Washington State

2019-2020 Calendar

Timezone: UTC
Name Date(s) Reg Opens
Kamiak Novice Tournamnet 10/12 9/12 at 5:00 PM
Interlake Invitational 10/25 - 10/26 9/21 at 3:00 PM
Geoduck Invitational 10/25 - 10/26 9/24 at 6:00 PM
Rookie Rumble 10/25 - 10/26 9/25 at 5:00 PM
Snohomish October Congress 10/29 9/29 at 5:00 PM
Gig Harbor Invitational 11/1 - 11/2 9/21 at 12:00 AM
Sedro Woolley 11th Annual Invitational 11/1 - 11/2 10/12 at 6:00 PM
Ephrata 2019 11/2 10/11 at 7:00 AM
Welcome to the Jungle 11/8 - 11/9 10/8 at 7:00 AM
14th Annual Panther Invitational 11/8 - 11/9 10/2 at 6:00 PM
Seattle Academy Invitational 11/15 - 11/16 9/30 at 12:00 PM
Federal Way Invitational 11/15 9/30 at 12:00 PM
Archbishop Murphy HS Middle School Invitational 11/16 10/4 at 8:00 AM
White Swan 11/16 11/6 at 7:00 AM
2019 Tahoma High School Golden Bear Classic 11/22 - 11/23 10/25 at 7:00 AM
BSD Invitational 12/6 - 12/7 10/21 at 8:00 AM
Feline Frenzy 12/6 - 12/7 11/6 at 5:00 PM
Topp High Speechfest 12/7 11/7 at 5:00 PM
Saint Georges Invitational 12/13 - 12/15 7/31 at 5:00 PM
Auburn Riverside Invitational and NIETOC Qualifier 12/13 - 12/14 10/5 at 5:00 PM
Chiawana High 12/14 11/13 at 2:00 PM
2019 Bishop Blanchet HS Middle School Invitational Speech Tourn 12/14 10/21 at 8:00 AM
Gig Harbor Speechfest 12/19 11/18 at 5:00 PM
Puget Sound High School Invitational 1/10 - 1/11 9/24 at 12:00 AM
Glacier Peak Invitational 1/10 - 1/11 12/18 at 5:00 PM
Mount Vernon Invitational and NIETOC Qualifier 1/17 - 1/18 10/31 at 6:00 PM
Wenatchee 2020 1/17 - 1/18 12/19 at 4:00 PM
The Apple 1/17 - 1/18 12/20 at 5:00 PM
Thomas Jefferson IE Tournament 1/18 12/18 at 5:00 PM
Kamiak Invitational 1/24 - 1/25 1/9 at 5:00 PM
Thomas S Foley Memorial Tournament 1/30 - 2/1 12/12 at 3:00 PM
PLUPuyallup TOH Karl High School Speech and Debate Invitational 1/31 - 2/1 1/3 at 5:00 PM
Washington Districts 7 and 8 State Qualifier 2/7 - 2/8 1/9 at 9:00 AM
Redmond Mustang Classic 2/7 - 2/8 12/16 at 5:00 PM
WIAA D2 Congressional Runoff 2/12 2/4 at 10:45 AM
Bethel Braves Invitational 2/16 - 2/17 12/16 at 5:00 PM
Diana Vazquez Duque Invitational at Oregon City High School 3/7 2/1 at 8:00 PM
Washington State IE Tournament 3/14 2/26 at 5:00 PM
Washington State Debate Tournament 3/20 - 3/21 2/24 at 5:00 AM
GCDS Pacific Northwest 5/2 1/20 at 10:00 AM