Upcoming Tournaments

Dates Tournament City Locale Registration
11/25 - 11/26 Vancouver Grand Slam BC/CA Closed
11/26 MNUDL Practice Nov 20 to 24 MN/US Due 11/25 9:30 PM PST
11/26 Blue Valley Southwest HS Big Questions Tournament Overland Park KS/US Closed
11/28 Flint Hills After School at Washburn Rural 2 Topeka KS/US Open 11/24 6:00 AM PST
11/28 Lincoln County Quarrel SD/US Due 11/27 3:05 PM PST
11/29 Mt Vernon Big Questions Mt. Vernon WA/US Due 11/23 3:00 PM PST
11/30 HCHS BQD2 GA/US Due 11/30 12:45 PM PST
11/30 ElDorado November Novice Night El Dorado KS/US Due 11/27 6:00 PM PST
11/30 Oak Hill Big Questions Debate Converse IN/US Open 11/24 11:00 AM PST
11/30 The Weiss School Big Questions Palm Beach Gardens FL/US Due 11/24 3:00 PM PST
11/30 - 12/1 Colegio Grimm MX Due 11/24 10:00 PM PST
12/2 The Tiger Tussle Johns Creek GA/US Due 11/29 2:00 PM PST
12/2 BQCFL JV Tournament at TMLA NY/US Due 11/29 5:00 PM PST
12/2 BDL MS Tournament 3 at Suffolk University MA/US Due 11/30 5:00 PM PST
12/2 Spotsylvania Winter Classic Tournament VA/US Due 12/2 1:30 PM PST
12/2 Newark Debate Academy 2nd EMS Tournament Newark NJ/US Due 12/2 12:00 PM PST
12/2 Marist Scrimmage Series 3 Atlanta GA/US Due 12/1 2:00 PM PST
12/2 St Joseph Natrona Heights PA/US Due 11/30 2:00 PM PST
12/2 Novice Speech at St John the Baptist NY/US Due 11/29 6:00 PM PST
12/1 - 12/2 Desert Hills Debate Tournament UT/US Due 11/29 4:00 PM PST
12/1 - 12/2 MSHSL Congress Section Tournament MN/US Due 11/27 7:00 PM PST
12/2 NYCUDL MS Debate Tournament 3 Inwood Academy, Hunters NY/US Due 11/27 2:00 PM PST
12/2 Medomak Valley Debate and Congress Tournament Waldoboro ME/US Due 11/29 8:55 PM PST
12/2 Deep Freeze Middle School Kramer Middle DC/US Due 12/1 1:00 PM PST
12/2 CTMSDL Dec 2 Middlebrook School, Wilt CT/US Due 12/2 2:00 PM PST
12/2 Madrid Waddington Dec 2 NY/US Open 11/23 3:00 AM PST
12/2 SPA Invitational Saint Paul MN/US Due 11/29 3:00 PM PST
12/2 Isenhart Speech Debate Tournament Parkersburg WV/US Due 11/28 2:30 PM PST
12/2 Monsignor Lyons Invitational Tournament MsSherrystown PA/US Due 11/30 9:00 AM PST
12/2 Grand Forks Crosstown Debate Grand Forks Red River ND/US Due 11/24 3:00 PM PST
12/2 Arnett Invitational Arnett OK/US Due 11/29 3:00 PM PST
12/2 Harold C Keller Invitational Davenport IA/US Due 11/28 3:00 PM PST
12/2 Murray High Tiger Invitational KY/US Due 11/27 3:00 PM PST
12/1 - 12/2 Practice Invitational Twin Falls ID/US Due 11/24 9:00 AM PST
12/2 OCDL December Holiday Tournament CA/US Due 12/2 4:00 PM PST
12/1 - 12/2 North Little Rock Wildcat Classic North Little Rock AR/US Due 11/27 2:00 PM PST
12/2 LILA Tournament Pasadena CA/US Due 11/29 5:00 PM PST
12/2 Hayden JV Invitational Topeka KS/US Due 11/27 3:00 PM PST
12/1 - 12/2 Lux Mundi Debate Santo Domingo DO Due 12/1 1:00 PM PST
12/2 La Reina December Debate Scrimmage Thousand Oaks CA/US Due 11/30 5:00 PM PST
12/2 Dexter Delight Dexter MI/US Due 11/28 3:00 PM PST
12/2 Colt Classic Coral Springs FL/US Due 11/27 2:00 PM PST
12/2 Augusta Debate Augusta KS/US Due 12/2 4:00 PM PST
12/2 Raider Regal Invitational SACFL 2 FL/US Due 12/2 4:30 PM PST
12/1 - 12/2 Cavalier Clash Charlottesville VA/US Due 11/28 2:00 PM PST
12/2 Windward Middle School Debate Tournament CA/US Due 11/27 4:45 PM PST
12/2 Seattle Academy NIETOC Qualifier Seattle WA/US Due 11/29 5:00 PM PST
12/1 - 12/2 Caesar Cicero Memorial Tournament Layton UT/US Due 11/29 4:00 PM PST
12/2 Boone Blizzard Blowout KY/US Due 11/29 1:00 PM PST
12/1 - 12/2 Maize High Debate Invitational KS/US Due 11/27 3:00 PM PST
12/2 Stratford Novice Fun Invitational Milipitas CA/US Due 11/29 5:00 PM PST
12/1 - 12/2 Minnesota Classic Debate League State Tournament MN/US Due 12/2 4:00 PM PST
12/1 - 12/2 Johnston Dragon Invitational Johnston IA/US Due 11/24 3:00 PM PST
12/2 UMN Scrimmage Minneapolis MN/US Due 12/3 9:30 PM PST
12/2 NSDA Rules Colorado Springs CO/US Due 12/1 8:00 AM PST
12/2 University High School Big Questions Irvine CA/US Due 11/25 5:00 PM PST
12/1 - 12/2 Millard West Debate Invitational NE/US Due 12/2 6:00 PM PST
12/1 - 12/2 Comeaux Classic Lafayette LA/US Due 11/28 1:00 PM PST
12/1 - 12/2 KCKSNCFL Policy Qualifier Overland Park KS/US Due 11/24 3:00 PM PST
12/2 UGA JVNovice Scrimmage Athens GA/US Due 11/25 2:00 PM PST
12/1 - 12/2 Alexandra Hoechrel Challenge at Appleton East Appleton WI/US Due 11/29 9:59 PM PST
12/2 Individual Events Holiday Edge OR/US Due 11/30 5:00 PM PST
12/1 - 12/2 MDTA JVNovice State Championship MN/US Due 11/29 3:00 PM PST
12/2 CUSDC 2 Carbon Price UT/US Due 11/30 9:55 PM PST
12/2 Riverside STEM Middle School Classic Riverside CA/US Due 11/24 8:00 PM PST
12/1 - 12/2 St Augustine Purple Speech and Debate Tournament New Orleans LA/US Due 11/27 8:00 PM PST
12/1 - 12/2 RCC T3 IL/US Due 11/27 3:00 PM PST
12/2 Debate Holiday Edgy OR/US Due 11/29 11:55 PM PST
12/1 - 12/2 Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin TX/US Due 12/4 9:55 PM PST
12/1 - 12/2 Galentine Memorial Tournament at the University of Washington Seattle, WA WA/US Due 11/27 5:00 PM PST
11/30 - 12/2 Alta Silver and Black Invitational Sandy UT/US Closed
12/1 - 12/2 Citi Fall Champs CA/US Due 12/2 9:00 PM PST
12/2 CFL Novice Debate Washington CA/US Due 11/27 5:00 PM PST
12/3 CFL Speech 2 Cupertino CA/US Due 11/22 6:00 PM PST
12/1 - 12/3 NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS Mamaroneck NY/US Due 11/27 8:59 PM PST
10/28 - 12/3 The First RL CUP North American Youth Public Speaking Contest Vancouver CA Closed
12/1 - 12/3 The Princeton Classic Princeton NJ/US Due 11/27 9:00 AM PST
12/1 - 12/3 Spartan Classic at MSU East Lansing MI/US Due 11/24 2:00 PM PST
12/3 MNUDL Practice Nov 27 to Dec 1 MN/US Due 12/2 9:35 PM PST
12/2 - 12/4 Carrollton Sacred Heart Coconut Grove FL/US Due 11/24 2:00 PM PST
12/4 Mulvane Novice Tournament Mulvane KS/US Due 12/1 3:00 PM PST
12/4 Blue Valley Southwest HS Big Questions Tournament Overland Park KS/US Due 12/5 3:00 PM PST
12/5 Warrior Novice Extravaganza Sioux Falls Washington SD/US Due 12/4 4:15 PM PST
12/5 Valley Center Novice Invitational Valley Center High Schoo KS/US Due 12/1 2:00 PM PST
12/5 Unofficial Dak 12 Tournament Tea SD/US Due 12/4 3:00 PM PST
12/6 CFL Congress 3 at Presentation CA/US Due 12/6 8:30 PM PST
12/6 SPDL 3 at Wissahickon PA/US Due 12/6 2:00 PM PST
12/6 Trinity Big Questions Series Washington PA/US Due 11/30 3:00 PM PST
12/7 SWVaFL Qualifier 3 VA/US Open 11/27 5:00 AM PST
12/7 Elkhorn South GOLD Debate NE/US Due 12/5 4:00 PM PST
12/8 Brooklyn Middle School 128 NY/US Due 12/6 6:00 PM PST
12/7 - 12/8 Northern Lights Debate Due 11/29 6:00 PM PST
12/8 Woods Cross Select Woods Cross UT/US Due 12/7 2:00 PM PST
12/8 New Design Charter School Big Questions Los Angeles CA/US Due 12/2 3:00 PM PST
12/7 - 12/8 Crowder College Invitational MO/US Due 12/5 3:00 PM PST
12/2 - 12/9 NYCFL Emily Clemente Memorial NY/US Due 11/30 12:00 PM PST
12/9 Tiger Speak in Lakerville KY/US Due 12/6 2:00 PM PST
12/9 Speech at Roslyn NY/US Due 12/6 6:00 PM PST
12/9 CWNC Invitational Cranberry Township PA/US Due 12/9 2:00 PM PST
12/9 SADL 4th Middle School Debate Tournament Success Academy Bronx 1 NY/US Due 12/6 3:00 PM PST
12/9 WHSFA State Debate Contest Oshkosh, WI WI/US Due 12/9 1:15 PM PST
12/8 - 12/9 Fargo South Fargo South ND/US Due 12/5 4:00 PM PST
12/9 Nutcracker Sweeps All Events Poland ME/US Due 12/6 8:55 PM PST
12/9 BQCFL at MELS NY/US Open 11/27 6:00 AM PST
12/8 - 12/9 Choctaw STING Invitational Choctaw OK/US Due 12/9 8:00 PM PST
12/9 Fort Atkinson Fort Atkinson WI/US Due 12/6 3:00 PM PST
12/9 CDA December Tournament CT/US Open 11/27 5:00 AM PST
12/9 CollegiateIndependent Wichita KS/US Due 12/1 3:00 PM PST
12/9 Gobbler Invitational Broadway High School, Br VA/US Due 12/6 2:00 PM PST
12/9 The Center of the Universe Speech and Debate Invitational Mechanicsville VA/US Due 12/1 8:59 PM PST
12/8 - 12/9 Three Trails Novice Championship Overland Park KS/US Due 12/5 3:00 PM PST
12/9 CFC 1 Lennox SD/US Due 12/7 3:45 PM PST
12/9 La Salle Forum Invitational PA/US Due 12/5 3:00 PM PST
12/9 WACFL MEGA TOURNAMENT VA/US Due 12/6 6:00 PM PST
12/8 - 12/9 Muskogee Little Nationals Muskogee OK/US Open 12/1 10:00 AM PST
12/9 Central Forensics Conference 1 Lennox SD/US Due 12/9 4:30 PM PST
12/8 - 12/9 Ursa Major Copper Hills UT/US Due 12/7 11:00 AM PST
12/9 The Girls Invitational Mountain House CA/US Due 11/25 5:00 PM PST
12/9 Bishop Blanchet Middle School Tournament Seattle WA/US Due 12/4 5:00 PM PST
12/9 2017 Lincoln Sudbury Sudbury MA/US Due 12/6 2:00 PM PST
12/9 BDL HS Tournament 3 at Boston Latin Academy Boston MA/US Due 12/7 5:00 PM PST
12/9 Harvey Milk Classic Oakland CA/US Due 12/2 5:00 PM PST
12/8 - 12/9 MNUDL City Champs Humboldt High School MN/US Due 12/9 6:00 PM PST
12/8 - 12/9 Ridge Debates Basking Ridge NJ/US Due 12/4 8:55 PM PST
12/8 - 12/9 MIFA Debate State Finals Detroit MI/US Due 11/29 2:00 PM PST
12/8 - 12/9 Cherokee Winter Challenge Canton GA/US Due 12/5 8:55 PM PST
12/8 - 12/9 East Kansas Policy Debate Due 12/1 6:00 PM PST
12/8 - 12/9 Kansas FlintHills Policy Debate Topeka High, Topeka Topeka High, Topeka Due 12/1 6:00 PM PST
12/9 Central Minnesota LD/PF Due 12/2 6:00 PM PST
12/8 - 12/9 Sunflower Policy Debate Wichita/Sunrise Christia Wichita/Sunrise Christian Acade Due 12/1 6:00 AM PST
12/8 - 12/9 South Kansas Policy Due 12/1 2:00 PM PST
12/8 - 12/9 West Kansas West Kansas NSDA Policy Debate Qualifier Newton High School Newton High School Due 12/1 6:00 AM PST
12/8 - 12/9 Three Trails Policy Debate Overland Park- BV North Overland Park- BV North Due 12/1 6:00 PM PST
12/8 - 12/9 Northern Lights Congress Due 11/30 6:00 PM PST
12/9 Steinbeck Invitational LD Salinas CA/US Open 12/9 6:00 AM PST
12/9 Lincoln North Star Debate Tournament Lincoln NE/US Due 12/6 3:00 PM PST
12/9 Crater Debate Invitational Central Point, Oregon OR/US Due 12/6 5:00 PM PST
12/8 - 12/9 Feline Frenzy WA/US Due 12/9 10:00 PM PST
12/8 - 12/9 Auburn Riverside Invitational Auburn WA/US Due 12/7 9:00 PM PST
12/8 - 12/10 Isidore Newman School Invitational New Orleans LA/US Due 12/7 1:00 PM PST
12/8 - 12/10 The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic West Des Moines IA/US Due 11/29 1:00 PM PST
12/10 RJ Grey Welcome To Winter MA/US Open 11/27 5:00 AM PST
12/10 Damien Novice Policy and Public Forum Scrimmage CA/US Due 12/8 5:00 PM PST
12/10 MNUDL Practice Dec 4 to 8 MN/US Due 12/9 9:35 PM PST
12/11 UIL Congress Due 12/4 5:00 PM PST
12/12 Lincoln Big Questions Sioux Falls SD/US Due 12/5 3:00 PM PST
12/12 Yankton Last Chance Novice Debate SD/US Due 12/11 4:00 PM PST
12/13 Bronx Region PFD HS Scrimmage Workshop Bronx NY/US Due 12/8 8:55 PM PST
12/13 District One Jingle Bell Brawl WA/US Due 12/12 9:00 PM PST
12/14 ShenVaFL 3 HARRISONBURG VA/US Open 11/27 3:00 AM PST
12/14 Gig Harbor Speechfest WA/US Due 12/13 8:00 PM PST
12/15 Brooklyn Middle School 1215 NY/US Due 12/15 4:15 PM PST
12/15 Gettysburg Address Debates Gettysburg PA/US Due 12/13 2:00 PM PST
12/15 Harmony School of Excellence Big Questions Tournament Houston TX/US Due 12/9 3:00 PM PST
12/15 Carlsbad Big Questions Carlsbad CA/US Due 12/9 3:00 PM PST
12/16 Marist Big Questions 2 Holiday Party Atlanta GA/US Due 12/9 2:00 PM PST
12/16 PCFL Double Entry December at Pope John Paul II HS Royersford PA/US Due 12/14 2:00 PM PST
12/16 NYCUDL HS Debate Tournament 3 Brooklyn Technical HS NY/US Due 12/11 2:00 PM PST
12/16 North Division Milwaukee WI/US Due 12/14 3:00 PM PST
12/16 MDI Holiday Invitational MN/US Open 11/28 2:00 PM PST
12/16 Sterner Steel City Invitational PA/US Due 12/16 4:00 PM PST
12/16 Edward Knox Dec 16 NY/US Open 12/4 3:00 AM PST
12/16 ADFL Phillipsburg Tournament Phillipsburg NJ/US Open 11/30 9:05 PM PST
12/16 Maranacook CHS All Events Readfield ME/US Due 12/13 8:55 PM PST
12/16 Deep Freeze High School Debate DC DC/US Due 12/15 2:15 PM PST
12/15 - 12/16 Brookings Bell SD/US Due 12/13 3:00 PM PST
12/15 - 12/16 Lincoln Railsplitter Speech and Debate Tournament Des Moines IA/US Due 12/12 3:00 PM PST
12/16 Gray Middle School Dont Be A Scrooge Invitational KY/US Due 12/16 1:00 PM PST
12/16 The John Hahm Big Question Debates at Northside Chicago IL/US Due 12/13 3:00 PM PST
12/15 - 12/16 London Academy Invitational Casablanca MA Due 11/27 9:00 AM PST
12/16 Thomas Edison Invitational Queens NY/US Due 12/15 5:00 PM PST
12/15 - 12/16 Strake Jesuit Tournament TX/US Due 12/17 8:00 PM PST
12/15 - 12/16 Wampus Cat Classic Forensics Debate Tournament Conway AR/US Due 12/8 3:00 PM PST
12/15 - 12/16 Bixby Green Corn Classic Bixby OK/US Due 12/12 3:00 PM PST
12/15 - 12/16 Mustang Madness Herriman UT/US Due 12/13 10:55 PM PST
12/16 Bardstown Tiger Invitational Bardstown KY/US Due 12/13 2:00 PM PST
12/16 Regis December Debate NYCFL New York NY/US Open 11/27 6:00 AM PST
12/16 Vikings Invitational Fremont US Due 12/9 2:00 PM PST
12/15 - 12/16 Mustang Test Tournament UT/US Due 12/16 4:00 PM PST
12/16 2017 Holly Speech Festival MA/US Due 12/12 2:00 PM PST
12/16 The Tournament of Kings Papillion NE/US Open 11/27 3:00 PM PST
12/16 TCFL Fall Open IE CA/US Due 12/16 9:00 PM PST
12/15 - 12/16 Red Rock Classic Moab UT/US Due 12/8 4:00 PM PST
12/15 - 12/17 John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School Minneapolis MN/US Due 12/17 7:00 PM PST
12/17 MNUDL Practice Dec 11 to 15 MN/US Due 12/16 9:35 PM PST
12/16 - 12/17 College Prep LD Invitational Oakland, CA CA/US Due 12/8 10:00 PM PST
12/18 Roosevelt Big Questions Sioux Falls SD/US Due 12/12 3:00 PM PST
12/18 Wooster Big Questions Wooster City OH/US Due 12/12 3:00 PM PST
12/18 - 12/20 BQFall17 KS/US Due 12/20 12:15 PM PST
11/1 - 12/22 Strath Haven Novcember Big Questions PA/US Closed
12/24 MNUDL Practice Dec 18 to 22 MN/US Due 12/23 9:15 PM PST
12/29 Providence Practice Craziness Herriman UT/US Due 12/30 9:00 PM PST
12/31 MNUDL Practice Dec 25 to 29 MN/US Due 12/30 9:35 PM PST
1/2 Carlsbad Big Questions Carlsbad CA/US Open 12/3 3:00 PM PST
1/4 Grants Pass High School Big Questions Debate Grants Pass OR/US Open 12/24 2:00 PM PST
1/2 - 1/4 Fear and Loathing Texas Two Step 1 TX/US Due 1/1 7:00 PM PST
1/5 Thomas Jefferson Big Questions Tournament Auburn WA/US Open 12/6 3:00 PM PST
1/3 - 1/5 Cal Swing 1 CA/US Due 12/31 11:00 PM PST
1/6 NYCUDL MS Debate Tournament 4 Far Rockaway High School NY/US Open 12/6 7:00 AM PST
1/6 Colton Pierrepont Jan 6 NY/US Open 12/18 3:00 AM PST
1/6 HCMS Winters of Winners KY/US Open 12/20 4:05 AM PST
1/6 IUN Indiana University Northwest Gary IN/US Open 12/6 3:00 PM PST
1/6 The 2018 Annual Chaminade Invitational Tournament NY/US Due 1/3 6:00 PM PST
1/6 CDA January Tournament CT/US Open 12/18 5:00 AM PST
1/6 Daviess County Owensboro KY/US Due 1/6 3:30 PM PST
1/5 - 1/6 MSHSL Section Debate Qualifers Wayzata MN/US Open 12/11 6:00 AM PST
1/5 - 1/6 Pineville Rebel Classic Speech and Debate Tournament Pineville LA/US Open 12/5 5:00 AM PST
1/6 2018 Newton South MA/US Open 12/4 6:00 AM PST
1/6 Rowan County Harlen Hamm TOC Bid Tournament Morehead KY/US Due 1/4 2:00 PM PST
1/5 - 1/6 The Sunflower Invitational Blue Valley KS/US Open 12/4 3:00 PM PST
1/6 Southern Wisconsin Debate Open 12/6 6:00 AM PST
1/6 CUSDC 3 Richfield Richfield UT/US Due 1/4 9:55 PM PST
1/5 - 1/6 Kansas Debate Classic KS/US Open 11/29 10:00 PM PST
1/3 - 1/6 Hurricane Debates at the University of Miami FL/US Due 12/20 8:00 PM PST
1/5 - 1/6 Puget Sound 84th High School Invitational Tacoma WA/US Due 1/3 4:00 PM PST
1/5 - 1/6 Conway Classic at Gonzaga University WA/US Due 12/31 10:00 PM PST
1/6 - 1/7 Parli Winter Workshop Santa Clara CA/US Open 12/6 5:00 PM PST
1/5 - 1/7 Claremont Wolfpack Invitational Claremont CA/US Due 1/7 8:00 PM PST
1/7 MNUDL Practice Jan 1 to 5 MN/US Due 1/6 9:35 PM PST
1/5 - 1/7 Fear and Loathing Texas Two Step 2 TX/US Due 1/8 8:00 PM PST
1/5 - 1/7 Arizona State HDSHC Invitational Tempe AZ/US Due 1/2 7:00 PM PST
1/6 - 1/8 Billy Tate Southern Bell Forum MBA TN/US Due 1/8 9:59 PM PST
1/8 Roosevelt Big Questions Sioux Falls SD/US Open 12/9 3:00 PM PST
1/7 - 1/9 Cal Swing 2 CA/US Due 1/3 11:10 PM PST
1/11 Bellevue West GOLD Debate NE/US Open 12/1 10:00 AM PST
1/12 Paducah Tilghman Invitational Paducah KY/US Open 12/13 3:00 PM PST
1/13 Beechwood Tiger Tournament Fort Mitchell KY/US Due 1/10 1:00 PM PST
1/12 - 1/13 Crossings Christian Gauntlet Oklahoma City OK/US Open 12/12 11:00 AM PST
1/13 Red Devil Rhetoric Jackson High School GA/US Due 1/10 6:00 PM PST
1/12 - 1/13 2018 Lincoln Silver Bowl Sioux Falls SD/US Open 12/1 3:00 PM PST
1/13 Rowan County Harlen Hamm Middle School Tournament KY/US Due 1/11 2:00 PM PST
1/13 Northeast Indiana Congress & Big Questions Debate Open 12/13 5:00 AM PST
1/13 Northwest Indiana Northwest Indiana Congress Open 12/13 5:00 AM PST
1/13 New England Congress Open 12/13 5:00 AM PST
1/12 - 1/13 Glacier Peak Invitational WA/US Open 11/24 5:00 PM PST
1/13 ISDA All Grades 2018 International Championship Pasadena CA/US Open 12/4 5:00 PM PST
1/12 - 1/13 University of Houston Cougar Classic Houston TX/US Due 1/13 9:55 PM PST
1/11 - 1/13 Samford University Bishop Guild Debate Tournament Birmingham AL/US Due 1/14 11:00 AM PST
1/13 Patriot Pride Herriman UT/US Open 12/13 4:00 PM PST
1/12 - 1/13 Copper Classic UT/US Due 1/13 10:59 PM PST
1/5 - 1/14 MLK Communications Contest Wilmington DE/US Due 12/20 2:00 PM PST
1/13 - 1/14 Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy Durham NC/US Open 1/13 5:00 AM PST
1/14 MNUDL Practice Jan 8 to 12 MN/US Open 11/24 2:00 PM PST
1/12 - 1/14 MLK Invitational Circuit Policy Tournament Union City CA/US Due 1/5 12:00 PM PST
1/13 - 1/15 Lexington Winter Invitational Lexington MA/US Due 1/3 12:00 PM PST
1/11 - 1/15 The Harvard Westlake Debates Los Angeles CA/US Due 1/4 5:00 PM PST
1/13 - 1/15 Crowe Warken Debates at Navy MD/US Due 1/8 8:00 PM PST
1/17 Harker Intramural 3 CA/US Open 12/17 9:00 AM PST
1/18 Gulf Coast Big Question Open 12/18 6:00 AM PST
1/19 Louisiana Congress Open 12/19 6:00 AM PST
1/18 - 1/19 Central Minnesota Policy Open 12/18 6:00 AM PST
1/20 NYCUDL Alumni Debate Tournament HS 4 Brooklyn Technical HS NY/US Open 12/20 7:00 AM PST
1/20 3rd Annual Clash of the Titans Midlothian (Cosby HS) VA/US Open 12/11 9:00 PM PST
1/20 Eaglespeak at Lakewood Middle School Buchanan TN/US Due 1/17 4:30 PM PST
1/20 Mid Atlantic High School Inviational DC/US Due 1/20 2:00 PM PST