James Stuckert Paradigm

Last changed 3 April 2021 2:38 PM CDT

I debated LD for three years for Strake Jesuit (after a brief period in PF). I qualified for TFA State and TOC in LD, and I have instructed at TDC and NSD. I am conflicted with Strake Jesuit and Walt Whitman. Contact me/add me to docs at jpstuckert@gmail.com

You can call me "JP" -- calling me "James," "Mr. Stuckert" or "judge" is fine but weird to me.

For online rounds:

1. Keeping local recordings of speeches is good. You should do it.
2. If I or another judge call “clear” video chat systems often cut your audio for a second. This means (a) you should prioritize clarity to avoid this and (b) even repeat yourself when “clear” is called if it’s a particularly important argument.
3. I don’t like to read off docs, but if there's an audio problem in an online round I will glance to make sure I at least know where you are. I would really prefer not to be asked to backflow from a doc if there's a tech issue, hence local recordings above.
4. You should probably be at like 70% of your normal speed while online.

· I aim to be a neutral party minimizing intervention while evaluating arguments made within the speech times/structure set by the tournament or activity to pick one winner and loser for myself. Some implications:

o The speech structure of LD includes CX. Don't take it as prep and don't go back on something you commit to in CX (unless it's a quick correction when you misspeak, or is something ambiguous). I generally flow cx and factor it into speaker points, but arguments must still be made in other speeches.

o The speech structure also precludes overt newness. Arguments which are new in later speeches should be implications, refutations, weighing or extensions of already existing arguments. Whether 2N or 2AR weighing is allowable is up for debate and probably contextual. Reversing a stance you have already taken is newness -- e.g. you can't kick out of weighing you made if your opponent didn't answer it. (Obviously you can kick condo advocacies unless you lose theory.)

o I won't listen to double-win or double-loss arguments or anything of the sort. You also can't argue that you should be allowed to go over your speech time.

o Being a neutral party means my decision shouldn't involve anything about you or your opponent that would render me a conflict. If I were involved in your prefs, I would consider myself to essentially be a coach so I won't listen to pref/strike Ks. If other types of out-of-round conduct impact the round, I will evaluate it (e.g. disclosure).

o Judge instruction and standards of justification on the flow are very important, and if they are not explicit I look to see if they are implicit before bringing to bear my out-of-round inclinations. If two debaters implicitly agree on some framing issue I treat it as a given.

o Evidence ethics: I will allow a debater to ask to stake the round on an evidence ethics issue if it involves: (1) brackets/cutting that changes the meaning of a card; (2) outright miss-attribution including lying about an author's name, qualifications, or their actual position; (3) alterations to the text being quoted including ellipses, mid-paragraph cutting, and changing words without brackets. Besides these issues, you can challenge evidence with theory or to make a point on the line-by-line. For me, you should resolve the following as theory debates: (1) brackets that don't change meaning; (2) taking an author's argument as a premise for a larger position they might not totally endorse; (3) cases where block quotes or odd formatting makes it unclear if something is a mid-paragraph cut. If another judge on a panel has a broader view on what the round can be staked on, I'll just default to agreeing it is a round-staking issue.

· Despite my intention to avoid intervention, I am probably biased in the following ways:

o All else equal, I think topicality is good. That being said, I think I actually vote against T framework a bit more frequently than I do for it.

o I'm not actually sure if disclosure has been a good thing for debate, but now that it is a norm it's hard for an individual debater to justify not disclosing. However, I am slightly sympathetic to "don't vote on out of round violations" as a strategy.

o I will be strongly biased against overtly offensive things (arguments which directly contravene the basic humanity of a marginalized group). I don’t think it’s prima facie offensive to read moral philosophy that denies some acts are intrinsically evil (like skep or strict ends-based ethical theories) or which denies that consequences are morally relevant (like skep or strict means-based theories). I also don't think generic impact turns against big stick impacts are innately offensive. But I will certainly listen to Ks or independent voters indicting any of those things.

· Other:

o Speaks: each speech counts, including CX. Strategy and well-warranted arguments are the two biggest factors. My range typically doesn't go outside 28 to 29.5. I adjust based on how competitive the tournament is.

o Be polite to novices, even if you can win a round in 20 seconds it’s not always kind to do so. Just be aware of how your actions might make them feel.

o I am usually unpersuaded by rhetorical appeals that take it for granted that some debate styles (K, LARP, phil, theory, tricks) are worse than others, but you can and should make warranted arguments comparing models of debate.

Full Judging Record

Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2021-10-16 VLD Octas Little Rock Central MG Westwood PM Neg Neg 2-1
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2021-10-16 VLD Double Westlake MR Southlake Carroll PK Neg Neg 2-1
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2021-10-16 VLD R6 Dulles NJ Southlake Carroll PK Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2021-10-16 VLD R3 Wenatchee JK Westwood AP Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2021-10-16 VLD R2 Westwood AY Westlake MR Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD Quarte Sage Max Perin Cardinal Gibbons Roberto Sosa Aff Aff 3-0
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD Octos DTHS Harun Vemulapalli Cardinal Gibbons Roberto Sosa Neg Neg 3-0
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD Octos American Heritage Broward Mason Cheng Sage Max Perin Neg Neg 2-1
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD Double Sage Max Perin Princeton Independent Vedansh Chauhan Aff Aff 3-0
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD Double Lexington Arun Kodumuru Sequoia Alyssa Sawyer Neg Neg 2-1
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD R6 Iowa City West Jayden Shin Sequoia Alyssa Sawyer Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD R6 Byram Hills Alex Kahn Northern Valley HS Independent James Song Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD R5 Strath Haven Ava Manaker Scarsdale Olivia Liu Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD R5 DTHS Harun Vemulapalli Princeton Independent Vedansh Chauhan Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD R4 Westlake Anastasia Keeler Princeton Independent Daniel Rohacs Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD R4 Iowa City West Nathan Weimar Los Altos Ben Freda-Eskenazi Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD R3 Northern Valley HS Independent Daniel Nam Lexington Amy Ma Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD R3 Lexington Filip Vrancic Lake Highland Prep Prateek Seela Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD R2 Scarsdale Bryan Shi Harker Panav Gogte Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD R2 Lexington Aanya Ghosh Millard North Evan Burns Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD R1 Harker Sofia Shah Scarsdale David Duan Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 VLD R1 Lexington Jayden Bai Harker Neo Alpha Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2021-09-16 LD Quarte Lexington BF Plano East AW Aff Aff 2-1
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2021-09-16 LD Double Cardinal Gibbons RS Northland Christian LB Neg Neg 2-1
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2021-09-16 LD R6 McNeil AR Peninsula CS Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2021-09-16 LD R5 Lexington BF Carnegie Vanguard SR Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2021-09-16 LD R4 Cardinal Gibbons RS Plano East NG Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2021-09-16 LD R3 Westwood ST Lexington AK Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2021-09-16 LD R2 Mercer Island KS Westwood AG Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2021-09-16 LD R1 Peninsula BD Northland Christian LB Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2021-09-10 VLD Qrtrs Plano East JN Dulles TY Neg Neg 3-0
Grapevine Classic HS 2021-09-10 VLD Octo Westwood AR Dulles TY Neg Neg 3-0
Grapevine Classic HS 2021-09-10 VLD Dbl Plano East JN Claudia Taylor Johnson AP Neg Aff 2-1
Grapevine Classic HS 2021-09-10 VLD Triple Southlake Carroll SD Lexington JB Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2021-09-10 VLD R5 Lexington JB Plano East AW Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2021-09-10 VLD R5 Dulles VN Southlake Carroll PK Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2021-09-10 VLD R4 Dulles NJ Scarsdale KS Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2021-09-10 VLD R3 Plano East NG Westwood AG Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2021-09-10 VLD R3 West HS SLC HZ Brookfield East DJ Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2021-09-10 VLD R2 Memorial SC Lake Highland Prep AB Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2021-09-10 VLD R2 Westwood VL Carnegie Vanguard LH Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2021-09-10 VLD R1 McNeil YM Westwood AR Neg
Loyola Invitational HS 2021-09-04 LD Quar Peninsula RM Diamond Bar NC Aff Neg 2-1
Loyola Invitational HS 2021-09-04 LD Octo Dulles TY Plano East AW Neg Aff 2-1
Loyola Invitational HS 2021-09-04 LD Doub Dulles TY Byram Hills AK Neg Aff 2-1
Loyola Invitational HS 2021-09-04 LD Doub Plano East AW Memorial DX Neg Aff 2-1
Loyola Invitational HS 2021-09-04 LD Trip Academy Of Classical Christian Studies JM Bergen County Academies AK Neg Neg 3-0
Loyola Invitational HS 2021-09-04 LD R5 Wenatchee JK Academy Of Classical Christian Studies JM Neg
Loyola Invitational HS 2021-09-04 LD R5 Brookfield East DJ Taft EL Aff
Loyola Invitational HS 2021-09-04 LD R4 Princeton Independent DR McNeil SC Aff
Loyola Invitational HS 2021-09-04 LD R4 Dwight-Englewood EK Byram Hills AK Neg
Loyola Invitational HS 2021-09-04 LD R3 Westwood AD Princeton Independent JG Neg
Loyola Invitational HS 2021-09-04 LD R1 Westwood BJ Memorial DX Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 LD Double Garland LY Lexington AK Neg Aff 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 LD R6 NSU SF Eagan AI Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 LD R5 Memorial DX Plano East NGo Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 LD R4 Bronx Science DB McMillen AW Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 LD R3 Lexington CH Plano East NG Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 LD R2 Lexington AL Northview SD Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 LD R1 Cardinal Gibbons RS Lexington VM Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 LD R1 Dulles CS Lexington AK Neg
Harrison Round Robin HS 2021-03-31 LD R4 Dahlia Bekong Breigh Plat Neg Neg 2-0
Harrison Round Robin HS 2021-03-31 LD R2 Kishan Kalaria Naima Pyarali Aff Aff 2-0
Harrison Round Robin HS 2021-03-31 LD R1 Yesh Rao Mai Blaustein Aff Aff 2-0
King Round Robin HS 2021-03-25 LD Finals Harvard-Westlake SM Dulles AS Aff Aff 3-0
King Round Robin HS 2021-03-25 LD Semis Rancho Bernardo JJ Dulles AS Neg Neg 3-0
King Round Robin HS 2021-03-25 LD R7 Lexington BF Harker AM Neg Neg 2-0
King Round Robin HS 2021-03-25 LD R6 Harker AL Greenhill KD Neg Neg 2-0
King Round Robin HS 2021-03-25 LD R3 Loyola BC Lexington BF Neg Neg 2-0
King Round Robin HS 2021-03-25 LD R2 Dulles AS Harker AL Neg
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 LD Dbls Dulles VN Claudia Taylor Johnson AP Neg Neg 3-0
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 LD trip Westwood AR Claudia Taylor Johnson AP Neg Neg 2-1
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 LD R6 Tompkins CW Dulles AJ Neg
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 LD R5 Woodlands LW Westwood BJ Neg
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 LD R4 Westwood AR William P. Clements JS Aff
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 LD R3 Westwood SS Dulles VN Neg
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 LD R2 Westwood PM Plano West TS Aff
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 LD R1 Dulles JL Coppell SS Aff
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VLD Octas Harker AR Garland LY Neg Aff 2-1
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VLD Triple Dulles CS Memorial SC Neg Neg 3-0
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VLD Triple Harker AL DTHS HV Aff Aff 3-0
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VLD R5 Trinity Valley KK Lexington CH Aff
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VLD R5 Memorial BD Lexington JC Neg
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VLD R4 Cardinal Gibbons RS Carnegie Vanguard SR Aff
Heart of Texas MS 2021-02-27 VLD R3 Harker AL Thomas Horace Rogers JW Neg
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VLD R1 Harker RM Dulles VN Aff
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD Quarte Scarsdale CC McMillen AW Neg Neg 2-1
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD Octafi Plano East NG Scarsdale ZS Aff Neg 2-1
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD Double Lexington AKu Garland LY Neg Neg 2-1
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD Triple Greenhill VG McMillen AW Neg Neg 2-1
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R7 Apple Valley NB Lexington AG Neg
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R6 Lexington JC North Allegheny RR Aff
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R6 Westlake AK Scarsdale KS Aff
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R4 Cardinal Gibbons RS Princeton VC Aff
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R3 Catonsville AT Lexington BF Neg
Harvard Round Robin HS 2021-02-11 LDRR R5 LegChr BP Dulles AS Neg Neg 2-0
Harvard Round Robin HS 2021-02-11 LDRR R2 AmeHer EM Harris AA Aff
Harvard Round Robin HS 2021-02-11 LDRR R1 Garlan LY LakHig AM Aff Aff 2-0
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 LD-T Quarte Harker AL Scarsdale ZS Neg Neg 3-0
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 LD-T Octafi Sequoia AS Harker AR Neg Neg 3-0
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 LD-T Double Scarsdale ZS Sage Independent AA Aff Aff 3-0
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 LD-T Triple Mission San Jose SR Lake Highland Prep KS Aff Aff 3-0
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 LD-T R6 Northern Valley HS Independent JS American Heritage Boca/Delray NS Aff
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 LD-T R5 Dwight-Englewood EK Lake Highland Prep MS Neg
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 LD-T R4 Lexington AK Dulles TY Neg
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 LD-T R3 Irvington VN McNeil AG Neg
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 LD-T R2 Lexington AL Evergreen Valley LP Aff
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 LD-T R1 Lexington AT San Mateo AS Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VLD Quarte Northview SD Scarsdale ZS Aff Neg 2-1
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VLD Dubs Scarsdale ZS Mission San Jose SR Aff Aff 3-0
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VLD R5 Northview YS Legacy Christian BP Neg
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VLD R4 Scarsdale JT Bronx Science LM Neg
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VLD R3 Mission San Jose AB West Des Moines Valley JW Neg
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VLD R2 Princeton VC Bronx Science ES Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2021-01-15 VLD R1 Hunter AI Northview CS Aff
Strake Jesuit LD Tournament HS 2020-12-18 VLD R3 Cardinal Gibbons Independent RS Memorial BD Aff
Strake Jesuit LD Tournament HS 2020-12-18 VLD R2 Heights GS Claudia Taylor Johnson AP Neg
Strake Jesuit LD Tournament HS 2020-12-18 VLD R1 Holy Family RC Lake Highland Prep AV Neg
The Longhorn Classic Online HS 2020-12-04 CLD Semis Northview Sreyaash Das Dulles Abhinav Sinha Neg Neg 3-0
The Longhorn Classic Online HS 2020-12-04 CLD Octafi McMillen Aadit Walia L C Anderson Brett Cryan Neg Aff 2-1
The Longhorn Classic Online HS 2020-12-04 CLD Double Westwood Aaditya Ganesan Northview Sreyaash Das Neg Neg 3-0
The Longhorn Classic Online HS 2020-12-04 CLD R6 Dulles Abhinav Sinha Claudia Taylor Johnson Abhived Pulapaka Aff
The Longhorn Classic Online HS 2020-12-04 CLD R4 McNeil Srinithya Challa Coppell Hunniya Ahmad Neg
The Longhorn Classic Online HS 2020-12-04 CLD R3 Westlake Faizaan Dossani Westwood Aaditya Ganesan Aff
The Longhorn Classic Online HS 2020-12-04 CLD R3 L C Anderson Mark Foster Northland Christian Lilly Broussard Neg
The Longhorn Classic Online HS 2020-12-04 CLD R2 Westwood Joonyoung Choo Claudia Taylor Johnson Andrea Abrams Aff
The Longhorn Classic Online HS 2020-12-04 CLD R2 Northview Yasmin Shalim Westwood Pranav Medikonduru Neg
The Longhorn Classic Online HS 2020-12-04 CLD R1 McNeil Adrita RayChaudhuri Legacy Christian Breigh Plat Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD Sextos Houston Memorial DX American Heritage Plantation EM Neg Neg 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R6 American Heritage Plantation MC Houston Memorial SC Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R5 Scarsdale AK Lake Highland Prep AM Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R4 American Heritage Plantation SS Scarsdale OL Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R3 Lexington AK NSU SF Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R2 BASIS Peoria VP Scarsdale ZS Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R2 Lexington AT Plano West DJ Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R1 Eagan AI Northview YS Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VLD R1 BASIS Peoria AM Dougherty Valley SK Neg
Virtual Scarsdale Invitational Scarvite HS 2020-11-14 VLD Octa Lexton AKu BrxSci WF Aff Aff 3-0
Virtual Scarsdale Invitational Scarvite HS 2020-11-14 VLD R6 Lexton AR Byram SBl Neg
Virtual Scarsdale Invitational Scarvite HS 2020-11-14 VLD R5 Prince CB Lexton JB Neg
Virtual Scarsdale Invitational Scarvite HS 2020-11-14 VLD R3 Byram WD Lexton AL Neg
Virtual Scarsdale Invitational Scarvite HS 2020-11-14 VLD R1 Lexton AG NewSci VA Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD Octo Northview YS Lexington VM Neg Neg 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD Double Bronx Science NK Dulles CS Neg Neg 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD Triple Bronx Science NK Lexington JC Aff Aff 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD R6 Immaculate Heart JL Eagan AI Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD R5 Mission San Jose SR Northview YS Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD R4 McNeil AG Houston Memorial DX Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD R3 Legacy Christian BP Dulles CS Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD R2 Bronx Science LM West Des Moines Valley SJ Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD R1 Plano Independent NG L C Anderson BC Neg
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD Octos Woodlands LW Lindale PP Neg Neg 2-1
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD Double Cardinal Gibbons RS Southlake Carroll PK Neg Neg 3-0
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD Triple Cooper City NR American Heritage Boca/Delray NS Neg Neg 3-0
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD R6 Woodlands AA American Heritage Plantation SS Neg
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD R5 Lake Highland Prep PSe West Des Moines Valley MM Aff
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD R3 Lexington AL Cardinal Gibbons RS Neg
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD R2 American Heritage Plantation NR Lake Travis AH Aff
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD R1 Sequoyah CA Lexington BF Aff
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2020-10-29 LD R4 NSU SF Cardinal Gibbons RS Neg
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2020-10-29 LD R1 American Heritage Plantation EM Sage Hill MP Neg Neg 2-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD Octos Westwood PM Scarsdale CC Neg Neg 3-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD Run-of American Heritage Plantation PG Plano West DJ Aff Aff 3-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R6 Cary Acad CP Strath Haven AM Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R5 Montville AP Scarsdale JT Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R4 BASIS Phoenix ZJ Memorial BD Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R3 Millburn HR Dulles TY Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R2 Princeton TK Lynbrook KD Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R1 Southlake Carroll PK Mission San Jose AB Aff
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VLD Triple West Des Moines Valley JW Lexington JC Neg Neg 3-0
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VLD Triple Northview SD Hunter AI Aff Aff 3-0
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VLD R6 Cardinal Gibbons RS West Des Moines Valley JW Neg
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VLD R5 Houston Memorial SC Plano West DJ Neg
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VLD R4 Lincoln AW American Heritage Plantation JA Aff
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VLD R3 Bergen County Academies AK Millburn AX Aff
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VLD R2 Mission San Jose AB American Heritage Plantation SS Neg
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VLD R1 Lake Highland Prep AM Dublin YC Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD Double Lake Highland Prep Arjun Verma American Heritage Plantation Emilin Mathew Aff Aff 2-1
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD Triple Murphy Independent Aadit Walia Garland Leah Yeshitila Neg Neg 2-1
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD Triple Trinity Valley Kishan Kalaria Lake Highland Prep Yash Agrawal Aff Aff 3-0
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R6 Iowa City West Nathan Weimar NMNI Ryan Lampman Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R5 Lexington Archit Kumar Katy Independent Catherine Wang Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R5 Scarsdale Caroline Shi American Heritage Plantation Emilin Mathew Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 soph R5 Iowa City West Nathan Weimar Lexington Aashna Gandhi Aff Aff 2-0
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R3 Westwood Joonyoung Choo Scarsdale Katherine Shi Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R3 Princeton Independent Vedansh Chauhan Lake Highland Prep Krithik Seela Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 soph R3 Scarsdale Jaden Tepper Saratoga Arnav Garg Neg Neg 2-0
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R2 Westwood Ethan Liu Lexington Brett Fortier Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 soph R2 Woodrow Wilson Emmett Brosowsky West Des Moines Valley Shreya Joshi Neg Neg 2-0
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R2 Scarsdale Curtis Chang Byram Hills Sydney Black Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R1 Westwood Anushka Saini Dulles Abhinav Sinha Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 soph R1 Byram Hills Eric Szilagyi Woodrow Wilson Sophie Reeves Aff Aff 2-0
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 VLD R1 Heights Natalie Gonzalez Houston Memorial Daniel Xu Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 LD RR R4 L C Anderson AR Greenhill VG Neg Neg 2-0
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 LD RR R3 Harrison GC Woodlands LW Neg Neg 2-0
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 LD RR R1 Harvard-Westlake MP Bellarmine EG Neg Neg 2-0
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VLD R5 Holy Cross TJ Lake Highland Prep KS Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VLD R4 Westwood AR Lake Highland Prep DP Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VLD R4 Heights NG Westlake FD Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VLD R2 Westwood SK Plano East NGo Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VLD R1 Hebron LC Legacy Christian BP Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VLD R7 Flintridge Prep AL Presentation MS Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VLD R5 Kinkaid SM Lexington SG Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VLD R5 Dulles AS West Des Moines Valley CG Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VLD R4 Archbishop Mitty LK Lake Highland Prep JD Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VLD R3 Westlake AL Episcopal School of Dallas FG Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VLD R1 Cypress Bay PS Thomas Jefferson HSST TG Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VLD R1 Fishers RB Scarsdale BM Neg
NSD Philadelphia 2019 Camp Tournament 2019-07-22 LD Quarte Ewing/Fennell Joy Luo GBrown Brett Fortier Neg Neg 3-0
NSD Philadelphia 2019 Camp Tournament 2019-07-22 LD R5 Stuckert Soojin Park Stuckert Enya Xiang Aff
NSD Philadelphia 2019 Camp Tournament 2019-07-22 LD R4 Stuckert Andy Chen PZhou Arun Kodumuru Neg
NSD Philadelphia 2019 Camp Tournament 2019-07-22 LD R4 Ewing/Fennell Andrea Reier Ewing/Fennell Amulya Natchukuri Aff
NSD Philadelphia 2019 Camp Tournament 2019-07-22 LD R3 PZhou Samuel Hadiono PZhou Lisa Guizatoullina Neg
NSD Philadelphia 2019 Camp Tournament 2019-07-22 LD R3 Ewing/Fennell Joy Luo GBrown Esha Tripathi Aff
NSD Philadelphia 2019 Camp Tournament 2019-07-22 LD R2 PZhou Nicole Hooshiari Koh Anika Amin Neg
NSD Philadelphia 2019 Camp Tournament 2019-07-22 LD R2 Wadhwa Katrina Zeng GBrown Theo Kubovy-Weiss Neg
NSD Philadelphia 2019 Camp Tournament 2019-07-22 LD R1 GBrown Grace Zhao Koh Irene Kim Neg
NSD Philadelphia 2019 Camp Tournament 2019-07-22 LD R1 Wadhwa Alan Huang Koh Jason Chinitz-Mital Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2019-07-11 VLD Octos DeLaO, Abby Morris Traber Animesh Joshi Neg Neg 2-1
NSD Camp Tournament 2019-07-11 VLD Double Traber Tajaih Robinson DeLaO, Nate Kruger Aff Aff 3-0
NSD Camp Tournament 2019-07-11 VLD Triple DeLaO, Breigh Platt Wright Jason Lan Aff Aff 3-0
NSD Camp Tournament 2019-07-11 VLD R6 Scopa, Alex George Traber Dylan Burke Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2019-07-11 VLD R6 Stucke Ronald Wang Yoakum Yuvraj Virk Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2019-07-11 VLD R5 Scopa, Anthony Xie Fennel Samuel Cogen Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2019-07-11 VLD R5 Rieger Benjamin Ewing McGinn Mihir Uberoi Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2019-07-11 VLD R4 Castil Alec Clemens McGinn Tanush Yadav Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2019-07-11 VLD R3 Castil Alyssa Makena Brown, Aanya Schoetz Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2019-07-11 VLD R3 Yoakum Thomas Tran McGinn Mc Guo Aff
NSD Camp Tournament 2019-07-11 VLD R2 Rieger Maggie Li Brown, Gallo Patel Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2019-07-11 VLD R2 Ewing, Rohith Ganjam Wadhwa Tiffany Lan Aff
NSD Camp Tournament 2019-07-11 VLD R1 Yoakum Nicholas Korom Brown, Jonathan Qiao Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2019-07-11 VLD R1 Wright Vivian Guo Wadhwa Jayani Mamidie Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R12 L262 L277 Neg Neg 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R6 L289 L120 Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R6 L143 L256 Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R5 L207 L272 Neg Neg 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R5 L330 L191 Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R4 L253 L192 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R4 L173 L168 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R3 L244 L268 Neg Neg 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R3 L279 L338 Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R2 L245 L292 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R2 L171 L194 Neg Neg 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R1 L250 L331 Neg Neg 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 LD R1 L283 L246 Neg Neg 2-0
The Bilo Bowl 2019-06-05 LD R4 Lance Alonte Noah Allen Neg
The Bilo Bowl 2019-06-05 LD R3 Vincent Jumalon Immanuel Fadairo Aff
The Bilo Bowl 2019-06-05 LD R1 Elizabeth Cerda Charlize Lopez Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 LD R3 Westview RS Scarsdale SB Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 LD R3 Interlake MW Lake Highland Prep JW Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 LD R2 Houston Memorial AQ Needham ZL Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 LD R1 American Heritage Plantation RG West Des Moines Valley LG Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 LD R1 West Des Moines Valley JM McMillen NG Neg
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD Double Houston Memorial AQ West Des Moines Valley CT Aff Neg 2-1
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD Double Scarsdale CC American Heritage Plantation RG Neg Neg 2-1
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD Triple Westview Independent RS King AK Aff Neg 2-1
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD Triple Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG Thomas Jefferson HSST RK Aff Aff 3-0
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD R6 Blair AC Lexington DY Aff
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD R6 Lexington JC West Broward AC Neg
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD R5 Montgomery Blair PZ Thomas Jefferson HSST AD Neg
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD R5 Bergen County Academies EL Durham BD Neg
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD R4 James Bowie JB King VK Neg
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD R4 Houston Memorial JS Scarsdale BY Aff
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD R3 James Bowie TW American Heritage Plantation RG Neg
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD R3 Freehold Township SA St Pius X Catholic JT Neg
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD R2 Thomas Jefferson HSST TB Scarsdale FH Neg
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD R2 Charlotte Catholic DE Thomas Jefferson HSST VB Aff
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD R1 King AK Pembroke Pines Charter JD Aff
45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2019-02-16 VLD R1 Lake Highland Prep JD Westlake AL Neg
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2019-01-19 VLD Octos West Des Moines Valley AJ American Heritage Plantation RG Neg Neg 3-0
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2019-01-19 VLD R5 American Heritage Plantation AD Acton-Boxborough IS Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2019-01-19 VLD R4 West Des Moines Valley LB Westview Independent RS Neg
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2019-01-19 VLD R3 Success Academy Manhattan LD Lake Highland Prep SS Neg
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2019-01-19 VLD R1 American Heritage Plantation NR Lake Highland Prep MS Neg
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2019-01-19 VLD R1 McDowell SK American Heritage Plantation BG Neg
Strake Jesuit Tournament HS 2018-12-21 VLD LD6 Southlake Carroll GI Millburn AH Neg
Strake Jesuit Tournament HS 2018-12-21 VLD LD5 Lake Highland Prep SL Anderson AR Neg
Strake Jesuit Tournament HS 2018-12-21 VLD LD4 Westwood TL Scarsdale SH Aff
Strake Jesuit Tournament HS 2018-12-21 VLD LD3 Scarsdale WM Westwood AZ Neg
Strake Jesuit Tournament HS 2018-12-21 VLD LD2 Westwood AK Lamar MT Neg
Strake Jesuit Tournament HS 2018-12-21 VLD LD1 Independent Seven Lakes SM Cypress Ranch MZ Neg
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas HS 2018-12-07 LD Quarte LC Anderson SJ Carnegie Vanguard AB Aff Aff 3-0
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas HS 2018-12-07 LD Octs LC Anderson SJ Marcus KL Aff Aff 2-1
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas HS 2018-12-07 LD Double Union TR Westlake AL Neg Neg 2-1
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas HS 2018-12-07 LD Double Westwood TL McMillen NG Neg Neg 3-0
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas HS 2018-12-07 LD Triple Cypress Woods AZ Grapevine MT Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas HS 2018-12-07 LD Triple Trinity Valley KK Westwood SM Neg
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas HS 2018-12-07 LD R5 Westwood SP Kinkaid HS Neg
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas HS 2018-12-07 LD R4 Plano East Senior AK James Bowie TW Neg
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas HS 2018-12-07 LD R3 Beaverton Independent RS Westlake CR Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas HS 2018-12-07 LD R3 Westlake AC Kinkaid SM Neg
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas HS 2018-12-07 LD R2 Woodlands AH Prosper JR Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas HS 2018-12-07 LD R1 Prosper IP Kinkaid MA Aff
Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas HS 2018-12-07 LD R1 Tuloso-Midway JS Westwood MS Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VLD Double Edina KS West Des Moines Valley AJ Neg Neg 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VLD R6 Scarsdale SH Appleton East SM Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VLD R5 Millard North AA Lexington SG Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VLD R4 Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG Edina RM Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VLD R3 Lake Highland Prep AM Edina EM Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VLD R2 West Des Moines Valley LB Eagan AI Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VLD R1 Scarsdale WC West Des Moines Valley LG Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2018-10-12 LD R4 Trinity Valley RB Keller JB Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2018-10-12 LD R3 Anderson MR Westlake HS (Austin) AR Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2018-10-12 LD R2 Westlake HS (Austin) AL Colleyville Heritage CW Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2018-10-12 LD R2 Prosper AA McMillen NG Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2018-10-12 LD R1 Richardson AK Colleyville Heritage SM Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2018-10-12 LD R1 Kinkaid SM West Des Moines Valley LB Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 WSDC R2 USA Silver Hockaday ASYB Prop
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 WSD Semis Greenhill Green Northland Christian Opp Opp 3-0
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 WSD R5 Northwest Red Greenhill Gold Opp Opp 3-0
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 WSD R3 Centennial HS Red Greenhill Gold Opp Opp 3-0
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 WSD R1 Northland Christian Centennial Gold Prop Prop 3-0
NSD Camp Tournament 2018-07-12 VLD Quarte TraEvn Lucas Bryant TraEvn Robby Gillespie Neg Neg 4-1
NSD Camp Tournament 2018-07-12 VLD Double TraEvn Arnold Jia TraEvn Lindsey Perlman Neg Neg 3-0
NSD Camp Tournament 2018-07-12 VLD Double TraEvn Robby Gillespie DeLa Abigail Morris Aff Aff 2-1
NSD Camp Tournament 2018-07-12 VLD Triple WriFen Matthew Moorhead KohG Sally Ho Aff Aff 2-1
NSD Camp Tournament 2018-07-12 VLD R6 MelFor Cassidy Reynolds KohG Elizabeth Lee Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2018-07-12 VLD R6 WriFen Matthew Moorhead DeLa Asher Towner Aff
NSD Camp Tournament 2018-07-12 VLD R5 McCKur Calvin Tyler StuKop Anika Dham Aff
NSD Camp Tournament 2018-07-12 VLD R4 McCKur Stephen Cheng GilLi Varun Kanneganti Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2018-07-12 VLD R4 KohG Annie Wang KohG Andrew Qin Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2018-07-12 VLD R3 SAzb Mariana Colicchio McCMcK Theodore Jaffee Aff
NSD Camp Tournament 2018-07-12 VLD R3 YoaSco Arjun Verma GilLi David Bogner Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2018-07-12 VLD R2 TraEvn Robby Gillespie StuKop Gallo Patel Aff
NSD Camp Tournament 2018-07-12 VLD R2 GilLi Boola Smoola Nadel RieHu Dylan Leong Aff
NSD Camp Tournament 2018-07-12 VLD R1 TraEvn Lindsey Perlman ABro Tony Holm Aff
NSD Camp Tournament 2018-07-12 VLD R1 TraEvn Lucas Bryant GilLi Maximilian Tran Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 LD R6 American Heritage HS - Delray Beach AD West Des Moines Valley CT Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 LD R6 Lake Highland Prep JN Cy-Fair TW Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 LD R4 Millard North TQ West Des Moines Valley CR Aff
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 JVLD Quarte Roslyn AB Charlotte Catholic LS Neg Neg 3-0
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 JVLD Octafi Roslyn DG Ardrey Kell RY Neg Neg 3-0
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 JVLD Double Scarsdale VG Charlotte Catholic LS Neg Neg 3-0
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 JVLD Double Half Hollow Hills MG Ridge AS Neg Neg 2-1
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R6 Royse City PP Rocky Mountain KD Aff
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R6 Nova SW Red Mountain MC Neg
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R5 American Heritage Plantation BG Montville RM Aff
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R5 Acton-Boxborough JW Newtown NS Aff
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R4 Bronx HS Of Science AW North Allegheny Sr RH Aff
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R4 North Allegheny Sr AD Evanston Township LT Neg
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R2 Freehold Township NL Chaminade CB Aff
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R2 Ridge KT American Heritage Boca Delray AD Neg
44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2018-02-17 VLD R1 Hunter GT La Salle MC Neg
Strake Jesuit Tournament HS 2017-12-15 VLD LD6 Cypress Woods CJ Dulles AZ Aff
Strake Jesuit Tournament HS 2017-12-15 VLD LD4 Cypress Woods AZ IH Kempner JS Aff
Strake Jesuit Tournament HS 2017-12-15 VLD LD3 Duchesne Academy of the Sacred Heart AM Cy-Fair TW Neg
Strake Jesuit Tournament HS 2017-12-15 VLD LD2 Cypress Woods YW Duchesne Academy of the Sacred Heart SV Aff
National Symposium for Debate Camp Tournament 2017-07-13 VLD Finals Azbel, Ari Thomas-McGinnis, Conal Aff Aff 5-0
National Symposium for Debate Camp Tournament 2017-07-13 VLD Octos Perlman, Lindsey Wu, Julia Aff Aff 3-0
National Symposium for Debate Camp Tournament 2017-07-13 VLD Double Thomas-McGinnis, Conal Mohan, Eswar Aff Aff 3-0
National Symposium for Debate Camp Tournament 2017-07-13 VLD Double Kang, Akum Datti, Abhilash Neg Neg 3-0
National Symposium for Debate Camp Tournament 2017-07-13 VLD R6 Sun, Meiqing Dulce, Briana Aff
National Symposium for Debate Camp Tournament 2017-07-13 VLD R6 Gillespie, Robby Kang, Akum Neg
National Symposium for Debate Camp Tournament 2017-07-13 VLD R5 Kopf, Kyle Gilbert, Lauren Aff
National Symposium for Debate Camp Tournament 2017-07-13 VLD R5 Ning, Michael Chang, Tiffany Neg
National Symposium for Debate Camp Tournament 2017-07-13 VLD R4 Beckett, Perry Nadel, Isabella Aff
National Symposium for Debate Camp Tournament 2017-07-13 VLD R4 Eikelberner, Nick Agrawal, Parnika Aff
National Symposium for Debate Camp Tournament 2017-07-13 VLD R3 Shiek, Sana Gladstein, Nicole Neg
National Symposium for Debate Camp Tournament 2017-07-13 VLD R3 Schwob, Henry Govaria, Sinan Aff
National Symposium for Debate Camp Tournament 2017-07-13 VLD R2 Wadhwa, Ananta Goldware, Stephen Neg
National Symposium for Debate Camp Tournament 2017-07-13 VLD R1 Geller, Benjamin Lin, Daniel Neg
National Symposium for Debate Camp Tournament 2017-07-13 VLD R1 Kalisz, Aleksandra Datti, Abhilash Neg
Strake Jesuit LD Tournament HS 2016-12-16 VLD LD6 Klein Oak AG Lake Highland Prep SS Neg
Strake Jesuit LD Tournament HS 2016-12-16 VLD LD5 Christopher Columbus JN
Strake Jesuit LD Tournament HS 2016-12-16 VLD LD4 Woodlands College Park JZ Law Magnet MG Neg
Strake Jesuit LD Tournament HS 2016-12-16 VLD LD3 Lake Highland Prep RS North Crowley (Independent) LR Neg
Strake Jesuit LD Tournament HS 2016-12-16 VLD LD2 Newtown AH Lake Highland Prep MC Aff
Strake Jesuit LD Tournament HS 2016-12-16 VLD LD1 Cedar Park MG Lake Highland Prep SSh Aff
NSD Camp Tournament 2016-08-04 VLD Quarte Min, David Singer, Lauren Neg Neg 3-0
NSD Camp Tournament 2016-08-04 VLD Octos Goyal, Arjun Zipursky, Gillian Neg Neg 3-0
NSD Camp Tournament 2016-08-04 VLD Double Nashed, Jerome Briody, Jack Neg Neg 3-0
NSD Camp Tournament 2016-08-04 VLD R6 Caldera, Camille Weiner, Arlo Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2016-08-04 VLD R6 Nashed, Jerome Tang, Jennifer Aff
NSD Camp Tournament 2016-08-04 VLD R5 Shah, Sachin Srinivasa, Meghana Aff
NSD Camp Tournament 2016-08-04 VLD R4 Ho, Sally Krishnan, Rishabh Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2016-08-04 VLD R4 Wolf-Valdes, Maximilian Buehler, Mitchell Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2016-08-04 VLD R3 Agrawal, Parnika Deng, Eric Neg
NSD Camp Tournament 2016-08-04 VLD R1 Zhang, Annie Chen, Ian Aff
NSD Camp Tournament 2016-08-04 VLD R1 Natarajan, Ajay Navarrete, Javier Neg
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory LD Tournament HS 2015-12-18 VLD LD6 Plano East AK Kinkaid EH Aff
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory LD Tournament HS 2015-12-18 VLD LD5 Cedar Park HS Speech/Debate MG University KC Neg
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory LD Tournament HS 2015-12-18 VLD LD4 Cedar Park HS Speech/Debate MT Lake Highland Prep MK Neg
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory LD Tournament HS 2015-12-18 VLD LD3 North Crowley MH Clear Brook GR Neg
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory LD Tournament HS 2015-12-18 VLD LD2 Law Magnet MG Pflugerville HA Aff
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory LD Tournament HS 2015-12-18 VLD LD1 Westwood SN North Crowley LR Neg
The Glenbrooks HS 2014-11-22 VLD Round West Des Moines Valley TG Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches NV Neg
The Glenbrooks HS 2014-11-22 VLD Round West Des Moines Valley TF McDowell JP Neg
The Glenbrooks HS 2014-11-22 VLD Round Lake Highland Prep MC Bettendorf JB Aff
The Glenbrooks HS 2014-11-22 VLD Round Bettendorf RN Scarsdale MB Neg
The Glenbrooks HS 2014-11-22 VLD Round Lexington DA North Crowley AR Aff
The Glenbrooks HS 2014-11-22 VLD Round Carroll QC Mountain Brook BJ Aff
National Symposium for Debate 2014-08-01 LD Round Alejandro Frydman Gloria Nashed Aff
National Symposium for Debate 2014-08-01 LD Round Matt Mandel Lauren Singer Aff
National Symposium for Debate 2014-08-01 LD Round Vanathi Ganesan Sean Fahey Neg
National Symposium for Debate 2014-08-01 LD Round Nina Potischman Kyle Kopf Neg
National Symposium for Debate 2014-08-01 LD Round Ash Israni Alina Kulman Neg
National Symposium for Debate 2014-08-01 LD Round Ashish Wadhwani Ching Sullivan Neg
National Symposium for Debate 2014-08-01 LD Round Cameron Allen Carly Hughes Aff
National Symposium for Debate 2014-08-01 LD Round James Sanger Sophia Kierstead Neg
National Symposium for Debate 2014-08-01 LD Round Tejal Patwardhan Jack Lucas Aff
National Symposium for Debate 2014-08-01 LD Round Gary Hu Lucia Colicchio Aff
National Symposium for Debate 2014-08-01 LD Round Jack Briody Christine Desbois Aff
National Symposium for Debate 2014-08-01 LD Round Emily Tran Anisha Vora Neg