Kansas

2017-2018 Calendar

Timezone: UTC
Name Date(s) Reg Opens
Washburn Rural Invitational 9/15 - 9/16 8/14 at 5:00 PM
Shawnee Mission Northwest 9/22 - 9/23 8/25 at 12:00 PM
Emporia High School Invitational 9/22 - 9/23 8/18 at 5:00 PM
Wichita Northwest Debate Tournament 9/23 8/23 at 5:00 PM
El Dorado NoviceJV 9/30 8/28 at 7:00 AM
East High BQD 1 10/2 - 10/6 9/4 at 6:00 AM
Washburn Rural Big Questions 10/2 10/2 at 7:00 AM
Flint Hills After School at Seaman HS 10/3 9/29 at 8:00 AM
Big Q SCRIMMAGE 10/4 9/2 at 5:00 PM
Wichita East Invitational 10/6 - 10/7 8/25 at 5:00 PM
Seaman Fall Classic 10/7 9/1 at 8:00 AM
Flint Hills After School at Washburn Rural 1 10/11 10/6 at 8:00 AM
Hutchinson High School Tom Kelly Invitational 10/13 - 10/14 8/31 at 5:00 PM
andover central novice debate 10/14 9/25 at 5:00 PM
Silver Lake Invitational Debate Tournament 10/14 9/11 at 8:00 AM
Flint Hills After School at Manhattan HS 10/17 10/13 at 8:00 AM
El Dorado Novice Night 10/17 9/14 at 7:00 AM
JW Patterson Invitational 10/20 - 10/23 8/28 at 5:00 PM
Manhattan Debate Invitational 10/20 - 10/21 9/20 at 5:00 PM
Buhler HS Crusader Classic 10/20 - 10/21 8/31 at 5:00 PM
Trinity Academy Invitational 10/21 9/21 at 5:00 PM
BC Test 10/24 10/10 at 5:00 PM
Flint Hills After School at Topeka West 10/25 10/20 at 8:00 AM
Panther Debate Tournament 10/27 - 10/28 8/21 at 8:00 AM
Topeka West Debate Invitational 10/27 - 10/28 10/6 at 12:00 PM
Lansing Invitational 10/27 - 10/28 10/3 at 8:00 AM
Flint Hills After School at Shawnee Heights 11/1 10/27 at 8:00 AM
KCKCC TOC Qualifier 11/3 - 11/5 10/2 at 5:00 PM
Shawnee Heights The Great Debate 11/3 - 11/4 10/3 at 8:00 AM
Alma Momma Moore Invitational 11/4 9/22 at 5:00 PM
Bishop Carroll Classic 11/4 10/6 at 5:00 PM
Crusaders Tournament 11/4 10/4 at 5:00 PM
Campus Debate Nordyke Novice Night 11/7 10/9 at 5:00 PM
Washburn Rural Novice Big Questions 11/9 11/9 at 6:00 AM
Haven High School Debate Invitational 11/11 10/16 at 12:00 PM
Blue Valley North Invitational 11/11 9/27 at 12:50 PM
Kapaun Debate Classic 11/11 9/10 at 5:00 PM
Highland Park Debate o the Plaid Invitational 11/11 11/10 at 12:00 PM
Jefferson West Invitational 11/11 10/10 at 5:00 PM
Goddard Lion Den Novice Night 11/14 10/1 at 8:00 AM
Flint Hills After School at Topeka High 11/14 11/10 at 8:00 AM
Maize South High School Novice Tournament 11/16 10/25 at 7:00 AM
J Matt Hill Invitational at Topeka High 11/17 - 11/18 10/5 at 5:00 PM
Olathe West Debate Invitational 11/18 10/17 at 5:00 PM
Elkhorn Debate Tournament 11/18 10/18 at 5:00 PM
Saint Thomas Aquinas Invitational 11/18 10/15 at 8:00 AM
Flint Hills After School at Washburn Rural 2 11/28 11/24 at 8:00 AM
ElDorado November Novice Night 11/30 10/28 at 7:00 AM
Maize High Debate Invitational 12/1 - 12/2 9/6 at 8:00 AM
KCKSNCFL Policy Qualifier 12/1 - 12/2 10/10 at 3:00 PM
Augusta Debate 12/2 11/1 at 8:00 AM
Hayden JV Invitational 12/2 11/7 at 8:00 AM
Mulvane Novice Tournament 12/4 11/4 at 5:00 PM
Valley Center Novice Invitational 12/5 11/10 at 4:00 PM
Three Trails Novice Championship 12/9 11/9 at 5:00 PM
CollegiateIndependent 12/9 11/6 at 8:00 AM
Lincoln North Star Debate Tournament 12/9 11/10 at 8:00 AM
BQFall17 12/14 - 12/20 11/8 at 8:00 AM
The Sunflower Invitational 1/5 - 1/6 12/4 at 5:00 PM
Kansas Debate Classic 1/5 - 1/6 12/1 at 8:00 AM
KSHSAA 6A 2 Speaker Shadow Tab 1/12 - 1/13 1/3 at 5:00 PM
Newton Forensics Invitational 2/2 - 2/3 1/2 at 5:00 PM
Washburn Rural Invitational Forensics Tournament 2/2 - 2/3 1/15 at 5:00 PM
DC Universe at Deer Creek 2/9 - 2/10 1/18 at 7:00 AM
Wichita East Forensics Invitational 2/9 - 2/10 1/8 at 8:00 AM
DCHS Speech Invitational 3/6 2/6 at 5:00 PM