Megan Nubel Paradigm

Last changed 9/14 4:42P CDT

I am a special education teacher and coach debate for New Trier Township High School (IL). I debated Lincoln Douglas and some PF at Valley High School 2008-2013.

Long story short: Debate the way you know how in the best way you can. Clearly explain your arguments, impacts, and interactions in the round. Articulate what my reason for the decision should be. Here's how I evaluate the round once it ends: (1) Look at the 2ar, decide whether there's anything the aff can win on, (2) if yes, consider neg interaction with that/those argument(s) and consider comparable neg offense then decide what wins, (3) if no, look at the NR and decide if there's anything that the neg can win on, (4) if still no, ???

General/neither here nor there:

-Sit wherever makes sense. I don't care which side sits in which place in the room, and feel free to sit or stand at any point in the debate.

-Flash before your speech but you don't need to use prep time to do so. Please flash analytics.

-I think brackets are fine in evidence if they are used *properly.* Please line down cards honestly and include full citations.

-The value is not particularly important to me; the value-criterion is how I evaluate the framework if it’s relevant in the round.

-I judge on the national circuit a few times tournaments year, so please don't expect me to know the general happenings or stock arguments.

-I don't flow off of speech docs but I will look at cards after the round (sometimes prompted, sometimes unprompted)

-Please disclose. There are some exceptions to this that are more lenient (local debater and you're not sure what that means, wiki down, etc) but if your opponent asks what the aff is, don’t leave them on read. You probably don’t have to disclose >30 min before the round but I’m open to hearing otherwise.

Arguments:

-I don't default to anything on theory or T, I just sit there very confused when things aren't explicit and justified. If you justify the argument once and it's dropped, then it becomes my default.

-I'm familiar with most types of arguments (traditional, disads, advantages, plans, theory, topicality, critical, types of counter-plans, types of perms). I have heard of and judged most frameworks used in debate but I'm not deeply knowledgeable about any.

-Sometimes I’ll get questions like “are you ok with...” or “will you listen to...” and the answer is yes. There are no arguments I feel so strongly about that I’ll reject them outright. I don’t even really have arguments I prefer. It’s my job to judge the debate so I do.

-Complete extensions are a must. Claim, warrant, and impact. Please do your impact analysis for me and address all aspects of the debate in your crystallization. If I don't clearly understand your side and ballot story, you might not get my vote because of confusion or misinterpretation on my end. Pre-correct for my potential judging errors in your speeches.

Delivery:

-I have high-frequency hearing loss so my ears ring. If you anticipate your speech will include very loud noises or high-frequency pitches from music, etc, please let me know.

-I'm not going to flow what I don't hear or understand. Sometimes I say clear or slow or louder if necessary. I don't always look at my keyboard or computer when I'm typing, so if I'm looking at you it doesn't necessarily mean I'm not flowing. I can type very fast so sometimes I’ll just flow extensions verbatim to sort them out later.

-If I'm flowing on paper you probably need to go about 60% of your top speed. If I am flowing on a computer it’s all good, just work up to your top speed and slow down on tags, transitions between offs, etc. If I miss the author name I just write “CARD/“ on my flow.

Please feel free to ask me about anything not mentioned here that might be pertinent to your debate. I can't say I have many strong opinions in any direction way when it comes to debate styles, arguments, etc.

Full Judging Record

Tournament Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/13/2020 VLD Octafi Strake Jesuit BE Millburn AH Aff Aff on a 2-1
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/13/2020 VLD Double Lexington SG Strake Jesuit BE Neg Neg on a 2-1
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/13/2020 VLD Double Strake Jesuit WH American Heritage Boca/Delray NT Neg Aff on a 2-1
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/13/2020 VLD Triple Harrison AA Strake Jesuit AM Neg Neg on a 3-0
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/13/2020 VLD Triple Strake Jesuit VC Harrison SN Neg Neg on a 2-1
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/13/2020 VLD R6 Princeton VC Strake Jesuit KS Neg
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/13/2020 VLD R5 Scarsdale CC Edgemont HL Aff
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/13/2020 VLD R4 Lexington VM Strake Jesuit BE Neg
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/13/2020 VLD R4 Chantilly Independent TM Lexington SG Neg
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/13/2020 VLD R3 Lexington CH Immaculata La Salle IP Aff
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/13/2020 VLD R2 Harrison EM Strake Jesuit VC Neg
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/13/2020 VLD R2 Harrison RA Hunter SK Neg
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/13/2020 VLD R1 Acton-Boxborough IS Catonsville AT Neg
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/13/2020 VLD R1 Windermere CP Strake Jesuit JP Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/12/2019 LD Double Cypress Woods AZ Strake Jesuit AMe Neg Neg on a 3-0
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/12/2019 LD R6 Interlake SW Crossings Christian JH Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/12/2019 LD R4 Strake Jesuit AM Harrison RA Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/12/2019 LD R4 Harrison GC Strake Jesuit AMe Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/12/2019 LD R2 Strake Jesuit DH Little Rock Central LM Aff
NCFL Grand National Tournament 5/25/2019 LD Dbl Oc 3031 3156 Aff Aff on a 2-1
NCFL Grand National Tournament 5/25/2019 LD Play-I 3106 3102 Neg Neg on a 3-0
NCFL Grand National Tournament 5/25/2019 LD R5 3205 3144 Aff Aff on a 3-0
NCFL Grand National Tournament 5/25/2019 LD R5 3189 3009 Neg Neg on a 2-1
NCFL Grand National Tournament 5/25/2019 LD R4 3030 3201 Aff Neg on a 2-1
NCFL Grand National Tournament 5/25/2019 LD R4 3077 3084 Aff Aff on a 3-0
NCFL Grand National Tournament 5/25/2019 LD R3 3175 3122 Neg Aff on a 2-1
NCFL Grand National Tournament 5/25/2019 LD R3 3190 3159 Aff Aff on a 2-1
NCFL Grand National Tournament 5/25/2019 LD R2 3015 3172 Aff Aff on a 3-0
NCFL Grand National Tournament 5/25/2019 LD R2 3027 3002 Neg Neg on a 3-0
NCFL Grand National Tournament 5/25/2019 LD R1 3066 3140 Aff Aff on a 2-1
NCFL Grand National Tournament 5/25/2019 LD R1 3210 3012 Aff Aff on a 3-0
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/13/2019 LD Octo Quarry Lane SK Appleton East MM Neg Neg on a 3-0
Illinois Debate Community NJV State Championship 3/8/2019 JVLD QTRS BB 4020 AZ 4013 Aff Aff on a 2-1
Illinois Debate Community NJV State Championship 3/8/2019 JVLD R5 AC 4001 BB 4017 Neg
Illinois Debate Community NJV State Championship 3/8/2019 JVLD R3 BN 4028 AE 4008 Aff
Illinois Debate Community NJV State Championship 3/8/2019 JVLD R2 AF 4005 AZ 4006 Aff
Illinois Debate Community NJV State Championship 3/8/2019 JVLD R1 AN 4021 BP 4033 Aff
Northern Illinois District Tournament 3/2/2019 LD R5 Belvidere North Goymerac Barrington Pierga Aff Neg on a 2-1
Northern Illinois District Tournament 3/2/2019 LD R3 Barrington Asija Belvidere North Moucharrafie Aff
Northern Illinois District Tournament 3/2/2019 LD R1 Palatine Shah Barrington Sharma Aff
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/16/2019 VLD Triple All Saints Episcopal GL American Heritage Plantation PB Neg Neg on a 3-0
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/16/2019 VLD Triple Lexington VR Strake Jesuit College Prep AMe Neg Neg on a 3-0
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/16/2019 VLD R6 Westview Independent RSu George Ranch AA Aff
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/16/2019 VLD R6 Scarsdale AS James Bowie JB Aff
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/16/2019 VLD R5 George Ranch DD Lake Highland Prep AG Neg
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/16/2019 VLD R4 William G. Enloe TG Montville AP Aff
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/16/2019 VLD R4 Roslyn BL Lexington LE Aff
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/16/2019 VLD R3 Lexington CL Henry W Grady GR Aff
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/16/2019 VLD R3 Lake Highland Prep AA Westlake AC Neg
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/16/2019 VLD R2 Scarsdale SB Lexington EL Neg
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/16/2019 VLD R2 Westlake SM Plano East Senior HN Neg
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/16/2019 VLD R1 Ridge TN North Allegheny Sr JF Neg
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/16/2019 VLD R1 Lexington PS Paradise Valley XA Aff
Convocation of Eagles 1/26/2019 5 JVLD R5 Fenwick MB Evanston Twp QB Neg
Convocation of Eagles 1/26/2019 6 NLD R4 Lake Zurich SS Evanston Twp IM Neg
Convocation of Eagles 1/26/2019 6 NLD R3 Barrington KD Buffalo Grove CE Aff
Convocation of Eagles 1/26/2019 5 JVLD R2 Amos Alonzo Stagg GF Buffalo Grove WO Aff
Convocation of Eagles 1/26/2019 6 NLD R1 Amos Alonzo Stagg KR William Fremd ED Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 LD Double Lexington AF Pennsbury CZ Aff Aff on a 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 LD Triple Greenhill AZ Lexington KY Neg Aff on a 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 LD R5 Lexington KY Eagan AA Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 LD R5 Greenhill AZ Evanston Twp LT Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 LD R4 Evanston Twp HE Scarsdale VG Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14/2018 LD R3 Canyon Crest Independent CW Eagan AK Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VLD Sextos Immaculate Heart MC Harrison AZ Neg Neg on a 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VLD R7 Loyola JC Meadows KS Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VLD R7 Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG St. Andrew's Episcopal BM Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VLD R6 Bronx HS Of Science AW Lovejoy CM Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VLD R4 NSU SF Santa Monica RE Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VLD R4 St. Andrew's Episcopal DF Harrison GC Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VLD R3 Loyola AO Edgemont JJ Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VLD R1 Cypress Woods MT St. Andrew's Episcopal IB Neg
Fall Festival and CCFL Qualifier 11/10/2018 1 C LD R5 Barrington KP Homewood-Flossmoor EM Aff
Fall Festival and CCFL Qualifier 11/10/2018 3 N LD R4 Barrington EF Evanston Twp AB Neg
Fall Festival and CCFL Qualifier 11/10/2018 1 C LD R3 Amos Alonzo Stagg SK Barrington RS Aff
Fall Festival and CCFL Qualifier 11/10/2018 1 C LD R2 Barrington AA Fenwick JM Aff
Fall Festival and CCFL Qualifier 11/10/2018 1 C LD R1 Homewood-Flossmoor TS Evanston Twp JE Aff
William Fremd PFLD Invitational 11/3/2018 NLD R5 William Fremd ED Libertyville EM Neg
William Fremd PFLD Invitational 11/3/2018 VLD R4 William Fremd KZ Barrington KP Neg
William Fremd PFLD Invitational 11/3/2018 VLD R3 Palatine LS Amos Alonzo Stagg PG Aff
William Fremd PFLD Invitational 11/3/2018 NLD R2 Evanston Twp GK IL Math And Science ST Neg
William Fremd PFLD Invitational 11/3/2018 VLD R1 Palatine ND Aff
13th Schaumburg Saxon Invitational 10/20/2018 VLD R5 Palatine JS William Fremd MJ Neg
13th Schaumburg Saxon Invitational 10/20/2018 VLD R4 Belvidere North MM Barrington ARa Aff
13th Schaumburg Saxon Invitational 10/20/2018 VLD R3 Palatine KT Evanston Twp TC Aff
13th Schaumburg Saxon Invitational 10/20/2018 VLD R2 Carl Sandburg SH College Preparatory School of America (CPSA) HCh Neg
13th Schaumburg Saxon Invitational 10/20/2018 VLD R1 Palatine LS College Preparatory School of America (CPSA) AA Aff
NCFL Grand Nationals 5/26/2018 LD Octo 3010 3136 Aff Neg on a 2-1
NCFL Grand Nationals 5/26/2018 LD Play-I 3043 3156 Aff Neg on a 2-1
NCFL Grand Nationals 5/26/2018 LD R5 3070 3039 Neg Neg on a 3-0
NCFL Grand Nationals 5/26/2018 LD R5 3024 3085 Neg Neg on a 3-0
NCFL Grand Nationals 5/26/2018 LD R4 3009 3053 Aff Aff on a 3-0
NCFL Grand Nationals 5/26/2018 LD R4 3029 3199 Aff Aff on a 2-1
NCFL Grand Nationals 5/26/2018 LD R3 3015 3036 Neg Neg on a 2-1
NCFL Grand Nationals 5/26/2018 LD R3 3110 3033 Neg Neg on a 2-1
NCFL Grand Nationals 5/26/2018 LD R1 3113 3223 Neg Neg on a 2-1
NCFL Grand Nationals 5/26/2018 LD R1 3107 3081 Neg Neg on a 2-1
Northern Illinois District Tournament 3/3/2018 LD R4 Evanston Twp LT Schaumburg BS Neg Neg on a 3-0
Northern Illinois District Tournament 3/3/2018 LD R3 Schaumburg BS Barrington KP Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/17/2018 VLD Triple Davis Senior ET Isidore Newman MK Neg Neg on a 3-0
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/17/2018 VLD Triple Westwood DM Oakwood School - North Hollywood AW Neg Neg on a 3-0
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/17/2018 VLD R6 Harvard-Westlake AGa Canyon Crest CW Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/17/2018 VLD R5 Loyola AO Northland Christian AV Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/17/2018 VLD R3 Harvard-Westlake JM Nueva AK Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/17/2018 VLD R2 Lynbrook AG Brentwood AR Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/17/2018 VLD R2 Mission San Jose AS Dougherty Valley AP Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/17/2018 VLD R1 Northland Christian KE Mission San Jose KG Neg
ETHS Superb Owl 2/2/2018 PF Semifi Bettendorf AW Theodore Roosevelt AC Neg Neg on a 2-1
ETHS Superb Owl 2/2/2018 PF R6 Lakeville South CN Homewood-Flossmoor PS Neg
ETHS Superb Owl 2/2/2018 PF R3 Belvidere North AM Greenhills BG Neg
ETHS Superb Owl 2/2/2018 PF R2 Hinsdale Central WA Oak Park and River Forest SG Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VLD Sextos Phillips Academy Andover TC Byram Hills LP Neg Neg on a 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VLD R7 Collegiate CW Isidore Newman SG Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VLD R7 North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics BH Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VLD R4 Westlake HS (Austin) AC Edina KS Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VLD R3 Isidore Newman AS Chanhassen BW Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VLD R2 Ardrey Kell JS Byram Hills LP Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VLD R2 Harrison LC Lake Highland Prep JW Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VLD R1 Strake Jesuit College Prep CL Lake Travis EM Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VLD R1 Millburn AJ Harrison EV Neg
William Fremd Viking Invitational 11/4/2017 NLD R5 Evanston Twp GS Chesterton HH Aff
William Fremd Viking Invitational 11/4/2017 VLD R4 Homewood-Flossmoor TS William Fremd AR Neg
William Fremd Viking Invitational 11/4/2017 VLD R3 Schaumburg RL IL Math And Science KG Aff
William Fremd Viking Invitational 11/4/2017 VLD R2 William Fremd RC Carl Sandburg SH Aff
The 12th Annual Schaumburg Saxon Invitational 10/28/2017 VLD R5 Evanston Twp ES Belvidere North NG Aff
The 12th Annual Schaumburg Saxon Invitational 10/28/2017 VLD R4 Holy Trinity NN Homewood-Flossmoor TS Neg
The 12th Annual Schaumburg Saxon Invitational 10/28/2017 VLD R3 William Fremd RC IL Math And Science MS Aff
The 12th Annual Schaumburg Saxon Invitational 10/28/2017 JVLD R2 Libertyville KC Carl Sandburg SM Neg
Northern Illinois District Tournament 3/4/2017 LD R5 2004 2006 Aff Aff on a 3-0
Northern Illinois District Tournament 3/4/2017 LD R2 2007 2004 Neg
Northern Illinois District Tournament 3/4/2017 LD R1 2001 2014 Aff
Northern Illinois District Tournament 3/4/2017 LD R1 2015 2007 Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/18/2017 VLD Triple Newark Science BA Lynbrook SZ Aff Aff on a 3-0
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/18/2017 VLD Triple Lynbrook VV Westwood SN Neg Neg on a 3-0
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/18/2017 VLD R6 Immaculate Heart MC Archbishop Mitty SP Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/18/2017 VLD R4 Harker AMa Presentation JW Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/18/2017 VLD R3 Milpitas AD Westwood RM Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/18/2017 VLD R3 Palo Alto (Independent) CF Canyon Crest KL Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/18/2017 VLD R2 Newark Science OA Palo Verde MG Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/18/2017 VLD R2 Brentwood HH Canyon Crest RuAg Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/18/2017 VLD R1 Kent Denver GR Cherry Creek HL Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/18/2017 VLD R1 Lynbrook CX Newark Science OS Neg
ETHS Dead Presidents Invitational 2/3/2017 LD R4 Glenbrook North JS Carl Sandburg Debate GT Aff
ETHS Dead Presidents Invitational 2/3/2017 LD R3 Carl Sandburg Debate SH Glenbrook North KN Neg
ETHS Dead Presidents Invitational 2/3/2017 LD R2 Fenwick DS Glenbrook North GA Aff
ETHS Dead Presidents Invitational 2/3/2017 CFLLD R1 Holy Trinity NN Fenwick ED Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/27/2017 LD WAU Cypress Woods CJ Pembroke Pines Charter JF Neg Neg on a 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/27/2017 LD R5 Byram Hills JB William T. Dwyer LM Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/27/2017 LD R5 American Heritage Delray AD Harrison MZ Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/27/2017 LD R2 Pembroke Pines Charter WW Phoenix Country Day PW Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/27/2017 LD R2 Strake Jesuit Prep JH Scarsdale LS Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/27/2017 LD R1 Pittsburgh Central Catholic WS Isidore Newman MK Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/27/2017 LD R1 Lake Highland Prep RS Christopher Columbus AT Aff
Palatine High School Walk the Plank Tournament 1/21/2017 JVLD R5 Schaumburg NK IL Math And Science MS Aff
Palatine High School Walk the Plank Tournament 1/21/2017 JVLD R4 Schaumburg BS William Fremd JY Aff
Palatine High School Walk the Plank Tournament 1/21/2017 JVLD R3 IL Math And Science ES Palatine JS Aff
Palatine High School Walk the Plank Tournament 1/21/2017 NLD R2 IL Math And Science DP CPSA SH Aff
Palatine High School Walk the Plank Tournament 1/21/2017 JVLD R1 CPSA AS Palatine DP Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake 12/16/2016 LD Double University AG Newark Science BA Neg Neg on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake 12/16/2016 LD R6 Oakwood EP Evanston Township GH Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake 12/16/2016 LD R6 Apple Valley TE Appleton East SM Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake 12/16/2016 LD R5 Homewood-Flossmoor MB Apple Valley CR Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake 12/16/2016 LD R5 Stuyvesant KF Scarsdale ML Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake 12/16/2016 LD R4 Scarsdale ZE Edina KS Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake 12/16/2016 LD R1 Apple Valley KA Hopkins RU Aff
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VLD R6 Loyola NT Lake Highland Prep JN Neg
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VLD R6 Appleton East JV Scarsdale EL Aff
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VLD R5 DuPont Manual JX North Allegheny Sr JF Neg
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VLD R5 Homewood-Flossmoor TS Bellarmine AP Neg
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VLD R4 Apple Valley KA Isidore Newman AS Aff
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VLD R4 Lake Highland Prep MK Brentwood JD Aff
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VLD R3 Lakeville South AL Katy Taylor AW Neg
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VLD R3 McDowell ZL Brentwood KR Neg
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VLD R2 Strake Jesuit RC Brentwood EL Aff
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VLD R2 Strake Jesuit MC Harrison RP Neg
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VLD R1 Bellarmine PB Strake Jesuit VL Neg
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VLD R1 Strake Jesuit JH Apple Valley CR Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2016 VLD Dbls Barrington TC Lake Highland Prep AA Neg Neg on a 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2016 VLD Trips Walt Whitman DH Oakwood School AW Neg Neg on a 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2016 VLD R5 Mission San Jose LS Scarsdale GZ Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2016 VLD R4 Lake Highland Prep AA Barrington TC Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2016 VLD R3 Harrison RP Lakeville North NG Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2016 VLD R2 Strake Jesuit CP JH Bettendorf AW Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/3/2016 VLD R1 Strake Jesuit DT Phoenix Country Day PW Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/18/2016 LD R6 Katy Taylor AW St Thomas Academy/Visitation SK Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/18/2016 LD R6 Interlake RM Apple Valley JB Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/18/2016 LD R4 Strake Jesuit CP AS West Ranch JW Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/18/2016 LD R2 Brentwood EL Strake Jesuit CP RC Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/18/2016 LD R2 Interlake AM Isidore Newman MK Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/18/2016 LD R1 Strake Jesuit CP MC Apple Valley KA Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/18/2016 LD R1 Strake Jesuit CP JH Brentwood WJ Neg
VBI Chicago 6/29/2016 LD Rd 5 Kaitlyn Hurst Kenan Anderson Neg
VBI Chicago 6/29/2016 LD Rd 5 Michael Manda Rebacca Choe Aff
VBI Chicago 6/29/2016 LD Rd 4 Alexander Belashchenko Nandini Saxena Aff
VBI Chicago 6/29/2016 LD Rd 4 Jack Scofield Lauren Wohlberg Aff
VBI Chicago 6/29/2016 LD Rd 2 John Boals Nzelu Maitha Aff
VBI Chicago 6/29/2016 LD Rd 2 Nieves Ristuccia Kristoph Sayavedra Neg
VBI Chicago 6/29/2016 LD Rd 1 Niam Malkani Grace Li Neg
VBI Chicago 6/29/2016 LD Rd 1 Sangjun Lee Winston O'Neil Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/30/2016 LD R6 Scarsdale ZE NSU University KC Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/30/2016 LD R5 Barrington VA Scarsdale ZG Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/30/2016 LD R3 Apple Valley PH Scarsdale GZ Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/30/2016 LD R1 Strake Jesuit CP SM Hawken NK Aff
Cal Invitational at Berkeley HS Tournament 2/13/2016 VLD Double Dougherty Valley SZ Loyola JO Neg Neg on a 3-0
Cal Invitational at Berkeley HS Tournament 2/13/2016 VLD R2 Harvard-Westlake JK Kent Denver CC Neg
Cal Invitational at Berkeley HS Tournament 2/13/2016 VLD R2 Harvard-Westlake JI Peninsula JL Neg
Cal Invitational at Berkeley HS Tournament 2/13/2016 VLD R1 La Canada AZ Presentation AS Aff
Cal Invitational at Berkeley HS Tournament 2/13/2016 VLD R1 Harvard-Westlake OT Gig Harbor AB Neg
The Glenbrooks 11/21/2015 LD Octos Scarsdale ZG Harrison RP Neg Neg on a 3-0
The Glenbrooks 11/21/2015 LD Double Cypress Bay JS Delbarton VK Aff Aff on a 3-0
The Glenbrooks 11/21/2015 LD R6 Kinkaid VL Interlake AL Neg
The Glenbrooks 11/21/2015 LD R6 Los Altos DV Hockaday ED Aff
The Glenbrooks 11/21/2015 LD R5 Brentwood JD Syosset JW Neg
The Glenbrooks 11/21/2015 LD R4 Lake Highland Prepara NK Oakwood JW Neg
The Glenbrooks 11/21/2015 LD R4 Kinkaid JG Anderson IS Aff
The Glenbrooks 11/21/2015 LD R2 Anderson JT Scarsdale ZG Neg
The Glenbrooks 11/21/2015 LD R1 Cypress Bay JS Delbarton EC Aff
The Glenbrooks 11/21/2015 LD R1 William Fremd SV Neenah LV Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/6/2015 VLD Double University JR Lake Highland Prep MC Neg Neg on a 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/6/2015 VLD Round Dowling Catholic JO Strake Jesuit CP KF Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/6/2015 VLD Round Strake Jesuit CP SM Scarsdale DW Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/6/2015 VLD Round Palo Alto GC Harrison RP Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/6/2015 VLD Round Strake Jesuit CP MC Bronx Science ZP Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/6/2015 VLD Round Loyola BS Lexington CL Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/6/2015 VLD Round University HM Scarsdale SJ Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/6/2015 VLD Round Walt Whitman IL Bronx Science GM Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/25/2015 LD R5 Marlborough AG Torrey Pines HS Speech and Debate KK Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/25/2015 LD R2 Clements RG Scarsdale MM Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/25/2015 LD R2 Northland Christian DL Clements FT Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/25/2015 LD R1 Strake Jesuit CP AT Walt Whitman SC Neg
The Glenbrooks 11/22/2014 VLD Round Lexington DA Lake Highland Prep SP Neg
The Glenbrooks 11/22/2014 VLD Round Liberty Christian BS Annie Wright AV Neg
The Glenbrooks 11/22/2014 VLD Round Harrison EA North Carolina School of Science and Math TP Neg
The Glenbrooks 11/22/2014 VLD Round Strake Jesuit RC Carroll QC Aff
National Symposium for Debate 8/1/2014 LD Finals Varun Bhave Alberto Tohme Neg Neg on a 5-2
National Symposium for Debate 8/1/2014 LD Double Tyler Gamble Adam Tomasi Aff Neg on a 2-1
National Symposium for Debate 8/1/2014 LD Round Chad Schwam Leora Korn Neg
National Symposium for Debate 8/1/2014 LD Round Alex Boukis Vrinda Agarwal Neg
National Symposium for Debate 8/1/2014 LD Round Sreya Pinnamaneni Ben Laufer Neg
National Symposium for Debate 8/1/2014 LD Round Kaushal Balagurusamy Alex Bauman Aff
National Symposium for Debate 8/1/2014 LD Round Paul Erlanger Richard Cook Neg
National Symposium for Debate 8/1/2014 LD Round Rock Morille Michael Meleta Aff
National Symposium for Debate 8/1/2014 LD Round Ari Azbel Navya Pothamsetty Aff
National Symposium for Debate 8/1/2014 LD Round Thomas Pfeifer Madeleine Fleming Neg
National Symposium for Debate 8/1/2014 LD Round Emerson Riback Natasha Stewart Aff
National Symposium for Debate 8/1/2014 LD Round Hunter Seitz Gary Hu Aff
National Symposium for Debate 8/1/2014 LD Round Neal Kapoor Maria Eleni Kollaros Aff
National Symposium for Debate 7/31/2013 LD Octos Daniel Alessandro Ram Prasad Neg Neg on a 3-0
National Symposium for Debate 7/31/2013 LD Double James Stuckert Sabir Saluja Aff Aff on a 3-0
National Symposium for Debate 7/31/2013 LD R6 Alisa Liu Andrew Perez Neg
National Symposium for Debate 7/31/2013 LD R5 Emily Wang Ching Sullivan Aff
National Symposium for Debate 7/31/2013 LD R5 David Han Alyaa Chace Neg
National Symposium for Debate 7/31/2013 LD R4 Achinthya Soordelu Nicholas Lorence Aff
National Symposium for Debate 7/31/2013 LD R4 Aaron Sorrin Vrinda Agarwal Neg
National Symposium for Debate 7/31/2013 LD R3 Daiya Massac Joseph Cantu Aff
National Symposium for Debate 7/31/2013 LD R3 Tomer Cherki Ben Ulene Neg
National Symposium for Debate 7/31/2013 LD R2 Carolyn Lau Rock Morille Neg
National Symposium for Debate 7/31/2013 LD R2 Brogan Feeley Neal Kapoor Neg
National Symposium for Debate 7/31/2013 LD R1 Tyler Gamble Madison Seeley Aff
National Symposium for Debate 7/31/2013 LD R1 Zarek Drozda Violet Sinnarkar Neg