Marybelle Uk Paradigm

Last changed 2 February 2021 2:33 PM EDT

Basically anything is fair game, just don't be mean to me or your opponents.

And include me in the email chain: marybelleuk99@gmail.com

Full Judging Record

Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 CX R5 Heights DD Lincoln MT Neg Neg 3-0
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 CX R4 Thomas Jefferson HSST LR Shawnee Mission South KR Aff Neg 2-1
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 BT BT CX Ballot Test SF Ballot Test TO Neg Aff 149-58
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 CX R3 Jefferson City MP McDonogh WH Neg Neg 2-1
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 CX R2 Blue Valley Southwest ZK Thomas Jefferson HSST LP Neg Aff 2-1
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 CX R1 Baton Rouge WN Gilman GM Aff Neg 2-1
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 NPOL R6 St Mark's School of Texas SA Westminster GC Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 NPOL R4 Berkeley Prep RR Polytechnic RM Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 NPOL R2 Little Rock Central PS Westwood SG Aff
SVUDL Championship HS 2021-03-12 OCX R3 Eastside College Prepatory WP Silver Creek VK * Aff
SVUDL Championship HS 2021-03-12 OCX R2 Downtown College Preparatory El Primero MA * Silver Creek GK * Aff
SVUDL Championship HS 2021-03-12 NCX Semis Yerba Buena KT Eastside College Prepatory LD Neg Neg 3-0
CFL State Quals Debate HS 2021-03-05 POL R5 BE Iyengar & Gorthi AP Olshen & Shirts AFF
CFL State Quals Debate HS 2021-03-05 PF R4 BB Ranjith Kumar & Vyas AZ Walker & Sattanathan CON CON 2-0
CFL State Quals Debate HS 2021-03-05 PF R4 BA Patra & Avadhani AK Brenner & Ke CON CON 2-0
CFL State Quals Debate HS 2021-03-05 POL R3 AK Parastie & Chen BE Wang & Lowe NEG NEG 2-0
CFL State Quals Debate HS 2021-03-05 PF R2 AP Hu & Chen AE Acharya & Bagga CON CON 2-0
CFL State Quals Debate HS 2021-03-05 PF R2 AE Ghosh & Malla AZ Cherif & Herzlinger CON CON 2-0
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VCX R6 Port of Los Angeles RG Interlake PP Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley MS 2021-02-13 JVCX R5 ModernBrain FL ADL CW Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 JVCX R4 Jesuit MR Westwood PN Aff
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 LD-CA Double West Ranch KT Granada Hills Charter SS Aff Aff 2-1
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 LD-CA R6 Monta Vista NG Nova 42 SJ Neg
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 LD-CA R5 La Costa Canyon JA Lynbrook MD Neg
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 LD-T R1 Evergreen Valley SE Young Genius, Bay Area AA Aff
SVUDL Larry Itliong Invitational HS 2021-01-23 NCX R3 Kipp San Jose Collegiate Gustavo Gonzalez & Jaclyn Torres Abund Yerba Buena Tina Tran & Samuel Wang Neg
SVUDL Larry Itliong Invitational HS 2021-01-23 NCX R1 Yerba Buena Tiffany Nguyen & Hoang Anh Tran Kipp San Jose Collegiate Aaliyah Mohammed Aff
The Cougar Classic at the University of Houston MS 2021-01-14 Pol R5 YGBA PC Idalou KR Aff
SVUDL Dolores Huerta Invitational HS 2020-12-11 VCX R3 Kipp San Jose Collegiate Rimjhim Mitra & Alvin Banh Downtown College Preparatory El Primero Addis Arciniega & Chris Neg
SVUDL Dolores Huerta Invitational HS 2020-12-11 NCX R1 Kipp San Jose Collegiate Tracy Nguyen & Kiara Santana Yerba Buena Tiffany Nguyen & Hoang Anh Tran Neg
CFL Super Debate 2 HS 2020-11-14 OPLD R4 BF Isha Chadalavada AE Murtaza Shiyaji Aff
CFL Super Debate 2 HS 2020-11-14 OPCX R3 AS Foody & Upadhyayula AT Goldhaber-Gordon & Liao Aff
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 JCX Octo George Washington CM Sonoma BS Aff Aff 3-0
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 JCX R5 Archbishop Mitty SM ADL YW Aff
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 JCX R4 George Washington CM Dougherty Valley RS Aff
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 JCX R3 George Washington BH Sierra Canyon PW Aff
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 JCX R2 Archbishop Mitty KS James Logan NO Aff
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 JCX R1 Georgetown Day BB ADL YH Aff
Gloria Anzaldua Invitational NCFL Qualifier HS 2020-02-01 VCX R4 Silver Creek Gaganpreet Kaur & Loveleen Randhawa Yerba Buena Kastella Nguyen & Michelle Nguyen Neg
Gloria Anzaldua Invitational NCFL Qualifier HS 2020-02-01 VCX R3 Silver Creek Daksh Jain & Jasleen Randhawa Downtown Addis Arciniega & Christopher McGinnis Aff
Gloria Anzaldua Invitational NCFL Qualifier HS 2020-02-01 VCX R1 Silver Creek Hasan Syed & Niharika Gollapalli Silver Creek Avi Ratnaparkhi & Anisa Majhi Aff
CFL SuperDebate 2 Milpitas HS 2020-01-25 OPCX R4 AG Zhao & Chen AY Almeida & Chardos Aff
CFL SuperDebate 2 Milpitas HS 2020-01-25 OPCX R2 AM Choksi & Keosaksith AY Konda & Dhingra Neg
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2019-11-22 POL Semi Gunn Sr SO Dougherty Valley MD Aff Neg 2-1
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2019-11-22 LD R6 Davis Senior NJ Los Altos CS Neg
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2019-11-22 LD R6 Evergreen Valley YV Palo Alto JQ Neg
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2019-11-22 POLN Quar CK McClatchy CB College Prep LY Neg
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2019-11-22 LD R5 Cristo Rey MD Quarry Lane GQ Aff
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2019-11-22 LD R5 Monta Vista MC Fremont PC Aff
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2019-11-22 LD R4 Lynbrook AJ Mira Loma AT Neg
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2019-11-22 LD R4 Palo Alto NH Cleveland IJ Aff
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2019-11-22 LD R3 Palo Alto SS Woodcreek MG Neg
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2019-11-22 LD R3 Cleveland YP BASIS Independent Silicon Valley KV Aff
SVUDL Sojourner Truth Invitational HS 2019-11-02 NCX R1 Oak Grove Kore & Zaheer Cristo Rey Tapia- Aguilar & Reece Neg
CFL SuperDebate 1 Milpitas HS 2019-10-20 JVPF R3 AG Jain & Nandanwar BM Bastin & Chang Neg
CFL SuperDebate 1 Milpitas HS 2019-10-20 JVPF R3 BM Gupta & Viega AJ Rammohan & Gracon Neg
CFL SuperDebate 1 Milpitas HS 2019-10-20 OPF R2 BF Pabbathi & Panjwani BC Luo & Kar Aff
Dolores Huerta SVUDL Championship HS 2019-04-06 VCX R4 Yerba Buena Nguyen & Nguyen Oak Grove Armenta Aff Aff 3-0
Dolores Huerta SVUDL Championship HS 2019-04-06 VCX R2 Kipp San Jose Collegiate De Villa & Mendoza Cristo Rey Funk & Stattion Neg
Dolores Huerta SVUDL Championship HS 2019-04-06 VCX R1 Yerba Buena Bui & Gaerlan Kipp San Jose Collegiate Chiprez & Garcia Aff
CFL PolicyParli State Quals Leland HS 2019-03-01 CX R5 K Patil & Wang AA Iyengar & Gorthi Aff Aff 2-0
CFL PolicyParli State Quals Leland HS 2019-03-01 CX R4 L Li & Wang AA Hiremath & Midha Neg
CFL PolicyParli State Quals Leland HS 2019-03-01 CX R3 AA McGinnis & Arciniega G Agrawal & Zhang Aff
CFL PolicyParli State Quals Leland HS 2019-03-01 CX R2 K Zhou & Zhao AA Nguyen & Nguyen Aff Aff 2-0
CFL PolicyParli State Quals Leland HS 2019-03-01 CX R1 A Joshi & Kim AA Cappelloni & Donovan Aff Aff 2-0
SVUDL Henrietta Bell Wells National Qualifiers HS 2019-02-01 VCX R5 Silver Creek Tran & Ouk Silver Creek Chinthala & Goli Aff Aff 2-1
SVUDL Henrietta Bell Wells National Qualifiers HS 2019-02-01 NCX R2 Cristo Rey Vu & Vo Silver Creek Nguyen & Vu Neg
SVUDL Henrietta Bell Wells National Qualifiers HS 2019-02-01 VCX R2 Yerba Buena Gadingan & Herrera Oak Grove Ali & Armenta Neg
SVUDL Henrietta Bell Wells National Qualifiers HS 2019-02-01 NCX R1 Cristo Rey Vu & Vo Summit Rainier Nguyen & To Neg
CFL Super Debate 2 Milpitas HS 2019-01-26 OPO R3 AG Karim & Dsouza AL Kang & Korolik Aff
CFL Super Debate 2 Milpitas HS 2019-01-26 OPO R2 BG Iyengar & Gorthi AY Wang & Patil Neg