PLD Invitational Tournament

2019 — Lexington, KY/US
Final Places
Broadcasting
IE Finals
Place Code Name School RkFn JPFn RcpFn PtsFn RkPm Ballots
1st 121 Casey Beusterien Boone County 4 0 2.5 294 4 R11100R2199R3298R411001100294(4,294)
2nd 112 Savannah Pinson Beechwood 8 0 1.16 288 6 R1297R21100R3396R4298397393(8,288)
3rd 134 Caroline Topham Kentucky Country Day 11 2 0.99 281 4 R1299R21100R31100R4397299685(11,281)
4th 129 Summer Quinn Danville 11 1 1.4 282 6 R1497R21100R31100R4593593196(11,282)
5th 115 KiKi Pastor-Richard Randall K Cooper 13 0 0.7 278 5 R11100R2397R31100R4495495588(13,278)
6th 132 Graesyn Heimer Kentucky Country Day 16 0 0.57 275 5 R1296R21100R3299R4691692492(16,275)
IE Prelims
Place Code Name School RkPm RcpPm PtsPm Ballots
Prelim 116 Joey Hall Randall K Cooper 6 1.83 289 R1199R2396R3294
Prelim 136 Cameron Jones Harrison County 6 1.5 292 R1296R2298R3298
Prelim 119 Dalia Basinac Larry A Ryle 7 1.75 293 R11100R2299R3494
Prelim 127 Madelyn Mullins Danville 8 1.58 287 R1393R21100R3494
Prelim 106 Chandler Rosas George Rogers Clark 8 1.58 283 R1489R2394R31100
Prelim 131 Sydney Willis Larry A Ryle 8 1.25 289 R1299R2492R3298
Prelim 113 Cate Longo Randall K Cooper 8 1.16 292 R1398R2299R3395
Prelim 139 Noah Roberts Henry Clay 9 1.66 292 R11100R2694R3298
Prelim 117 Stephen Stricker Randall K Cooper 9 1.53 292 R1398R21100R3594
Prelim 108 Mason Decker Henry Clay 9 1.08 281 R1493R2298R3390
Prelim 100 Ella Pieper Highlands 10 1.49 288 R11100R2398R3690
Prelim 126 Connor Tucker Danville 10 1.45 292 R11100R2596R3496
Prelim 118 Abby Johnson Boone County 10 1.16 287 R1298R2299R3690
Prelim 111 Sarah Sajadi Lafayette 10 1.03 286 R1395R2298R3593
Prelim 130 Britton Minks Danville 10 0.91 287 R1395R2496R3396
Prelim 101 Gus Boyer Trinity 11 1.41 280 R1685R2495R31100
Prelim 102 Ava Layton Beechwood 11 1.4 289 R1595R2594R31100
Prelim 144 Cassandra Wiley LaRue County 11 0.95 277 R1587R2298R3492
Prelim 142 Civic Horn Johnson Central 11 0.86 282 R1397R2590R3395
Prelim 141 Nathan Palley Henry Clay 11 0.83 284 R1492R2398R3494
Prelim 103 Jackson Feeback George Rogers Clark 12 1.36 283 R1589R2694R31100
Prelim 120 Brianna Brown Boone County 12 0.97 285 R1299R2789R3397
Prelim 137 Alura Schaum Harrison County 12 0.9 280 R1595R2588R3297
Prelim 104 Maria Jackson George Rogers Clark 12 0.78 285 R1593R2496R3396
Prelim 140 Ben Belin Henry Clay 12 0.78 275 R1395R2489R3591
Prelim 122 Amaris Hamilton Danville 14 0.69 271 R1684R2395R3592
Prelim 107 Benson King Henry Clay 14 0.66 280 R1694R2494R3492
Prelim 128 Naomi Israel Danville 14 0.65 274 R1496R2595R3583
Prelim 133 Avani Singal Kentucky Country Day 15 0.65 277 R1689R2396R3692
Prelim 143 Owen Cronen Trinity 15 0.64 275 R1793R2497R3485
Prelim 105 Austin Raney George Rogers Clark 15 0.61 269 R1495R2684R3590
Prelim 135 Kathleen Clarke Harrison County 15 0.6 274 R1586R2595R3593
Prelim 124 Jenna Jostworth Dixie Heights 16 0.57 272 R1494R2689R3689
Prelim 125 Alexander Becker Dixie Heights 16 0.56 267 R1594R2593R3680
Prelim 110 Ian Downey Bethlehem 18 0.48 276 R1694R2692R3690
Prelim 109 Mercy Williams Elizabethtown 18 0.48 269 R1686R2690R3693
Prelim 114 Darah Chandler Beechwood 20 0.44 272 R1690R2794R3788
Prelim 138 Melissa Galvan Sanchez Henry Clay 20 0.44 272 R1788R2695R3789