Jasmyn Benavides Paradigm

Last changed 10/19 2:26P EDT

Tab but lean policy maker - who's got the best plan to put forth / best to implement in squo (BUT IM STILL OPEN FOR ALL ARGUMENTS)

I do have a HIGH threshold for Ks, CPs however

Need you to tell me WHY I need to vote for you; give me impact calc or some easy mechanism to weigh the round

Want good clash in round, otherwise I'll tend to vote for the person who said the most impactful thing last

Speed is fine but need clear tags, I'm not going to do the work to follow along

Full Judging Record

Tournament Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School 11/8/2019 VPF Final Westwood SK Colleyville Heritage LW Neg Neg on a 3-0
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School 11/8/2019 VPF Semi Colleyville Heritage LW Plano West NY Aff Aff on a 2-1
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School 11/8/2019 VPF Qrtrs Colleyville Heritage LW Plano West IS Aff Aff on a 3-0
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School 11/8/2019 VPF Octos Colleyville Heritage BL Plano West LY Neg Neg on a 2-1
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School 11/8/2019 VPF Octos Colleyville Heritage LS Coppell CB Neg Neg on a 3-0
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School 11/8/2019 VPF R5 Colleyville Heritage LS Plano West KC Aff
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School 11/8/2019 VPF R5 Westwood SK Plano West NY Neg
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School 11/8/2019 VPF R4 Jasper HV Westwood WF Neg
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School 11/8/2019 VPF R4 Coppell CB Plano West KR Aff
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School 11/8/2019 VPF R3 Jasper GL Centennial AV Neg
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School 11/8/2019 VPF R3 Grapevine ML Plano West KM Aff
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School 11/8/2019 VPF R2 Plano West IS Timber Creek BS Aff
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School 11/8/2019 VPF R2 Grapevine GT Jasper LZ Neg
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School 11/8/2019 VPF R1 Jasper HS Christopher Columbus GM Aff
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School 11/8/2019 VPF R1 Colleyville Heritage LW Jasper MZ Aff
Plano West 10/25/2019 VLD R4 Trinity CW Wakeland HT Aff
Plano West 10/25/2019 VLD R4 Plano East WZ Shepton JS Neg
Plano West 10/25/2019 VLD R3 Melissa AG Allen HS/Lowery Freshman Center RK Aff
Plano West 10/25/2019 VLD R3 Allen HS/Lowery Freshman Center SM Colleyville Heritage FR Neg
Plano West 10/25/2019 VLD R2 Wakeland RG Colleyville Heritage JZ Neg
Plano West 10/25/2019 VLD R2 Carroll Senior PK Burleson Centennial MJ Aff
Plano West 10/25/2019 VLD R1 Greenhill NT Wakeland MB Aff
Plano West 10/25/2019 VLD R1 Seven Lakes CG Greenhill KD Neg
Melissa Cardinal Autumn Classic 10/19/2019 CX R4 Aubrey Joseph Wofford & Aubrey Maverick Argyle Allen & McClure Aff
Melissa Cardinal Autumn Classic 10/19/2019 CX R3 Lone Star Fadel & Ambrosionek Legacy Klaudt & Morrison Aff
Melissa Cardinal Autumn Classic 10/19/2019 NLD R3 Melissa Shelbi Turk Liberty Simon Nagles Aff
Melissa Cardinal Autumn Classic 10/19/2019 NCX R1 Frisco ISD Lebanon Trail Advaita Puri & Ahana Apte Liberty Shrika Guda & Sanjana Dandu Neg
Lovejoy Leopard Leap 10/12/2019 VLD Semi Hebron PN Episcopal School Of Dallas FG Neg Neg on a 3-0
Lovejoy Leopard Leap 10/12/2019 VLD Qrtrs Grapevine NN Hebron PN Neg Neg on a 2-1
Lovejoy Leopard Leap 10/12/2019 VCX Quarte Hebron LH China Spring PT Aff Aff on a 3-0
Lovejoy Leopard Leap 10/12/2019 VCX R3 North Lamar WS Legacy CZ Aff
Lovejoy Leopard Leap 10/12/2019 VCX R2 Princeton LR Hebron RD Aff
Lovejoy Leopard Leap 10/12/2019 VCX R1 Hebron LH Princeton BD Aff
Prosper TFA Tournament 10/11/2019 LD R2 Sathu, Aarush Alvarez, Katherine Aff
Prosper TFA Tournament 10/11/2019 LD R2 Capriglione, Cristina Harried, Ida Neg
Prosper TFA Tournament 10/11/2019 LD R1 Jampala, Suhani Baker, Carrisca Aff
Prosper TFA Tournament 10/11/2019 LD R1 Jarman, Noah Kaginele, Pranav Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 CX R8 X180 X258 Aff Aff on a 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 CX R7 X100 X240 Aff Aff on a 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 CX R5 X227 X200 Aff Aff on a 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 CX R4 X109 X186 Aff Aff on a 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 CX R3 X239 X263 Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 CX R2 X196 X251 Neg Neg on a 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 CX R1 X127 X144 Aff Aff on a 2-0
LBJ District of the NSDA National Qualifier 2/15/2019 PF R5 135 137 Aff Aff on a 3-0
LBJ District of the NSDA National Qualifier 2/15/2019 CX R5 129 159 Neg Neg on a 3-0
LBJ District of the NSDA National Qualifier 2/15/2019 LD R4 160 201 Aff
LBJ District of the NSDA National Qualifier 2/15/2019 LD R4 161 106 Aff
LBJ District of the NSDA National Qualifier 2/15/2019 LD R2 245 201 Neg
LBJ District of the NSDA National Qualifier 2/15/2019 PF R2 227 136 Neg
LBJ District of the NSDA National Qualifier 2/15/2019 LD R2 169 Neg
LBJ District of the NSDA National Qualifier 2/15/2019 PF R1 250 203 Neg
LBJ District of the NSDA National Qualifier 2/15/2019 PF R1 136 276 Neg
Melissa Cardinal Winter Classic 1/25/2019 NSDLD RD3 John Terzian Ittai Perez Aff
Melissa Cardinal Winter Classic 1/25/2019 NSDLD RD3 Kalliope Kovatch Donald Phillips Aff
Melissa Cardinal Winter Classic 1/25/2019 PF RD2 Connor Sale & Clayton Vaughan Jeremiah Kim & Joshua Jones Neg
Melissa Cardinal Winter Classic 1/25/2019 PF RD2 Krish Arora & Avani Sunkireddy Caden Hausman & Kevin Patterson Neg
Melissa Cardinal Winter Classic 1/25/2019 UILLD RD1 Ty Eldridge Danielle Schofield Neg
Melissa Cardinal Winter Classic 1/25/2019 UILLD RD1 Noah Samuel Makayla Glidewell Aff
Berkner HS TFA 12/7/2018 PFD Semis Coppell BC Colleyville Heritage FB Aff Aff on a 2-1
Berkner HS TFA 12/7/2018 PFD Qrtrs Coppell BC Jasper IS Neg Aff on a 2-1
Berkner HS TFA 12/7/2018 VCX R4 Greenhill KM Jesuit CP BM Aff
Berkner HS TFA 12/7/2018 VCX RD 3 Colleyville Heritage CA Barbers Hill MM Aff
Ed Long Invitation at The Hockaday School 11/9/2018 VLD R5 JPII BP All Saints Episcopal GL Aff
Ed Long Invitation at The Hockaday School 11/9/2018 VLD R5 Garland KP Grapevine MT Aff
Ed Long Invitation at The Hockaday School 11/9/2018 VLD R4 Jasper JG Colleyville Heritage SM Neg
Ed Long Invitation at The Hockaday School 11/9/2018 VLD R4 Trinity Valley RB Marcus CD Aff
Ed Long Invitation at The Hockaday School 11/9/2018 VLD R3 Marcus JD Prosper AA Neg
Ed Long Invitation at The Hockaday School 11/9/2018 VLD R3 Lovejoy CM Colleyville Heritage AB Aff
Ed Long Invitation at The Hockaday School 11/9/2018 VLD R2 Prosper JR Grapevine IM Aff
Ed Long Invitation at The Hockaday School 11/9/2018 VLD R2 Colleyville Heritage CW John Paul II BT Neg
Ed Long Invitation at The Hockaday School 11/9/2018 VLD R1 Grapevine MC McMillen NG Neg
Ed Long Invitation at The Hockaday School 11/9/2018 VLD R1 McMillen AM Greenhill AZ Neg
Hebron HS 11/2/2018 NCX Qrtr Coppell 9th BP Lovejoy EF Neg
Hebron HS 11/2/2018 NCX R4 Grapevine MN Lovejoy HW Aff
Hebron HS 11/2/2018 NCX R3 Lovejoy WB Grapevine BK Neg
Hebron HS 11/2/2018 NCX R2 Highland Park AR Coppell 9th BP Neg
Hebron HS 11/2/2018 NCX R1 Lovejoy DK Coppell 9th MR Neg
Plano West Wolf Classic 10/19/2018 NCX S Jesuit CP MJ Coppell 9th RC Neg Neg on a 3-0
Plano West Wolf Classic 10/19/2018 NCX Q Coppell KE Jesuit CP MJ Neg
Plano West Wolf Classic 10/19/2018 NCX R4 St. Mark's School of Texas BM Coppell 9th GS Neg
Plano West Wolf Classic 10/19/2018 NCX R3 Coppell 9th SO St. Mark's School of Texas KD Aff
Plano West Wolf Classic 10/19/2018 NCX R2 Greenhill WS St. Mark's School of Texas SN Aff
Plano West Wolf Classic 10/19/2018 NCX R1 Coppell 9th BA Highland Park LW Neg
Richardson Eagle Extravaganza 1/20/2018 LD Quarte Plano East AK Leon NM Aff Aff on a 3-0
Richardson Eagle Extravaganza 1/20/2018 CX Semifi Greenhill LA Jesuit CP HN Aff Aff on a 2-1
Richardson Eagle Extravaganza 1/20/2018 CX Quarte Boyd YA Greenhill LA Neg Neg on a 3-0
Richardson Eagle Extravaganza 1/20/2018 CX 3 Jesuit CP HB Midlothian BF Aff
Richardson Eagle Extravaganza 1/20/2018 CX 2 Sachse BR Celina CL Aff
Richardson Eagle Extravaganza 1/20/2018 CX 1 Red Oak ET Celina SC Neg
Berkner Tournament 12/8/2017 PF Semis Hebron UK Jasper LT Neg Neg on a 2-1
Berkner Tournament 12/8/2017 PF R4 Jasper MK Colleyville Heritage SH Aff
Berkner Tournament 12/8/2017 PF R4 Colleyville Heritage NW Jasper CK Aff
Berkner Tournament 12/8/2017 PF RD 3 Carroll HS - Southlake NK Jasper KS Neg
Berkner Tournament 12/8/2017 PF RD 3 Richardson ZH Carroll HS - Southlake BK Aff