Aff
Villiger 39 St Josephs University HS 2018-11-17 LD R4 Ridge NK Unionville KL Aff
Villiger 39 St Josephs University HS 2018-11-17 LD R3 Achievement First Brooklyn DD Cary WA Neg
Villiger 39 St Josephs University HS 2018-11-17 LD R2 Cary CZ Unionville DJ Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 PF Runoff Shrewsbury IW Hunter KB Con Con 3-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 PF R6 Aspen GP Cary ZX Con
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 PF R6 Walt Whitman LM Trinity MT Con
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 PF R3 Berkeley Carroll FM University KY Con
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 PF R3 Horace Mann MM Summit SS Con
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 PF R1 Summit AB Stuyvesant GS Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 PF R1 Regis LM Hackley AK Con
WACFL Policy5 PF5 HS 2018-02-10 PF-JV R4 James Madison LR Langley TK Con
WACFL Policy5 PF5 HS 2018-02-10 PF-JV R4 Freedom KK Rock Ridge BK Con
WACFL Policy5 PF5 HS 2018-02-10 PF-JV R3 BASIS DC KW Rock Ridge MS Con
WACFL Policy5 PF5 HS 2018-02-10 PF-JV R3 Freedom DM West Potomac DB Pro
WACFL Policy5 PF5 HS 2018-02-10 PF-JV R2 West Potomac HG James Madison RS Pro
WACFL Policy5 PF5 HS 2018-02-10 PF-JV R2 Oakton TaDa Langley KY Con
WACFL Policy5 PF5 HS 2018-02-10 PF-JV R1 Briar Woods PB Madeira AA Con
WACFL Policy5 PF5 HS 2018-02-10 PF-JV R1 James Madison EF John Champe GW Con