Login
Login to Tabroom
Forgot your Password?
Sign Up
Home
Circuits
Results
Paradigms
Help
About
Circuit
National Speech and Debate Association (US)
829 total tournaments
National Speech and Debate Association
2023-2024 Calendar
Timezone: UTC
Name
Date(s)
Reg Opens
NSDA Springboard Scrimmage 4
9/28
8/7 at 6:00 AM
NSDA Springboard Scrimmage 5
10/10
8/7 at 6:00 AM
NSDA Springboard Scrimmage 6
10/12
8/7 at 6:00 AM
North Dakota Roughrider District Tournament
11/3 - 4/16
10/3 at 8:00 AM
NSDA Springboard Scrimmage 10
11/14
8/7 at 7:00 AM
Central Minnesota District Tournament
11/17 - 3/8
10/5 at 6:00 PM
Southern Minnesota District Tournament
11/17 - 3/9
10/9 at 8:00 AM
Northern Lights District Tournament
11/17 - 3/16
10/10 at 8:00 AM
NSDA Springboard Scrimmage 12
11/30 - 12/4
8/7 at 7:00 AM
East Oklahoma District Tournament
12/2 - 4/6
11/2 at 8:00 AM
Kansas Flint-Hills District Tournament
12/7 - 4/20
11/7 at 8:00 AM
Sunflower District Tournament
12/8 - 4/20
11/8 at 8:00 AM
Three Trails District Tournament
12/8 - 4/20
11/8 at 8:00 AM
East Kansas District Tournament
12/8 - 4/20
11/1 at 8:00 AM
West Kansas District Tournament
12/8 - 4/20
11/8 at 8:00 AM
South Kansas District Tournament
12/8 - 4/19
11/8 at 8:00 AM
Northeast Indiana District Tournament
12/9 - 3/2
11/9 at 8:00 AM
Northwest Indiana District Tournament
12/9 - 3/2
11/9 at 8:00 AM
New England District Tournament
1/13 - 2/3
12/13 at 8:00 AM
Northern Wisconsin District Tournament
1/16 - 4/17
12/15 at 8:00 AM
Hoosier Crossroads District Tournament
1/20 - 3/2
12/20 at 8:00 AM
Hoosier Heartland District Tournament
1/20 - 3/2
12/20 at 8:00 AM
Southern Wisconsin District Tournament
1/20 - 3/16
12/20 at 8:00 AM
Colorado Grande District Tournament
1/26 - 2/10
12/26 at 8:00 AM
Colorado District Tournament
1/26 - 3/16
12/26 at 8:00 AM
Maine District Tournament
1/27 - 2/10
12/22 at 8:00 AM
East Iowa District Tournament
1/27 - 2/10
12/27 at 2:00 AM
South Carolina District Tournament
2/3 - 3/16
1/3 at 8:00 AM
Idaho Gem of the Mountain District Tournament
2/8 - 2/11
1/8 at 8:00 AM
Western Washington District Tournament
2/8 - 3/2
1/8 at 8:00 AM
Virginia District Tournament
2/9 - 2/10
1/9 at 8:00 AM
Idaho Mountain River District Tournament
2/9 - 2/17
1/9 at 8:00 AM
Montana West District Tournament
2/9 - 2/10
1/9 at 8:00 AM
Montana East District Tournament
2/9 - 2/10
1/9 at 8:00 AM
Western Slope District Tournament
2/9 - 3/9
1/9 at 8:00 AM
West Iowa District Tournament
2/9 - 3/16
1/9 at 8:00 AM
Florida Sunshine District Tournament
2/9 - 2/10
1/21 at 8:00 AM
New Mexico District Tournament
2/10 - 3/23
12/4 at 8:00 AM
North Coast District Tournament
2/10 - 2/17
1/10 at 8:00 AM
Utah-Wasatch District Tournament
2/10 - 3/2
1/8 at 8:00 AM
Great Salt Lake District Tournament
2/10 - 3/2
1/10 at 8:00 AM
Sundance District Tournament
2/10 - 3/6
1/10 at 8:00 AM
UIL District Tournament
2/15 - 2/19
1/8 at 8:00 AM
Yellow Rose District Tournament Buffalo
2/15 - 2/17
1/1 at 8:00 AM
Eastern Ohio District Tournament
2/16 - 3/23
1/16 at 8:00 AM
Northern Ohio District Tournament
2/16 - 2/17
1/16 at 8:00 AM
Western Ohio District Tournament
2/16 - 3/16
1/16 at 8:00 AM
Rushmore District Tournament
2/16 - 3/11
1/15 at 8:00 AM
Northern South Dakota District Tournament
2/16 - 3/11
1/1 at 8:00 AM
Arkansas District Tournament
2/17 - 2/24
1/1 at 8:00 AM
Georgia Southern Peach District Tournament
2/21 - 3/15
1/23 at 8:00 AM
South Texas District Tournament
2/22 - 3/25
1/15 at 8:00 AM
Lone Star District Tournament
2/22 - 2/24
1/22 at 8:00 AM
Hole In The Wall District Tournament
2/22 - 2/24
1/2 at 2:00 PM
Tall Cotton District Tournament
2/22 - 2/24
1/19 at 8:00 AM
Gulf Coast District Tournament
2/23 - 2/24
1/23 at 8:00 AM
Magnolia District Tournament
2/23 - 3/23
1/18 at 8:00 AM
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament
2/23 - 4/13
1/22 at 8:00 AM
Central Texas District Tournament
2/23 - 3/23
1/23 at 8:00 AM
LBJ District Tournament
2/23 - 3/1
12/21 at 8:00 AM
West Texas District Tournament
2/23 - 2/24
1/23 at 8:00 AM
Puget Sound District Tournament
2/23 - 3/2
1/23 at 8:00 AM
New York City District Tournament
2/23 - 4/6
1/23 at 8:00 AM
Carolina East District Tournament
2/24 - 3/24
1/24 at 8:00 AM
New Jersey District Tournament
2/24 - 3/23
1/24 at 8:00 AM
Michigan District Tournament
2/24 - 3/15
12/1 at 8:00 AM
Florida Manatee District Tournament
2/24 - 3/8
1/24 at 8:00 AM
Space City District Tournament
2/24 - 3/23
12/15 at 8:00 AM
Show Me District Tournament
2/24 - 4/5
1/18 at 8:00 AM
Eastern Missouri District Tournament
2/24 - 3/16
1/24 at 8:00 AM
North Oregon District Tournament
2/24 - 3/23
12/20 at 8:00 AM
South Oregon District Tournament
2/24 - 3/10
1/26 at 8:00 AM
Valley Forge District Tournament
2/25 - 4/6
1/25 at 8:00 AM
East Texas District Tournament
2/29 - 3/28
1/1 at 8:00 AM
West Oklahoma District Tournament
2/29 - 4/6
12/6 at 8:00 AM
Wind River District Tournament
2/29 - 3/2
1/29 at 8:00 AM
Mockingbird District Tournament
3/1 - 3/2
1/3 at 8:00 AM
Georgia Northern Mountain District Tournament
3/1 - 3/2
1/8 at 8:00 AM
Tennessee District Tournament
3/1 - 4/6
2/1 at 8:00 AM
Greater Illinois District Tournament
3/1 - 3/2
2/1 at 8:00 AM
Nebraska District Tournament
3/1 - 3/16
2/2 at 8:00 AM
Inland Empire District Tournament
3/1 - 3/2
2/1 at 8:00 AM
Hudson Valley District Tournament
3/2
1/30 at 8:00 AM
Northern Illinois District Tournament
3/2 - 3/5
2/2 at 8:00 AM
Illini District Tournament
3/2
2/2 at 8:00 AM
Nebraska South District Tournament
3/2 - 3/16
2/1 at 8:00 AM
Ozark District Tournament
3/7 - 4/6
1/31 at 8:00 AM
Heart Of America District Tournament
3/7 - 3/21
2/7 at 8:00 AM
Rocky Mountain-South District Tournament
3/8 - 3/23
2/8 at 8:00 AM
Big Valley District Tournament
3/8 - 3/16
1/29 at 8:00 AM
East Los Angeles District Tournament
3/8 - 3/16
12/1 at 8:00 AM
Pittsburgh District Tournament
3/9 - 3/23
2/13 at 12:00 PM
Florida Panther District Tournament
3/9 - 3/10
2/9 at 8:00 AM
Louisiana District Tournament
3/9 - 3/16
2/9 at 8:00 AM
Rocky Mountain-North District Tournament
3/9 - 4/6
2/9 at 8:00 AM
Arizona District Tournament
3/9 - 3/23
1/1 at 8:00 AM
Sierra District Tournament
3/9 - 4/6
2/9 at 8:00 AM
Citron Online District Tournament
3/11 - 3/27
2/10 at 8:00 AM
Sagebrush District Tournament
3/14 - 3/16
2/14 at 8:00 AM
Carolina West District Tournament
3/15 - 4/14
2/17 at 8:00 AM
Carver-Truman District Tournament
3/15 - 4/8
2/15 at 8:00 AM
Kentucky District Tournament
3/15 - 3/16
1/29 at 8:00 AM
Florida Flamingo District Tournament
3/15 - 3/16
2/15 at 8:00 AM
NSDA International Scrimmage
3/16 - 3/17
2/1 at 6:00 AM
San Fran Bay District Tournament
3/15 - 3/24
2/16 at 8:00 AM
Iroquois District Tournament
3/16
2/11 at 8:00 AM
Southern California District Tournament
3/16 - 3/24
2/10 at 8:00 AM
Heart Of Texas District Tournament
3/22 - 3/23
2/1 at 8:00 AM
Golden Desert District Tournament
3/22 - 4/6
2/22 at 8:00 AM
Calif. Coast District Tournament
3/22 - 3/30
2/22 at 8:00 AM
West Los Angeles District Tournament
3/23 - 3/24
1/23 at 8:00 AM
Capitol Valley District Tournament
3/23 - 4/6
3/3 at 8:00 AM
Hawaii District Tournament
3/23 - 4/20
2/23 at 8:00 AM
Florida Oceanfront District Tournament
4/5 - 4/6
3/5 at 8:00 AM
Chesapeake District Tournament
4/6 - 4/7
3/6 at 8:00 AM
National Speech and Debate Tournament
6/16 - 6/21
3/15 at 6:00 AM