Upcoming Tournaments

Dates Tournament City Locale Registration
9/15 - 9/17 Yale Invitational New Haven CT/US Closed
9/16 - 9/17 GMU Novice Scrimmage fairfax VA/US Closed
9/15 - 9/17 Georgia B Bowman Invitational Liberty MO/US Closed
9/16 - 9/17 ND Parliamentary Debate Warm Up San Jose CA/US Closed
9/16 - 9/17 Brad Smith Debate Tournament at the University of Rochester Rochester NY/US Closed
9/17 MNUDL Practice Sept 11 to 15 MN/US Due 9/17 11:10 PM CDT
9/16 - 9/17 7th Annual Robert Garcia Invitational Mountain View CA/US Closed
9/16 - 9/18 Greenhill Fall Classic Addison TX/US Closed
9/17 - 9/18 Georgia State Atlanta GA/US Closed
9/16 - 9/18 UMKC Baby Jo Kansas City MO/US Closed
9/13 - 9/19 The Greatest Tournament of All Tie Pleasantville CA/US Closed
9/20 Marist Scrimmage Series 1 Atlanta GA/US Due 9/20 12:00 PM EDT
9/22 Knights Invitational Big Questions League City TX/US Closed
9/22 Alexis Elliott Memorial Round Robin Bowling Green KY/US Closed
9/23 North Central Big Questions Indianapolis IN/US Closed
9/23 Valdosta Big Questions Valdosta GA/US Closed
9/23 Silicon Slam San Jose CA/US Closed
9/23 Wichita Northwest Debate Tournament KS/US Due 9/20 6:00 PM CDT
9/23 Debate at Half Hollow Hills East NY/US Due 9/20 9:00 PM EDT
9/23 CDA Novice Scrimmage CT/US Due 9/22 6:00 PM EDT
9/23 Damien Novice Scrimmage La Verne CA/US Due 9/22 4:00 PM PDT
9/22 - 9/23 The Ashton School Debate Tournament Santo Domingo DO Due 9/21 2:30 PM EDT
9/23 Wildcat Classic at Valdosta High School Valdosta GA/US Due 9/21 5:00 PM EDT
9/22 - 9/23 Emporia High School Invitational Emporia KS/US Due 9/20 12:00 PM CDT
9/22 - 9/23 Caddo Magnet Mustang Classic Shreveport LA/US Due 9/18 10:00 PM CDT
9/22 - 9/23 Shawnee Mission Northwest KS/US Due 9/22 4:30 PM CDT
9/23 MDTA Jamboree Wayzata MN/US Due 9/22 5:00 PM CDT
9/23 Novice JV Opener Glenbrook South Glenview IL/US Due 9/17 9:00 PM CDT
9/23 UW Madison Bucky HS Invitational Madison WI/US Due 9/22 7:00 PM CDT
9/23 OCSL Novice CA/US Due 9/19 8:00 PM PDT
9/23 MNUDL Practice Sept 18 to 22 MN/US Due 9/23 5:45 PM CDT
9/22 - 9/24 Mexico Practice Tournament Mexico City MX Closed
9/22 - 9/24 Golden Gate Season Opener San Francisco CA/US Due 9/20 5:00 PM PDT
9/23 - 9/24 King Classic Debate Tournament Atlanta GA/US Due 9/20 5:00 PM EDT
9/22 - 9/24 Georgetown Day School Invitational DC/US Closed
9/23 - 9/24 WKU Fall Tournament Bowling Green KY/US Closed
9/22 - 9/24 Ulrich Invitational at UNI IA/US Due 9/24 10:00 PM CDT
9/22 - 9/24 Rutgers NE Regional Opener Newark NJ/US Due 9/18 11:00 PM EDT
9/23 - 9/25 Valley Mid America Cup West Des Moines IA/US Due 9/20 12:00 PM CDT
9/26 BBHHS September Big Questions Broadview Heights OH/US Due 9/19 6:00 PM EDT
9/26 Highland BQD Internal Tournament Medina OH/US Due 9/26 8:00 PM EDT
9/26 Tricorn Tournament for Novices Sioux Falls SD/US Due 9/25 3:00 PM CDT
9/26 Easts Big Question Salt Lake City UT/US Due 9/26 3:00 PM MDT
9/27 HAFTR High School Congress Tournament Cedarhurst NY/US Due 9/20 5:00 PM EDT
9/28 Mt Vernon Big Questions Mt. Vernon WA/US Due 9/21 5:00 PM CDT
9/27 - 9/28 21st Val Browning Round Robin Weber State Ogden UT/US Closed
9/29 Northside Big Questions Fort Smith AR/US Due 9/22 5:00 PM CDT
9/16 - 9/29 Senior HKSDC HK Closed
9/29 AUDL Elementary Tournament 1 Atlanta GA/US Due 9/22 11:55 PM EDT
9/29 Brooklyn Middle School 106 NY/US Due 9/28 9:00 PM EDT
9/30 SADL 1st Middle School Debate Tournament Workshop Success Academy Harlem E NY/US Due 9/27 5:30 PM EDT
9/30 El Dorado NoviceJV El Dorado KS/US Due 9/27 5:00 PM CDT
9/30 Edward Knox NY/US Due 9/27 6:00 PM EDT
9/30 Rufus King Milwaukee WI/US Due 9/28 5:00 PM CDT
9/30 Forest Lake Coming Home Tournament MN/US Due 9/28 9:00 PM CDT
9/30 Eastview Classic Debate Tournament MN/US Open 9/18 5:00 PM CDT
9/29 - 9/30 Simpson Storm Indianola HS Indianola IA/US Due 9/22 5:00 PM CDT
9/30 Spence School Invitational New York NY/US Due 9/18 5:00 PM EDT
9/30 WVSDA Novice Parkersburg WV/US Open 9/18 1:00 PM EST
9/30 Rosemount Irish Centennial Invitational Rosemount MN/US Due 9/30 6:00 PM CDT
9/30 Patriot Novice Round up Pace FL/US Due 9/27 5:00 PM CDT
9/29 - 9/30 West Bloomfield Debate Invitational West Bloomfield MI/US Due 9/27 5:00 PM EDT
9/29 - 9/30 Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibitio New Orleans LA/US Due 9/30 8:00 PM CDT
9/29 - 9/30 The Iditarod at Edmond North Edmond OK/US Due 9/25 4:00 PM CDT
9/30 NYCFL Regis I NY/US Due 9/28 3:00 PM EDT
9/30 Sheridan High School Tournament Sheridan AR/US Due 9/23 5:00 PM CDT
9/30 Windy City Classic Chicago IL/US Due 9/27 11:00 PM CDT
9/30 MNUDL Practice Sept 25 to 29 MN/US Due 9/29 11:55 PM CDT
10/1 Northridge Big Questions Greeley CO/US Due 9/24 5:00 PM CDT
9/29 - 10/1 Chattahoochee Cougar Classic Johns Creek GA/US Due 9/22 5:00 PM EDT
10/1 Ashland Grand Prix Novice Debates Ashland OR/US Due 9/28 5:00 PM CDT
9/30 - 10/1 The Harker School Nichols Invitational San Jose CA/US Due 9/27 9:00 PM PDT
9/30 - 10/1 Meade Jacobsen Memorial Invitational Meadeville CA/US Due 9/23 5:00 PM PDT
9/27 - 10/2 Kentucky College Tournament Lexington KY/US Due 9/22 5:00 PM EDT
9/30 - 10/1 Jack Howe Memorial Tournament Long Beach CA/US Due 9/24 5:00 PM PDT
10/2 Carlsbad Big Questions Carlsbad CA/US Due 9/25 5:00 PM CDT
10/2 Kearns Big Questions Kearns UT/US Due 9/25 5:00 PM CDT
9/30 - 10/2 5th Mukai College Classic Weber State Ogden UT/US Due 9/26 10:00 PM MDT
10/3 Trinity Big Questions Series Washington PA/US Due 9/26 5:00 PM CDT
10/3 Flint Hills After School at Seaman HS Topeka KS/US Open 9/29 8:00 AM CDT
10/5 Falcon First Clearfield UT/US Due 10/5 10:30 PM MDT
10/6 The Tradition Round Robin Weston FL/US Due 10/2 5:00 PM EDT
10/6 Horace Mann Introductory Parliamentary Debate Tournament New York City NY/US Due 10/4 5:00 PM EDT
10/7 CBSR IE and LD 1 Yucaipa High School CA/US Due 10/7 5:00 PM PDT
10/7 PCFL Showcase Septober at The Hill School Pottstown PA/US Due 10/5 4:00 PM EDT
10/7 October High School Debate DC DC/US Due 10/7 5:15 PM EDT
10/7 BDL MS Tournament 1 at Suffolk University Suffolk University, Bost MA/US Open 9/29 8:00 AM EDT
10/7 NYCUDL MS Debate Tournament 1 PS 161 and Berkeley Carr NY/US Due 10/2 5:00 PM EDT
10/7 Lakeville Classic MN/US Due 10/4 4:00 PM CDT
10/7 Teddys RoughRider RoundUp Sioux Falls SD/US Open 9/18 11:00 AM CDT
10/6 - 10/7 Bentonville Tigers Eye Bentonville AR/US Due 9/29 4:00 PM CDT
10/7 BEHS Brookfield WI/US Due 10/14 5:00 PM CDT
10/7 Jesuit Novice Scrimmage TX/US Due 10/2 5:00 PM CDT
10/6 - 10/7 West Mega Novice Salt Lake City UT/US Due 10/6 3:00 PM MDT
10/7 Palatine High School Walk the Plank Tournament Palatine IL/US Due 12/2 6:00 PM CDT
10/7 Afternoon Speech and Congress at Sacred Heart NY/US Due 10/4 9:00 PM EDT
10/6 - 10/7 UMN High School Invitational MN/US Due 10/7 8:00 PM CDT
10/7 Seaman Fall Classic Topeka KS/US Due 10/3 5:00 PM CDT
10/7 Warrior War of Words Grovetown GA/US Due 10/4 7:30 PM EDT
10/6 - 10/7 The Kaiser Debate Invitational Monticello NY/US Due 10/7 9:00 PM EDT
10/6 - 10/7 Pappas Debate Tournament Wayne State Wayne State, Detroit MI/US Due 10/4 5:00 PM EDT
10/7 Hood River Valley Novice Hood River OR/US Due 10/2 5:00 PM PDT
10/7 Rochester Mayo Classic Debate Tournament MN/US Open 9/25 5:00 PM CDT
10/7 NYCFL Hugh McEvoy Extended NY/US Open 9/24 8:00 AM EDT
10/6 - 10/7 Santa Rosa Invitational Forensics Tournament CA/US Due 9/29 5:00 PM PDT
10/7 Coon Rapids Cardinal Debate Tournament MN/US Open 9/20 5:00 PM CDT
10/6 - 10/7 Beehive Bonanza Salt Lake City UT/US Due 10/2 5:00 PM MDT
10/6 - 10/7 Harvard APDA Tournament Cambridge MA/US Open 9/25 11:59 PM EDT
10/6 - 10/7 Wichita East Invitational Wichita KS/US Due 10/2 5:00 PM CDT
10/7 South Coast Invitational Tournament Coos Bay OR/US Due 10/2 8:00 PM PDT
10/7 Ruston High School Bearcat Classic Ruston LA/US Due 10/6 3:30 PM CDT
10/7 MNUDL Practice Oct 2 to 6 MN/US Due 10/6 11:50 PM CDT
10/7 The Totally Free Tournament CA/US Due 10/1 10:00 PM PDT
10/7 - 10/8 The Tradition Cypress Bay HS FL/US Due 9/27 11:55 PM EDT
10/8 GGSA League Policy 1 Santa Rosa CA/US Due 9/29 5:00 PM PDT
10/7 - 10/8 Aztec Invitational San Diego CA/US Due 9/30 5:00 PM PDT
10/7 - 10/8 Cornell Policy Tournament The Tournament of Love NY/US Due 10/8 11:00 PM EDT
10/7 - 10/8 Sunshine State Showdown at University of Central Florida FL/US Due 10/4 2:00 AM EDT
10/8 MNUDL Practice Nov 6 to 10 MN/US Open 10/23 5:00 PM CDT
10/7 - 10/9 Trevian Invitational former New Trier Season Opener New Trier HS - Winnetka IL/US Due 10/2 11:00 PM CDT
10/6 - 10/9 The Presentation Invitational San Jose CA/US Due 10/5 12:00 PM PDT
10/7 - 10/9 Georgetown PF Congress and Online Speech Debate Tournament Washington DC/US Due 10/8 6:15 PM EDT
10/10 Washburn Rural Big Questions Topeka KS/US Due 10/3 5:00 PM CDT
10/10 Granite District Novice 1 Magna UT/US Due 10/9 11:55 PM MDT
10/10 GBN Novice After school Scrum Northbrook IL/US Due 10/10 12:00 PM CDT
10/11 Flint Hills After School at Washburn Rural 1 Topeka KS/US Open 10/6 8:00 AM CDT
10/11 CFL Congress 1 Palo Alto CA/US Open 9/18 12:00 PM PDT
10/12 Big Apple Bronx Round Robin NY/US Due 10/13 9:00 PM EDT