The Tradition Cypress Bay

2018 — Weston, FL/US
Final Places
The Tradition Cypress Bay
Congressional Debate
Tiebreak Set 1
Place Code Name School State Rk JP Rcp Rk -1HL Rcp -1HL Ballots
1st AWDre Nirmit Chandan Nirmit Chandan AW Dreyfoos School of the Arts (Independent) FL 7 0 1.75 2 0.5 R1:3R2:9R3:7R4:537R5:421
2nd AmeHer Chase Freeman Chase Freeman American Heritage Plantation FL 11 0 1.62 2 0.5 R1:1R2:1R3:1R4:457R5:812
3rd AmeHer Luca Zislin Luca Zislin American Heritage Plantation FL 14 0 1.36 4 0.25 R1:1R2:9R3:2R4:292R5:194
4th FitInd Ben Nicholson Ben Nicholson Fitzgerald Independent FL 17 0 0.64 5 0.2 R1:5R2:7R3:4R4:375R5:539
5th Wester Alexis Lass Alexis Lass Western FL 18 0 0.75 7 0.14 R1:8R2:5R3:6R4:759R5:279
6th Wester David Allen David Allen Western FL 19 0 0.52 6 0.16 R1:1R2:2R3:1R4:161R5:946
7th-T PemPin Salonee Singh Salonee Singh Pembroke Pines Charter FL 21 1 0.55 9 0.11 R1:1R2:8R3:2R4:526R5:993
7th-T AWDre Asher Moss Asher Moss AW Dreyfoos School of the Arts (Independent) FL 21 1 0.55 9 0.11 R1:4R2:8R3:2R4:983R5:399
9th AWDre Lindsay Spruce Lindsay Spruce AW Dreyfoos School of the Arts (Independent) FL 22 0 0.43 8 0.12 R1:9R2:2R3:5R4:933R5:958
10th Wester Raquel Palacio Raquel Palacio Western FL 23 0 0.42 9 0.11 R1:5R2:4R3:6R4:641R5:995
11th-T TriPre Ryan Psik Ryan Psik Trinity Prep FL 24 0 0.38 9 0.11 R1:2R2:1R3:9R4:129R5:969
11th-T AmeHer Jonathan Bogen Jonathan Bogen American Heritage Boca/Delray FL 24 0 0.38 9 0.11 R1:5R2:9R3:1R4:414R5:699
13th StTho John Hunschofsky John Hunschofsky St Thomas Aquinas FL 24 0 0.37 8 0.12 R1:4R2:8R3:3R4:319R5:789
14th Wester Sean Harkins Sean Harkins Western FL 25 0 0.36 9 0.11 R1:9R2:3R3:4R4:992R5:997
15th-T AmeHer Elena Martinez Elena Martinez American Heritage Boca/Delray FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:9R2:4R3:2R4:844R5:999
15th-T KinHS Sahas Chintakayala Sahas Chintakayala King HS Independent FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:2R2:4R3:7R4:288R5:999
Semi Nova Filomena Selvanik Filomena Selvanik Nova FL 23 0 0.42 9 0.11 R1:8R2:9R3:5R4:995
Semi AlmInd Natalie Navarrete Natalie Navarrete Almada Independents FL 21 1 0.43 6 0.16 R1:2R2:2R3:3R4:966
Semi Wester Moosa Naeem Moosa Naeem Western FL 24 0 0.38 9 0.11 R1:3R2:1R3:6R4:699
Semi Nova Ronald Thompson Ronald Thompson Nova FL 26 1 0.34 9 0.11 R1:3R2:3R3:4R4:998
Semi Nova Vincent Richards Vincent Richards Nova FL 26 1 0.34 9 0.11 R1:6R2:4R3:8R4:899
Semi OxbAca Maddie Kaplan Maddie Kaplan Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches FL 25 1 0.36 9 0.11 R1:8R2:9R3:3R4:799
Semi AWDre Melodie Barrau Melodie Barrau AW Dreyfoos School of the Arts (Independent) FL 25 1 0.36 9 0.11 R1:7R2:2R3:9R4:979
Semi PemPin Sabrina Briceno Sabrina Briceno Pembroke Pines Charter FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:6R2:3R3:3R4:999
Semi StTho Erin Grilliot Erin Grilliot St Thomas Aquinas FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:7R2:9R3:5R4:999
Semi AWDre Miles Wang Miles Wang AW Dreyfoos School of the Arts (Independent) FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:4R2:7R3:9R4:999
Semi AmeHer Samantha Bernstein Samantha Bernstein American Heritage Plantation FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:9R2:1R3:7R4:999
Semi KinHS Darren Peters Darren Peters King HS Independent FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:2R2:9R3:4R4:999
Semi OxbAca Nicolas Raffinengo Nicolas Raffinengo Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:9R2:6R3:5R4:999
Semi StoDou Bilal Andha Bilal Andha Stoneman Douglas FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:5R2:7R3:6R4:999
Semi ChaW Jonathan Boulanger Jonathan Boulanger Charles W Flanagan FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:8R2:9R3:1R4:999
Semi AmeHer Christian Rodriguez Christian Rodriguez American Heritage Plantation FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:7R2:5R3:9R4:999
Tiebreak Set 2
Place Code Name School State PRk PJP PRcp PRk -1HL+PPts PRcp -1HL Ballots
Prelim Nova Estefano Ruiz Estefano Ruiz Nova FL 24 0 0.38 9 0.11 R1:9R2:60R3:90
Prelim FtLau Gianluca Medigovic Gianluca Medigovic Ft Lauderdale FL 21 0 0.55 9 0.11 R1:3R2:90R3:90
Prelim Hillsb Nivedan Dharmavaram Nivedan Dharmavaram Hillsborough FL 23 2 0.39 8 0.12 R1:6R2:90R3:80
Prelim Tarave Ahmad Nasri Ahmad Nasri Taravella FL 21 0 0.55 9 0.11 R1:9R2:30R3:90
Prelim Boca Mitchel Karbat Mitchel Karbat Boca FL 26 0 0.34 9 0.11 R1:9R2:90R3:80
Prelim GarInd Layla Christie Layla Christie Gardens Independent FL 24 0 0.38 9 0.11 R1:9R2:60R3:90
Prelim SouPla Elliott Wilcox Elliott Wilcox South Plantation FL 23 1 0.42 9 0.11 R1:9R2:50R3:90
Prelim RoyPal Guyberson Pierre Guyberson Pierre Royal Palm Beach FL 22 2 0.4 8 0.12 R1:6R2:80R3:80
Prelim OxbAca Wilder Breckenridge Wilder Breckenridge Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:9R2:90R3:90
Prelim Frankl Vanessa Parrado Vanessa Parrado Franklin FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:9R2:90R3:90
Prelim Wester Max Leach Max Leach Western FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:9R2:90R3:90
Prelim WesBro Alexander Zablah Alexander Zablah West Broward FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:9R2:90R3:90
Prelim StTho Julia Ferreira Julia Ferreira St Thomas Aquinas FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:9R2:90R3:90
Prelim Nova Aimen Arif Aimen Arif Nova FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:9R2:90R3:90
Prelim Wester Jeremy Suarez Jeremy Suarez Western FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:9R2:90R3:90
Prelim ChrCol Jorge Gutierrez Jorge Gutierrez Christopher Columbus FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:9R2:90R3:90
Prelim FtLau De'Merrick Martin De'Merrick Martin Ft Lauderdale FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:9R2:90R3:90
Prelim StoDou Gianna Brier Gianna Brier Stoneman Douglas FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:9R2:90R3:90
Prelim FAU Michael Evrard-Vescio Michael Evrard-Vescio FAU FL 25 0 0.36 9 0.11 R1:9R2:90R3:70
Prelim AWDre Angela Yan Angela Yan AW Dreyfoos School of the Arts (Independent) FL 25 0 0.36 9 0.11 R1:7R2:90R3:90
Prelim OxbAca Ellis Lee Ellis Lee Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches FL 25 0 0.36 9 0.11 R1:9R2:70R3:90
Prelim AWDre Sheevam Patel Sheevam Patel AW Dreyfoos School of the Arts (Independent) FL 24 0 0.38 9 0.11 R1:9R2:60R3:90
Prelim FtLau Veejay Parsotan Veejay Parsotan Ft Lauderdale FL 22 1 0.47 9 0.11 R1:4R2:90R3:90
Prelim OxbAca Jack Krasulak Jack Krasulak Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:9R2:90R3:90
Prelim Frankl Steven Valentine Steven Valentine Franklin FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:9R2:90R3:90
Prelim Wester Jacob Bloom-Pugilese Jacob Bloom-Pugilese Western FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:9R2:90R3:90
Prelim FtLau Rocco Diaz Rocco Diaz Ft Lauderdale FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:9R2:90R3:90
Prelim Nova Fahad Kabir Fahad Kabir Nova FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:9R2:90R3:90
Prelim Nova Taha Malik Taha Malik Nova FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:9R2:90R3:90
Prelim GarInd Kanor Hutton Kanor Hutton Gardens Independent FL 23 0 0.42 9 0.11 R1:9R2:50R3:90
Prelim Wester Valerie Leon Valerie Leon Western FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:9R2:90R3:90
Prelim Boca Jameson Burmeister Jameson Burmeister Boca FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:9R2:90R3:90
Prelim Nova David Forbes David Forbes Nova FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:9R2:90R3:90
Prelim 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:9R2:90R3:90
Prelim Nova Susan Rossano Susan Rossano Nova FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:9R2:90R3:90
Prelim OxbAca Liana Stoll Liana Stoll Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:9R2:90R3:90
Prelim Wester Bruno Parra Bruno Parra Western FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:9R2:90R3:90
Prelim ChaW Amelia Diaz Amelia Diaz Charles W Flanagan FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:9R2:90R3:90
Prelim Nova Sarah Sattar Sarah Sattar Nova FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:9R2:90R3:90
Prelim Wester Reece Chibnick Reece Chibnick Western FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:9R2:90R3:90
Prelim MiaBea Noah Hitt Noah Hitt Miami Beach FL 27 0 0.33 9 0.11 R1:9R2:90R3:90