Upcoming Tournaments

Dates Tournament City Locale Registration
2/15 - 2/18 45th Harvard National Forensics Tournament Cambridge MA/US Closed
2/18 East Iowa East Iowa Congress Closed
2/18 UHSAA Region 15 Championships Richfield UT/US Closed
2/18 Sr Theodosia Forensics Tournament Hutchinson KS/US Closed
2/16 - 2/18 Cal Invitational UC Berkeley Berkeley CA/US Closed
2/16 - 2/19 Cal Lutheran University Thousand Oaks CA/US Closed
2/19 Jefferson Academy Congress Broomfield CO/US Closed
2/20 Pennsylvania DEBATE PF Due 2/20 12:00 PM EST
2/20 PHSSL Districts 10 and 15 State Qualifier SPEECH Rosemont PA/US Due 2/18 9:00 PM EST
2/20 GBN Congress Northbrook IL/US Due 2/19 5:00 PM CST
2/20 TESTING Boise ID/US Due 2/20 4:00 PM MST
2/21 SHHS Big Questions February Wallingford PA/US Due 2/20 3:00 PM EST
2/21 MNUDL Southwest Conference Tournament 2 Minneapolis MN/US Due 2/21 8:00 PM CST
2/22 Westfield Big Questions Westfield NJ/US Closed
2/22 South Florida Congress Due 2/21 8:00 PM EST
2/22 Randolph Middle School Scrimmage Randolph NJ/US Due 2/21 9:00 PM EST
2/22 SMN Forensics Invitational Overland Park KS/US Closed
2/22 West Kansas Big Questions Due 2/20 5:00 PM CST
2/22 Arkansas Congress Closed
2/22 LHSL District 5 Richland, PA PA/US Due 2/19 7:00 PM EST
2/22 LHSL District 14 Richland, PA PA/US Due 2/19 7:00 PM EST
2/22 Idaho Mountain River Big Question Closed
2/21 - 2/22 TestKingston Kingston WA/US Due 2/24 7:00 PM PST
2/22 2nd Annual RE Mountain Novice Invitational Langley BC/CA Due 2/21 10:00 PM PST
2/21 - 2/23 3rd Junior English Debating Invitational Cup Dehradun IN Open 2/19 12:00 PM IST
2/23 Region 17 Eagle Mountain, Utah UT/US Due 2/23 3:30 PM MST
2/23 Space City Congress Closed
2/23 PHSSL Districts 11 and 12 Philadelphia PA/US Closed
2/22 - 2/23 Owasso End of the Trail Tournament Owasso OK/US Due 2/20 6:00 PM CST
2/23 Region 5 Tournament Woods Cross UT/US Due 2/20 3:00 PM MST
2/23 Northridge Knights Invitational Northridge Preparatory S IL/US Due 2/18 5:00 PM CST
2/23 PHSSL District 67 Qualifying Tournament Messiah College PA/US Closed
2/22 - 2/23 Hays High 15th Annual Goodchuck Invitational Hays KS/US Due 2/21 8:00 PM CST
2/22 - 2/23 Topeka West Invitational Forensics Topeka KS/US Due 2/19 11:00 PM CST
2/23 PHSSL Qualifiers District 3 Imperial PA/US Due 2/23 6:00 PM EST
2/22 - 2/23 Lyons Forensics Invitational Lyons KS/US Due 2/21 5:00 PM CST
2/23 Circle High School Tournament Townada, KS KS/US Due 2/23 7:00 PM CST
2/23 Carolina West Congress Closed
2/23 The 2nd Annual Spartan Speech Invitational East Lansing, Michigan MI/US Due 2/20 3:00 PM EST
2/22 - 2/23 Christ Episcopal Wildcat Winter Tournament Covington LA/US Due 2/19 7:00 PM CST
2/22 - 2/23 Kapaun Forensics Tournament Wichita KS/US Due 2/20 5:00 PM CST
2/23 Region 10 Tournament Salem UT/US Due 2/21 4:00 PM MST
2/23 SMNW Forensics Shawnee KS/US Due 2/21 5:00 PM CST
2/23 Eastern Missouri Congress Closed
2/22 - 2/23 Norman North Mnemosyne Norman OK/US Due 2/20 5:00 PM CST
2/23 Region 1stfer Kinda Sorta Possibly Saturdayonly Baby shark doo Clearfield UT/US Due 2/23 3:30 PM MST
2/21 - 2/23 KESDA SENIOR Lexington KY/US Closed
2/23 WACFL Speech Metrofinals Olney, MD VA/US Due 2/19 11:00 AM EST
2/23 UHSAA Region 3 Herriman UT/US Due 2/18 5:00 PM MST
2/23 Nysmith Debate Classic II Herndon Virginia VA/US Due 2/23 5:00 PM EST
2/22 - 2/23 Yale ProAms New Haven CT/US Due 2/22 5:00 PM EST
2/23 PHSSL Quals Districts 1 2 Gibsonia PA/US Due 2/21 12:00 PM EST
2/22 - 2/23 FGCCFL Grand Finals Wharton HS, Tampa FL/US Due 2/18 9:00 PM EST
2/22 - 2/23 Sequoyah Spotlight SpeechDramaDebate Tournament Tahlequah OK/US Due 2/19 4:00 PM CST
2/23 OCDL Winter High School Tournament Hacienda Heights CA/US Due 2/23 4:00 PM PST
2/23 Steven Davis Invitational at Ardrey Kell Charlotte NC/US Due 2/18 5:00 PM EST
2/23 NYSFL Regionals for NYC in Speech Manhattan NY/US Due 2/20 9:00 PM EST
2/23 Pennsylvania IE Due 2/23 8:00 PM EST
2/23 South Florida Individual Events Due 2/22 8:00 PM EST
2/23 Tarheel East Congress Closed
2/22 - 2/23 New York City CX, LD, and PF Debate Due 2/19 8:00 PM EST
2/21 - 2/23 UIL IE, Debate, Congress Closed
2/23 New Jersey Congress Due 2/22 8:00 PM EST
2/22 - 2/23 Raymond B Furlong Tournament Montgomery AL/US Due 2/18 5:00 PM CST
2/23 DUDA MS Feb 23 Tournament Dallas TX/US Closed
2/22 - 2/23 UHSAA Region 9 Tournament st. george UT/US Due 2/21 5:00 PM MST
2/23 DUDA Citi Financial Literacy Debates Dallas TX/US Closed
2/22 - 2/23 Acadiana High School Jour de Fete Lafayette LA/US Due 2/23 8:00 PM CST
2/23 Salina Central Mustang Forensics Invitational Salina, KS KS/US Due 2/19 12:30 PM CST
2/22 - 2/23 6th CUNY Debating Championships New York NY/US Due 2/19 11:00 PM EST
2/22 - 2/23 Acadiana High School Jour de Fete Lafayette LA/US Due 2/23 8:00 PM CST
2/23 Nebraska South IE Due 2/22 8:00 PM CST
2/23 Nebraska IE Closed
2/21 - 2/23 Tall Cotton All events Closed
2/22 - 2/23 West Texas IEs, Debate, Congress Closed
2/21 - 2/23 South Texas IE, Debate Closed
2/23 2019 UHSAA UT Region 11 Tournament South Ogden/Bonneville H UT/US Due 2/20 8:00 AM MST
2/23 Region 12 Tournament North Logan UT/US Due 2/18 2:45 PM MST
2/23 UHSAA Region 8 Lehi, UT UT/US Due 2/20 8:00 PM MST
2/23 Utah Region 4 South Jordan UT/US Due 2/23 11:55 PM MST
2/22 - 2/23 UHSAA Region 6 Salt Lake City UT/US Due 2/20 8:00 PM MST
2/23 District 3 Debate Kuna ID/US Due 2/19 12:00 PM MST
2/23 UHSAA 5A Region 7 Sandy/Brighton High UT/US Due 2/20 8:00 PM MST
2/23 Region 14 Tournament American Leadership Acad UT/US Due 2/23 8:00 PM MST
2/23 Idaho District 4 Debate 2019 Wood River HIgh School ID/US Due 2/22 3:00 PM MST
2/23 UHSAA Region 2 Salt Lake City UT/US Due 2/23 8:00 PM MST
2/23 Region 13 3A Region Bluffdale UT/US Due 2/20 8:00 PM MST
2/21 - 2/23 Hole In The Wall HITW Nat Quals - All Events Closed
2/23 Arizona Congress Closed
2/23 Rocky Mountain-North Speech and IE Events Due 2/20 8:00 PM MST
2/23 The Quarry Lane Womxns Tournament Dublin CA/US Closed
2/23 2019 Reagan Great Communicator Debate Western Qualifier CA/US Due 2/21 5:00 PM PST
2/23 Telegraph Winter Invitational Online US Due 2/19 5:00 PM PST
2/21 - 2/23 CCSD County Tournament Las Vegas NV/US Due 2/20 5:00 PM PST
2/23 Berkeley High School Parli Invitational Berkeley CA/US Closed
2/23 Puget Sound Congress Due 2/20 8:00 PM PST
2/22 - 2/23 Rushmore Rushmore Quals Due 2/18 12:00 PM CST
2/23 East Los Angeles NSDA East LA Debate Closed
3/23 East Los Angeles NSDA East LA Congress/Big Question Due 3/16 8:00 PM PST
2/23 Testing Speech Qualifier Loveland CO/US Due 2/23 8:00 PM MST
2/22 - 2/23 Rose City Round Robin portland OR/US Closed
2/22 - 2/23 Inland Empire Inland Empire NatQuals Due 2/20 8:00 PM PST
2/22 - 2/24 GFCA Varsity State Championships Valdosta GA/US Due 2/18 5:00 PM EST
2/23 - 2/24 Richard M Weaver Tournament Hillsdale MI/US Due 2/19 5:00 PM EST
2/23 - 2/24 Northeast Regional Championship and D8 Qualifier GothamNYC NEW YORK NY/US Due 2/20 8:00 PM EST
2/23 - 2/24 NDT District 5 Qualifying Tournament Ann Arbor MI/US Due 2/25 2:00 PM EST
2/23 - 2/24 Michigan Debate Due 2/21 8:00 PM EST
2/24 NSDA Chesapeake Speech, Debate, Congress Due 2/21 8:00 PM EST
2/22 - 2/24 2019District IIIMAC Championship Sparkling Edmond OK/US Closed
2/24 Arkansas NSDA World Schools Beebe AR/US Closed
2/22 - 2/24 Kanellis Invitational Iowa City IA/US Due 2/22 8:00 AM CST
2/22 - 2/24 Arkansas Debate and IEs Closed
2/24 El Camino Big Questions Tournament Woodland Hills CA/US Closed
2/22 - 2/24 NCFA 2019 Championship Tournament Stockton CA/US Due 2/20 11:55 PM PST
2/23 - 2/24 Pacific Coast Debate League 3 Oakland CA/US Closed
2/22 - 2/24 D1 Pacific Championship Fullerton CA/US Due 2/19 5:00 PM PST
2/26 Frederick Fireball Student Congress Frederick, CO CO/US Due 2/26 2:00 PM MST
2/12 - 2/26 GHS Post Season RR Garland TX/US Closed
2/26 LBJ Congress Due 2/19 8:00 PM CST
2/26 - 2/27 UHSAA Region 16 Farr West UT/US Due 2/22 3:00 PM MST
2/20 - 2/28 Big Questions 1 Lombard IL/US Closed
2/4 - 2/28 AP Gov SCOTUS HC New Orleans LA/US Closed
2/28 MNUDL Northwest Conference Tournament 2 Minneapolis MN/US Due 2/28 8:00 PM CST
2/28 Central Texas Congress Due 2/21 5:00 PM CST
2/28 - 3/1 Great Salt Lake DEBATE Due 2/21 8:00 PM EST
3/1 Edward Knox Edward NY/US Due 3/1 8:00 PM EST
3/1 Andover Central Friday Forensics Tournament Andover, Kansas KS/US Due 2/22 5:00 PM CST
3/1 Sundance Congress Due 2/22 8:00 PM MST
3/1 UDL March Tournament New Haven CT/US Due 2/28 5:00 PM EST
3/2 CFL of Erie National Quals Erie PA/US Due 2/26 3:00 PM EST
3/2 Emerson Scrimmage Washington DC Georgetown DC/US Due 3/1 5:00 PM EST
3/1 - 3/2 Frankfurt International School Debate Frankfurt DE Open 2/28 5:00 PM CET
3/2 SCFL National Qualifier Sunbury PA/US Due 2/27 8:00 PM EST
3/2 NV/US Due 2/23 5:00 PM PST
3/2 CDA March Tournament CT/US Open 2/19 8:00 AM EST
3/1 - 3/2 Cardinal Spring Tournament Westerville OH/US Due 2/27 5:00 PM EST
3/1 - 3/2 Silver Lake Forensics Tournament Silver Lake, Kansas KS/US Due 2/26 5:00 PM CST
3/2 EisenhowerGoddard IE Tournament Goddard, KS KS/US Due 2/27 5:00 PM CST
2/28 - 3/2 Heart Of America Debate Due 2/18 8:00 PM CST
3/2 New Horizons PF Tournament Mar Santo Domingo DO Open 3/2 5:00 PM AST
3/2 Pittsburgh CFL Diocesan Qualifiers Pittsburgh PA/US Due 3/1 12:00 PM EST
3/1 - 3/2 KHSSL Junior State Speech Tournament Lexington KY/US Closed
3/2 Mardi Gras MA/US Due 2/27 5:00 PM EST
3/1 - 3/2 NYSFL Westchester Regionals Pelham NY/US Due 3/3 8:00 PM EST
3/2 ADFL National Qualifier Northampton Community Co PA/US Due 3/1 12:00 PM EST
3/2 2019 PCFL Varsity Finals and National Qualifiers Warminster PA/US Due 2/26 5:00 PM EST
3/1 - 3/2 DUDL City ChampionshipNatl Qualifier Detroit MI/US Due 3/2 7:00 PM EST
3/2 2019 VHSL 4CD Super Region Tournament Lynchburg, VA VA/US Due 2/25 5:00 PM EST
3/2 Capitol Debate Mid Atlantic Region Invitational Vienna VA/US Due 3/2 5:00 PM EST
3/2 Great Salt Lake IE Due 2/23 8:00 PM EST
3/2 Big Valley Big Questions Due 2/28 8:00 PM EST
3/2 Northeast Indiana Individual Events Due 2/23 8:00 PM EST
3/2 New York City Speech Due 2/27 8:00 PM EST
3/2 Hoosier Crossroads Speech at Hamilton Southeastern Due 2/25 5:00 PM EST
3/1 - 3/2 Carolina West IE, Debate Due 2/22 5:00 PM EST
3/2 Hudson Valley Hudson Valley Districts Due 2/28 8:00 PM EST
2/28 - 3/2 East Oklahoma IE & Debate Due 2/21 8:00 AM EST
3/2 DUDA HS March 2 Tournament Dallas TX/US Due 2/22 7:00 PM CST
3/1 - 3/2 ONW Forensics Invitational NIETOC Olathe KS/US Due 2/22 5:00 PM CST
3/2 Sacred Heart Invitational Forensics Tournament Salina KS/US Due 2/25 11:55 PM CST
3/2 Grand Forks Classic Grand Forks ND/US Due 2/26 12:00 PM CST
3/1 - 3/2 Lafayette Catholic Forensic League Tournament Lafayette LA/US Due 2/27 5:30 PM CST
3/1 - 3/2 WACFL LD and Policy Metrofinals Sterling, VA VA/US Due 2/22 9:00 PM EST
3/1 - 3/2 Nebraska South Debate Due 2/22 8:00 PM CST
3/1 - 3/2 Central Texas IE, Debate Due 2/22 5:00 PM CST
3/2 South Oregon Congressional Debate Due 2/25 5:00 PM PST
3/2 Northern Illinois Northern IL Congress Due 2/23 8:00 PM CST
3/1 - 3/2 Deep South IEs and Debate Due 2/22 8:00 PM CST
3/1 - 3/2 Hoosier Heartland District Debate Due 2/25 4:00 PM EST
3/2 Hoosier Heartland District Speech Due 2/24 9:00 PM EST
3/2 East Iowa Big Questions Due 3/1 8:00 PM CST
2/28 - 3/2 East Texas LD,CX,PF,FX,DX,HI,DI,OO,INF,POI,DUO Due 2/21 8:00 PM CST
2/28 - 3/2 West Oklahoma Speech/Debate Due 2/21 8:00 PM CST
3/1 - 3/2 Nebraska Debate Due 2/22 8:00 PM CST
3/2 Northwest Indiana Speech Due 2/23 8:00 PM CST
3/1 - 3/2 Tennessee IE, PF, CX Due 2/25 8:00 PM CST
3/2 Illini IE, Debate Due 2/25 9:00 AM CST
3/1 - 3/2 Greater Illinois Greater Illinois District Tournament (LD / PF debate Friday, spe Due 2/22 8:00 PM CST
3/1 - 3/2 Show Me Debate, Duo Due 2/22 5:00 PM CST
3/1 - 3/2 SWSDASU Invitational Scottsdale AZ/US Due 2/22 5:00 PM MST
3/2 Sundance Debate Due 2/23 8:00 PM MST
3/1 - 3/2 Western Slope Main Events (Western Slope) Closed
3/1 - 3/2 Utah-Wasatch Debates Due 2/22 8:00 PM MST
3/1 - 3/2 Colorado Grande IE, Debate Due 2/23 8:00 PM MST
3/1 - 3/2 Rocky Mountain-North Debate & Big Questions Due 2/22 8:00 PM MST
3/2 SCJFL 3rd Quarter Elementary Los Angeles CA/US Due 2/27 12:00 PM PST
3/1 - 3/2 TCFL Debate State Qualifying Tournament Woodland Hills CA/US Due 2/26 11:55 PM PST
3/2 Diana Vazquez Duque Invitational at Oregon City High School Oregon City OR/US Due 2/26 11:55 PM PST
3/1 - 3/2 CFL PolicyParli State Quals Leland CA/US Due 2/22 8:00 PM PST
3/1 - 3/2 Lone Star IE/Debate, March 1 & 2, 2019 Due 2/22 8:00 PM CST
3/2 North Oregon Big Question Debate Qualifier Due 2/28 8:00 PM PST
3/2 South Oregon Big Questions and World Schools Debate Due 2/25 5:00 PM PST
2/28 - 3/2 North Texas Longhorns Debate & IE's Due 2/21 8:00 PM CST
3/1 - 3/2 Western Washington IE, Debate, Congress Due 2/26 8:00 PM PST
3/1 - 3/2 Puget Sound Speech and Debate Due 2/22 8:00 PM PST
3/1 - 3/2 Heart Of Texas NSDA IE, Debate, and Congress Due 2/22 8:00 PM CST
3/1 - 3/2 George Nethercutt Districts 7 8 State Qualifier Spokane WA/US Due 2/27 5:00 PM PST
3/2 GGSA State Quals Debate Union City, CA CA/US Due 2/22 10:00 PM PST
3/2 CBSR Debate Quals Los Osos High School CA/US Due 3/2 8:00 PM PST
3/3 ADL Smart Debate Novice PF Novice Policy Tournament Taipei, Taiwan TW Due 3/3 8:00 PM CST
3/3 Capitol Club Debate League Northeast Region Tournament Morristown NJ/US Open 2/19 8:00 PM EST
3/1 - 3/3 Lakeland Westchester Classic 2019 Shrub Oak NY/US Due 2/25 5:00 PM EST
3/1 - 3/3 University of Georgia HS Bulldog Debates Athens, GA GA/US Due 2/25 8:00 PM EST
3/1 - 3/3 USC Damus Spring Trojan Championships Los Angeles CA/US Due 2/22 5:00 PM EST
3/2 - 3/3 Northern Illinois Northern IL Debate Due 2/23 8:00 PM CST
3/3 Northern Illinois Northern IL Speech Due 2/24 8:00 PM CST
3/2 - 3/3 Nicholas F Burnett Classic Debate Tournament Hornet Cup SACRAMENTO CA/US Due 2/27 6:00 PM PST
3/3 CFL Speech State Quals Leland CA/US Due 2/25 5:00 PM PST
3/3 UDB Spring Classic East Palo Alto CA/US Due 3/3 5:00 PM PST
3/2 - 3/3 OCSL CHSSA State Debate Qualifer Anaheim CA/US Due 2/26 11:55 PM PST
3/2 - 3/3 National Round Robin Berkeley CA/US Due 2/20 11:00 PM PST
3/2 - 3/4 JV Novice Nationals at West Virginia University Morgantown WV/US Due 3/4 8:00 PM EST
3/4 South Kansas Congress Due 2/25 8:00 PM CST
3/3 - 3/4 MySecond Bellevue WA/US Due 3/4 11:00 PM PST
3/5 NYSFL Regionals for NYC in LD and Congress Manhattan NY/US Due 2/27 9:00 PM EST
3/5 MNUDL Northwest Conference 1 Rescheduled Tournament Minneapolis MN/US Due 3/5 8:00 PM CST
3/5 Lone Star Congress, March 5, 2019 Due 2/26 8:00 PM CST
3/5 Northern South Dakota Northern South Dakota Congress Qualifier Due 2/26 8:00 PM CST
3/5 Rushmore Rushmore Congress Quals Due 3/3 8:00 PM CST
3/6 NYSFL Regionals for NYC in Public Forum Manhattan NY/US Due 2/27 9:00 PM EST
3/7 MNUDL Southeast Conference Tournament 3 St Paul MN/US Due 3/7 8:00 PM CST
3/8 AUDL Elementary Tournament 4 Atlanta, GA GA/US Due 3/8 2:00 PM EST
3/8 Brooklyn Debate League March 8 NY/US Due 3/8 6:45 PM EST
3/7 - 3/8 Florida Manatee Congress Due 2/28 8:00 PM EST
3/8 South Florida Debate Due 3/7 8:00 PM EST
3/8 West Kansas Congress Due 3/1 8:00 PM CST
3/8 Sunflower Congress Due 3/1 8:00 PM CST
3/8 Sun Devil March Middle School Tournament Kent Denver School CO/US Due 3/8 8:00 PM MST
3/8 - 3/9 Fayetteville March Madness Invitational Fayetteville AR/US Due 3/1 4:00 PM CST
3/9 National Cathedral DC Invitational Washington, DC DC/US Due 3/6 11:00 PM EST
3/9 Gettysburg PreStates Invitational Gettysburg PA/US Due 3/5 4:30 PM EST
3/8 - 3/9 Howl Yes Arkansas State Jonesboro/Arkansas State AR/US Due 3/4 3:30 PM CST
3/8 - 3/9 Lawrence Free State Speech Invitational Lawrence, KS KS/US Due 3/8 8:00 PM CST
3/9 Clay Center Community High School Forensics Clay Center, KS KS/US Due 3/1 4:00 PM CST
3/8 - 3/9 Manhattan Forensics Tournament Manhattan KS/US Due 3/5 5:00 PM CST
3/9 VHSL 6B Regional Debate Midlothian VA/US Open 2/18 5:00 PM EST
3/3 - 3/9 WACFL Congress Metrofinals McLean, VA VA/US Due 2/24 6:00 PM EST
3/8 - 3/9 WACFL Public Forum Metrofinals McLean, VA VA/US Due 3/1 9:00 PM EST
3/9 SADL 6th Middle School Policy Debate Tournament New York City NY/US Due 3/4 5:00 PM EST
3/7 - 3/9 KESDA JUNIOR Lexington KY/US Due 2/28 5:00 PM EST
3/9 Panther IE Derby, KS KS/US Due 3/9 5:00 PM CST
3/9 WV NSDA District Tournament Parkersburg WV/US Due 3/2 5:00 PM EST
3/9 2019 KCFL State Qualifier Hodgenville, KY KY/US Due 3/7 5:00 PM EST
3/9 Brandeis Highschool Tournament Waltham MA/US Due 3/5 6:00 PM EST
3/8 - 3/9 Big Valley IE/Debate Due 3/1 8:00 PM EST
3/9 Florida Panther IE & Debate Due 3/2 8:00 PM EST
3/7 - 3/9 Space City IEs and Debate Due 2/28 8:00 PM EST
3/9 Pittsburgh IE & Debate Due 3/2 8:00 PM EST
3/7 - 3/9 New Orleans CFL City Championship New Orleans LA/US Due 3/5 3:00 PM CST
3/7 - 3/9 Iowa Forensic League State Tournament Iowa City, IA IA/US Due 2/28 10:00 PM CST
3/8 - 3/9 OSSAA East 6A 5A Regional Tournament Bixby OK/US Due 3/9 10:00 PM CST
3/8 - 3/9 Illinois Debate Community NJV State Championship Conant High School IL/US Due 3/9 8:00 PM CST
3/8 - 3/9 OSSAA 5A 6A West Oklahoma Regionals Edmond OK/US Due 2/26 11:55 PM CST
3/9 West Bend West West Bend WI/US Due 3/9 3:00 PM CST
3/8 - 3/9 Central Minnesota Speech Due 3/1 8:00 PM CST